LRRS: Narbonne Wins 97th Loudon Classic

LRRS: Narbonne Wins 97th Loudon Classic

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By LRRS:

Narbonne conquers the elements in Loudon Classic Victory

The 97th running of the Loudon Classic was chock full of intrigue and story lines.  Defending champion Scott Greenwood is always fast and at the front in the Middleweight GP class, and in adverse weather conditions Scotty is an absolute master.  The conditions of the race were looking to be in question all day long as heavy rains in the morning were forecast to “mostly” stop in the afternoon.  A host of other riders including multi-time winner Shane Narbonne were looking to unseat the reigning champion of the longest running race in the USA.  The 2020 Loudon Classic featured a $5000 cash purse and was sponsored by NHMS, Michelin-Motorace with a special bonus to the top placing Amateur qualifiers by Brian Fernald Construction.

Due to the high likelihood of partial wet/dry conditions, race officials changed the official race distance from 20 to 14 laps.  When the riders rolled out to the grid, one look at the tires selected by the field not only showed how tough the conditions were but also made it impossible to guess the race result.  Going across the front row, Narbonne opted for full slicks while both Scott and Sam Greenwood rolled out on full rain tires.  Filling out the front how as Paul Duval on a set of intermediate tires.  The remainder of the field looked was similarly split with choices, with some riders opting for rain fronts and slick or DOT rears.  The paddock was abuzz with chatter about who made the right choice.

The warmup lap revealed a track that was nearly 90% dry and the sky for the time being looked clear.  The Greenwood clan started to do a rain dance and riders with dry tires were praying for it to hold off!  When the green flag dropped Narbonne shot out of his pole position to take immediate command of the race.  Scott Greenwood followed behind but was unable to match the early pace of Narbonne, especially on acceleration.  Paul Duval and Tyler Wasserbauer dogged Greenwood for several laps before he finally had to relent, and Greenwood set out to salvage points in what was going to be a long race.  Wasserbauer took over the 2nd place spot from Duval and the two looked to be locked in a battle to the end.

Meanwhile, a determined (and current LRRS #1 plate holding) Rick Doucette was recovering from a disastrous start that had him outside the top 10 and putting on a charge for the ages.  As the race passed the halfway point Doucette had worked his way into a distant 4th but he caught two riders off in the distance and put his head down, running the fastest laps of the race in the process.  In the final two laps Doucette went deep on the brakes and made consecutive passes to secure a well-earned second spot.  Wasserbauer held on to third and Duval to fourth.  Kip Peterson rode a lonely race to 5th place, while Elijah Block put in an epic ride to battle ahead of 600cc machines on his KTM 450 motard bike.  Top Amateur Anthony Dicecca fought hard to 12th place overall and secured some well-earned bonus money for his efforts.

The other two premier classes each featured $1000 in purse money and were also run in partially wet conditions.  The Street and Competition Unlimited GP polesitter was Shane Narbonne, making his return to the class on a Suzuki GSX-R1000.  When the green flag dropped, David Dayon  rocketed to the front from his second row starting position, followed by teammate Scott Mullin and Narbonne.  The track had already dried more than 80%, and Narbonne decided to pull out of the race on lap two rather than risk a mistake before the classic.  Soon thereafter Mullin took over the lead and set sail.  Mullin is an exceptionally smooth and experienced rider and rode flawlessly to the end.  Dayon was a solid second place and current championship leader Eric Wood finished 3rd.

In the Seacoast Sport Cycle Lightweight Grand Prix Class the front row was filled out with familiar competitors at the front.  Rick Doucette grabbed pole position just ahead of rival Charles Sandoz.  The front row was filled out by Harlan Hildebrand and Sandoz teammate Brett Guyer.  At the start Sandoz grabbed the holeshot with Doucette in tow.  Eli Block was making a charge through the field and worked his way past Doucette and Sandoz but had his efforts spoiled by a red flag.  On the restart it was again Sandoz and Doucette, but this time Doucette pushed his way into the lead.  However, the young Supermoto-mounted Block was determined to go forward and after passing Sandoz on the penultimate lap he managed to get under Doucette in the tight RH Turn three and hold him off to the finish to secure his first victory in the class.

Round four of the Loudon Road Race Series takes place on September 19-20 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway.

 

Loudon Classic August 28-30, 2020 @ NHMS – Results

Rookie Race Lightweight 3 & 4

1. Troy Johnson (Kaw Ninja)

2. Joshua Cameron (Kaw Ninja)

3. Bradley Paisker (KTM SMR 525)

4. Travis Fields (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Adrienne Greenlaw (KTM RC 390)

6. Sebastien Jean Francois (Kaw)

 

Rookie Race Heavyweight 1 & 2

1. Sean Clossey (Suz GSX-R 600)

2. Harrison Co (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Rookie Race Wave 1

1. Michael Chase (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Rick Ma

3. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Nicholas Cioffi (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Colm Costello (Hus FS450)

6. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur GTL

1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)

2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

3. Kevin Wimble (Suz SV650)

4. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

5. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

6. Tyrell Boudreau (Suz SV650)

 

#74 GTL

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/565)

2. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

3. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)

4. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)

5. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)

6. Benjamin MacKinney (Suz SV650)

 

Firsttrax Combined GT 500

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

5. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

GTO

1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Cory Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Eric Shaw (Apr RSV4 Factory)

6. Rick Breen (Suz GSX-R)

 

Amateur GTO

1. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Michael Defrancesco (Hon CBR1000RR)

3. Eric Fogg (Yam YZF-R1)

4. Todd Burnham (KTM RC 8)

 

Dunlop Tires GTU

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Alexander Guilbeault (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Jesse Burnett (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Woodcraft Amateur GTU

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )

2. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Jane Kennedy

4. AJ Pyne (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Carlos Hidrovo (Hon CBR600RR)

6. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Amateur Super Singles

1. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)

2. Levi Lilly (KTM SXF 450)

3. Simao Neto (Hus FS450)

4. E Thomas Law (Hus FS450)

5. Michael Dimond (Hus FS450)

6. Matthew Lilly (KTM SXF 450)

 

300 Supersport

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Jason Downs (Yam YZF-R3)

3. James Whitaker (Yam YZF-R3)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Supersport

1. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

2. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw Ninja 300)

5. Salvatore Finocchiaro (KTM RC 390)

 

Super Singles

1. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)

2. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

3. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)

4. Lee Schmidt (Hus FS450)

5. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

6. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF540R)

 

Antham Gloves Amateur HW Supersport

1. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

2. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

4. LeRoy Cort (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

6. John McIntosh III (Yam YZF-R6)

 

MTAG Pirelli Formula 40 Unlimited

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Eric Shaw (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Christopher Woodman (Yam YZF-R1M)

5. Rick Breen (Suz GSX-R)

6. Robert S Briody (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Unlimited

1. John Murray (Duc 848 Evo)

2. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

5. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Eric Fogg (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Atham Motorsports HW Supersport

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Anthony Furia (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Brian Fernald (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

6. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Moto 3

1. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)

2. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

5. Salvatore Finocchiaro (KTM RC 390)

6. Christopher Szarek (Hus FS450)

 

Combined Formula 60 Lights

1. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/565)

2. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

3. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/565)

4. James Brown (Duc Super Sport 1000DS)

5. Bart Chamberlain (Suz SV650)

6. Timothy O’Connor (Kra )

 

Rising Sun Cycles Moto 3

1. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

2. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS450)

3. Bill Morey (Hus FS450)

4. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

REB Graphics Combined SuperTwins

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

2. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)

3. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)

4. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

5. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)

6. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

 

Novice Formula 1

1. Michael Chase (Suz GSX-R600)

2. John Frayne (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF)

4. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)

5. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

6. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Formula 3

1. Joshua Kruse (Suz SV650)

2. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

3. Brandon Taylor (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Joseph Walker (Suz SV650)

5. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw)

6. Colm Costello (Hus FS450)

 

Michelin Motorace MW Grand Prix

1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Alexander Guilbeault (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Michelin Motorace Amateur MW Grand Prix

1. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

2. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )

3. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Jason Fairclough (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Seacoast Sport Cycle LW Grand Prix

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/565)

3. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)

4. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)

5. Steven Heider (Suz SV650)

6. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/565)

 

Amateur LW Grand Prix

1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)

2. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

3. Michael Giossi (Suz SV650)

4. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

5. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

6. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

 

Street & Competition Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Cory Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

6. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Amateur Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )

2. Jason Fairclough (Yam YZF-R6)

3. LeRoy Cort (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

5. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

 

Sportbike Track Gear 500 Supersport

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Branch Worsham (Kaw EX500)

6. Rick Patrolia (Kaw Ninja 500)

 

Brian Fernald Construction Formula 50 Lights

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/565)

2. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/565)

3. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

4. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/565)

5. Keith Draghi (Duc Monster 1100 Evo)

6. Eric Block (KTM 450 SXF)

 

Amateur Formula 50 Lights

1. E Thomas Law (Hus FS450)

2. Simao Neto (Hus FS450)

3. Michael Dimond (Hus FS450)

4. Matthew Lilly (KTM SXF 450)

5. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

6. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur 500 Supersport

1. John Lear (Kaw Ninja 500)

2. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

5. Frank Vollkommer (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Novice Formula 4

1. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

2. Paul Sadatis III (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Brandon Taylor (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Scott Arzamarski (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

6. Mark Bierschied (KTM RC 390)

 

Novice Formula 2

1. Michael Chase (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Joshua Kruse (Suz SV650)

3. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)

4. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF)

5. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

6. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur HW Superbike

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )

2. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

3. Anthony DiCecca (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

5. LeRoy Cort (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Jeff Gray (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Souhegan Valley Motorsports HW Superbike

1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Alexander Guilbeault (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

6. Kip Peterson (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Apex Design Ultralight Superbike

1. Steven Heider (Suz SV650)

2. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)

3. Charles Sandoz (Duc Scrambler 62)

4. Thomas Welch (Suz SV650)

5. Benjamin MacKinney (Suz SV650)

6. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur Ultralight Superbike

1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)

2. Levi Lilly (KTM SXF 450)

3. Simao Neto (Hus FS450)

4. Michael Giossi (Suz SV650)

5. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

6. Matthew Lilly (KTM SXF 450)

 

Novice Racer 2

1. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF)

2. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Keith Berkins (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Sean Clossey (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Novice Racer 3

1. Joshua Kruse (Suz SV)

2. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

3. Alessandro Pizzochero (Suz SV650)

4. Joseph Walker (Suz SV650)

5. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw)

 

Novice Racer 4

1. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

2. Paul Sadatis III (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Brandon Taylor (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

5. Colm Costello (Hus FS450)

6. Steven Oeschger (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Novice Racer 1

1. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)

2. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

 

Amateur MW Formula 40

1. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Thomas Hynes IV (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Innovative Motorsports Formula 40 Lights

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/565)

3. Steven Heider (Suz SV650)

4. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

5. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/565)

6. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/565)

 

Souhegan Valley Motorsports MW Formula 40

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Paul Duval (Yam YZFR6)

3. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Jesse Burnett (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Robert S Briody (Suz GSX-R)

6. Adam Tognazzi (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Lights

1. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

2. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

3. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

5. Mike Wankum (KTM 790 Duke)

 

Novice Starter 3

1. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

2. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw)

 

Maxima Amateur LW Supersport

1. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

2. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

3. Cameron Armstrong (Suz SV650)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

5. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

6. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)

 

Evans Coolant Amateur LW Sportsman

1. Alexander Kates (Hus FC450)

2. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)

 

Novice Starter 4

1. Paul Sadatis III (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

 

Adrenaline Motorsports Unlimited Supersport

1. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Amateur Unlimited Supersport

1. John Murray (Duc 848 Evo)

2. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Computrack Boston MW Superbike

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

4. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Moto 3

1. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)

2. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

4. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

5. Salvatore Finocchiaro (KTM RC390)

 

Rising Sun Cycles Moto 3

1. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

2. Bill Morey (Hus FS450)

3. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

5. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

REB Graphics Combined SuperTwins

1. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)

2. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

3. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

4. Jane Kennedy

5. Adam Kells (Duc M1100EVO)

6. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

 

Combined Formula 60 Lights

1. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/565)

2. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/565)

3. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

4. Bart Chamberlain (Suz SV650)

5. James Brown (Duc Super Sport 1000DS)

6. Rick Patrolia (Kaw Ninja 500)

 

Motoholders Amateur MW Supersport

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6)

2. John McIntosh III (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. AJ Pyne (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

6. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Ktech Suspension MW Supersport

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

5. Jesse Burnett (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Clayson Baker (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Combined Ultralight GP

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

2. Eugene Berrio Jr (Hon Hawk GT)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Superbike

1. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

2. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw EX300)

 

300 Superbike

1. Jason Downs (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Christopher Woodman (KTM RC 390)

 

Amateur Motard

1. Levi Lilly (KTM SXF 450)

2. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)

3. Simao Neto (Hus FS450)

4. Alexander Kates (Hus FC450)

5. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)

6. Kevin Wimble (Hon CRF450R)

 

Bell Helmets Motard

1. Elijah Block (KTM 450)

2. Jamison Brandin (Hus FS450)

3. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)

4. David Gelerter (KTM 450 SXF)

5. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS450)

6. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF450R)

 

Amateur Thunderbike

1. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)

2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

3. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

4. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

5. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

 

Thunderbike

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

2. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

3. Kevin Calder (Suz SV650)

4. Adam Kells (Duc M1100EVO)

 

Unlimited Superbike

1. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Teagg Hobbs (Yam YZF-R6/565)

5. Eric Shaw (Kaw ZX-10R)

6. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

300 Supersport

1. Jason Downs (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Super Singles

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

2. David Gelerter (KTM 450 SXF)

3. Lee Schmidt (Hus FS450)

4. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

5. Jamison Brandin (Hus FS450)

 

Amateur Super Singles

1. Simao Neto (Hus FS450)

2. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)

3. Levi Lilly (KTM SXF 450)

4. Alexander Kates (Hus FC450)

5. E Thomas Law (Hus FS450)

6. Michael Dimond (Hus FS450)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Supersport

1. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

2. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw Ninja 300)

5. Salvatore Finocchiaro (KTM RC390)

 

Novice Starter 2

1. Harrison Co (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Superbike Supply Amateur MW Superbike

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6)

2. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. LeRoy Cort (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Megan Desmarais (Tri Daytona)

6. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Starter 1

1. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)

2. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

3. Shepherd Martin (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Amateur Unlimited Superbike

1. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)

2. John McIntosh III (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur LW Grand Prix

1. Cameron Armstrong (Suz SV650)

2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

3. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

4. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

5. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

6. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

Seacoast Sport Cycle LW Grand Prix

1. Elijah Block (KTM 450)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/565)

3. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

4. Thomas Welch (Suz SV650)

5. Sergio Di Molfetta (Duc Monster 1100 Evo)

6. John Grush (Yam Yam YZF-R6/565)

 

Amateur Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Jason Fairclough (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

5. AJ Pyne (Suz GSX-R600)

6. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Street & Competition Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Christopher Woodman (Yam YZF-R1M)

5. Daniel Weems

6. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R1)

 

Novice Formula 1

1. Michael Chase (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)

3. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Formula 3

1. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

2. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw)

3. Donnie Allen (Yam FZ-07)

4. Benjamin Claman (Suz SV650)

5. Brandon Taylor (Hon CRF)

 

Michelin Motorace MW Grand Prix

1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Elijah Block (KTM 450)

 

Novice Formula 4

1. Brandon Taylor (Hon CRF)

2. Paul Sadatis III (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

4. Sarah Worsham (Kaw EX500)

5. Scott Arzamarski (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Novice Formula 2

1. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw)

2. Benjamin Claman (Suz SV650)

3. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

4. John Frayne (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

6. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)

 

Bell Helmets Motard

1. Elijah Block (KTM 450)

2. Lee Schmidt (Hus FS450)

3. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS450)

4. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF450R)

5. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450R)

6. Michael Tine (Hus FS450)

 

300 Superbike

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Christopher Woodman (KTM RC390)

3. Jason Downs (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Amateur Motard

1. Levi Lilly (KTM SXF 450)

2. Simao Neto (Hus FS450)

3. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)

4. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)

5. Jonathan Tine (Hon CRF540R)

6. Kevin Wimble (Hon CRF450R)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Superbike

1. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

2. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw EX300)

4. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Combined Ultralight GP

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

2. Eugene Berrio Jr (Hon Hawk GT)

 

Amateur LW Superbike

1. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

2. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

3. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

4. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

 

Freedom Cycle LW Superbike

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

2. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)

3. John Donald (Suz SV650)

4. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

5. Peter Kates (Suz SV650)

6. Fred McCullough (KTM Duke 790)

 

Antham gloves Amateur HW Supersport

1. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Daryl Blums (Yam YZF-R6)

5. John McIntosh III (Yam YZF-R6)

6. AJ Pyne (Suz GSX-R600)

 

MTAG Pirelli Formula 40 Unlimited

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Eric Shaw (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Robert S Briody (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Christopher Woodman (Yam YZF-R1M)

6. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Unlimited

1. Michael Defrancesco (Hon CBR1000RR)

2. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

3. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

4. John Murray (Duc 848 Evo)

5. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Ron Gimondo (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Atham Motorsports HW Supersport

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

6. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur 500 Supersport

1. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

2. John Lear (Kaw Ninja 500)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Frank Vollkommer (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

6. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Supersport

1. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

2. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw Ninja 300)

5. Salvatore Finocchiaro (KTM RC 390)

 

Amateur Formula 50 Lights

1. Simao Neto (Hus FS450)

2. E Thomas Law (Hus FS450)

3. Michael Dimond (Hus FS450)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

5. Chris Decelles (Hus FS450)

6. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

 

Sportbike Track Gear 500 Supersport

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Rick Patrolia (Kaw Ninja 500)

6. Branch Worsham (Kaw EX500)

 

Brian Fernald Construction Formula 50 Lights

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/565)

2. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)

3. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/565)

4. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/565)

5. Fred McCullough (KTM Duke 790)

6. John Donald (KTM Duke 790)

 

Michelin Motorace Amateur MW Grand Prix

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )

2. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

6. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)

 

Freedom Cycle LW Superbike

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

2. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)

3. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)

4. John Donald (Suz SV650)

5. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

6. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur LW Superbike

1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)

2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

3. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

4. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

5. Miles Allen (Duc Monster 1100 Evo)

6. Tyrell Boudreau (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur Unlimited Supersport

1. John Murray (Duc 848 Evo)

2. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

3. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

 

Adrenaline Motorsports Unlimited Supersport

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Cory Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Eric Shaw (Kaw ZX-10R)

6. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Computrack Boston MW Superbike

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

6. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Orient Express Amateur 500 Superbike

1. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

2. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. John Lear (Kaw Ninja 500)

4. Frank Vollkommer (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

6. James Smith (Duc Scrambler Sixty2)

 

Plaistow Powersports 500 Superbike

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Christopher Woodman (KTM RC 390)

6. Rick Patrolia (Kaw Ninja 500)

 

Yoyodyne Slipper Clutches LW Supersport

1. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)

2. Steven Heider (Suz SV650)

3. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)

4. Thomas Welch (Suz SV650)

5. Isaac Maycotte (Suz SV650)

6. Peter Kates (Suz SV650)

 

Evans Coolant LW Sportsman

1. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)

2. Teagg Hobbs (KTM SXF)

3. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

4. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS450)

5. Bill Morey (Hus FS450)

6. David Gelerter (KTM 450 SX-F)

 

Ktech Suspension MW Supersport

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

4. Clayson Baker (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Tony Esposito (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Ryan Stockman (Hon CBR600RR)

 

Motoholders Amateur MW Supersport

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )

2. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Thomas Hynes IV (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. AJ Pyne (Suz GSX-R600)

6. John McIntosh III (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Ultralight Superbike

1. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV 650)

2. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

3. Kevin Wimble (Suz SV650)

4. Christopher Girard (Kaw KX450F)

5. Pierce Ballantyne (Suz SV650)

6. Chris Decelles (Hus FS450)

 

Apex Design Ultralight Superbike

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc Scrambler 62)

2. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

3. Thomas Welch (Suz SV650)

4. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)

5. Isaac Maycotte (Suz SV650)

6. Peter Kates (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur HW Superbike

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )

2. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

3. Anthony DiCecca (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Jason Fairclough (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

6. Thomas Hynes IV (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Souhegan Valley Motorsports HW Superbike

1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Alexander Guilbeault (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Kip Peterson (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Novice Racer 1

1. Michael Chase (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

3. Thomas Dixon (Duc 1199)

 

Novice Racer 4

1. Paul Sadatis III (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Mark Bierschied

3. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

4. Travis Fields (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Adrienne Greenlaw

6. Brandon Taylor (Hon CRF)

 

Novice Racer 2

1. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF)

2. Harrison Co (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Sean Clossey (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Keith Berkins (Suz GSX-R600)

6. John Corey (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Novice Racer 3

1. Joshua Kruse (Suz SV650)

2. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

3. Dmitry Slootskin (Suz SV 650)

4. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw )

5. Alessandro Pizzochero (Suz SV650)

6. Benjamin Claman (Suz SV650)

 

Souhegan Valley Motorsports MW Formula 40

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Paul Duval (Yam YZFR6)

3. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Robert S Briody (Suz GSX-R)

5. Clayson Baker (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Innovative Motorsports Formula 40 Lights

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/565)

3. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

4. Steven Heider (Suz SV650)

5. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)

6. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/565)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Lights

1. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

2. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

3. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

4. Mike Wankum (KTM 790 Duke)

 

Amateur MW Formula 40

1. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Thomas Hynes IV (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)

5. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Evans Coolant Amateur LW Sportsman

1. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)

2. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)

3. James Smith (Duc Scrambler Sixty2)

4. Jonathan Tine (Hon CRF540R)

5. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

6. Alexander Kates (Hus FC 450)

 

Maxima Amateur LW Supersport

1. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

2. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

3. Kevin Wimble (Suz SV650)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

Novice Starter 4

1. Paul Sadatis III (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Mark Bierschied

3. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

4. Travis Fields (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Novice Starter 3

1. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

2. Dmitry Slootskin (Suz SV650)

3. Alessandro Pizzochero (Suz SV650)

4. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw )

 

Yoyodyne Slipper Clutches LW Supersport

1. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)

2. Steven Heider (Suz SV650)

3. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)

4. Peter Kates (Suz SV650)

5. Isaac Maycotte (Suz SV650)

6. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

 

Evans Coolant LW Sportsman

1. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)

2. Teagg Hobbs (KTM SXF)

3. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

4. Bill Morey (Hus FS450)

5. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF540R)

6. Michael Tine (Hus FS450)

 

Orient Express Amateur 500 Superbike

1. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

2. James Smith (Duc Scrambler Sixty2)

3. John Lear (Kaw Ninja 500)

4. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Thomas Sands (KTM RC 390)

6. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Plaistow Powersports 500 Superbike

1. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Christopher Woodman (KTM RC 390)

 

Amateur Thunderbike

1. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

2. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

3. Mike Wankum (KTM 790 Duke)

4. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)

5. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

 

Thunderbike

1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)

2. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)

3. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

4. Adam Kells (Duc M1100EVO)

 

Unlimited Superbike

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

6. Shane Narbonne (Suz GSX-R1000)

 

Novice Starter 1

1. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

2. Thomas Dixon (Duc 1199)

 

Superbike Supply Amateur MW Superbike

1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )

2. LeRoy Cort (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Daryl Blums (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

5. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Novice Starter 2

1. Michael Chase

2. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

3. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw 400)

4. John Frayne (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

6. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF)

 

Amateur Unlimited Superbike

1. Thomas Hynes IV (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

3. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

4. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

5. John McIntosh III (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Latest Posts

MotoAmerica: More From Laguna Seca

Westby Racing’s Season Concludes With Canepa and Wyman Each Finishing Just...

Aprilia RS 660: First Ride Report

First Ride: Aprilia RS 660 Introduction Santa Barbara, California Oct. 21,...

MotoAmerica: Heritage Cup Race Results From Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: HONOS Superbike Race Three Results From Laguna (Updated)

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: Liqui Moly Junior Cup Race Two Results From Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...