LRRS: Sandoz Wins Six

LRRS: Sandoz Wins Six

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By Loudon Road Race Series:

Sandoz, Gottier put up 6 wins each, Franco impresses

The racing at round two of the 2020 Loudon Road Race Series at New Hampshire Motor Speedway was hot, both literally and figuratively.  Racers battled through heat up into the mid 90’s and track temperatures up into the 120’s on both days.  On a weekend that felt more like Texas than New Hampshire, riders were challenged to maintain mental focus while they simultaneously dealt with the change in traction in the afternoons.

Charles “Jesse” Sandoz was one rider who seemed to have no issues with the heat on his Ducati Monster 1100.  In addition to his passion for motorcycle racing, Sandoz is an avid cyclist and used his high level of fitness to his full advantage over the weekend as he carded wins in all six of the classes he contested.  The biggest challenge of the weekend came in the class that his own shop is the title sponsor – the Seacoast Sport Cycle Lightweight GP class.

Rick Doucette, the all-time leader in LRRS championships and current #1 plate holder, overcame a mediocre start and spent the entire race closing on Sandoz.  Doucette completely closed the gap to Sandoz by the end of lap 5 and the pair of veterans each ran their fastest laps of their respective weekends on the last two of the race.  Despite constant pressure from behind, Sandoz managed to hold of the charging Yamaha “R5” and keep his perfect weekend intact.  The rematch at the Loudon Classic Weekend in August will be one to watch!

2020 has been quite the year for Lincoln Gottier so far.  After spending some time away from the sport following a serious injury, the popular Gottier is 100% healed up and 100% focused on the task at hand.  His primary challenges for the weekend came again from Brian Wardius and Anthony Dicecca, but the battles between these two friends and their Yamaha R6’s were for the runner-up spot in all classes but the Antham Amateur Heavyweight Supersport class, where Wardius came out on top after a race long battle with returning veteran rider Todd Burnham and his torque monster KTM 1190.

 

Lincoln Gottier (583). Photo by Martin Hanlon, courtesy LRRS.
Lincoln Gottier (583). Photo by Martin Hanlon, courtesy LRRS.

 

Gottier had a particularly dominating performance in the Superbike Supply Amateur Middleweight Superbike race where he led by 21 seconds at the finish!  The top riders in the Amateur middleweight classes seem to all be stuck in the 17’s, so we’ll see which of these riders is able to break out a string of 16’s for the next event.  They’re going to need them, as the Loudon Classic is the only weekend that allows Amateur riders who qualify to line up with the Experts and compete in the 97th running of the Loudon Classic.

The Expert middleweight classes are always a primary focus of the weekend at LRRS, but this event had extra interest as Shane Narbonne made his return to LRRS for the first time in over a year.  The battle between he and perennial LRRS fast guy Scott Greenwood has been going on for many years now, and the presence of his old rival demanded a laser-like focus if we was going to win for the second time in 2020.  In the feature Michelin-Motorace Dash for Cash, Shane came from the back of the grid to 4th place on lap 1, but only 1 second behind the leader Greenwood.  After a move to 3rd, Narbonne spent a full lap behind the up-and-coming Tyler Wasserbauer before making his pass going into the “bowl,” Turn 6.  Now clear of traffic and head down, Narbonne set after Greenwood but the multi-time champion was solid as a rock.  As times dropped into the 12’s, Greenwood churned out flawless laps and extended his lead by a few tenths each lap.  After several laps of hard charging, Narbonne conceded victory for the day but has his sights clearly set on avenging his 2019 Loudon Classic loss to Greenwood at the next event.

Sunday brought a bit of a scare to the paddock as Scott’s son Sam (also a top LRRS rider) suffered from heat stroke in the morning.  Scott and family quickly made the decision to pack up and go to the hospital to support Sam, who fortunately is now fully recovered and looking forward to round #3.  With the field wide open, some new faces stepped up to the top step of the podium.  In the Ktech Suspension Middleweight Supersport race, the pair of rising stars Tyler Wasserbauer and Anthony Furia (who will both be attending their first MotoAmerica race at Pittsburgh in August) nearly finished right on top of each other as Wasserbauer managed the hold off the charging Furia in the final two laps of traffic.  In the Middleweight Formula 40 division, Paul Duval capped off his first podium in the MWGP class on Saturday with his first win of 2020 (all while celebrating his 50th birthday).

 

Renee Franco (194). Photo by Martin Hanlon, courtesy LRRS.
Renee Franco (194). Photo by Martin Hanlon, courtesy LRRS.

LRRS has an incredible crop of young riders that has injected the paddock with a new level of enthusiasm and interest.  Renee Franco is a 16-year-old who just made the jump from Novice to Amateur for this event and managed to score two wins in her first Amateur weekend, one in the Orient Express Amateur 500 Superbike class, and one in the 500 Supersport class.  Her teammate, 15-year-old Jacob Crossman, also bumped up to Amateur for this weekend and finished runner-up to Renee in 500 and carded a 3rd in 500 Superbike.

Between now and the Loudon Classic Twin Sprint weekend August 28-30, LRRS will have six riders competing in MotoAmerica at Pittsburgh.  Be sure to cheer on Ben Gloddy and Eli Block in Junior Cup, Teagg Hobbs in Twins Cup and Tyler Wasserbauer, Anthony Furia and Scott Briody in Supersport!

 

July 18-19, 2020 @ NHMS – Results

Rookie Race Lightweight 3 & 4

  1. Tyrell Boudreau
  2. Joseph LaDue
  3. Joshua Kruse (Suz SV650)
  4. Dmitry Slootskin (Suz SV650)

Rookie Race Wave 1

  1. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)
  2. Michael Chase (Suz GSX-R600)
  3. Tyrell Boudreau (Suz GSX-R600)
  4. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)
  5. Nathan Robinson (Suz GSX-R600)
  6. Dennis Metzler

Rookie Race Heavyweight 1 & 2

  1. Alexander Pyne (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF R6)
  3. John Frayne (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Thomas Dixon (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

Firsttrax Combined GT 500

  1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)
  2. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)
  3. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)
  4. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)
  5. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja 400)
  6. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

#74 GTL

  1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)
  2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  3. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)
  4. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)
  5. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)
  6. Adam Guyer (Duc 1000DS)

Amateur GTL

  1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)
  2. John Lear (Kaw Ninja 500)
  3. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)
  4. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)
  5. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

Dunlop Tires GTU

  1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Robert S Briody (Suz GSX-R)
  5. Jesse Burnett (Kaw ZX-6R)
  6. Alexander Guilbeault (Yam YZF-R6)

Woodcraft Amateur GTU

  1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)
  4. Michael Newton (Suz GSX-R600)
  5. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)
  6. John Banwell (Suz GSX-R750)

GTO

  1. Cory Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-10R)
  2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)
  3. Eric Shaw (Apr RSV4 Factory)
  4. Robert S Briody (Suz GSX-R)
  5. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R1)

Amateur GTO

  1. Todd Burnham (KTM RC8)
  2. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)
  3. Jason Fairclough (Yam YZF-R6)

Super Singles

  1. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)
  2. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)
  3. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)
  4. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450R)
  5. Lee Schmidt (Hus FS450)
  6. Bill Morey (Hus FS450)

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Supersport

  1. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)
  2. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)
  3. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw Ninja 300)
  4. Salvatore Finocchiaro (KTM RC 390)

300 Supersport

  1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

Amateur Super Singles

  1. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)
  2. E. Thomas Law (Hus FS450)
  3. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)
  4. Matthew Lilly (KTM SXF 450)
  5. Jonathan Tine (Hon CRF450R)

Antham gloves Amateur HW Supersport

  1. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)
  2. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. LeRoy Cort (Kaw ZX-6R)
  4. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)
  5. Owen Feeney (Suz GS-R600)
  6. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

MTAG Pirelli Formula 40 Unlimited

  1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)
  2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)
  3. Eric Shaw (Kaw ZX-10R)
  4. Ryan Stockman (Hon CBR1000RR)
  5. Christopher Woodman (Yam YZF-R1M)
  6. Jesse Burnett (Kaw ZX-6R)

Amateur Formula 40 Unlimited

  1. Todd Burnham (KTM RC8)
  2. Michael Newton (Suz GSX-R600)
  3. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)
  5. Christopher Dixon (Yam YZF-R6)
  6. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

Atham Motorsports HW Supersport

  1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Daniel Weems (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Anthony Furia (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Marcelo Lautert (Kaw ZX-6R)
  6. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

Amateur LW Superbike

  1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)
  2. Kerry Smith (Suz SV650)
  3. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)
  4. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)
  5. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)
  6. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

Freedom Cycle LW Superbike

  1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)
  2. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)
  3. Shawn Barron (KTM 790 Duke)
  4. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)
  5. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)
  6. Adam Guyer (Duc 1000DS)

Novice Formula 3

  1. Joseph LaDue
  2. Joshua Kruse (Suz SV650)
  3. Alexander Kates (Hus FC450)
  4. Tyrell Boudreau
  5. Cameron Armstrong (Suz SV650)
  6. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 400)

Novice Formula 1

  1. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)
  2. Michael Chase (Suz GSX-R600)
  3. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)
  4. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)
  6. John Frayne (Yam YZF-R6)

Amateur LW Grand Prix

  1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)
  2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)
  3. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)
  4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)
  5. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)
  6. Pierce Ballantyne (Suz SV650)

Seacoast Sport Cycle LW Grand Prix

  1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)
  2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  3. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)
  4. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)
  5. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  6. Sergio Di Molfetta (Duc Monster 1100 Evo)

Amateur Unlimited Grand Prix

  1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Jason Fairclough (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)
  4. LeRoy Cort (Kaw ZX-6R)
  5. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)
  6. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)

Street & Competition Unlimited Grand Prix

  1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)
  2. Cory Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-10R)
  3. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)
  4. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)
  5. Eric Shaw (Kaw ZX-10R)
  6. Ryan Stockman (Hon CBR1000RR)

Amateur Formula 50 Lights

  1. E Thomas Law (Hus FS450)
  2. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)
  3. John Lear (Kaw Ninja 500)
  4. Matthew Lilly (KTM SXF 450)
  5. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)
  6. Christopher Szarek (Hus FS450)

Formula 50 Lights

  1. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  2. Fred McCullough (KTM Duke 790)
  3. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  4. Keith Draghi (Duc Monster 1100 Evo)
  5. Timothy O’Connor (Yam TZ250)
  6. Andrea Fregonese (Hus FS450)

Amateur 500 Supersport

  1. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)
  2. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)
  3. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)
  4. Frank Vollkommer (Kaw Ninja 400)
  5. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw Ninja 300)
  6. Salvatore Finocchiaro (KTM RC 390)

Sportbike Track Gear 500 Supersport

  1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)
  2. Benjamin Gloddy (Kaw Ninja 400)
  3. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)
  4. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)
  5. Branch Worsham (Kaw EX500)
  6. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

Novice Formula 4

  1. Tyrell Boudreau
  2. Alexander Kates (Hus FC450)
  3. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)
  4. Paul Sadatis III (Kaw Ninja 300)
  5. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)
  6. Brandon Taylor (Yam YZF-R3)

Novice Formula 2

  1. Alexander Pyne
  2. Patrick Gallo (Duc 848 Evo)
  3. Michael Chase (Suz GSX-R600)
  4. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)
  6. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

Ultralight Superbike

  1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)
  2. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)
  3. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)
  4. Benjamin MacKinney (Suz SV650)
  5. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)
  6. Isaac Maycotte (Suz SV650)

Amateur Ultralight Superbike

  1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)
  2. Christopher Girard (Kaw KX450F)
  3. Michael Dimond
  4. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)
  5. Pierce Ballantyne

Michelin Motorace Amateur MW Grand Prix

  1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )
  2. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Jason Fairclough (Yam YZF-R6)
  6. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

Michelin Motorace MW Grand Prix

  1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Anthony Furia (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Alexander Guilbeault (Yam YZF-R6)
  6. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

Amateur HW Superbike

  1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )
  2. Anthony DiCecca (Suz GSX-R600)
  3. LeRoy Cort (Kaw ZX-6R)
  4. Owen Feeney (Suz GSX-R600)
  5. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)
  6. Jason Fairclough (Yam YZF-R6)

HW Superbike

  1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Alexander Guilbeault (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Anthony Furia (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Daniel Weems (Yam YZF-R6)
  6. Kip Peterson (Suz GSX-R600)

Novice Racer 1

  1. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam)
  2. Thomas Dixon (Duc 1199)
  3. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)
  4. Nicholas Cioffi (Suz GSX-R600)
  5. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

Novice Racer 3

  1. Cameron Armstrong (Suz SV 650)
  2. Tyrell Boudreau
  3. Benjamin Claman (Suz SV650)
  4. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)
  5. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 400)
  6. Alessandro Pizzochero (Suz SV650)

Novice Racer 4

  1. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)
  2. Paul Sadatis III (Kaw Ninja 300)
  3. Brandon Taylor (Yam YZF-R3)
  4. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)
  5. Alexander Kates (Hus FC450)

Novice Racer 2

  1. Patrick Gallo (Duc 848 Evo)
  2. John Frayne (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)
  4. Alexander Pyne

Amateur MW Formula 40

  1. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)
  3. Thomas Hynes IV (Kaw ZX-6R)
  4. Lloyd Palmer (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Eric Fogg (Yam YZF-R6)
  6. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

Formula 40 Lights

  1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)
  2. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)
  3. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  4. Shawn Barron (KTM 790 Duke)
  5. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  6. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

MW Formula 40

  1. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Robert S Briody (Suz GSX-R)
  3. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Adam Tognazzi (Suz GSX-R600)

Amateur Formula 40 Lights

  1. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)
  2. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)
  3. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)
  4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)
  5. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

300 Superbike

  1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)
  2. Christopher Woodman (KTM RC 390)

Bell Helmets Motard

  1. Elijah Block (KTM 450)
  2. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)
  3. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450R)
  4. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS450)
  5. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF450R)
  6. Benjamin Gloddy (KTM 450)

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Superbike

  1. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)
  2. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)
  3. Michael Newton (Kaw Ninja 300)
  4. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw Ninja 300)

Amateur Motard

  1. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)
  2. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)
  3. Michael Dimond (Hus FS450)
  4. Jonathan Tine (Hon CRF450R)

Combined Ultralight GP

  1. Brett Guyer (HKR EVO 2 R)
  2. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

Amateur Unlimited Supersport

  1. John Murray (Duc 848 Evo)
  2. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

Computrack Boston MW Superbike

  1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Ian Beam (Tri 675)
  5. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)
  6. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

Unlimited Supersport

  1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)
  2. Cory Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-10R)
  3. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)
  4. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)
  5. Eric Shaw (Kaw ZX-10R)
  6. Ryan Stockman (Hon CBR1000RR)

Combined Formula 60 Lights

  1. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  2. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/R5)
  3. Timothy O’Connor (Kra TZ690)
  4. Rick Patrolia (Suz SV650)

Rising Sun Cycles Moto 3

  1. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)
  2. Bill Morey (Hus FS450)
  3. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS450)
  4. David Gelerter
  5. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)
  6. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

Amateur Moto 3

  1. Anthony Franco (Hus FS450)
  2. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)
  3. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)
  4. Jeff Vader (Hon RS125)

Combined SuperTwins

  1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)
  2. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)
  3. Harlan Hildebrand (KTM Duke)
  4. Todd Burnham (KTM RC8)
  5. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)
  6. Adam Guyer (Duc 1000DS)

Motoholders Amateur MW Supersport

  1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)
  4. Owen Feeney (Suz GSX-R600)
  5. Thomas Hynes IV (Kaw ZX-6R)
  6. Daryl Blums (Yam YZF-R6)

Ktech Suspension MW Supersport

  1. Tyler Wasserbauer (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Anthony Furia (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Daniel Weems (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Ian Beam (Tri 675)
  5. Robert S Briody (Suz GSX-R)
  6. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

Novice Starter 4

  1. Alexander Kates (Hus FC450)
  2. Brandon Taylor (Yam YZF-R3)
  3. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

Maxima Amateur LW Supersport

  1. Drew Bailey (Suz SV650)
  2. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)
  3. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)
  4. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)
  5. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

Novice Starter 3

  1. Dmitry Slootskin (Suz SV650)
  2. Benjamin Claman (Suz SV650)
  3. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)
  4. Alessandro Pizzochero (Suz SV650)
  5. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw 400)
  6. Cameron Armstrong (Suz SV650)

Amateur LW Sportsman

  1. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)
  2. Jonathan Tine (Hon CRF450R)
  3. James Smith (Duc Scrambler 400)

500 Superbike

  1. Benjamin Gloddy (Kaw Ninja 400)
  2. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)
  3. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)
  4. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)
  5. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)
  6. Christopher Woodman (KTM RC 390)

LW Sportsman

  1. Lee Schmidt (Hus FS450)
  2. Jamison Brandin (Hus FS450)
  3. Bill Morey (Hus FS450)
  4. Michael Tine (Hus FS450)
  5. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS450)
  6. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF450R)

Orient Express Amateur 500 Superbike

  1. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)
  2. John Lear (Kaw EX500)
  3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)
  4. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)
  5. James Smith (Duc Scrambler 400)
  6. Frank Vollkommer (Kaw Ninja 400)

Yoyodyne Slipper Clutches LW Supersport

  1. Bill Coolahan (KTM Duke 790)
  2. Shawn Barron (KTM 790 Duke)
  3. Nick Leighton (Suz SV650)
  4. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)
  5. Peter Kates (Suz SV650)
  6. Isaac Maycotte (Suz SV650)

Amateur Thunderbike

  1. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)
  2. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)
  3. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

Thunderbike

  1. Charles Sandoz (Duc 1100)
  2. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)
  3. Adam Guyer (Duc 1000DS)
  4. Adam Kells (Duc M1100 EVO)

Unlimited Superbike

  1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)
  2. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)
  3. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)
  4. Eric Shaw (Kaw ZX-10R)
  5. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

Superbike Supply Amateur MW Superbike

  1. Lincoln Gottier (Yam YZF-R6 )
  2. Thomas Hynes IV (Kaw ZX6)
  3. Daryl Blums (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)
  6. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

Novice Starter 2

  1. Alexander Pyne
  2. Patrick Gallo (Duc 848 Evo)
  3. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)
  4. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

Novice Starter 1

  1. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)
  2. Daniel Foley (Duc 848)
  3. Thomas Dixon (Duc 1199)

Amateur Unlimited Superbike

  1. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)

Latest Posts

Celebration Of Life For Kevin Elliott, Sr. Scheduled Feb. 5

A celebration of life event for Kevin Elliott, Sr....

North America Talent Cup: Provisional 2023 Schedule Released

PROVISIONAL 2023 NORTH AMERICA TALENT CUP SCHEDULE ANNOUNCED &...

WorldSBK: Bautista Quickest, Four Riders Under Lap Record At Portimao Test (Updated)

Editorial Note: The current World Superbike All-Time Lap Record...

MotoAmerica: Saddlemen Announces Four-Rider Team For KOTB

Long Beach, CA (February 2023) – Saddlemen is excited...

MotoAmerica: Gilbert, Williams Racing Suzukis In Supersport

Michael Gilbert Racing Returns to MotoAmerica Supersport in 2023 Michael...