PanAmerican Superbike Honors 2022 Champions

PanAmerican Superbike Honors 2022 Champions

© 2022, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By PanAmerican Superbike:

PanAmerican Superbike Honors the 2022 Champions

PanAmerican Superbike honored its 2022 champions with their annual beach party awards ceremony held in Boca Raton, FL. PanAmerican Superbike would like to congratulate all the racers on their hard work and exceptional achievement!

PanAmerican Superbike Expert Overall Champion – Christian Miranda

PanAmerican Superbike Amateur Overall Champion – Michael Blaum

Master’s Overall Expert – Paul Vance

Master’s Overall Amateur – Michael Blaum

Women’s Overall Expert – Brittanie LaPrade

Women’s Overall Amateur – Felicia Kirby

Sunoco Superbike 1000 overall Expert – Alex Nieves Jr

Sunoco Superbike 1000 overall Amateur – Erwin Ramirez

Sunoco Superbike 1000 Grande Corsa Expert – Alex Nieves Jr

Sunoco Superbike 1000 Grande Corsa Amateur – Erwin Ramirez

Sunoco Superbike 1000 Sprint Expert – Alex Nieves Jr

Sunoco Superbike 1000 Sprint Amateur – Erwin Ramirez

Superstock 1000 Overall Expert – Alex Nieves Jr

Superstock 1000 Overall Amateur – Chase Morano

Superstock 1000 Grande Corsa Expert – Alex Nieves Jr

Superstock 1000 Grande Corsa Amateur – Chase Morano

Superstock 1000 Sprint Expert – Alex Nieves Jr

Superstock 1000 Sprint Amateur – Chase Morano

Sunoco Superbike 600 Overall Expert – Christian Miranda

Sunoco Superbike 600 Overall Amateur – Carlos Salvatierra Jr.

Sunoco Superbike 600 Grande Corsa Expert – Christian Miranda

Sunoco Superbike 600 Grande Corsa Amateur – Carlos Salvatierra Jr.

Sunoco Superbike 600 Sprint Expert – Christian Miranda

Sunoco Superbike 600 Sprint Amateur – Carlos Salvatierra Jr.

Superstock 600 Overall Expert – Christian Miranda

Superstock 600 Overall Amateur – Carlos Salvatierra Jr.

Superstock 600 Grande Corsa Expert – Christian Miranda

Superstock 600 Grande Corsa Amateur – Carlos Salvatierra Jr.

Superstock 600 Sprint Expert – Christian Miranda

Superstock 600 Sprint Amateur – Carlos Salvatierra Jr.

Formula Twins Overall Expert – JM Padron

Formula Twins Overall Amateur – Michael Blaum

Formula Twins Grande Corsa Expert – JM Padron

Formula Twins Grande Corsa Amateur – Michael Blaum

Formula Twins Sprint Expert – JM Padron

Formula Twins Sprint Amateur – Michael Blaum

Euro Cup Max Overall Expert – Shawn Sloan

Euro Cup Max Overall Amateur – Michael Blaum

Euro Cup Max Grande Corsa Expert – Shawn Sloan

Euro Cup Max Grande Corsa Amateur – Michael Blaum

Euro Cup Max Sprint Expert – Alex Arango

Euro Cup Max Sprint Amateur – Michael Blaum

Euro Cup Lite Overall Expert – JM Padron

Euro Cup Lite Overall Amateur – Ed Smith

Euro Cup Lite Grande Corsa Expert – JM Padron

Euro Cup Lite Grande Corsa Amateur – Ed Smith

Euro Cup Lite Sprint Expert – JM Padron

Euro Cup Lite Sprint Amateur – Joe Trias

Production Twins Overall Expert – Adrian Mitchell

Production Twins Overall Amateur – Sam Purkis

Production Twins Grande Corsa Expert – Adrian Mitchell

Production Twins Grande Corsa Amateur – Sam Purkis

Production Twins Sprint Expert – Adrian Mitchell

Production Twins Sprint Amateur – Sam Purkis

Superstock 400 Overall Expert – Luis Collante

Superstock 400 Overall Amateur – Mitchell Espinosa

Superstock 400 Overall Expert – Luis Collante

Superstock 400 Overall Amateur – Mitchell Espinosa

Superstock 400 Overall Expert – Luis Collante

Superstock 400 Overall Amateur – Mitchell Espinosa

Moto 3 Overall Expert – Paul Vance

Moto 3 Overall Amateur – Maksim Parshin

Moto 3 Grande Corsa Expert – Paul Vance

Moto 3 Grande Corsa Amateur – Maksim Parshin

Moto 3 Sprint Expert – Paul Vance

Moto 3 Sprint Amateur – Thomas Keith

SuperStreet 300 Overall Expert – Boelo Lussenburg Jr

SuperStreet 300 Overall Amateur – Sasha Rigaud

SuperStreet 300 Grande Corsa Expert – Boelo Lussenburg Jr

SuperStreet 300 Grande Corsa Amateur – Sasha Rigaud

SuperStreet 300 Sprint Expert – Boelo Lussenburg Jr

SuperStreet 300 Sprint Amateur – Sasha Rigaud

Formula 40 1000 Sprint Expert – Victor Silva

Formula 40 1000 Sprint Amateur – Eric Komrowski

Formula 40 600 Sprint Expert – Maykel Peres

Formula 40 600 Sprint Amateur – David Aronow

Formula 50 1000 Sprint Expert – – Victor Silva

Formula 50 1000 Sprint Amateur – David Aronow

300 Pursuit – Mehmet Sokmen / Axel Verite

 

For more racing information visit:

www.PanAmSbk.com

Full Season Championship Results and Individual Race Results are conveniently available online at:

 https://www.panamsbk.com/championships/

or follow us on social media:

www.instagram.com/panamsbk

www.facebook.com/panamsbk

Latest Posts

American Flat Track: Estenson Racing And Yamaha Announce 2023 Lineup

Estenson Racing Announces 2023 American Flat Track Program Young up-and-comer...

World Supersport: Harry Truelove Signs With Dynavolt Triumph

DYNAVOLT TRIUMPH WELCOME HARRY TRUELOVE FOR WORLD SUPERSPORT 2023 Dynavolt...

Sponsored Content: Dunlop Sportmax Q5, A New Purpose-Built Track-Day Tire

Dunlop is pleased to introduce the fifth generation of...

FIM Honors Champions At Gala In Rimini

FIM Awards: 2022 World Champions rewarded in Rimini The gala...

MRA Celebrates Its 2022 Champions

MRA Celebrates Class Champions and 2022 Top-10 at Annual...