NEMRR: Scott Greenwood Wins Seven Races

NEMRR: Scott Greenwood Wins Seven Races

© 2021, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By NEMRR:

NEMRR by Mayhew Tools Results from NHMS on Sept 18-19

NEMRR riders gathered for the penultimate round of racing at New Hampshire Motor Speedway on September 18 & 19.  The weather was great, the lap times were fast and the motorcycling community came together on Sunday in a massive show of support for the family and legacy of NEMRR racer Scott Mullin.  The honorary lap for Mullin, who passed away in August, was the largest gathering of motorcycles that has ever been seen at New Hampshire Motor Speedway.  It was moving for many to see bikes nose to tail and 3-4 machines wide for the entire length of the road course in a show of love and support.  A flag bearing Scott’s #3 was raised at the top of the hill in turn 5 and flew all weekend long.

The Expert races were dominated by Scott Greenwood, who won 7 times over the course of the weekend including a come-from-behind victory in the signature Michelin/Motorace Dash for Cash (Middleweight GP) on Saturday.  The elder Greenwood missed a shift on the way to turn one off the line and had to pass the trio of Paul Duval, Rick Doucette and son Sam Greenwood on his way to victory.  Other notable performances were put in by Rick Doucette (5 wins), Eric Wood (4 wins) and Elijah Block (4 wins).  Eli was coming off a strong performance at the NJMP Moto America round after and was after a lap record for the 500 class.  After coming extremely close in the Sport Bike Track Gear 500 Supersport class, the 18 year old managed to ride his Ninja 400 to a new class lap record in the 500 Superbike class.

The outstanding Amateur performer of the event was Thomas (TJ) Bibeau, who rode his Husquvarna FS450 motard bike to 5 victories over the course of the weekend.  He put in particularly strong rides in the Evans Coolant LW Sportsman and Motard classes, where he broke in to the 1:19 range and may have earned himself a bump into the Expert ranks!  Other Amateur riders with great weekends (winning three classes) were Cameron Armstrong, Michael Chase and Joe Ammendolia, who scored the victory in the premier Plaistow Powersports Middleweight GP race.

In the Novice ranks Billy Saine put in consistently fast performances on his Suzuki SV650 and picked up three victories in the Lightweight ranks.  Fellow Novice standout Tim Rinaldi won all three of his Unlimited class victories and then he and Robert Soto-Vega went on to run the fastest lap times we’ve seen in the Novice ranks this season.  Both riders breaking into the 1:19 range and will advance to Amateur next round.  Rinaldi is a rider with a truly exceptional spirit, as an accident at work over a decade ago left him paralyzed from the waist down. His determination and talent were recognized by all when he picked up his trophies on Saturday.

The Super Street heavyweight classes were dominated by a fast and smooth David Lacriox who rode his Suzuki GSXR600 to solid victories on both days.  David is going to become a regular NEMRR racer in 2022 and surely will have his eyes set on Rookie of the Year award.  The lightweight class wins were split by regular front runners Fletcher Rood and Nick Cahill on Saturday and Sunday respectively.  The NEMRR Super Street class is the perfect low-pressure entry into road racing, as track day riders can get a feel for “racing” on a track day prepared machine.

The final event of the NEMRR season is on October 2-3 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway.

Rookie Race Wave 1

1. Chris West (Suz GSX-R750)

2. Dave Komm (Tri Daytona 675)

3. Nicholas Cioffi (Kaw Ninja)

4. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

5. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

6. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Rookie Race Lightweight 3 & 4

1. Trase Boudreau (KTM SXF)

2. Stevan Schmid (Kaw 400 Ninja)

3. Claudine McCormack (Suz SV650)

4. Jarrel Pertschuk (Suz SV650)

5. Shaun Weston

 

Rookie Race Heavyweight 1 & 2

1. Tim Rinaldi (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Hayley Cox (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Josh Dyer (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Gregory Pawelczyk (Suz GSX-R)

 

#74 GTL

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R5)

2. William Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

3. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

4. Benjamin Claman (KTM 790)

5. Aaron Wolfe (Suz SV650)

6. Robert Pease Jr (Kaw EX650)

 

JCM Display Amateur GTL

1. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

2. Douglas Cooper (Suz SV650)

3. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

4. Andre Soares (Hus FS 450)

5. Alessandro Pizzochero (Suz SV650)

6. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

Firsttrax Combined GT 500

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

6. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Woodcraft Amateur GTU

1. David Mink

2. Geoffrey Bonnard (Kaw ZX-6RR)

3. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Jane Kennedy (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Dunlop Tires GTU

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Joel Laub (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Woodcraft Amateur GTU

1. Geoffrey Bonnard (Kaw ZX-6RR)

2. David Mink

3. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Jane Kennedy (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Adrenaline Performance GTO

1. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Peter Kates (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Jason Fairclough (BMW S1000RR)

4. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Dunlop Tires GTU

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Joel Laub (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Harlan Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Amateur GTO

1. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

2. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Kamran Pelkey (BMW S1000RR)

4. Nicholas Mercier (Duc 848 Evo)

 

Adrenaline Performance GTO

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Peter Kates (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Jason Fairclough (BMW S1000RR)

 

Amateur GTO

1. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Kamran Pelkey (BMW S1000RR)

3. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

4. Nicholas Mercier (Duc 848 Evo)

 

Amateur Super Singles

1. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

2. Miles Allen (Hus FS 450)

3. Christopher Girard (Hus FS 450)

 

300 Supersport

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Jason Downs (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

 

PTC Racing Super Singles

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS 450)

2. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

3. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

4. Anthony Franco (Hus FS 450)

5. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

6. Kevin Allen (TM 450SMX)

 

Amateur 300 Supersport

1. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

2. John Sommer (Kaw Ninja)

3. Harrison Co (KTM RC 390)

4. Mark Bierschied (KTM RC 390)

 

Antham gloves Amateur HW Supersport

1. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

4. Marc Manley (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Andrei Ciobanu

6. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

 

MTAG Pirelli Formula 40 Unlimited

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Rick Breen (TM 450)

4. Wojciech Kasperuk (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Robert Nigl (Duc 748)

6. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

 

Atham Motorsports HW Supersport

1. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

3. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

6. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Unlimited

1. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Robert Lewis Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Freedom Cycle LW Superbike

1. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

2. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

3. William Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

4. Benjamin Claman (KTM 790)

5. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

6. Isaac Maycotte (Suz SV650)

 

PTC Racing Amateur LW Superbike

1. Cameron Armstrong (Suz SV 650)

2. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

3. Michael Giossi (Suz SV650)

4. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

5. Pierce Ballantyne (Suz SV650)

6. Christian Connor (Suz SV650)

 

Novice Formula 3

1. Billy Saine (Suz SV650)

2. Tyson Bernard (Suz SV650)

3. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

4. Trase Boudreau (KTM SXF)

5. Briton Callahan (Kaw Ninja)

6. Daniel Williams (Suz SV650S)

 

Novice Formula 1

1. Tim Rinaldi (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Nicholas Cioffi (Kaw Ninja)

3. Chris West (Suz GSX-R750)

4. Troy Johnson (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Dave Komm (Tri Daytona 675)

6. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

 

Seacoast Sport Cycle LW Grand Prix

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R5)

2. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

3. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

4. Benjamin Claman (KTM 790)

5. John Grush (Yam YZF-R5)

6. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur LW Grand Prix

1. Cameron Armstrong (Suz SV650)

2. Michael Giossi (Suz SV650)

3. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

4. Pierce Ballantyne (Suz SV650)

5. Christian Connor (Suz SV650)

6. Brandon Gray (Suz SV650)

 

Super Street Unlimited

1. David Lacroix (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Nick Cahill

3. Trevor McCray (Hon CBR1000RR)

4. Mark Perron (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Connor Buffington (Suz GSX-R600)

6. Raymond Roy (Hon CBR1000RR)

 

Super Street Lightweight

1. Fletcher Rood (Suz SV650)

2. Ryan Smith (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Tom Ward (Suz SV650S)

4. Joseph Naccarato (KTM 790)

5. Sean Pawnell (KTM 300 XC)

6. Noah Tardif (Kaw Ninja 650)

 

Adrenaline Performance Amateur Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Michael Lee (Suz GSX-R)

4. Robert Lewis Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Geoffrey Bonnard (Kaw ZX-6RR)

 

Street & Competition Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

5. Jason Fairclough (BMW S1000RR)

6. Jeff Gray (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Brian Fernald Construction Formula 50 Lights

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R5)

2. Brett Guyer (Duc 748)

3. John Grush (Yam YZF-R5)

4. John Donald (Suz SV650)

5. Timothy O’Connor (Kra)

6. Bart Chamberlain

 

Sportbike Track Gear 500 Supersport

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

5. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Amateur 500 Supersport

1. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

2. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

3. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

 

Amateur Formula 50 Lights

1. Douglas Cooper (Suz SV650)

2. Alessandro Pizzochero (Suz SV650)

3. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

Novice Formula 2

1. Troy Johnson (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Nicholas Cioffi (Kaw Ninja)

3. Dave Komm (Tri Daytona 675)

4. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

5. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Novice Formula 4

1. Trase Boudreau (KTM SXF)

2. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

3. Briton Callahan (Kaw Ninja)

4. Stevan Schmid (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Vicki Darcy (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Daniel Williams (Suz SV650S)

 

Apex Design Ultralight Superbike

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS 450)

2. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

5. Robert Pease Jr (Kaw Ninja 650R)

6. Isaac Maycotte (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur Ultralight Superbike

1. Cameron Armstrong (Suz SV650)

2. Christian Connor (Suz SV650)

3. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

4. Rick Ma (Suz SV650)

5. Pierce Ballantyne (Suz SV650)

6. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

 

Plaistow Powersports Amateur MW Grand Prix

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Michael Lee (Suz GSX-R)

5. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Michelin Motorace MW Grand Prix

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Elijah Block (KTM 450)

6. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Innovative Motorsports Formula 40 Lights

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R5)

2. Brett Guyer (Duc SS 900)

3. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

4. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

5. John Grush (Yam YZF-R5)

6. Aaron Wolfe (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Lights

1. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

2. Mohammad Nourmohammadi

3. Rick Ma (Suz SV650)

4. Douglas Cooper (Suz SV650)

5. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

6. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

MW Formula 40

1. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Clayson Baker (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Thomas Hynes IV (Yam YZF-R6)

6. John van Lenten (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur MW Formula 40

1. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

4. David Mink

5. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Racer 1

1. Tim Rinaldi (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Robert Soto-Vega (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Chris West (Suz GSX-R750)

4. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

 

Novice Racer 2

1. Dave Komm (Tri Daytona 675)

2. Nicholas Cioffi (Kaw Ninja)

3. Troy Johnson (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Hayley Cox (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Novice Racer 3

1. Tyson Bernard (Suz SV650)

2. Derek Huckel (Hon CBR300R)

 

Novice Racer 4

1. Billy Saine (Suz SV650)

2. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

3. Trase Boudreau (KTM SXF)

4. Brandon Colby (Kaw 300)

5. Vicki Darcy (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Briton Callahan (Kaw Ninja)

 

Motoholders Amateur MW Supersport

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. David Mink

3. Michael Lee (Suz GSX-R)

4. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

5. Marc Manley (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Ktech Suspension MW Supersport

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

3. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

5. Brian Fernald (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Jeff Gray (Yam YZF-R6)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Superbike

1. John Sommer

2. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

3. Harrison Co (KTM RC 390)

4. Mark Bierschied (KTM RC 390)

 

Bell Helmets Motard

1. Elijah Block (KTM 450)

2. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS 450)

3. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450R)

4. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

5. Lee Schmidt (TM 450 Fi)

6. Adam Kells (Hus FS 450)

 

Combined Ultralight GP

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

2. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

3. Timothy O’Connor (Kra)

4. Gregory Wolf (Yam FZR400)

 

Amateur Motard

1. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

2. Tom Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

3. Miles Allen (Hus FS 450)

4. Christopher Girard (Hus FS 450)

 

300 Superbike

1. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Super Street Unlimited

1. David Lacroix (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Mark Perron (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Connor Buffington (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Fletcher Rood (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Michael Ouellette (Suz GSX-R)

6. Ryan Smith (Suz GSX-R)

 

Computrack Boston MW Superbike

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Harlan Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

4. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

6. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Unlimited Supersport

1. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

2. Michael Lee

3. Andrei Ciobanu (Suz GSX-R)

4. Joe Ruth (Apr 1000)

5. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Kamran Pelkey (BMW S1000RR)

 

Orient Express Unlimited Supersport

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Peter Kates (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Jason Fairclough (BMW S1000RR)

6. Gilbert Sprague

 

Rising Sun Cycles Moto 3

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS 450)

2. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

4. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

5. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

 

Amateur Moto 3

1. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

2. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

3. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

4. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

5. Harrison Co (KTM RC 390)

6. Michael Girard (Hus FS 450)

 

Seacoast Sport Cycle Combined SuperTwins

1. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

2. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

3. Robert Nigl (Duc 748)

4. William Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

5. Adam Guyer (Duc M1100 EVO)

6. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

 

Combined Formula 60 Lights

1. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

2. John Grush (Yam YZF-R5)

3. Bart Chamberlain (Suz SV650)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

Bay Radiology Amateur HW Superbike

1. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

4. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Souhegan Valley Motorsports HW Superbike

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

3. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Thomas Hynes IV (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Evans Coolant Amateur LW Sportsman

1. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

2. Christopher Girard (Kaw KX450F)

3. Miles Allen (Hus FS 450)

4. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

5. Harrison Co (KTM RC 390)

 

Novice Starter 3

1. Tyson Bernard (Suz SV650)

2. Derek Huckel (Hon CBR300R)

 

Maxima Amateur LW Supersport

1. Mohammad Nourmohammadi

2. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

Novice Starter 4

1. Billy Saine (Suz SV650)

2. Trase Boudreau (KTM SXF)

3. Vicki Darcy (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Matthew Strobel (KTM 390 Duke)

5. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

 

Evans Coolant LW Sportsman

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

2. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

3. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

4. Lee Schmidt (TM 450 Fi)

 

Yoyodyne Slipper Clutches LW Supersport

1. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

2. William Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

3. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

4. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

5. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

6. Todd Souliere (Suz SV650)

 

500 Superbike

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

5. Rick Doucette (Kaw EX)

6. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Orient Express Amateur 500 Superbike

1. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

2. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

3. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

 

Amateur Thunderbike

1. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

2. Mohammad Nourmohammadi

3. Brandon Gray (Suz SV650)

 

REB Graphics Unlimited Superbike

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

 

Thunderbike

1. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

2. Adam Guyer (Duc M1100 EVO)

3. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

 

Novice Starter 2

1. Dave Komm (Tri Daytona 675)

2. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Josh Dyer (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Unlimited Superbike

1. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

2. Michael Lee (Suz GSX-R)

3. Kamran Pelkey (BMW S1000RR)

4. Andrei Ciobanu

 

Superbike Supply Amateur MW Superbike

1. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Michael Guarino (Hon CBR600RR)

4. David Mink

5. Marc Manley (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

 

Novice Starter 1

1. Robert Soto-Vega (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Tim Rinaldi (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Chris West (Suz GSX-R750)

4. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

5. Hayley Cox (Yam YZF-R6)

Latest Posts

Moto3: Sterilgarda Max Husqvarna Team Signs McPhee & Sasaki

HUSQVARNA MOTORCYCLES AND THE STERILGARDA MAX RACING TEAM CONFIRM...

49th WERA GNF: Sunday Race Results From Barber (Updated)

Editorial Note: This post will be updated as more results...

MotoAmerica: Petrucci Being Considered For Warhorse HSBK Ducati

Italian Danilo Petrucci may ride for Warhorse HSBK Racing...

MotoGP World Championship: Race Results From Misano II

    More, from a press release issued by Dorna: Drama at...