NEMRR: Doucette Wins 100th Championship

NEMRR: Doucette Wins 100th Championship

© 2021, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By NEMRR:

NEMRR by Mayhew Tools Results from NHMS on October 2-3

NEMRR by Mayhew Tools held the final event of 2021 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway under ever changing weather conditions.  The expected October chill was in the air and overcast skies with on and off rain showers kept both riders and tire vendors busy throughout the weekend.  With double points up for grabs, nearly all class and overall championships were still to be decided.  In addition to the traditional championships NEMRR adopted the Penguin Racing School’s Northeast Dealer Challenge, in which motorcycle businesses compete for the title of “Fastest Dealer in the Northeast” and the right to display the perpetual trophy in their showroom for 2022.

The Expert races were once again dominated by Scott Greenwood, who won 6 times over the course of the weekend. Scott’s dominant victory in the Michelin/Motorace Dash for Cash (Middleweight GP) was the most prized of his series-leading 6 championships.  Paul Duval led the championship for the majority of the season through his consistent strong finishes, but some DNF’s and tough luck early in the year made this a #1 plate that the veteran Greenwood really had to work for.

Sunday’s first race was cause for a special celebration for the winningest rider in the history of NEMRR.  Formula 40 Lights was won in convincing fashion by Rick Doucette, and in process Rick also became the first rider in the history of NEMRR to amass 100 Expert Class Championships!  Rick’s outstanding career has spanned 30 years and has seen him win races and championships on everything from a Honda RS125 to a Suzuki GSX-R1000.  In his current fleet Rick has a Suzuki SV650, Yamaha YZF-R5 (a de-stroked Yamaha YZF-R6) and a Yamaha YZF-R3.  In addition to his 100 Championships, Rick has also held the overall #1 plate for the series an astounding 11 times.  Much of the paddock made their way to pit lane to celebrate together with “the King” at the end of the race. Rick was given a standing ovation and made a special effort to thank his title sponsor Plaistow Power Sports, Dunlop tires, his wife Noelle and son Lucas (plus his crew chief Dennis Ash) as key contributors to his success.

The outstanding Amateur performer of the event was Joe Ammendolia, who rode his Antham Racing Yamaha YZF-R6 to 5 victories in a wide variety of track conditions.  It was a fitting end to a fine season when Joe convincingly won the Antham Powersports Heavyweight Supersport class (which is sponsored by his own leather company)!  Wins in the Moto Holders Middleweight Supersport and Plaistow Powersports Middleweight Grand Prix gave him the edge over fellow competitor Matt Paternoster for the Dunlop Tires Amateur Championship for 2021.

In the Novice ranks Ronald Baughman won 4 races on his Yamaha YZF-R6, three of which against fellow rider Kate West.  Both of these up and coming riders hail from Maine and are looking to make their way into the Amateur classes in 2022.

In the Northeast Dealer challenge, businesses assemble 5 rider teams to compete for the title of “Fastest Dealer in the Northeast.”  The top-finishing Super Street rider scored double points, makes them a key element of each team’s makeup.  Reigning champions Seacoast Sport Cycle did not have an entry this season, leaving the field wide open.  After a full day of competing and tallying points, the Innovative Motorsports team of Brianna McHugh, Jacob Crossman, Tom Hynes, Mike Chase and anchor Super Street rider Fletcher Rood.

Rookie Race Wave 1

1. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

2. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

3. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Billy Saine (Suz SV650)

5. Claudine McCormack (Suz SV650)

 

Rookie Race Heavyweight 1 & 2

1. Paul Taylor (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Rookie Race Lightweight 3 & 4

1. Connor Buffington (Hus FS 450)

2. Joyce Sawtelle (Kaw Ninja 250)

 

JCM Display Amateur GTL

1. Joshua Kruse (Suz SV650)

2. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 650)

3. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

4. Todd Fanciullo (Suz SV650S)

5. Kevin Wimble (Suz SV650)

6. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

#74 GTL

1. William Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R5)

3. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

4. Adam Guyer (Duc M1100 EVO)

5. Aaron Wolfe (Suz SV650)

6. Robert Pease Jr (Kaw EX650)

 

Firsttrax Combined GT 500

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

6. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

 

Dunlop Tires GTU

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Woodcraft Amateur GTU

1. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Amateur GTO

1. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

 

Adrenaline Performance GTO

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

PTC Racing Super Singles

1. Kevin Allen (TM 450SMX)

2. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

3. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

4. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

5. Anthony Franco (Hus FS 450)

6. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

 

Amateur 300 Supersport

1. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

 

300 Supersport

1. Jason Downs (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Benjamin Claman (KTM RC 390)

4. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Amateur Super Singles

1. Christopher Girard (Hus FS 450)

 

Antham gloves Amateur HW Supersport

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

3. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Eric Cormier (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Marc Manley (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Atham Motorsports HW Supersport

1. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Thomas Hynes IV (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

6. Marcelo Lautert (Yam YZF-R6)

 

MTAG Pirelli Formula 40 Unlimited

1. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Unlimited

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Aaron Booth (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Jason Muccio (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Freedom Cycle LW Superbike

1. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

2. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

3. Adam Guyer (Duc M1100 EVO)

4. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

 

PTC Racing Amateur LW Superbike

1. Pierce Ballantyne (Suz SV650)

2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

3. Todd Fanciullo (Suz SV650S)

4. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 650)

5. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

 

Novice Formula 1

1. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Novice Formula 3

1. Billy Saine (Suz SV650)

2. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

3. Connor Buffington (Hus FS 450)

4. Travis Fields (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Vicki Darcy (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Claudine McCormack (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur LW Grand Prix

1. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 650)

2. Pierce Ballantyne (Suz SV650)

3. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

4. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

5. Todd Fanciullo (Suz SV650S)

6. Brandon Gray (Suz SV650)

 

Seacoast Sport Cycle LW Grand Prix

1. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

2. John Grush (Yam YZF-R5)

3. Robert Pease Jr (Kaw EX650)

4. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

5. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R5)

 

Unlimited Super Street Unlimited

1. Nick Cahill (KTM 890 Duke R)

2. David Lacroix (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Henry Bosland (Tri Street Triple)

4. Trevor McCray (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Semir Fazlic (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Mark Perron (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Lightweight Super Street Lightweight

1. Fletcher Rood (Suz SV650)

2. Noah Tardif (Kaw Ninja 650)

3. Ryan Smith (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Jackbarry Kimball (Kaw Ninja 300)

5. Curtis Alpha (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Alex Ferguson (Kaw Ninja)

 

Adrenaline Performance Amateur Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Robert Lewis Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Tsuyoshi Honjo (Suz GSX-R750)

4. Troy Johnson (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Chris West (Suz GSX-R750)

6. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Street & Competition Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Scott Briody (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

6. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Brian Fernald Construction Formula 50 Lights

1. Brett Guyer (Duc 748)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R5)

3. John Donald (Suz SV650)

4. E Thomas Law (KTM 450 SMR)

5. John Grush (Yam YZF-R5)

6. Andrea Fregonese (Hus FS 450)

 

Sportbike Track Gear 500 Supersport

1. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

5. Lukas Doucette (Kaw 400)

6. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

 

Amateur Formula 50 Lights

1. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

2. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

3. Alessandro Pizzochero (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur 500 Supersport

1. Adam Muscaro (Kaw Ninja)

2. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

3. John Sommer (Kaw Ninja)

 

Novice Formula 2

1. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kyle Ruocco (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Josh Dyer (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Paul Taylor (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Formula 4

1. Billy Saine (Suz SV650)

2. Connor Buffington (Hus FS 450)

3. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

4. Daniel Williams (Suz SV650S)

5. Brandon Colby (Kaw 300)

6. Vicki Darcy (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Amateur Ultralight Superbike

1. Joshua Kruse (Suz SV650)

2. Pierce Ballantyne (Suz SV650)

3. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 650)

4. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

5. Todd Fanciullo (Suz SV650S)

6. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

 

Apex Design Ultralight Superbike

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS 450)

2. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

5. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

6. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

 

Plaistow Powersports Amateur MW Grand Prix

1. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Geoffrey Bonnard (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Michelin Motorace MW Grand Prix

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

4. Harlan Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS 450)

6. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Innovative Motorsports Formula 40 Lights

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R5)

2. Brett Guyer (Duc 748)

3. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

4. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

5. John Grush (Yam YZF-R5)

6. Aaron Wolfe (Suz SV650)

 

MW Formula 40

1. Clayson Baker (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

4. John van Lenten (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Thomas Hynes IV (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Lights

1. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

2. Tom Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

3. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 650)

4. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

5. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

6. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur MW Formula 40

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Racer 4

1. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

2. Billy Saine (Suz SV650)

3. Connor Buffington (Hus FS 450)

4. Briton Callahan (Kaw Ninja)

5. Brandon Colby (Kaw 300)

6. Matthew Strobel (KTM 390 Duke)

 

Novice Racer 3

1. Jason Shell (Kaw Ninja)

 

Novice Racer 2

1. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Paul Taylor (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Josh Dyer (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Gregory Pawelczyk

6. Tony Dickerson

 

Ktech Suspension MW Supersport

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Vicente Frontinan (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

 

Motoholders Amateur MW Supersport

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Eric Cormier (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

5. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Marc Manley (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Bell Helmets Motard

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS 450)

2. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450R)

3. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

4. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

5. Elijah Block (KTM 450)

6. Adam Kells (Hus FS 450)

 

Combined Ultralight GP

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

2. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

3. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

 

Amateur Motard

1. Tom Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

2. Christopher Girard (Hus FS 450)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Superbike

1. Waylon Dempsey (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

 

300 Superbike

1. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Unlimited Sun Super Street UL Sunday

1. David Lacroix (SUZ GSX-R600)

2. Nick Cahill (KTM 890 Duke R)

3. Trevor McCray (SUZ GSX-R600)

4. Henry Bosland (Tri Street Triple)

5. Glenn Wells (Hon CBR600RR)

 

Lightweight Sun Super Street LW Sunday

1. Noah Tardif (Kaw Ninja 650)

2. Ryan Smith (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Alex Ferguson (Kaw Ninja)

4. Curtis Alpha (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Computrack Boston MW Superbike

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

4. Brian Fernald (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Clayson Baker (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Jeff Gray (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Unlimited Supersport

1. Michael Lee (Suz GSX-R)

2. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

3. Tim Rinaldi (Yam YZF-R1)

4. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Kamran Pelkey (BMW S1000RR)

6. Joe Ruth (Apr 1000)

 

Orient Express Unlimited Supersport

1. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Peter Kates (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Amateur Moto 3

1. Andre Soares (Hus FS 450)

2. Tom Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

3. Adam Muscaro (Kaw Ninja)

4. Robert Taylor (Kaw Ninja)

5. Waylon Dempsey (Kaw Ninja 300)

6. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

 

Seacoast Sport Cycle Combined SuperTwins

1. Brett Guyer (Duc 748)

2. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

3. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

4. William Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

5. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

6. Adam Guyer (Duc M1100 EVO)

 

Rising Sun Cycles Moto 3

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS 450)

2. Elijah Block (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

4. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

6. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

 

Combined Formula 60 Lights

1. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

2. John Grush (Yam YZF-R5)

3. Bart Chamberlain (Suz SV650)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

 

Bay Radiology Amateur HW Superbike

1. Eric Cormier (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

 

Souhegan Valley Motorsports HW Superbike

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Ian Beam (Tri 675)

4. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Thomas Hynes IV (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Starter 4

1. Billy Saine (Suz SV650)

2. Connor Buffington (Hus FS 450)

3. Tony Dickerson (Suz SV650)

4. Matthew Strobel (KTM 390 Duke)

5. Brandon Colby (Kaw 300)

6. Travis Fields (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Maxima Amateur LW Supersport

1. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 650)

2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

3. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

5. Brandon Gray (Suz SV650)

 

Evans Coolant Amateur LW Sportsman

1. Christopher Girard (Kaw KX450F)

2. Waylon Dempsey (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Andre Soares (Hus FS 450)

 

Evans Coolant LW Sportsman

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

2. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

3. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

4. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

 

500 Superbike

1. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

3. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Yoyodyne Slipper Clutches LW Supersport

1. William Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

2. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

3. Elijah Block

4. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

5. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

6. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

 

Orient Express Amateur 500 Superbike

1. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

2. John Sommer (Kaw Ninja)

3. Adam Muscaro (Kaw Ninja)

4. Robert Taylor (Kaw Ninja)

5. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

 

Orient Express Amateur 500 Superbike

1. Adam Muscaro (Kaw Ninja)

2. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

3. John Sommer (Kaw Ninja)

4. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

 

Evans Coolant LW Sportsman

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra HKR EVO2)

2. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

3. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

4. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hus FS 450)

 

Yoyodyne Slipper Clutches LW Supersport

1. William Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

2. Steven Heider (KTM Duke)

3. Elijah Block

4. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

5. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

6. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

 

500 Superbike

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Lukas Doucette (Kaw 400)

3. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

 

Amateur Thunderbike

1. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

2. Mohammad Nourmohammadi (Kaw Ninja 650)

3. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

4. Brandon Gray (Suz SV650)

 

REB Graphics Unlimited Superbike

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

 

Thunderbike

1. Brett Guyer (Duc 748)

2. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

3. Adam Guyer (Duc M1100 EVO)

 

Superbike Supply Amateur MW Superbike

1. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Michael Guarino (Hon CBR600RR)

4. Marc Manley (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

6. Tony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Amateur Unlimited Superbike

1. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

2. Tim Rinaldi (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Kamran Pelkey (BMW S1000RR)

4. Tsuyoshi Honjo

 

Novice Starter 2

1. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kate West (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Paul Taylor (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Josh Dyer (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Gregory Pawelczyk

Latest Posts

R.I.P.: Superbike Champion Wes Cooley

Two-time AMA Pro Superbike Champion Wes Cooley died Saturday,...

MotoGP: RNF MotoGP Team To Field Yamahas, Darryn Binder

YAMAHA MOTOR COMPANY AND RNF MOTOGP TEAM SIGN AGREEMENT...

MotoE: Ducati Will Be Sole Manufacturer Starting In 2023

Ducati begins its electric era: it will produce the...

Podcast: Greg’s Garage Pod With Jason Pridmore, Episode 146

Greg's Garage Pod with Co-Host Jason Pridmore P/B Bike911.com - A...

MotoGP: Quartararo Says His Mindset Has Changed

MONSTER ENERGY YAMAHA MOTOGP RETURN TO MISANO FOR FIRST...