AHRMA Race Results From Gingerman

AHRMA Race Results From Gingerman

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By AHRMA:

Saturday, August 1, 2020

RR 200 Grand Prix +

1 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175

2 Colton Roberts 1968 Yamaha CT1

3 John Scales Honda CL160

4 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175

5 Steve Massey 1971 Yamaha CS3

6 Dan Waite Honda CB175

 

RR 250 Grand Prix

1 David Roper 1967 Harley-Davidson CRTT

2 Francis Ganance 1966 Ducati Mark 3

3 John Scales Honda CL160

4 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda CB160

5 Robert Brangaccio 1971 Ducati

 

RR 350 GP

1 Jason Roberts 1970 Yamaha TD2

2 Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton

3 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT

4 Jerry Duke Ducati 350

5 Francis Ganance 1966 Ducati Mark 3

 

RR 500 Premier Vint. Cup

1 Wes Orloff 1967 Honda 450

2 Stuart Carter AJS Seeley

3 Andy Findling 1961 BSA Gold Star

 

RR BEARS

1 Wesley Goodpaster 1970 Norton

2 Daniel May 1972 BMW R75/5

3 Clay Land 1973 Triumph Bonneville

 

RR BOT 1 900cc-Open

1 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer

2 Greg Hutcheson Buell XB12R

3 Brian Larrabure 2010 Pierobon X60

4 Paul Canale 2015 BMW R nine T

5 Dakota Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5

6 Scott Billings 2006 Ducati Paul Smart

 

RR BOT 2 0-900cc

1 Tony Prust 2010 Ducati Hypermotard 796

2 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900

3 Bob Berbeco 2018 Ducati Monster 797

4 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS

 

RR CB160 (EXH)

1 Jonas Stein 1977 Honda MT125R

2 John Scales Honda CL160

3 Brian Larrabure 1968 Honda CB175

4 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175

5 Dan Waite Honda CB175

6 Chris Steele 1971 Honda CB175

 

RR Class C Footshift

1 David Tompkins Vincent

2 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx

 

RR Class C Handshift

1 Kyle Corser 1951 Harley-Davidson WR

2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian

 

RR Classic Sixties

1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx

2 Patrick McGraw 1967 Triumph T100R Daytona

3 Colton Roberts 1967 Triumph T100

 

RR Classic Sixties 650

1 Wesley Goodpaster 1960 Norton Atlas

2 Mike Baker 1969 Triumph Bonneville

3 David Spanjar 1968 Triumph Bonneville

 

RR Formula 125

1 Colton Roberts 1974 Yamaha TA125

2 Jonas Stein 1977 Honda MT125R

3 Craig Hirko 1967 Bridgestone TA 1

4 Randy Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7

5 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda 160

6 Dave Rhodes 1974 Yamaha TA125

 

RR Formula 250

1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350

2 Eric Cook 1969 Honda Drixton 350

3 Thomas Hillard 1977 Honda MT125R

 

RR Formula 500

1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1976 Honda CB550

2 Dan Sokolich 1973 Yamaha RD350

3 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550

4 Tom Bishop 1979 Yamaha RD 400-F

5 Mark Williams 1974 Kawasaki H-1 500

 

RR Formula 750

1 Nick Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650

2 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550

3 Edward Barna Honda CB750

 

RR Formula Thunder

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

3 Mark Hoyt 2014 Yamaha FZ-09

4 Paul Canale 2015 BMW R Nine T

5 Shawn Veisz 2009 Ducati Air Cooled

6 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R

 

RR Formula Vintage

1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A

2 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000

3 Edward Barna Honda CB750

4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki

5 Alex McLean 1971 Honda CB 400

 

RR Motard

1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM

2 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

3 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

4 Brad Carlisle 2017 Husqvarna Supermoto

5 Bob Berbeco 2011 Husaberg FE 570

6 Mike Robinson 2017 Husqvarna 701 Super Motard

 

RR Next Gen Superbike

1 J Scott Rothermel 1992 Ducati 851

2 Scott Billings 1992 Ducati 888

3 Rodney Menke 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750

4 Michael Platt 1990 Kawasaki ZX7

5 Christian Jensen Ducati 888

6 Tom Bishop 1983 Kawasaki GPZ-750

 

RR Next Gen Superbike 2

1 J Scott Rothermel 1995 Ducati 916

2 Scott Billings 1997 Ducati 916

3 Philip A. Johnson 1994 Yamaha YZF750SP

4 Kevin Rammer 1998 Kawasaki ZX-7R

 

RR Next Gen Superbike Lt

1 Sven Bley 1990 Honda NSR250 MC21

2 Andrew Mauk 1984 Honda VF500

3 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30

4 Robert Himmelmann 1986 Yamaha FZ600

5 Brian Wagner 1989 Kawasaki EX500

6 Jerry Nickell 1989 Honda VFR400R NC30

 

RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Hvy

1 Tim Terrell 1973 Yamaha RD350

2 Thomas Hillard 1970 BMW R75/5

3 Shawn Gilmore 1974 Yamaha RD350

4 Timothy Wielgosz 1974 Honda CB550

 

RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt

1 Mike Baker 1973 BSA 500 B50

2 Tim Terrell 1971 Honda CL350

3 Shane Powers 1970 Honda CB350

4 Michael Shumaker 1972 Honda CB350

5 Corey Golla 1976 Kawasaki KZ400

6 Larry Macoskie 1972 Honda CB350

 

RR Open Two-Stroke

1 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R

2 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP

3 Ryan Hunt 1990 Yamaha TZ250

4 Dave Frick 1999 Yamaha TZ250

5 Frank Schoenbeck 1991 Yamaha TZ250B

6 Jordan Reid 1995 Honda RS125

 

RR Pre-1940

1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx

2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian

 

RR Sound of Singles 1

1 Kevin Callaway Kramer 690

2 Garrett Carter 2017 KTM Kraemer 690

3 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM

4 Troy Hogg 2018 Kramer EVO-II

5 Mike Robinson 2017 Husqvarna 701 Super Motard

 

RR Sound of Singles 2

1 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

2 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

3 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC 390

4 Daniel Zoeller 2019 KTM RC 390

5 Leasha Overturf 2015 KTM RC 390

6 Stuart Carter AJS Seeley

 

RR Sound of Singles 3

1 Marc Purslow 2019 Honda NSF250R

2 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R

3 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC 390

4 Steve Massey 1996 Honda RS125

5 Eric Lukehart 1995 Honda RS125R

6 Bill Doran 1995 Honda RS125R

 

RR Sound of Thunder 1

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Clint Austin Triumph 675R

3 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

4 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R

5 Jonathan Castello 2013 Ducati 848evo

6 Jason Smith Triumph

 

RR Sound of Thunder 2

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Garrett Carter 2017 KTM Kraemer 690

3 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R

4 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki

5 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer

6 Brian Larrabure 2016 Pierobon X80

 

RR Sound of Thunder 3

1 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki

2 Chris Haesemeyer 2006 Suzuki SV650

3 Shane Quigg 2004 Suzuki SV650

4 Thomas Ryan 2006 Suzuki SV650

5 Greg Hutcheson Harley-Davidson XR1200

6 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS

 

RR Sportsman 350

1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350

2 Kevin Dinsmoor 1973 Honda CB350

3 Jack Mattlin 1972 Honda CB350

4 David Felpel Honda CB350

5 Bucky (James) Sexton 1971 Honda CB350

 

RR Sportsman 500

1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350

2 Kevin Mcintosh 1971 Honda CL450

3 David Felpel Honda CB350

4 John D Fitzer 1972 Honda R45

5 Greg Potter 1970 Honda

 

RR Sportsman 750

1 Matt Esterline 1977 Honda CB750

2 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650

3 Michael Dixon 1970 Yamaha XS

4 Brady Ingelse 1975 Honda CB750

5 Grant Spence 1975 Honda CB750

6 John D Fitzer 1972 Honda R45

 

RR Thruxton Cup Chal

1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900

2 Jack Mattlin 2015 Triumph Thruxton

3 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton

 

RR Vint. Superbike Hvy

1 Mark Hoyt 2014 Yamaha FZ-09

2 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A

3 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans

4 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000

5 Warren Wilson Kawasaki

6 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650

 

RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt.

1 Joshua Saxe 1981 BMW R 65

2 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E

3 Jim Eich 1981 BMW R 65

4 Wayne Ninnemann 1982 Honda CB450T

5 Mark Morrison 1982 Honda CB450T Hawk

 

RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt

1 Wes Orloff BMW 650

2 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans

3 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E

4 Richard Richter 1982 Kawasaki GPZ550

5 Ben Sloter 1981 Kawasaki GPZ550

6 Kevin Rammer 1982 Honda CB650SC

 

SC BEARS Sidecar Exh

1 Dutch Stivason + Jerome Hoag 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH

2 Claude Fink Jr + Bob Berbeco 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH1200

3 Kim LaRonge Robin Coyne

 

SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3)

1 Ryan Hunt + Greg Glevicky 1976 Yamaha RD400

2 Sean Stivason + S. Stivason 1972 Yamaha XS

3 Adam Cramer + Nick Hargis 1979 Triumph 750 Bonneville

4  Vincent L (Vito) Wilson + Kenny Wilson 1978 Yamaha RD400

 

SC Modern Sidecar TT2

1 Dale Lavender + Murisha Lavender 2009 Suzuki TT2 Sidecar

 

SC Super Vintage (SC2)

1 Tim Joyce + Kat Collins 1972 BMW R75

2 Eric Trosper + Celia Trosper 1972 Moto Guzzi V7 Sport SIDECAR

3 Daniel May + Craig Chawla 1958 BMW R50/2 Sidecar

4 Brian Woods + Rachel Brink 1972 — Purpose-built / V SC2 Yamaha

5 Brian Rammer + Tammy Rammer 1972 Yamaha XS650

6 Danilo Ghiotto + Bree Kinney Yamaha

 

SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1)

1 Michael Stivason + Kayla Theisler 1964 BSA A65

2 Michael Platt + Karna Kerr 1967 Kawasaki W1

 

 

Sunday, August 2, 2020

 

RR 200 Grand Prix +

1 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175

2 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175

3 John Scales Honda CL160

4 Dan Waite Honda CB175

5 Steve Massey 1971 Yamaha CS3

6 Andy Findling 1967 BSA B25

 

RR 250 Grand Prix

1 David Roper 1967 Harley-Davidson CRTT

2 Francis Ganance 1966 Ducati Mark 3

3 John Scales Honda CL160

4 Robert Brangaccio 1971 Ducati

 

RR 350 GP

1 Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton

2 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT

3 Francis Ganance 1966 Ducati Mark 3

4 Jerry Duke Ducati 350

 

RR 500 Premier Vint. Cup

1 Stuart Carter AJS Seeley

2 Wes Orloff 1967 Honda 450

 

RR BEARS

1 Daniel May 1972 BMW R75/5

2 Alan Feinman 1970 Triumph Bonneville

3 Clay Land 1973 Triumph Bonneville

4 Wesley Goodpaster 1970 Norton

 

RR BOT 1 900cc-Open

1 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer

2 Brian Larrabure 2010 Pierobon X60

3 Greg Hutcheson Buell XB12R

4 Dakota Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5

5 Scott Billings 2006 Ducati Paul Smart

6 Paul Canale 2015 BMW R nine T

 

RR BOT 2 0-900cc

1 Dakota Wolter 2005 Ducati 800SS

2 Tony Prust 2010 Ducati Hypermotard 796

3 Bob Berbeco 2018 Ducati Monster 797

4 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900

5 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS

 

RR CB160 (EXH)

1 Jonas Stein 1977 Honda MT125R

2 John Scales Honda CL160

3 Brian Larrabure 1968 Honda CB175

4 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175

5 Leah Orloff 1971 Honda SL175

6 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175

 

RR Class C Footshift

1 David Tompkins Vincent

2 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx

 

RR Class C Handshift

1 Kyle Corser 1951 Harley-Davidson WR

2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian

 

RR Classic Sixties

1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx

 

RR Classic Sixties 650

1 David Spanjar 1968 Triumph Bonneville

 

RR Formula 125

1 Colton Roberts 1974 Yamaha TA125

2 Craig Hirko 1967 Bridgestone TA 1

3 Jonas Stein 1977 Honda MT125R

4 Randy Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7

5 Dave Rhodes 1974 Yamaha TA125

 

RR Formula 250

1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350

2 Thomas Hillard 1977 Honda MT125R

 

RR Formula 500

1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1976 Honda CB550

2 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550

3 Dan Sokolich 1973 Yamaha RD350

4 Mark Williams 1974 Kawasaki H-1 500

 

RR Formula 750

1 Nick Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650

2 Edward Barna Honda CB750

 

RR Formula Thunder

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

3 Paul Canale 2015 BMW R nine T

 

RR Formula Vintage

1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A

2 Edward Barna Honda CB750

3 Alex McLean 1971 Honda CB400

4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki

 

RR Motard

1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM

2 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

3 Bob Berbeco 2011 Husaberg FE 570

4 Brian Rammer 1990 Honda CR500

 

RR Next Gen Superbike

1 J Scott Rothermel 1992 Ducati 851

2 Rodney Menke 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750

3 Scott Billings 1992 Ducati 888

4 Michael Platt 1990 Kawasaki ZX7

5 Brian Larrabure 1991 Ducati 888

 

RR Next Gen Superbike 2

1 J Scott Rothermel 1995 Ducati 916

2 Scott Billings 1997 Ducati 916

3 Philip A. Johnson 1994 Yamaha YZF750SP

 

RR Next Gen Superbike Lt

1 Sven Bley 1990 Honda NSR250 MC21

2 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30

3 Robert Himmelmann 1986 Yamaha FZ600

4 Brian Wagner 1989 Kawasaki EX500

5 Jerry Nickell 1989 Honda VFR400R NC30

6 Andrew Mauk 1984 Honda VF500

 

RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Hvy

1 Tim Terrell 1973 Yamaha RD350

2 Thomas Hillard 1970 BMW R75/5

3 Timothy Wielgosz 1974 Honda CB550

 

RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt

1 Tim Terrell 1971 Honda CL350

2 Shane Powers 1970 Honda CB350

3 Larry Macoskie 1972 Honda CB350

4 Corey Golla 1976 Kawasaki KZ400

 

RR Open Two-Stroke

1 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R

2 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP

3 Dave Frick 1999 Yamaha TZ250

4 Frank Schoenbeck 1991 Yamaha TZ250B

5 Jordan Reid 1995 Honda RS125

 

RR Pre-1940

1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx

 

RR Sound of Singles 1

1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM

2 Troy Hogg 2018 Kramer EVO-II

 

RR Sound of Singles 2

1 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

2 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R

3 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC 390

4 Leasha Overturf 2015 KTM RC 390

5 Stuart Carter AJS Seeley

 

RR Sound of Singles 3

1 Jordan Reid 1995 Honda RS125

2 Marc Purslow 2019 Honda NSF250R

3 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R

4 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC 390

5 Eric Lukehart 1995 Honda RS125R

6 Steve Massey 1996 Honda RS125

 

RR Sound of Thunder 1

1 Clint Austin Triumph 675R

2 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

 

RR Sound of Thunder 2

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer

3 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R

4 Brian Larrabure 2016 Pierobon X80

5 Sven Bley 2008 Ducati 848

6 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

 

RR Sound of Thunder 3

1 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki

2 Chris Haesemeyer 2006 Suzuki SV650

3 Greg Hutcheson Harley-Davidson XR1200

4 Thomas Ryan 2006 Suzuki SV650

5 Shane Qquigg 2004 Suzuki SV650

6 Andrew Berkley 2004 Suzuki SV650

 

RR Sportsman 350

1 Jack Mattlin 1972 Honda CB350

2 Greg Potter 1970 Honda

3 David Felpel Honda CB350

4 Bucky (James) Sexton 1971 Honda CB350

 

RR Sportsman 500

1 Greg Potter 1970 Honda

2 Kevin Mcintosh 1971 Honda CL450

3 David Felpel Honda CB350

 

RR Sportsman 750

1 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650

2 Matt Esterline 1977 Honda CB750

3 Michael Dixon 1970 Yamaha XS

4 Brady Ingelse 1975 Honda CB750

5 Kevin Mcintosh 1971 Honda CL450

6 Grant Spence 1975 Honda CB750

 

RR Thruxton Cup Chal

1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900

2 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton

3 Jack Mattlin 2015 Triumph Thruxton

 

RR Vint. Superbike Hvy

1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A

2 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans

3 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000

4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki

5 Russell Jordan 1982 Honda CB900F

6 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650

 

RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt.

1 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E

2 Joshua Saxe 1981 BMW R 65

3 Jim Eich 1981 BMW R 65

4 Wayne Ninnemann 1982 Honda CB450T

5 Mark Morrison 1982 Honda CB450T Hawk

6 Kimberly LaRonge 1979 Yamaha

 

RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt

1 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans

2 Ben Sloter 1981 Kawasaki GPZ550

3 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E

4 Kevin Rammer 1982 Honda CB650SC

5 Richard Richter 1982 Kawasaki GPZ550

6 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650

 

SC BEARS Sidecar Exh

1 Dutch Stivason + Jerome Hoag 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH

2 Claude Fink Jr + Bob Berbeco 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH1200

 

SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3)

1 Sean Stivason + Susan Stivason 1972 Yamaha XS

2 Adam Cramer + Nick Hargis 1979 Triumph 750 Bonneville

 

SC Modern Sidecar TT2

1 Dale Lavender + Murisha Lavender 2009 Suzuki TT2 Sidecar

 

SC Super Vintage (SC2)

1 Tim Joyce + Kat Collins 1972 BMW R75

2 Daniel May + Craig Chawla 1958 BMW R50/2 Sidecar

3 Brian Woods + Rachel Brink 1972 — Purpose-built / V SC2 Yamaha

4 Ben Sloter + Jamie Pluta 1970 Yamaha SC2 Sidecar

5 Brian Rammer + Tammy Rammer 1972 Yamaha XS650

6 Danilo Ghiotto Yamaha

 

SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1)

1 Michael Stivason + Kayla Theisler 1964 BSA A65

2 Michael Platt + Karna Kerr 1967 Kawasaki W1

Latest Posts

Motogladiator Race Results From Summit Point

Motogladiator Summit Point Motorsport Park Shenandoah Circuit Summit Point, West Virginia Sept. 20,...

MotoAmerica: “Hammer Down” Video Episode 4

The 2020 season marks Team Hammer Inc.’s 40th consecutive...

Moto2: PETRONAS Sprinta Racing Extends Vierge’s Contract

PETRONAS Sprinta Racing and Vierge together in 2021 Xavi Vierge’s...

World Endurance: 12 Hours Of Estoril Season Finale Is This Weekend

THRILLING FINALE COMING UP AT ESTORIL THIS SATURDAY With all...

WERA Racing At Nelson Ledges This Weekend

WERA AT NELSON LEDGES – SEPTEMBER 26/27 WERA Motorcycle Roadracing...