AHRMA Race Results From Gingerman

AHRMA Race Results From Gingerman

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By AHRMA:

Saturday, August 1, 2020

RR 200 Grand Prix +

1 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175

2 Colton Roberts 1968 Yamaha CT1

3 John Scales Honda CL160

4 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175

5 Steve Massey 1971 Yamaha CS3

6 Dan Waite Honda CB175

 

RR 250 Grand Prix

1 David Roper 1967 Harley-Davidson CRTT

2 Francis Ganance 1966 Ducati Mark 3

3 John Scales Honda CL160

4 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda CB160

5 Robert Brangaccio 1971 Ducati

 

RR 350 GP

1 Jason Roberts 1970 Yamaha TD2

2 Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton

3 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT

4 Jerry Duke Ducati 350

5 Francis Ganance 1966 Ducati Mark 3

 

RR 500 Premier Vint. Cup

1 Wes Orloff 1967 Honda 450

2 Stuart Carter AJS Seeley

3 Andy Findling 1961 BSA Gold Star

 

RR BEARS

1 Wesley Goodpaster 1970 Norton

2 Daniel May 1972 BMW R75/5

3 Clay Land 1973 Triumph Bonneville

 

RR BOT 1 900cc-Open

1 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer

2 Greg Hutcheson Buell XB12R

3 Brian Larrabure 2010 Pierobon X60

4 Paul Canale 2015 BMW R nine T

5 Dakota Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5

6 Scott Billings 2006 Ducati Paul Smart

 

RR BOT 2 0-900cc

1 Tony Prust 2010 Ducati Hypermotard 796

2 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900

3 Bob Berbeco 2018 Ducati Monster 797

4 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS

 

RR CB160 (EXH)

1 Jonas Stein 1977 Honda MT125R

2 John Scales Honda CL160

3 Brian Larrabure 1968 Honda CB175

4 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175

5 Dan Waite Honda CB175

6 Chris Steele 1971 Honda CB175

 

RR Class C Footshift

1 David Tompkins Vincent

2 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx

 

RR Class C Handshift

1 Kyle Corser 1951 Harley-Davidson WR

2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian

 

RR Classic Sixties

1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx

2 Patrick McGraw 1967 Triumph T100R Daytona

3 Colton Roberts 1967 Triumph T100

 

RR Classic Sixties 650

1 Wesley Goodpaster 1960 Norton Atlas

2 Mike Baker 1969 Triumph Bonneville

3 David Spanjar 1968 Triumph Bonneville

 

RR Formula 125

1 Colton Roberts 1974 Yamaha TA125

2 Jonas Stein 1977 Honda MT125R

3 Craig Hirko 1967 Bridgestone TA 1

4 Randy Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7

5 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda 160

6 Dave Rhodes 1974 Yamaha TA125

 

RR Formula 250

1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350

2 Eric Cook 1969 Honda Drixton 350

3 Thomas Hillard 1977 Honda MT125R

 

RR Formula 500

1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1976 Honda CB550

2 Dan Sokolich 1973 Yamaha RD350

3 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550

4 Tom Bishop 1979 Yamaha RD 400-F

5 Mark Williams 1974 Kawasaki H-1 500

 

RR Formula 750

1 Nick Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650

2 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550

3 Edward Barna Honda CB750

 

RR Formula Thunder

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

3 Mark Hoyt 2014 Yamaha FZ-09

4 Paul Canale 2015 BMW R Nine T

5 Shawn Veisz 2009 Ducati Air Cooled

6 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R

 

RR Formula Vintage

1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A

2 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000

3 Edward Barna Honda CB750

4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki

5 Alex McLean 1971 Honda CB 400

 

RR Motard

1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM

2 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

3 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

4 Brad Carlisle 2017 Husqvarna Supermoto

5 Bob Berbeco 2011 Husaberg FE 570

6 Mike Robinson 2017 Husqvarna 701 Super Motard

 

RR Next Gen Superbike

1 J Scott Rothermel 1992 Ducati 851

2 Scott Billings 1992 Ducati 888

3 Rodney Menke 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750

4 Michael Platt 1990 Kawasaki ZX7

5 Christian Jensen Ducati 888

6 Tom Bishop 1983 Kawasaki GPZ-750

 

RR Next Gen Superbike 2

1 J Scott Rothermel 1995 Ducati 916

2 Scott Billings 1997 Ducati 916

3 Philip A. Johnson 1994 Yamaha YZF750SP

4 Kevin Rammer 1998 Kawasaki ZX-7R

 

RR Next Gen Superbike Lt

1 Sven Bley 1990 Honda NSR250 MC21

2 Andrew Mauk 1984 Honda VF500

3 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30

4 Robert Himmelmann 1986 Yamaha FZ600

5 Brian Wagner 1989 Kawasaki EX500

6 Jerry Nickell 1989 Honda VFR400R NC30

 

RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Hvy

1 Tim Terrell 1973 Yamaha RD350

2 Thomas Hillard 1970 BMW R75/5

3 Shawn Gilmore 1974 Yamaha RD350

4 Timothy Wielgosz 1974 Honda CB550

 

RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt

1 Mike Baker 1973 BSA 500 B50

2 Tim Terrell 1971 Honda CL350

3 Shane Powers 1970 Honda CB350

4 Michael Shumaker 1972 Honda CB350

5 Corey Golla 1976 Kawasaki KZ400

6 Larry Macoskie 1972 Honda CB350

 

RR Open Two-Stroke

1 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R

2 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP

3 Ryan Hunt 1990 Yamaha TZ250

4 Dave Frick 1999 Yamaha TZ250

5 Frank Schoenbeck 1991 Yamaha TZ250B

6 Jordan Reid 1995 Honda RS125

 

RR Pre-1940

1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx

2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian

 

RR Sound of Singles 1

1 Kevin Callaway Kramer 690

2 Garrett Carter 2017 KTM Kraemer 690

3 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM

4 Troy Hogg 2018 Kramer EVO-II

5 Mike Robinson 2017 Husqvarna 701 Super Motard

 

RR Sound of Singles 2

1 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

2 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

3 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC 390

4 Daniel Zoeller 2019 KTM RC 390

5 Leasha Overturf 2015 KTM RC 390

6 Stuart Carter AJS Seeley

 

RR Sound of Singles 3

1 Marc Purslow 2019 Honda NSF250R

2 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R

3 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC 390

4 Steve Massey 1996 Honda RS125

5 Eric Lukehart 1995 Honda RS125R

6 Bill Doran 1995 Honda RS125R

 

RR Sound of Thunder 1

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Clint Austin Triumph 675R

3 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

4 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R

5 Jonathan Castello 2013 Ducati 848evo

6 Jason Smith Triumph

 

RR Sound of Thunder 2

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Garrett Carter 2017 KTM Kraemer 690

3 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R

4 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki

5 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer

6 Brian Larrabure 2016 Pierobon X80

 

RR Sound of Thunder 3

1 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki

2 Chris Haesemeyer 2006 Suzuki SV650

3 Shane Quigg 2004 Suzuki SV650

4 Thomas Ryan 2006 Suzuki SV650

5 Greg Hutcheson Harley-Davidson XR1200

6 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS

 

RR Sportsman 350

1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350

2 Kevin Dinsmoor 1973 Honda CB350

3 Jack Mattlin 1972 Honda CB350

4 David Felpel Honda CB350

5 Bucky (James) Sexton 1971 Honda CB350

 

RR Sportsman 500

1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350

2 Kevin Mcintosh 1971 Honda CL450

3 David Felpel Honda CB350

4 John D Fitzer 1972 Honda R45

5 Greg Potter 1970 Honda

 

RR Sportsman 750

1 Matt Esterline 1977 Honda CB750

2 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650

3 Michael Dixon 1970 Yamaha XS

4 Brady Ingelse 1975 Honda CB750

5 Grant Spence 1975 Honda CB750

6 John D Fitzer 1972 Honda R45

 

RR Thruxton Cup Chal

1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900

2 Jack Mattlin 2015 Triumph Thruxton

3 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton

 

RR Vint. Superbike Hvy

1 Mark Hoyt 2014 Yamaha FZ-09

2 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A

3 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans

4 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000

5 Warren Wilson Kawasaki

6 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650

 

RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt.

1 Joshua Saxe 1981 BMW R 65

2 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E

3 Jim Eich 1981 BMW R 65

4 Wayne Ninnemann 1982 Honda CB450T

5 Mark Morrison 1982 Honda CB450T Hawk

 

RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt

1 Wes Orloff BMW 650

2 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans

3 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E

4 Richard Richter 1982 Kawasaki GPZ550

5 Ben Sloter 1981 Kawasaki GPZ550

6 Kevin Rammer 1982 Honda CB650SC

 

SC BEARS Sidecar Exh

1 Dutch Stivason + Jerome Hoag 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH

2 Claude Fink Jr + Bob Berbeco 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH1200

3 Kim LaRonge Robin Coyne

 

SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3)

1 Ryan Hunt + Greg Glevicky 1976 Yamaha RD400

2 Sean Stivason + S. Stivason 1972 Yamaha XS

3 Adam Cramer + Nick Hargis 1979 Triumph 750 Bonneville

4  Vincent L (Vito) Wilson + Kenny Wilson 1978 Yamaha RD400

 

SC Modern Sidecar TT2

1 Dale Lavender + Murisha Lavender 2009 Suzuki TT2 Sidecar

 

SC Super Vintage (SC2)

1 Tim Joyce + Kat Collins 1972 BMW R75

2 Eric Trosper + Celia Trosper 1972 Moto Guzzi V7 Sport SIDECAR

3 Daniel May + Craig Chawla 1958 BMW R50/2 Sidecar

4 Brian Woods + Rachel Brink 1972 — Purpose-built / V SC2 Yamaha

5 Brian Rammer + Tammy Rammer 1972 Yamaha XS650

6 Danilo Ghiotto + Bree Kinney Yamaha

 

SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1)

1 Michael Stivason + Kayla Theisler 1964 BSA A65

2 Michael Platt + Karna Kerr 1967 Kawasaki W1

 

 

Sunday, August 2, 2020

 

RR 200 Grand Prix +

1 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175

2 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175

3 John Scales Honda CL160

4 Dan Waite Honda CB175

5 Steve Massey 1971 Yamaha CS3

6 Andy Findling 1967 BSA B25

 

RR 250 Grand Prix

1 David Roper 1967 Harley-Davidson CRTT

2 Francis Ganance 1966 Ducati Mark 3

3 John Scales Honda CL160

4 Robert Brangaccio 1971 Ducati

 

RR 350 GP

1 Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton

2 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT

3 Francis Ganance 1966 Ducati Mark 3

4 Jerry Duke Ducati 350

 

RR 500 Premier Vint. Cup

1 Stuart Carter AJS Seeley

2 Wes Orloff 1967 Honda 450

 

RR BEARS

1 Daniel May 1972 BMW R75/5

2 Alan Feinman 1970 Triumph Bonneville

3 Clay Land 1973 Triumph Bonneville

4 Wesley Goodpaster 1970 Norton

 

RR BOT 1 900cc-Open

1 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer

2 Brian Larrabure 2010 Pierobon X60

3 Greg Hutcheson Buell XB12R

4 Dakota Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5

5 Scott Billings 2006 Ducati Paul Smart

6 Paul Canale 2015 BMW R nine T

 

RR BOT 2 0-900cc

1 Dakota Wolter 2005 Ducati 800SS

2 Tony Prust 2010 Ducati Hypermotard 796

3 Bob Berbeco 2018 Ducati Monster 797

4 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900

5 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS

 

RR CB160 (EXH)

1 Jonas Stein 1977 Honda MT125R

2 John Scales Honda CL160

3 Brian Larrabure 1968 Honda CB175

4 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175

5 Leah Orloff 1971 Honda SL175

6 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175

 

RR Class C Footshift

1 David Tompkins Vincent

2 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx

 

RR Class C Handshift

1 Kyle Corser 1951 Harley-Davidson WR

2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian

 

RR Classic Sixties

1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx

 

RR Classic Sixties 650

1 David Spanjar 1968 Triumph Bonneville

 

RR Formula 125

1 Colton Roberts 1974 Yamaha TA125

2 Craig Hirko 1967 Bridgestone TA 1

3 Jonas Stein 1977 Honda MT125R

4 Randy Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7

5 Dave Rhodes 1974 Yamaha TA125

 

RR Formula 250

1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350

2 Thomas Hillard 1977 Honda MT125R

 

RR Formula 500

1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1976 Honda CB550

2 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550

3 Dan Sokolich 1973 Yamaha RD350

4 Mark Williams 1974 Kawasaki H-1 500

 

RR Formula 750

1 Nick Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650

2 Edward Barna Honda CB750

 

RR Formula Thunder

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

3 Paul Canale 2015 BMW R nine T

 

RR Formula Vintage

1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A

2 Edward Barna Honda CB750

3 Alex McLean 1971 Honda CB400

4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki

 

RR Motard

1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM

2 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

3 Bob Berbeco 2011 Husaberg FE 570

4 Brian Rammer 1990 Honda CR500

 

RR Next Gen Superbike

1 J Scott Rothermel 1992 Ducati 851

2 Rodney Menke 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750

3 Scott Billings 1992 Ducati 888

4 Michael Platt 1990 Kawasaki ZX7

5 Brian Larrabure 1991 Ducati 888

 

RR Next Gen Superbike 2

1 J Scott Rothermel 1995 Ducati 916

2 Scott Billings 1997 Ducati 916

3 Philip A. Johnson 1994 Yamaha YZF750SP

 

RR Next Gen Superbike Lt

1 Sven Bley 1990 Honda NSR250 MC21

2 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30

3 Robert Himmelmann 1986 Yamaha FZ600

4 Brian Wagner 1989 Kawasaki EX500

5 Jerry Nickell 1989 Honda VFR400R NC30

6 Andrew Mauk 1984 Honda VF500

 

RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Hvy

1 Tim Terrell 1973 Yamaha RD350

2 Thomas Hillard 1970 BMW R75/5

3 Timothy Wielgosz 1974 Honda CB550

 

RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt

1 Tim Terrell 1971 Honda CL350

2 Shane Powers 1970 Honda CB350

3 Larry Macoskie 1972 Honda CB350

4 Corey Golla 1976 Kawasaki KZ400

 

RR Open Two-Stroke

1 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R

2 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP

3 Dave Frick 1999 Yamaha TZ250

4 Frank Schoenbeck 1991 Yamaha TZ250B

5 Jordan Reid 1995 Honda RS125

 

RR Pre-1940

1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx

 

RR Sound of Singles 1

1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM

2 Troy Hogg 2018 Kramer EVO-II

 

RR Sound of Singles 2

1 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450

2 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R

3 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC 390

4 Leasha Overturf 2015 KTM RC 390

5 Stuart Carter AJS Seeley

 

RR Sound of Singles 3

1 Jordan Reid 1995 Honda RS125

2 Marc Purslow 2019 Honda NSF250R

3 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R

4 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC 390

5 Eric Lukehart 1995 Honda RS125R

6 Steve Massey 1996 Honda RS125

 

RR Sound of Thunder 1

1 Clint Austin Triumph 675R

2 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

 

RR Sound of Thunder 2

1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675

2 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer

3 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R

4 Brian Larrabure 2016 Pierobon X80

5 Sven Bley 2008 Ducati 848

6 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R

 

RR Sound of Thunder 3

1 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki

2 Chris Haesemeyer 2006 Suzuki SV650

3 Greg Hutcheson Harley-Davidson XR1200

4 Thomas Ryan 2006 Suzuki SV650

5 Shane Qquigg 2004 Suzuki SV650

6 Andrew Berkley 2004 Suzuki SV650

 

RR Sportsman 350

1 Jack Mattlin 1972 Honda CB350

2 Greg Potter 1970 Honda

3 David Felpel Honda CB350

4 Bucky (James) Sexton 1971 Honda CB350

 

RR Sportsman 500

1 Greg Potter 1970 Honda

2 Kevin Mcintosh 1971 Honda CL450

3 David Felpel Honda CB350

 

RR Sportsman 750

1 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650

2 Matt Esterline 1977 Honda CB750

3 Michael Dixon 1970 Yamaha XS

4 Brady Ingelse 1975 Honda CB750

5 Kevin Mcintosh 1971 Honda CL450

6 Grant Spence 1975 Honda CB750

 

RR Thruxton Cup Chal

1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900

2 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton

3 Jack Mattlin 2015 Triumph Thruxton

 

RR Vint. Superbike Hvy

1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A

2 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans

3 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000

4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki

5 Russell Jordan 1982 Honda CB900F

6 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650

 

RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt.

1 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E

2 Joshua Saxe 1981 BMW R 65

3 Jim Eich 1981 BMW R 65

4 Wayne Ninnemann 1982 Honda CB450T

5 Mark Morrison 1982 Honda CB450T Hawk

6 Kimberly LaRonge 1979 Yamaha

 

RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt

1 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans

2 Ben Sloter 1981 Kawasaki GPZ550

3 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E

4 Kevin Rammer 1982 Honda CB650SC

5 Richard Richter 1982 Kawasaki GPZ550

6 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650

 

SC BEARS Sidecar Exh

1 Dutch Stivason + Jerome Hoag 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH

2 Claude Fink Jr + Bob Berbeco 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH1200

 

SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3)

1 Sean Stivason + Susan Stivason 1972 Yamaha XS

2 Adam Cramer + Nick Hargis 1979 Triumph 750 Bonneville

 

SC Modern Sidecar TT2

1 Dale Lavender + Murisha Lavender 2009 Suzuki TT2 Sidecar

 

SC Super Vintage (SC2)

1 Tim Joyce + Kat Collins 1972 BMW R75

2 Daniel May + Craig Chawla 1958 BMW R50/2 Sidecar

3 Brian Woods + Rachel Brink 1972 — Purpose-built / V SC2 Yamaha

4 Ben Sloter + Jamie Pluta 1970 Yamaha SC2 Sidecar

5 Brian Rammer + Tammy Rammer 1972 Yamaha XS650

6 Danilo Ghiotto Yamaha

 

SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1)

1 Michael Stivason + Kayla Theisler 1964 BSA A65

2 Michael Platt + Karna Kerr 1967 Kawasaki W1

Latest Posts

Shops: Iconic Motorbikes, In The February Issue

Featured In the February 2021 issue of Roadracing World:    ...

American Flat Track: Mission Roof Systems Announces Eight-Rider Effort

Roof Systems Announces Massive Mission Foods-Backed Rider Lineup for...

AHRMA: Full Race Results From Roebling Road Raceway

Below are the complete race results from the AHRMA...

MotoGP: Riders Hit The Track With Production Bikes At Catalunya

Mir, Quartararo, Miller and more rev up in Barcelona The...

More On The New Moto Guzzi V7 Models

NEW MOTO GUZZI V7 IN MOTO GUZZI'S ONE HUNDRED YEARS...