AHRMA: Race Results From Blackhawk Farms Raceway

AHRMA: Race Results From Blackhawk Farms Raceway

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By AHRMA:

Saturday, July 25 Results

Final Name Vehicle
RR 200 Grand Prix +
1 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175
2 Bill Doran 1968 Yamaha YCS1
3 John Scales Honda CL160
4 Steve Massey 1971 Yamaha CS3
5 Chris Steele 1971 Honda CB175
6 Tanner Wiedmeyer 1968 Honda CL175
RR 250 Grand Prix
1 David Roper 1967 Harley-Davidson CRTT
2 John Scales Honda CL160
3 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda 160
4 William Dickert Jr Ducati 250
5 Robert Brangaccio 1971 Ducati
RR 350 GP
1 Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton
2 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT
3 Jerry Duke Ducati 350
RR 500 Premier
1 Wes Orloff 1967 Honda 450
2 Jerry Duke Ducati 350
3 Andrew Mauk 1969 Honda CB450
4 Andy Findling 1961 BSA Gold Star
RR BEARS
1 Wesley Goodpaster 1970 Norton
2 Daniel May 1972 BMW R75/5
RR BOT 1 900cc-Open
1 Randy Sullinger 2002 Ducati SS1000DS
2 Dakota Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5
3 Scott Billings 2006 Ducati Paul Smart
4 Greg Hutcheson Buell XB12R
5 Chris Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5
6 Lee Trollope 2014 BMW R9T
RR BOT 2 0-900cc
1 Dakota Wolter 2005 Ducati 800SS
2 Bob Berbeco 2018 Ducati Monster 797
3 Tony Prust 2010 Ducati Hypermotard 796
4 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
RR CB160 (EXH)
1 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP
2 John Scales Honda CL160
3 Dan Waite Honda CB175
4 Chris Steele 1971 Honda CB175
5 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda CB160
6 Tavis Frier 1973 Honda CB175
RR Class C Footshift
1 David Tompkins 1948 Vincent Comet
2 Grant Spence 1950 AJS 350
3 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
RR Class C Handshift
1 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
2 Warren Heir 1940 Harley-Davidson WR
RR Classic Sixties
1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx
2 David Tompkins 1948 Vincent Comet
RR Classic Sixties 650
1 Wesley Goodpaster 1960 Norton Atlas
2 Mike Baker 1969 Triumph 650 Bonneville
3 David Spanjar 1968 Triumph Bonneville
4 Frank Kays 1967 BSA Hornet
RR Formula 125
1 Colton Roberts 1974 Yamaha TA125
2 Craig Hirko 1967 Bridgestone TA 1
3 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda 160
4 Randy Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7
5 Dave Rhodes 1974 Yamaha TA125
6 Ken Debelak 1977 Honda  MT125 R
RR Formula 250
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350
2 Patrick Hanson 1972 Honda CB350
RR Formula 500
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1976 Honda CB550
2 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550
3 Michael Platt 1972 Kawasaki S2 350
RR Formula 750
1 Nick Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650
2 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550
3 Albert Charles Triumph T-150
RR Formula Lightning
RR Formula Thunder
1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675
2 Gregory Avello 2009 KTM RC8
3 Jesse Hwilka 2014 EBR 1190RX
4 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R
5 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
6 Jordan Henry 2004 Honda RC51
RR Formula Vintage
1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A
2 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000
3 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650
4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki
RR Motard
1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM
2 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS450
3 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS450
4 Paul Elledge 2018 Husqvarna
5 Ryan Rader 2018 Husqvarna FS450
6 Brad Carlisle 2017 Husqvarna Supermoto
RR Next Gen Superbike
1 Scott Billings 1992 Ducati 888
2 J Scott Rothermel 1992 Ducati 851
3 Rodney Menke 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750
RR Next Gen Superbike 2
1 J Scott Rothermel 1995 Ducati 916
2 Scott Billings 1997 Ducati 916
3 Jordan Henry 2004 Honda RC51
4 Jeff Nelson 2001 Honda RC51
5 Albert Charles Ducati 996
RR Next Gen Superbike Lightweight
1 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30
2 Sven Bley 1990 Honda NSR250 MC21
3 Andrew Mauk 1984 Honda VF500
4 Monty Stauffer 1989 Yamaha FZR400
5 Brian Wagner 1989 Kawasaki EX500
6 Robert Himmelmann 1986 Yamaha FZ600
RR Novice Historic Production Heavyweight
1 Duane Kuhlow 1976 Honda CB400F
2 Shawn Gilmore 1974 Yamaha RD350
3 Tim Terrell 1973 Yamaha RD350
4 Timothy Wielgosz 1974 Honda CB550
5 Tavis Frier 1976 Yamaha XS650
RR Novice Historic Production Lightweight
1 Duane Kuhlow 1976 Honda CB400F
2 Tim Terrell 1971 Honda CL350
3 Mike Baker 1973 BSA 500 B50
4 Margaret Morr 1971 Honda CB350
5 Paul Grens 1975 Honda CB400F
6 Corey Golla 1976 Kawasaki KZ400
RR Open Two-Stroke
1 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP
2 Dave Frick 1999 Yamaha TZ250
RR Pre-1940
1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
RR Sound of Singles 1
1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM
2 Todd Pugh 2017 KTM 690 Duke
3 David Rutherford 1990 Suzuki Tigcraft
RR Sound of Singles 2
1 Ralph Staropoli 2018 Honda NSF250R
2 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS450
3 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS450
4 Paul Elledge 2018 Husqvarna
5 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R
6 Mike Harlow Sr 2018 Honda CRF450R
RR Sound of Singles 3
1 Ralph Staropoli 2018 Honda NSF250R
2 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R
3 Bill Doran 1995 Honda RS125R
4 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC390
5 Steve Massey 1996 Honda RS125
6 Dave Rhodes 1997 Yamaha TZ125
RR Sound of Thunder 1
1 Kevin Van Engen 1999 Suzuki SV650
2 Gregory Avello 2009 KTM RC8
3 Jesse Hwilka 2014 EBR 1190RX
4 Clint Austin Triumph 675R
5 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R
6 Jordan Henry 2004 Honda RC51
RR Sound of Thunder 2
1 Kevin Van Engen 1999 Suzuki SV650
2 Kris Lillegard Yamaha FZ-07
3 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675
4 Clint Austin 2018 BMW R9T
5 Dakota Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5
6 Sven Bley 2008 Ducati 848
RR Sound of Thunder 3
1 Dakota Wolter 2005 Ducati 800SS
2 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki
3 Chris Haesemeyer 2006 Suzuki SV650
4 Nick Hargis 1999 Suzuki SV650
5 Greg Hutcheson Harley-Davidson XR1200
6 Wes Orloff 2006 Buell XB12 Firebolt
RR Sportsman 350
1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
2 Kevin Dinsmoor 1973 Honda CB350
3 Greg Potter 1970 Honda
4 Jack Mattlin 1972 Honda CB350
5 David Felpel Honda CB350
6 Ken Debelak 1970 Honda SL350
RR Sportsman 500
1 Greg Potter 1970 Honda
2 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
3 Kevin Mcintosh 1971 Honda CL450
4 David Felpel Honda CB350
RR Sportsman 750
1 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650
2 Michael Dixon 1970 Yamaha XS
3 Matt Esterline 1977 Honda CB750
4 Brady Ingelse 1975 Honda CB750
5 Grant Spence 1975 Honda CB750
6 Collin Erwin 1971 Yamaha XS650
RR Thruxton Cup Challenge
1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
2 Seroj Terian 2002 Harley-Davidson Sportster
3 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton
4 Jack Mattlin 2015 Triumph Thruxton
RR Vintage Superbike Heavyweight
1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A
2 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans
3 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000
4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki
5 Russell Jordan 1982 Honda CB900F
6 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650
RR Vintage Superbike Lightweight
1 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E
2 Jim Eich 1981 BMW R 65
3 Joshua Saxe 1981 BMW R 65
4 Todd Ruprecht 1983 Suzuki GS450E
5 Wayne Ninnemann 1982 Honda CB450T
6 Mark Morrison 1982 Honda CB450T Hawk
RR Vintage Superbike Middleweight
1 Paul Elledge BMW
2 Ben Sloter 1981 Kawasaki GPz550
3 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans
4 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E
5 David Rutherford 1985 Cagiva 650SS
6 Richard Richter 1982 Kawasaki GPz550
SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3)
1 Sean Stivason + Susan Stivason 1972 Yamaha XS
2 Adam Cramer + Nick Hargis 1979 Triumph 750 Bonneville
3 Vincent L (Vito) Wilson + Kenny Wilson 1978 Yamaha RD400
SC Modern Sidecar TT2
1 Dale Lavender + Murisha Lavendar 2009 Suzuki TT2 Sidecar
SC Super Vintage (SC2)
1 Tim Joyce + Kat Collins 1972 BMW R75
2 Eric Trosper + Celia Trosper 1972 Moto Guzzi V7 Sport SIDECAR
3 Brad Carlisle + Eddie Neubauer Whitaker Whitaker sidecar
4 Daniel May + Craig Chawla 1958 BMW R50/2 Sidecar
5 Brian Rammer + Tammy Rammer 1972 Yamaha XS650
6 Brian Woods + Rachel Brink 1972 — Purpose-built / V SC2 Yamaha
SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1)
1 Michael Stivason + Kayla Theisler 1964 BSA A65
2 Michael Platt + Karna Kerr 1967 Kawasaki W1
Sunday, July 26 Results
Final Name Vehicle
RR 200 Grand Prix +
1 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175
2 Bill Doran 1968 Yamaha YCS1
3 John Scales Honda CL160
4 Dan Waite Honda CB175
5 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175
6 Tanner Wiedmeyer 1968 Honda CL175
RR 250 Grand Prix
1 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda 160
2 William Dickert Jr Ducati 250
3 Robert Brangaccio 1971 Ducati
4 David Roper 1967 Harley-Davidson CRTT
RR 350 GP
1 Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton
2 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT
3 Jerry Duke Ducati 350
RR 500 Premier
1 Andy Findling 1961 BSA Gold Star
RR BEARS
1 Wesley Goodpaster 1970 Norton
2 Daniel May 1972 BMW R75/5
RR BOT 1 900cc-Open
1 Dakota Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5
2 Scott Billings 2006 Ducati Paul Smart
3 Greg Hutcheson Buell XB12R
4 Chris Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5
5 Lee Trollope 2014 BMW R9T
6 Shawn Veisz 2009 Ducati Air-Cooled
RR BOT 2 0-900cc
1 Dakota Wolter 2005 Ducati 800SS
2 Tony Prust 2010 Ducati Hypermotard 796
3 Bob Berbeco 2018 Ducati Monster 797
4 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
RR CB160 (EXH)
1 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP
2 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175
3 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda 160
4 Tanner Wiedmeyer 1968 Honda CL175
5 Tavis Frier 1973 Honda CB175
6 Leah Orloff 1978 Kawasaki KZ750
RR Class C Footshift
1 David Tompkins 1948 Vincent Comet
2 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
3 Grant Spence 1950 AJS 350
RR Class C Handshift
1 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
2 Warren Heir 1940 Harley-Davidson WR
RR Classic Sixties
1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx
2 Patrick McGraw 1967 Triumph T100R Daytona
3 David Tompkins 1948 Vincent Comet
RR Classic Sixties 650
1 Wesley Goodpaster 1960 Norton Atlas
2 Mike Baker 1969 Triumph 650 Bonneville
3 David Spanjar 1968 Triumph Bonneville
4 Frank Kays 1967 BSA Hornet
RR Formula 125
1 Colton Roberts 1974 Yamaha TA125
2 Craig Hirko 1967 Bridgestone TA 1
3 Randy Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7
4 Dave Rhodes 1974 Yamaha TA125
5 Ken Debelak 1977 Honda Honda MT125 R
6 Byron P Hannah II 1974 Yamaha RD200
RR Formula 250
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350
2 Eric Cook 1969 Honda Drixton 350
3 Patrick Hanson 1972 Honda CB350
RR Formula 500
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1976 Honda CB550
2 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550
3 Dan Sokolich 1973 Yamaha RD350
4 Michael Platt 1972 Kawasaki S2 350
RR Formula 750
1 Nick Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650
2 Martin Morrison 1976 Honda CB550
3 Albert Charles Triumph T-150
RR Formula Thunder
1 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675
2 Kris Lillegard KTM RC8
3 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R
4 Jordan Henry 2004 Honda RC51
5 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
6 Brett Folkerts 2015 Kawasaki Ninja 300
RR Formula Vintage
1 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650
2 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000
3 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A
4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki
RR Motard
1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM
2 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS450
3 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS450
4 Paul Elledge 2018 Husqvarna
5 Ryan Rader 2018 Husqvarna FS450
6 Brad Carlisle 2017 Husqvarna Supermoto
RR Next Gen Superbike
1 J Scott Rothermel 1992 Ducati 851
2 Rodney Menke 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750
RR Next Gen Superbike 2
1 J Scott Rothermel 1995 Ducati 916
2 Jordan Henry 2004 Honda RC51
3 Jeff Nelson 2001 Honda RC51
RR Next Gen Superbike Lightweight
1 Randy Sullinger 1990 Yamaha FZR400
2 Sven Bley 1990 Honda NSR250 MC21
3 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30
4 Andrew Mauk 1984 Honda VF500
5 Brian Wagner 1989 Kawasaki EX500
6 Monty Stauffer 1989 Yamaha FZR400
RR Novice Historic Production Heavyweight
1 Tavis Frier 1976 Yamaha XS650
2 Tim Terrell 1973 Yamaha RD350
3 Timothy Wielgosz 1974 Honda CB550
4 Shawn Gilmore 1974 Yamaha RD350
5 Duane Kuhlow 1976 Honda CB400F
RR Novice Historic Production Lightweight
1 Duane Kuhlow 1976 Honda CB400F
2 Mike Baker 1973 BSA 500 B50
3 Tim Terrell 1971 Honda CL350
4 Margaret Morr 1971 Honda CB350
5 Shane Powers 1970 Honda CB350
6 Paul Grens 1975 Honda CB400F
RR Open Two-Stroke
1 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R
2 Dave Frick 1999 Yamaha TZ250
3 Frank Schoenbeck 1991 Yamaha TZ250B
4 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP
RR Pre-1940
1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
RR Sound of Singles 1
1 Daniel Peter 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM
2 Todd Pugh 2017 KTM 690 Duke
3 David Rutherford 1990 Suzuki Tigcraft
RR Sound of Singles 2
1 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS450
2 Paul Elledge 2018 Husqvarna
3 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R
4 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC390
5 Leasha Overturf 2015 KTM RC390
6 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS450
RR Sound of Singles 3
1 Bill Doran 1995 Honda RS125R
2 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R
3 Edward Blount 2015 KTM RC390
4 Steve Massey 1996 Honda RS125
5 Eric Lukehart 1995 Honda RS125R
6 Dave Rhodes 1997 Yamaha TZ125
RR Sound of Thunder 1
1 Kris Lillegard KTM RC8
2 Kevin Van Engen 1999 Suzuki SV650
3 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R
4 Clint Austin Triumph 675R
5 Jordan Henry 2004 Honda RC51
6 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
RR Sound of Thunder 2
1 Kevin Van Engen 1999 Suzuki SV650
2 Kris Lillegard Yamaha FZ-07
3 Chris Haesemeyer Triumph 675
4 Tim Nelson 2014 Triumph Daytona 675R
5 Clint Austin 2018 BMW R9T
6 Dakota Wolter 2006 Bimota DB5
RR Sound of Thunder 3
1 Chris Haesemeyer 2006 Suzuki SV650
2 Dakota Wolter 2005 Ducati 800SS
3 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki
4 Nick Hargis 1999 Suzuki SV650
5 Andrew Berkley 2004 Suzuki SV650
6 Arch York
RR Sportsman 350
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1973 Honda CB350
2 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
3 Greg Potter 1970 Honda
4 Jack Mattlin 1972 Honda CB350
5 David Felpel Honda CB350
6 Ken Debelak 1970 Honda SL350
RR Sportsman 500
1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
2 Greg Potter 1970 Honda
3 David Felpel Honda CB350
RR Sportsman 750
1 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650
2 Michael Dixon 1970 Yamaha XS
3 Matt Esterline 1977 Honda CB750
4 Brady Ingelse 1975 Honda CB750
5 Collin Erwin 1971 Yamaha XS650
6 Kevin Mcintosh 1971 Honda CL450
RR Thruxton Cup Challenge
1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
2 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton
3 Jack Mattlin 2015 Triumph Thruxton
4 Seroj Terian 2002 Harley-Davidson Sportster
RR Vintage Superbike Heavyweight
1 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A
2 Alan Perry 1978 Suzuki GS1000
3 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans
4 Russell Jordan 1982 Honda CB900F
5 Warren Wilson Kawasaki
6 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650
RR Vintage Superbike Lightweight
1 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E
2 Jim Eich 1981 BMW R65
3 Todd Ruprecht 1983 Suzuki GS450E
4 Wayne Ninnemann 1982 Honda CB450T
5 Kimberly LaRonge Suzuki GS450
6 Mark Morrison 1982 Honda CB450T Hawk
RR Vintage Superbike Middleweight
1 Paul Elledge BMW
2 Ben Sloter 1981 Kawasaki GPz550
3 Alexander Cook 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans
4 David Rutherford 1985 Cagiva 650SS
5 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E
6 Richard Richter 1982 Kawasaki GPz550
SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3)
1 Sean Stivason + Susan Stivason 1972 Yamaha XS
2 Adam Cramer + Nick Hargis 1979 Triumph 750 Bonneville
SC Modern Sidecar TT2
1 Dale Lavender + Murisha Lavendar 2009 Suzuki TT2 Sidecar
SC Super Vintage (SC2)
1 Tim Joyce + Kat Collins 1972 BMW R75
2 Eric Trosper + Celia Trosper 1972 Moto Guzzi V7 Sport SIDECAR
3 Brad Carlisle + Eddie Neubauer Whitaker Whitaker sidecar
4 Daniel May + Craig Chawla 1958 BMW R50/2 Sidecar
5 Brian Rammer + Tammy Ramer 1972 Yamaha XS650
6 Brian Woods + Rachel Brink 1972 — Purpose-built / V SC2 Yamaha
SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1)
1 Michael Stivason + Kayla Theisler 1964 BSA A65
2 Michael Platt + Karna Kerr 1967 Kawasaki W1

 

AHRMA (American Historic Racing Motorcycle Association)  is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to preserving, restoring and competing on historic motorcycles. With over 3000 members, AHRMA is the leading historic motorcycle racing group in North America and one of the largest in the world. The association’s enthusiastic membership reflects this country’s strong interest in classic bikes.

Latest Posts

Motogladiator Race Results From Summit Point

Motogladiator Summit Point Motorsport Park Shenandoah Circuit Summit Point, West Virginia Sept. 20,...

MotoAmerica: “Hammer Down” Video Episode 4

The 2020 season marks Team Hammer Inc.’s 40th consecutive...

Moto2: PETRONAS Sprinta Racing Extends Vierge’s Contract

PETRONAS Sprinta Racing and Vierge together in 2021 Xavi Vierge’s...

World Endurance: 12 Hours Of Estoril Season Finale Is This Weekend

THRILLING FINALE COMING UP AT ESTORIL THIS SATURDAY With all...

WERA Racing At Nelson Ledges This Weekend

WERA AT NELSON LEDGES – SEPTEMBER 26/27 WERA Motorcycle Roadracing...