AHRMA: Race Results From February 23 At Roebling Road Raceway

AHRMA: Race Results From February 23 At Roebling Road Raceway

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By AHRMA:

American Historic Racing Motorcycle Association (AHRMA) American Historic Racing Series

Roebling Road Raceway

Bloomingdale, Georgia

February 23, 2020

Official Race Results (as supplied by AHRMA):

RR 200 Grand Prix +
1 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175
2 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175
3 Jonathan Hollingsworth 1964 Harley-Davidson
4 Andy Findling 1967 BSA
5 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda CL160
6 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175
RR 250 Grand Prix 
1 Jack Parker 1968 Yamaha DT250
2 David Roper 1967 Harley-Davidson CRTT
3 John Scales Honda CL160
4 Jonathan Hollingsworth 1964 Harley-Davidson
5 Eric Pritchard 1963 Ducati Diana
6 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda CL160
RR 350 GP 
1 Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton
2 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT
3 Jack Parker 1968 Yamaha DT250
4 John Stephens 1970 Ducati 250
5 Jonathan Hollingsworth 1973 Harley-Davidson
6 Jim Jowers Seeley 7R
RR 500 Premier Vint. Cup 
1 Tim Joyce 1961 Norton Summerfield Manx
2 Jamie Waters 1961 Matchless McIntyre G50
3 Brian Larrabure 1968 Seeley G50
RR BEARS 
1 Clay Land 1973 Triumph Bonneville
2 Rick Patrolia 1973 Triumph Bonneville
RR BOT 1 900cc-Open 
1 Nathan Kern BMW R nineT
2 Brian Larrabure 2010 Pierobon X60
3 Alfredo Braca 2015 BMW R9
4 Benedetto Cardella 2016 Ducati
5 Robert Cole 2006 Bimota DB5
6 Bob Robbins 2006 Ducati Paul Smart
RR BOT 2 0-900cc 
1 Mark Reynolds 2017 Ducati M797
2 Mark Tenn 2004 Ducati SS 800
3 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
4 Gabriel Figueroa 2004 Ducati 800 SS
5 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS
RR CB160 (EXH) 
1 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175
2 Brian Larrabure 1968 Honda CB175
3 Camillo Sassano 1971 Honda CB175
4 John Scales 1971 Honda CL160
5 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda CL160
6 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175
RR Class C Footshift
1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
2 David Tompkins Vincent
3 Scott Dell Vincent Comet
4 Eric Pritchard 1945 Triumph Re Fryed Special
5 Beno Rodi 1938 Norton
RR Class C Handshift 
1 David Bourbeau 1942 Harley-Davidson
2 Mark Newman 1945 Harley-Davidson WR
3 Scott Olofson 1937 Indian Scout
4 Lewis Leonard 1944 Harley Davidson WL
5 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
RR Classic Sixties 
1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx
2 Patrick McGraw 1967 Triumph T100R Daytona
3 Doug Young 1957 BSA Goldstar
4 John Rickard 1958 Norton Dominator 88
RR Classic Sixties 650 
1 Bill Gould Jr 1967 BSA Hornet
RR FL Extreme 
1 Peter Nicolosi 2018 Energica Ego
RR Formula 125
1 Colton Roberts 1969 Yamaha CT175
2 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175
3 Louis Leblanc 1969 Yamaha CT175
4 Randy Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7
5 Ken Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7
RR Formula 250 
1 Steve Decamp 1968 Honda CB350
2 Buff Harsh 1972 Honda Drixton
3 Paul Garland 1972 Yamaha RD250
4 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
5 David Hurst 1973 Yamaha RD250
6 Kevin Dinsmoor 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350
RR Formula 500 
1 Christopher Spargo 1976 Yamaha RD400
2 Kevin Dinsmoor 1976 Honda CB550
3 Jim Hinshaw 1970 Kawasaki H1 500
4 Buff Harsh 1972 Honda Drixton
5 Eric Lukehart 1976 Yamaha RD400
6 Mark Williams 1974 Kawasaki H1 500
RR Formula 750 
1 Christopher Spargo 1976 Yamaha RD400
RR Formula Lightning 
1 Arthur Kowitz Zero
RR Formula Thunder 
1 Ervin Kollek 2013 Ducati Panigale 1199 S
2 Chris Jokisch Aprilia RSV Mille
3 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
4 Tyson Williams 2012 Ducati Panigale 1199 S
5 Benedetto Cardella 2016 Ducati
6 Shawn Veisz 2009 Ducati Air Cooled
RR Formula Vintage 
1 Brad Coleman Ducati TT2
2 Will Brint 1979 Honda CBX
3 Vincent Borbone 1972 Kawasaki H2
4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki
RR Motard 
1 Paul Elledge Husqvarna
2 Bob Berbeco 2011 Husaberg FE570
4 Mike Robinson 2017 Husqvarna 701 Super Motard
4 Mike Robinson KTM 500 EXC
RR Next Gen Superbike 
1 Brian Larrabure 1991 Ducati 888
2 Eric Bozell 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750
3 Michael Platt 1990 Kawasaki ZX-7
4 John Burden 1990 Suzuki GSX-R750
RR Next Gen Superbike 2 
1 Brian Larrabure 1991 Ducati 888
2 Mike Burns 1994 Yamaha YZF750
3 Chris Jokisch Aprilia RSV Mille
4 Jeff Nelson 2001 Honda RC51
5 John Burden 2001 Ducati 996 S
6 Eric Bozell 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750
RR Next Gen Superbike Lt 
1 Brad Coleman Ducati TT2
2 Harry Vanderlinden 1990 Honda Hawk GT
3 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30
4 Rick Patrolia 1994 Kawasaki EX500
5 Keith Powell 1984 Yamaha RZ350
6 Bill Howard 1989 Honda Hawk GT
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Hvy 
1 Michael Melniczuk Triumph 750
2 Tim Terrell 1973 Yamaha RD350
3 Lloyd Mason 1973 Yamaha RD350
4 Ben Johnson 1972 Honda CB350
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt 
1 Tim Terrell 1971 Honda CL350
2 Mike Kirby 1975 Honda 400F
3 Ben Johnson 1972 Honda CB350
4 Mike Garcia 1971 Honda CB350
5 Rod Skaggs 1973 Yamaha RD250
RR Open Two-Stroke 
1 Stewart Aitken-Cade 2000 Honda RS
2 Mark Morrow 1984 Yamaha
3 Tim O’Connor 2007 Yamaha
4 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP
5 Christopher Spargo 1976 Yamaha RD400
6 Chris Reynolds 2000 Honda RS250RR
RR Pre-1940 
1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
3 Mark Newman 1945 Harley-Davidson WR
4 Beno Rodi 1938 Norton
RR Sound of Singles 1 
1 Chris Jokisch KTM Duke
2 Kevin Greimel 2014 KTM Duke 690 R
3 John Turner 2015 Kramer HKR Evo2 R
4 Chris Cosentino 2006 Cosentino Rotacular
RR Sound of Singles 2 
1 Paul Elledge Husqvarna
2 Colin Newman 1997 Honda RS125
3 Frank DiTommaso 2015 KTM RC 390
4 Chuck Crocco 2018 KTM RC 390
5 Leasha Overturf 2015 KTM RC 390
6 Eric Watts 2015 KTM RC 390
RR Sound of Singles 3 
1 Stewart Aitken-Cade 2018 Honda NSF250R
2 Thomas Teather 2017 Honda NSF250RW
3 Jack Parker 1968 Yamaha DT250
4 Colin Newman 2000 Honda RS125
5 Eric Lukehart 1995 Honda RS125R
6 Henry Syphers 1998 Honda RS125
RR Sound of Thunder 1 
1 Nathan Kern BMW R nineT
2 Ervin Kollek 2013 Ducati Panigale 1199 S
3 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
4 Robb Weins 2013 Ducati 848
5 Tyson Williams 2012 Ducati Panigale 1199 S
6 Clint Austin Triumph 675R
RR Sound of Thunder 2 
1 Nathan Kern BMW R nineT
2 Brian Larrabure 2016 Pierobon X80
3 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
4 Clint Austin Triumph 675R
5 Alfredo Braca 2015 BMW R9
6 Chris Jokisch KTM Duke
RR Sound of Thunder 3 
1 Steve Decamp 2001 Suzuki SV650
2 Kevin Greimel 2009 Harley-Davidson XR1200
3 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS
4 Harry Vanderlinden 1990 Honda Hawk GT
5 Chris White 2019 Yamaha YZF-R3
6 Gabriel Figueroa 2004 Ducati 800 SS
RR Sportsman 350 
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1973 Honda CB350
2 David Miller 1969 Honda CB350
3 Scott Turner 1968 Honda CB350
4 Eric Smith 1970 Honda CB350
5 Jason Prange 1973 Honda CB350
6 Ken Debelak 1970 Honda SL350
RR Sportsman 500 
1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
2 Eric Smith 1970 Honda CB350
3 Scott Turner 1968 Honda CB350
4 Hunter Longshore 1972 Honda CB350
5 Ken Debelak 1970 Honda SL350
6 Graham Carlton 1968 Honda CB450
RR Sportsman 750 
1 Tony Read 1973 Triumph Bonneville
2 Matt Esterline 1977 Honda CB750
3 William Knox 1972 Triumph T140
4 Steve Enter 1976 Yamaha XS650
RR Thruxton Cup Chal 
1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
2 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton
3 Luke Conner 2007 Triumph Thruxton
4 Jack Mattlin 2015 Triumph Thruxton
5 Jim Woodcox 2004 Triumph Thruxton
6 Chuck Crocco 1998 Harley-Davidson XL1200S
RR Vint. Superbike Hvy 
1 Will Brint 1979 Honda CBX
2 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650
3 Joe Lacy 1981 Honda 900F
4 Warren Wilson Kawasaki
RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt. 
1 John Rickard 1978 Yamaha SR500
2 David Evans 1982 Honda FT500
3 Jeff Nelson 1979 Yamaha XT500
4 Dominik Goertz 1984 Moto Guzzi V65 Lario
RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt 
1 Kevin Rammer 1982 Honda CB650SC
2 Jeff Nelson 1979 Yamaha XT500
3 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650
SC BEARS Sidecar Exh
1 Claude Fink Jr 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH1200
2 Dutch Stivason + Hoag, J 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH1000 Sportster
SC Formula Classic (SC4) 
1 Paul Koehler + Rammer, K
SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3) 
1 Sean Stivason + Stivason, S 1972 Yamaha XS
2 Timothy J O’Brien + Peterson, E 1973 Triumph
SC Modern Sidecar TT2 
1 Peter Essaff + Crown, J 2009 Ireson F2 Sidecar
2 Fred Baly + Nowak, N 1992 Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R600 F2
3 Dale Lavender + Longshore, H 2009 Suzuki TT2 Sidecar
4 Tony Doukas + Doukas, L 1997 Ireson
SC Super Vintage (SC2) 
1 Tim Joyce + Collins, K 1972 BMW R75
2 Erik Green + Yampolsky, H 1971 BMW R75/5
3 Jim Jowers + Yampolsky, E 1972 Norton Sidecar
4 James Gales + Theisler, K Yamaha Sidecar
5 Paul Hudson + Newkirk, J BMW R75
6 Jeffery Dixon + Korn, T 1972 Honda
SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1) 
1 Michael Stivason + Kiggins, D 1964 BSA A-65
2 Michael Platt + Kerr, K 1967 Kawasaki W1

Latest Posts

NCM Motorsports Park Extends Shutdown Until May 2

Well it's us... again. You're probably not surprised by...

MotoAmerica: D.I.D. Sponsoring Mini Cup By Motul

D.I.D. To Sponsor MotoAmerica Mini Cup By Motul In...

Video: The Value Of Arai

This video is presented by Arai Helmet: From the very...

WERA Postpones National/Sportsman Event April 11-12 At Talladega

WERA MOTORCYCLE ROADRACING! With the continued recommendations on social distancing...

Roadracing World Young Guns 2020: Ben Gloddy

24th-Annual Roadracing World Young Gun Honors: By David Swarts Roadracing World started...