AHRMA: Race Results From February 22 At Roebling Road Raceway

AHRMA: Race Results From February 22 At Roebling Road Raceway

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By AHRMA:

American Historic Racing Motorcycle Association (AHRMA) American Historic Racing Series

Roebling Road Raceway

Bloomingdale, Georgia

February 22, 2020

Official Race Results (as supplied by AHRMA):

RR 200 Grand Prix +
1 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175
2 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175
3 John Scales Honda CL160
4 Andy Findling 1967 BSA
5 Ross Tuffli 1971 Honda 160
6 Larry Poons 1963 Honda CB175
RR 250 Grand Prix
1 David Roper 1967 Harley-Davidson CRTT
2 John Scales Honda CL160
3 John Stephens 1970 Ducati 250
4 Eric Pritchard 1963 Ducati Diana
5 Dennis Poneleit 1963 Honda
6 Andy Findling 1967 BSA
RR 350 GP
1 Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton
2 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT
3 Jack Parker 1968 Yamaha DT250
4 Bobby Birdsall 1967 Harley-Davidson GP350
5 Jonathan Hollingsworth 1973 Harley-Davidson
6 Jerry Duke 1967 Ducati 350 Scrambler
RR 500 Premier Vint. Cup
1 Brian Larrabure 1968 Seeley G50
2 Jamie Waters 1961 Matchless McIntyre G50
3 Jason Roberts 1965 Harley-Davidson Sprint
4 Tim Joyce 1961 Norton Manx
RR BEARS
1 Clay Land 1973 Triumph Bonneville
2 Rolf Janssen 1972 BMW R75/5
RR BOT 1 900cc-Open
1 Seth Starnes 2013 Ducati 1000
2 Nathan Kern BMW R nineT
3 Brian Larrabure 2010 Pierobon X60
4 Steve Terbruegen Ducati 998R
5 Alfredo Braca 2015 BMW R9
6 Benedetto Cardella 2016 Ducati
RR BOT 2 0-900cc
1 Mark Reynolds 2017 Ducati M797
2 Mark Tenn 2004 Ducati SS 800
3 Clay Land 2004 Ducati 800 SS
4 Bob Robbins 1992 Ducati 750 SS
5 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
6 Bob Berbeco 2005 Ducati 800SS
RR CB160 (EXH)
1 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175
2 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175
3 Camillo Sassano 1971 Honda CB175
4 Brian Larrabure 1968 Honda CB175
5 John Scales Honda CL160
6 Stuart Sanders 1972 Honda CL175
RR Class C Footshift
1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
2 David Tompkins Vincent
3 Scott Dell Vincent Comet
4 Eric Pritchard 1945 Triumph Re Fryed Special
5 Beno Rodi 1938 Norton
RR Class C Handshift
1 David Bourbeau 1942 Harley-Davidson
2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
3 Mark Newman 1945 Harley-Davidson WR
4 Scott Olofson 1937 Indian Scout
5 Lewis Leonard 1944 Harley Davidson WL
6 Joseph Miller 1942 Harley-Davidson WLA
RR Classic Sixties
1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx
2 Patrick McGraw 1967 Triumph T100R Daytona
3 John Rickard 1958 Norton Dominator 88
4 Doug Young 1957 BSA Goldstar
RR Classic Sixties 650
1 Bill Gould Jr 1967 BSA Hornet
RR FL Extreme
1 Peter Nicolosi 2018 Energica Ego
RR Formula 125
1 Jonas Stein 1972 Honda CB175
2 Colton Roberts 1969 Yamaha CT175
3 Randy Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F7
4 Ken Knoop 1972 Kawasaki F 7
5 Craig Hirko 1967 Bridgestone TA 1
6 Sakis Vasilopoulos 1968 Yamaha CT1
RR Formula 250
1 Buff Harsh 1972 Honda Drixton
2 Steve Decamp 1968 Honda CB350
3 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
4 Paul Garland 1972 Yamaha RD250
5 David Hurst 1973 Yamaha RD250
6 Kevin Dinsmoor 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350
RR Formula 500
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 1976 Honda CB550
2 Buff Harsh 1972 Honda Drixton
3 Christopher Spargo 1976 Yamaha RD400
4 Jim Hinshaw 1970 Kawasaki H1 500
5 Ray Hickman 1976 Yamaha RD400
6 Eric Lukehart 1976 Yamaha RD400
RR Formula 750
1 Rolf Janssen 1972 BMW R75/5
2 Jim Hinshaw 1970 Kawasaki H1 500
3 Albert Charles Triumph T-150
RR Formula Lightning
1 Arthur Kowitz Zero
RR Formula Thunder
1 Chris Jokisch Aprilia RSV Mille
2 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
3 Tyson Williams 2012 Ducati Panigale 1199 S
4 Ervin Kollek 2013 Ducati Panigale 1199 S
5 Shawn Veisz 2009 Ducati Air Cooled
6 Ned Heidel 2012 Ducati Panigale 1199
RR Formula Vintage
1 Brad Coleman Ducati TT2
2 Will Brint 1979 Honda CBX
3 David Wallace 1984 Yamaha RZ350
4 Vincent Borbone 1972 Kawasaki H2
5 Warren Wilson Kawasaki
RR Motard
1 Paul Elledge Husqvarna
2 Bob Berbeco 2011 Husaberg FE570
3 Mike Robinson KTM 500 EXC
RR Next Gen Superbike
1 Brian Larrabure 1991 Ducati 888
2 Eric Bozell 1986 Suzuki GSX-R750
3 Michael Platt 1990 Kawasaki ZX-7
4 John Burden 1990 Suzuki GSX-R750
5 Thomas Teather 1992 Ducati 888
6 Chad Pecchi 1985 Yamaha FZ750
RR Next Gen Superbike 2
1 Mike Burns 1994 Yamaha YZF750
2 Brian Larrabure 1991 Ducati 888
3 Chris Jokisch Aprilia RSV Mille
4 Eric Burrell 1997 Ducati 996
5 Jeff Nelson 2001 Honda RC51
6 John Burden 2001 Ducati 996S
RR Next Gen Superbike Lt
1 Brad Coleman Ducati TT2
2 Harry Vanderlinden 1990 Honda Hawk GT
3 Shawn Smith 1989 Kawasaki EX500
4 David Wallace 1984 Yamaha RZ350
5 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30
6 Keith Powell 1984 Yamaha RZ350
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Hvy
1 Michael Melniczuk Triumph 750
2 Tim Terrell 1973 Yamaha RD350
3 Ben Johnson 1972 Honda CB350
4 Lloyd Mason 1973 Yamaha RD350
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt
1 Mike Baker 1973 BSA 500 B50
2 Tim Terrell 1971 Honda CL350
3 Mike Kirby 1975 Honda 400F
4 Mike Garcia 1971 Honda CB350
5 Ben Johnson 1972 Honda CB350
6 Steven Fowler 1968 Harley-Davidson Sprint
RR Open Two-Stroke
1 Stewart Aitken-Cade 2000 Honda RS
2 Greg Glevicky 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP
3 Mark Morrow 1984 Yamaha
4 Chris Reynolds 2000 Honda RS250RR
RR Pre-1940
1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
3 Mark Newman 1945 Harley-Davidson WR
4 Beno Rodi 1938 Norton
RR Sound of Singles 1
1 Chris Jokisch KTM Duke
2 Kevin Greimel 2014 KTM Duke 690 R
3 John Turner 2015 Kramer HKR Evo2 R
4 Chris Cosentino 2006 Cosentino Rotacular
5 Mike Aberle 1997 MZ Skorpion Replica
RR Sound of Singles 2
1 Paul Elledge Husqvarna
2 Eric Watts 2015 KTM RC 390
3 Colin Newman 1997 Honda RS125
4 Frank DiTommaso 2015 KTM RC 390
5 Leasha Overturf 2015 KTM RC 390
6 Chuck Crocco 2018 KTM RC 390
RR Sound of Singles 3
1 Stewart Aitken-Cade Honda NSF250R
2 Eric Watts 2015 KTM RC 390
3 Jack Parker 1968 Yamaha DT250
4 Colin Newman 2000 Honda RS125
5 Thomas Teather 2017 Honda NSF250RW
6 Jacob Carter 2014 KTM
RR Sound of Thunder 1
1 Nathan Kern BMW R nineT
2 Ervin Kollek 2013 Ducati Panigale 1199 S
3 Steve Terbruegen Ducati 998 R
4 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
5 Tyson Williams 2012 Ducati Panigale 1199 S
6 Clint Austin Triumph 675R
RR Sound of Thunder 2
1 Nathan Kern BMW R nineT
2 Seth Starnes 2013 Ducati 1000
3 Brian Larrabure 2016 Pierobon X80
4 Clint Austin Triumph 675R
5 Pete TenHoopen 2012 Triumph 675R
6 Chris Jokisch KTM Duke
RR Sound of Thunder 3
1 Steve Decamp 2001 Suzuki SV650
2 Mark Reynolds 2017 Ducati M797
3 Mark Tenn 2004 Ducati SS 800
4 Kevin Greimel 2009 Harley-Davidson XR1200
5 Micah Hyde 2015 Yamaha YZF-R3
6 Harry Vanderlinden 1990 Honda Hawk GT
RR Sportsman 350
1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
2 Kevin Dinsmoor 1973 Honda CB350
3 David Miller 1969 Honda CB350
4 Eric Smith 1970 Honda CB350
5 Scott Turner 1968 Honda CB350
6 Jack Mattlin 1972 Honda CB350
RR Sportsman 500
1 Eric Cook 1971 Honda CL350
2 Eric Smith 1970 Honda CB350
3 Scott Turner 1968 Honda CB350
4 Hunter Longshore 1972 Honda CB350
5 Ken Debelak 1970 Honda SL350
6 Graham Carlton 1968 Honda CB450
RR Sportsman 750
1 Matt Esterline 1977 Honda CB750
2 William Knox 1972 Triumph T140
3 Steve Enter 1976 Yamaha XS650
4 Tony Read 1973 Triumph Bonneville
5 John Gant 1981 Yamaha XS650
RR Thruxton Cup Chal
1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
2 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton
3 Jack Mattlin 2015 Triumph Thruxton
4 Greg Geonis 2005 Triumph Thruxton
5 Luke Conner Triumph Thruxton
6 Jim Woodcox 2004 Triumph Thruxton
RR Vint. Superbike Hvy
1 Will Brint 1979 Honda CBX
2 Dominik Goertz 1982 Moto Guzzi 1100
3 Warren Wilson Kawasaki
4 Joe Lacy 1981 Honda 900F
5 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650
RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt.
1 John Rickard 1978 Yamaha SR500
2 Dominik Goertz 1984 Moto Guzzi V65 Lario
3 Jeff Nelson 1979 Yamaha XT500
4 Patrick McGraw 1978 Kawasaki KZ400
5 David Evans 1982 Honda FT500
6 Mike Robinson 1982 Honda FT500
RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt
1 Kevin Rammer 1982 Honda CB650SC
2 Jeff Nelson 1979 Yamaha XT500
3 Kyle Boisclair 1977 Kawasaki KZ650
4 Walt Sweatt 1975 BMW R90/6
SC BEARS Sidecar Exh
1 Dutch Stivason + Hoag, J 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH1200
2 Claude Fink Jr + Berbeco, B 1975 Harley-Davidson XLH1200
SC Formula Classic (SC4)
1 Nicholas Bailey + Cramer, A 1981 Kawasaki KZ1000
2 Paul Koehler + Rammer, K
SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3)
1 Sean Stivason + Stivason, S 1972 Yamaha XS
2 Timothy J O’Brien + Peterson, E 1973 Triumph
SC Modern Sidecar TT2
1 Peter Essaff + Crown, J 2009 Ireson F2 Sidecar
2 Fred Baly + Nowak, N 1992 Suzuki GSX-R600 F2
3 Tony Doukas + Doukas, L 1997 Ireson
4 Dale Lavender + Longshore, H 2009 Suzuki TT2 Sidecar
SC Modern Sidecar US F2
1 Green Rochat + Green, R 1976 — Street Cars/Bikes Sidecar
SC Super Vintage (SC2)
1 Tim Joyce + Collins, K 1972 BMW R75
2 Erik Green + Yampolsky, H 1971 BMW R75/5
3 Jim Jowers + Yampolsky, E 1972 Norton Sidecar
4 Paul Hudson + Newkirk, J BMW R75
5 Jeffery Dixon + Korn, T 1972 Honda
6 Kimberly LaRonge + Thelen, A Suzuki GS 450
SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1)
1 Michael Stivason + Kiggins, D 1964 BSA BSA
2 Michael Platt + Kerr, K 1967 Kawasaki W1

Latest Posts

Triumph Introduces All-New Trident 660

ALL-NEW TRIUMPH TRIDENT 660 TRIPLE THE ADVANTAGE The Trident 660 enters...

European Talent Cup: Ruda On Pole, Scott 30th, Collins 35th, Jigalov 37th

Editorial Note: Use the zoom and scrolling tools in the...

Ducati Records Best Third Quarter Ever

Ducati Records Best Third Quarter Ever Despite Complex Global...

FIM CEV Repsol Series Concludes This Weekend At Valencia

The FIM CEV Repsol heads for a final showdown...

Crowther Named Chief Competition Officer For AMA Pro Racing

AMA Pro Racing Names Kevin Crowther Chief Competition Officer DAYTONA...