AHRMA: Sunday Results From WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca

AHRMA: Sunday Results From WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By AHRMA:

American Historic Racing Motorcycle Association (AHRMA) American Historic Racing Series

WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca

Monterey, California

February 9, 2020

Official Race Results (as supplied by AHRMA):

RR 200 Grand Prix + 
1 Dustin Johnson 1968 Yamaha YCS1
2 Daric Cheshire 1968 Honda CB160SBK
3 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175
4 Joe Koury 1973 Honda CB175
5 Mica Grohn Honda CL175
6 Jon Munns 1965 Honda CB160
RR 250 Grand Prix 
1 Daric Cheshire 1968 Honda CB160SBK
2 Dustin Johnson 1968 Yamaha YCS1
3 Paul Germain 1968 Yamaha DT1 250 RR
4 Damian Doffo 1966 Honda CB160
5 Jason Lindquist 1968 Yamaha DT-1
6 Mica Grohn Honda CL175
RR 350GP 
1
David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT
2
Alex McLean 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton
3
Walt Fulton Harley Davidson
RR 500 Premier Vint. Cup 
1 David Roper 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT
2 Andrew Mauk 1969 Honda CB450
3 Stuart Carter 1966 Harley-Davidson Drixton Aermacchi
4 Brian Larrabure 1968 Seeley G50
RR BOT 1 900cc-Open 
1 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer
2 Brian Larrabure 2010 Pierobon X60
3 Sean Matic 2019 BMW R9T Racer
4 Kevin Madigan 2019 BMW R9T
5 Christian Jensen 2006 Ducati Paul Smart
6 Alfredo Braca 2015 BMW R9
RR CB160 (EXH) 
1 Greg Glevicky 1969 Honda CB175
2 Daric Cheshire 1968 Honda CB160SBK
3 Joe Koury 1973 Honda CB175
4 Damian Doffo 1966 Honda CB160
5 Jon Munns 1965 Honda CB160
6 Brian Larrabure 1968 Honda CB175
RR Class C Footshift 
1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
2 David Tompkins Vincent
3 Beno Rodi 1938 Norton
RR Class C Handshift 
1 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
2 Jon Schultz 1942 Harley Davidson WLA
RR Classic Sixties
1 Alex McLean 1962 Norton Manx
2 John Snead 1961 Acura Norton Manx
RR Classic Sixties 650 
1 Greg Tomlinson 1968 Triumph TR6C “Speedy Magoo”
RR FL Extreme 
1 Peter Nicolosi 2018 Energica Ego
RR Formula 125 
1 Laf Young 1978 Husqvarna 175
2 Lila Ohara Suzuki GT185
RR Formula 250 
1 Buff Harsh 1972 Honda Drixton
2 Jeff Elings 1972 Yamaha TD3
3 Jarl Wathne 1976 Honda CB400F
RR Formula 500 
1 Dan Sokolich
2 Buff Harsh 1972 Honda Drixton
3 Jeff Elings 1972 Yamaha TR3
4 Daniel Bergeron 1973 Yamaha RD350
5 Alex McLean 1975 Honda CB400F
RR Formula 750 
1 Mark Morrow 1976 Yamaha
2 Kenny Cummings 1968 Norton Seeley Commando
3 Daniel May 1972 BMW R75/5
4 Jason Lindquist BSA Rocket III
RR Formula Lightning 
1 Kenyon Kluge 2020 Zero SR/F
2 Mark Muraoka 2020 Zero SR/F
3 Michael Sierra 2020 Zero SRF
4 James Christiansen 2018 Zero SR
5 Richard Illman 2014 Brammo Empulse R
RR Formula Thunder 
1 Patrick Lansu 2012 Ducati 999
2 Ervin Kollek 2008 Ducati Sport classic
3 Craig Grantham 1999 Ducati 996
4 Ladja Sučik 2013 Honda CBR500R
5 Ned Heidel 2012 Ducati 1199 Panigale
RR Formula Vintage 
1 Jeff Hargis
2 Dennis Parrish 1973 Kawasaki Z1
3 Eric Lindauer 1980 Moto Guzzi V1000 LeMans
4 Robert Ringnalda 1979 Honda CBX1000
5 Mark Morrow 1976 Yamaha
6 Joby Maynard 1979 Honda CBX1000
RR Motard 
1 Mike Harlow 2017 Husqvarna FS 450
2 Steve Alexander 2017 Husqvarna FS 450
3 Paul Elledge Husqvarna
4 Michael Gallagher KTM 450SXF
5 Bob Voorhees 2018 Husqvarna FS 450
6 Bob Berbeco 2011 Husaberg FE 570
RR Next Gen Superbike 2 
1 Brian Herzfeldt 2003 Aprilia Mille
2 James Mckay 1991 Suzuki GSX-R750
3 Craig Grantham 1999 Ducati 996
4 Michael Vienne 2000 Ducati
5 Pat Wilkening Honda RC51
RR Next Gen Superbike Lt 
1 Andrew Mauk 1984 Honda VF500
2 William Brian Wells 1990 Honda VFR400R NC30
3 Jerry Nickell 1989 Honda VFR400R NC30
4 Shawn Smith 1989 Kawasaki EX500
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt 
1 Collin Kelly 1969 Honda CL350
2 Christopher Mcevoy 1975 Honda CB400F
RR Open Two-Stroke 
1 Ralph Staropoli 2002 Honda RS250R
2 Alex White 2000 Yamaha TZ250
3 Richard Denman 1999 Honda Honda TSR250
4 Stewart Aitken-Cade 2000 Honda RS
5 Jordan Reid 1995 Honda RS125
6 Dave Frick
RR Pre-1940 
1 Alex McLean 1937 Norton Manx
2 Ralph Wessell 1937 Indian
3 Beno Rodi 1938 Norton
RR Sound of Singles 3 
1 Ralph Staropoli 2018 Honda NSF250R
2 Stewart Aitken-Cade Honda NSF250R
3 Jordan Reid 1995 Honda RS125
4 Mark Fitzsimmons 2015 Honda NSF250R
5 Eric Moore 1996 Honda RS125
6 Dave Frick 2018 Honda NSF250R
RR Sound of Thunder 1 
1 Brian Dobrowolski 2015 Triumph 675
2 Kenyon Kluge 2020 Zero SR/F
3 Patrick Lansu 2012 Ducati 999
4 Ervin Kollek 2013 Ducati 1199S Panigale
5 Clint Austin Triumph 675R
6 Tim Meiners 2005 Ducati 749R
RR Sound of Thunder 2 
1 Donald Deblasio
1 Zack Courts Kramer 690
2 Garrett Carter 2017 KTM Kraemer 690
3 Brian Larrabure 2016 Pierobon X80
4 Brian Dobrowolski 2015 Triumph 675
5 Gary Orr 2018 BMW R9T Racer
6 Wyatt Vandergeest
RR Sound of Thunder 3 
1 Wyatt Vandergeest 1988 Honda Hawk
1 Ron Melton 1962 Norton Manx
2 Joshua Saxe 2006 Suzuki
3 Gary Orr 2010 Fischer MRX 650
4 Mike Spero Suzuki SV650
5 Ron Melton 1962 Norton Manx
6 Levi Maryot 2006 Suzuki SV650
RR Sportsman 350 
1
Ari Henning 1968 Honda CB350
2
Raymond Demarest 1970 Honda CB350
3
Stephen Hipp 1971 Honda CB350K
4
Joseph Wright 1971 Honda CL350
5
Simon Brown Honda 350
6
Marc Brown 1970 Honda CB350
RR Sportsman 500 
1 Stephen Hipp 1971 Honda CB350K
2 Joseph Wright 1971 Honda CL350
3 Marc Brown 1970 Honda CB350
4 Simon Brown Honda 350
5 Kevin Hipp 1970 Honda CB350
6 Scott Turner 1968 Honda CB350
RR Sportsman 750 
2 Jeff Hargis 1972 Yamaha XS650
3 Michael Dixon 1970 Yamaha XS
4 Anthony Starros 1970 Yamaha XS-1A
5 Grant Spence 1975 Honda CB750
RR Thruxton Cup Chal 
1 Clint Austin 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
2 Mike Blankenship 2007 Triumph Thruxton
3 Russ Foggan Triumph Thruxton
4 Eugene Casciaro 2014 Triumph Thruxton
RR Vint. Superbike Hvy 
1 Carry Andrew 1979 Kawasaki Kz1000
2 Brian Herzfeldt 1982 Suzuki
3 Dennis Parrish 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A
4 Joby Maynard 1979 Honda CBX1000
5 Robert Ringnalda 1979 Honda CBX1000
RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt. 
1 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E
2 Jim Eich 1981 BMW R65
3 Douglas Baron Honda FT500
4 Connally Field 1978 Yamaha SR 500
RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt 
1 Paul Germain 1981 Yamaha XJ550RH SECA
2 Ben Sloter 1981 Kawasaki GPz550
3 Matthew Joy 1980 Suzuki GS450E
4 Mathieu Guyot-Sionnest 1981 Kawasaki GPZ550
SC Formula Classic (SC4) 
1 Nicholas Bailey + Adam Cramer 1981 Kawasaki KZ1000
2 Paul Koehler — Purpose-built / V DCM Chassis Yamaha XS 650
SC Modern Sidecar TT2 
1 Peter Essaff + Logan Essaff 2009 Ireson F2 Sidecar
2 Tony Doukas + Lisa Doukas 1997 Ireson
SC Modern Sidecar US F1 
1 Kelly Bell + John Glover 2009 RSR F1 Sidecare
2 Bill Willmeroth + Wendel Aguilar 2005 BLR
3 Bernard Juchli + Kevin Kautzky 1994 Honda RS250
SC Modern Sidecar US F2 
1 Brett Leveque + Brian Dobrowolski Shelbourne
2 Randall Weller + Victor Corona 2002 Suzuki Sidecar F2 Modern
3 Betty Herlocker + Kendra Lloyd-Knox Mcdonald 2006 Suzuki F2 Sidecar
4 Pierre Rochat + Ruth Green 1976 — Street Cars/Bikes Sidecar
SC Super Vintage (SC2) 
1 Erik Green + Heather Yampolsky 1971 BMW R75/5
2 Eric Trosper + Celia Trosper 1972 Moto Guzzi
3 Paul Hudson + Jane Newkirk BMW R75
4 Danilo Ghiotto Yamaha

Latest Posts

Indian Partners With International Female Ride Day

INDIAN MOTORCYCLE PARTNERS WITH INTERNATIONAL FEMALE RIDE DAY® TO EMPOWER...

Roper Named Grand Marshal Of FIM North America Vintage Road Racing Championships

Isle of Man TT Winner, Dave Roper named Grand...

CCS Racing Next Weekend At Autobahn Country Club

This coming weekend, April 24-25, the Championship Cup Series (CCS)...

CVMA: Gilbert, Landers Win Multiple Races At 2020/2021 Finale

CVMA Racing Round 7 - Final Round    The final...

Sponsored Content: Rizoma STEALTH Aero Mirrors

Sponsored Content Brought To You By:      New Product: Rizoma STEALTH Aero...