NEMRR: Doucette, Greenwood, McHugh, Wood Win Races

NEMRR: Doucette, Greenwood, McHugh, Wood Win Races

© 2021, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By NEMRR:

NEMRR by Mayhew Tool Race #2 at New Hampshire Motor Speedway

Summer came early to Round #2 of the NEMRR series at New Hampshire Motor Speedway.  In stark contrast to the season opener 3 weeks ago, riders were greeted with 80+ degree temperatures and bright sunshine.  While there were some notable absences from that paddock as several top NEMRR regulars were competing at the MotoAmerica round at Virginia International Raceway (with Ben Gloddy and Teagg Hobbs scoring wins).  There was also a welcome inflow of several old faces who had taken some time off from racing as well.  NEMRR was also excited to introduce series title partner Mayhew Tools for the 2021 season.  Mayhew produces professional grade American-made tools and supports grass roots racing across several disciplines of motorcycle and automotive competition.

In the Saturday Michelin/Motorace $1500 Dash for Cash (Middleweight GP) the father and son team of Scott and Sam Greenwood were never more than a few bike lengths apart.  The young gun grabbed the holeshot and held off his father for much of the race, but as the race approached the halfway point Scott found an opening after a small mistake from Sam and moved into the lead.  The duo continued to circulate in tandem until Paul Duval had a shock failure that deposited fluid on the front wheel of Rick Doucette, who fell and brought out the red flag.  Since the race had completed more than the requisite 50% of the laps, the results were declared final.

In the Plaistow Powersports Amateur Middleweight GP division the GSX-R600 of Kevin Custer got out to great start and was chased by a swarm of Yamaha R6’s, led by Paul Hosue and Joe Ammendolia.  Custer put down solid laps at the start of the event to stretch out several bike lengths.  Hosue separated himself from Ammendolia and set his best lap of the race as the event passed the halfway point, but ended up falling short of the win at the end of the event.

Another rider putting in some noteworthy performances was 15-year-old Brianna McHugh, who after finishing 2nd in the Firsttrax GT500 class on her Kawasaki Ninja 400 proceeded to pull of a pair of wins in the SportbikeTrackGear.com 500 Supersport and 500 Superbike classes.  The rising star ran impressive times in the low 1:19 range – the likes of which have only been done by current NEMRR MotoAmerica riders Ben Gloddy and Elijah Block.  Things are looking bright for this young lady, who hopes to make her MotoAmerica debut later this season.

As a prelude to the coming Loudon Classic in June, Shane Narbonne came out and showed his typical impressive speed with wins in the GTO and Antham Motorsports Heavyweight Supersport classes.  There promises to be lots of competition in this years Mayhew Tools Loudon Classic as riders from the Northeast, Mid Atlantic and Atlantic regions come to NHMS from June 18-20 for a three-day celebration of racing in an exciting twin sprint format. For more information please visit www.lrrsracing.com.

 

May 22-23, 2021 @ NHMS – Results

Rookie Race Lightweight 3 & 4

1. Tom Bibeau (Hon CRF 450)

2. Robert Taylor

3. John Hannis (KTM RC390)

4. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hon CRF450R)

 

Rookie Race Wave 1

1. Kyle Cleveland (Hon CBR600RR)

2. Matthew Lewis

3. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

4. Nicholas Mercier (Duc 848 Evo)

5. Aaron Booth (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Harrison Co (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Rookie Race Heavyweight 1 & 2

1. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Jermaine Allen (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kyle Ruocco (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Firsttrax Combined GT 500

1. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

5. Chris Dixon (KTM RC 390)

6. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

 

Amateur GTL by JCM Display

1. Benjamin Claman (KTM 790 Duke)

2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

3. John Lear (Kaw Ninja 500)

4. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

5. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

6. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

 

GTL by #74

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

2. Bill Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

3. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

4. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

5. Christopher Reynolds (Hon RS250)

6. Aaron Wolfe (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur GTO

1. Kamran Pelkey

2. Thomas Dixon (Duc 1199R)

3. Patrick Gallo (Duc 848 Evo)

 

Dunlop Tires GTU

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Harlan Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Joel Laub (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Bryan Wardius (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Adrenaline Perforamnce GTO

1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Gilbert Sprague (Yam YZF-R1M)

6. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

Woodcraft Amateur GTU

1. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)

2. Geoffrey Bonnard (Kaw ZX-6RR)

3. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Joe Ruth (Apr 1000)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Supersport

1. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

2. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw EX300)

 

Amateur Super Singles

1. Daniel Zimmer (KTM 450 SMR)

2. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)

3. Alexander Kates (KTM 450 SMR)

4. Miles Allen (Hus FS450)

 

300 Supersport

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Jason Downs (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

4. James Whitaker (Yam YZF-R3)

 

PTC Racing Super Singles

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra Kramer)

2. Kevin Allen (Hus FS450)

3. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

4. Lee Schmidt (Hus FS450)

5. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF450R)

6. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Unlimited

1. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Robert Lewis Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Chris Dixon (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Atham Motorsports HW Supersport

1. Shane Narbonne (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Joel Laub (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Antham Gloves Amateur HW Supersport

1. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Owen Feeney (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Daryl Blums (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Marc Manley (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

MTAG Pirelli Formula 40 Unlimited

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

4. Gilbert Sprague (Yam YZF-R1M)

5. Jason Downs (Suz GSX-R600)

 

PTC Racing Amateur LW Superbike

1. Benjamin Claman (KTM 790 Duke)

2. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

3. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

4. Paul Sadatis III (Suz SV650)

5. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

6. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

 

Freedom Cycle LW Superbike

1. Steven Heider (KTM DUKE)

2. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

3. Robert Marsden (Suz SFV 650 Gladius)

4. Aaron Wolfe (Suz SV650)

5. Brian Faucher (Suz SV650)

6. Adam Guyer (Duc 1000DS)

 

Novice Formula 3

1. Douglas Cooper (Suz SV650)

2. Gary Beck (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

4. Tom Bibeau (Hon CRF 450)

5. Troy Johnson (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

 

Novice Formula 1

1. Michael Lee (Suz GSX-R)

2. Kyle Cleveland (Hon CBR600RR)

3. Harrison Co (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Aaron Booth (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

6. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur LW Grand Prix

1. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

2. Benjamin Claman (KTM 790 Duke)

3. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

4. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

5. Miles Allen (Hus FS450)

6. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

 

Seacoast Sport Cycle LW Grand Prix

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

2. Steven Heider (KTM DUKE)

3. Wesley Lakis (Kra Kramer)

4. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

5. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

6. Bob Demetrius (Suz SV650)

 

Super Street Lightweight

1. Andre Soares (Hus FS450)

2. Adam Muscaro (Kaw Ninja)

3. Dan Griffith (Suz SV650)

4. Daniel Williams (Suz SV650S)

5. Ryan Smith (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Derek Huckel (Hon CBR300R)

 

Super Street Unlimited

1. Trevor McCray (Hon CBR1000RR)

2. Scott Munger (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Nicholas Regis (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Michael Ouellette (Suz GSX-R)

 

Street & Competition Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

 

Amateur Unlimited Grand Prix

1. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Geoffrey Bonnard (Kaw ZX-6RR)

3. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Christian Trudeau (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Joe Ruth (Apr 1000)

6. Robert Lewis Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

 

SportbikeTrackGear.com 500 Supersport

1. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Lukas Doucette (Kaw 400)

5. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Renee Franco (Kaw Ninja)

 

Amateur Formula 50 Lights

1. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

2. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur 500 Supersport

1. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

2. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw EX300)

4. Chris Dixon (KTM RC 390)

5. John Lear (Kaw Ninja 500)

 

Brian Fernald Construction Formula 50 Lights

1. Brett Guyer (Duc SS 900)

2. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

3. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

4. Peter Kates (Suz SV650)

5. John Donald (Suz SV650)

6. Robert Marsden (Suz SFV 650 Gladius)

 

Novice Formula 4

1. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

2. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

3. Robert Taylor (Kaw Ninja)

4. John Sommer (Kaw Ninja)

5. Colm Costello (Hus FS450)

6. Victoria Darcy (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Novice Formula 2

1. Kyle Cleveland (Hon CBR600RR)

2. Aaron Booth (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Harrison Co (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Nicholas Mercier (Duc 848 Evo)

6. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Amateur Ultralight Superbike

1. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

2. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

3. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

4. Miles Allen (Hus FS450)

5. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

6. Christopher Kline (Suz SV650)

 

Apex Design Ultralight Superbike

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)

2. Wesley Lakis

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

5. Edward Forer (Suz SV650)

6. Bob Demetrius (Suz SV650)

 

Plaistow Powersports Amateur MW Grand Prix

1. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Paul Hosue (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Geoffrey Bonnard (Kaw ZX-6RR)

6. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Michelin Motorace MW Grand Prix

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Joel Laub (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Formula 40 Lights

1. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

2. Daniel Zimmer (Hon CRF)

3. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

4. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

5. Rick Ma (Hon NT650)

6. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

 

Innovative Motorsports Formula 40 Lights

1. Steven Heider (KTM DUKE)

2. Brett Guyer (Duc 748)

3. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

4. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

5. Jerry Randall (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

6. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

 

Souhegan Valley Motorsports MW Formula 40

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Paul Duval (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Brian Fernald (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Clayson Baker (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Gerry Spencer (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur MW Formula 40

1. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Geoffrey Bonnard (Kaw ZX-6RR)

4. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. Jane Kennedy (Duc 749)

6. John Murray (Duc 848 Evo)

 

Novice Racer 1

1. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

2. Aaron Booth (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Racer 2

1. Michael Lee (Suz GSX-R)

2. Harrison Co (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kyle Cleveland (Hon CBR600RR)

4. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

5. David Komm (Tri Daytona 675)

6. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Novice Racer 3

1. Jamie Mantini (Duc 748)

 

Novice Racer 4

1. Thomas (TJ) Bibeau (Hon CRF450R)

2. Michele Pierro (Kaw Ninja)

3. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

4. John Sommer (Kaw Ninja)

5. Robert Taylor (Kaw Ninja)

6. Scott Arzamarski (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Ktech Suspension MW Supersport

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Samuel Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Joel Laub (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Brian Fernald (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Bryan Wardius (Yah YZF-R6)

 

Motoholders Amateur MW Supersport

1. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kevin Custer (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Daryl Blums (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Bay Radiology Combined Ultralight GP

1. Wesley Lakis (Kra Kramer)

2. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

 

MTAG Pirelli Amateur 300 Superbike

1. Thomas Sands (KTM 390)

2. Waylon Dempsey (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Brendan Moriarty (Kaw EX300)

 

300 Superbike

1. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Jason Downs (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Lukas Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

4. James Whitaker

 

Bell Helmets Motard

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)

2. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450R)

3. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF450R)

4. Bill Morey

5. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS450)

6. Lee Schmidt (Hus FS450)

 

Amateur Motard

1. Daniel Zimmer (KTM 450 SMR)

2. Christopher Girard (Hus FS450)

3. Miles Allen (Hus FS450)

 

Super Street Unlimited

1. Trevor McCray (Hon CBR1000RR)

2. Nicholas Regis (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Michael Ouellette (Suz GSX-R)

 

Super Street Lightweight

1. Adam Muscaro (Kaw Ninja)

2. Jackbarry Kimball (Suz SV650S)

3. Briton Callahan (Kaw Ninja)

4. Brandon Colby (Kaw 300)

 

Computrack Boston MW Superbike

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Harlan Hildebrand (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Justin Landry (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Clayson Baker (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Gerry Spencer (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Adrenaline Motorsports Unlimited Supersport

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Gilbert Sprague (Yam YZF-R1M)

 

Orient Express Amateur Unlimited Supersport

1. Joe Ruth (Apr 1000)

2. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

3. Geoffrey Bonnard (Kaw ZX-6RR)

4. Kamran Pelkey (BMW S1000RR)

5. John Murray (Duc 848 Evo)

6. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

 

Combined Formula 60 Lights

1. John Grush (Yam YZF-R6/R5)

2. John Donald (KTM 790 Duke)

3. James Brown (Duc 748)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

5. Bart Chamberlain (Suz SV650)

 

Amateur Moto 3

1. Daniel Zimmer (Hon CRF)

2. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

3. Waylon Dempsey (Kaw Ninja 300)

4. Chris Dixon (KTM RC 390)

 

REB Graphics Combined SuperTwins

1. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

2. Brett Guyer (Duc 748)

3. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

4. Bill Coolahan (KTM 790 Duke)

5. Nicholas Leighton (KTM 790 Duke)

6. Christopher Bouchard (Duc 848)

 

Rising Sun Cycles Moto 3

1. Gunnar Ouellette (Hus FS450)

2. Adam Clark (Hon CRF450)

3. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. J.C. Bernier (Hon CRF450R)

5. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

6. Renee Franco (KTM 450)

 

Amateur HW Superbike

1. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Michael Guarino (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Andrew Spaulding (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Owen Feeney (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Eric Cormier (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Souhegan Valley Motorsports HW Superbike

1. Scott Greenwood (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Kip Peterson (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Anthony DiCecca (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Gerry Spencer (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Novice Starter 4

1. Ryan Imbeault (Kaw Ninja)

2. Robert Taylor (Kaw Ninja)

3. Victoria Darcy (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Joseph McDonald (Yam YZF450F)

5. John Sommer (Kaw Ninja)

 

Maxima Amateur LW Supersport

1. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV 650)

2. Dan Pletea (Suz SV650)

3. Todd Fanciullo (Kaw Ninja 650)

4. Stephen Biehl (Suz SV650)

5. Bruce Marshall (Suz SV650)

 

Evans Coolant Amateur LW Sportsman

1. Waylon Dempsey (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Christopher Girard (Kaw KX450F)

 

Plaistow Powersports 500 Superbike

1. Brianna McHugh (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Shane Lewis (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Michael Zoner (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Rick Doucette (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Lukas Doucette (Kaw 400)

 

Evans Coolant LW Sportsman

1. Christopher Woodman (Kra HKR EVO2 R)

2. Sergio Di Molfetta (Hus FS 450)

3. Wesley Lakis (Kra Kramer)

4. Lee Schmidt (Hus FS450)

 

Orient Express Amateur 500 Superbike

1. Thomas Sands (Kaw Ninja)

2. Roy Whitson (Yam YZF-R3)

 

Thunderbike

1. Brett Guyer (Duc 748)

2. Tim Hogan (Duc 749R)

3. Adam Guyer (Duc 1000DS)

 

REB Graphics Unlimited Superbike

1. Eric Wood (Kaw ZX-10R)

2. Scott Mullin (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. David Dayon (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Roger Ealy Jr (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Jim Rich (Duc 1199 Panigale R)

 

Amateur Thunderbike

1. Matthew Paternoster (Suz SV650)

2. Kevin Fogg (Suz SV650)

 

Novice Starter 1

1. Aaron Booth (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Dennis Metzler (Duc 848 Evo)

3. Gabriel Pavadore (Yam YZF)

 

Superbike Supply Amateur MW Superbike

1. Michael Chase (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Joe Ammendolia (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Anthony Wells (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Michael Guarino (Hon CBR600RR)

5. David Mink (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Owen Feeney (Suz GSX-R600)

 

Novice Starter 2

1. Sam Martin (Hon CBR600RR)

2. Kyle Cleveland (CBR600RR)

3. Matthew Lewis (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Issac Davis (Suz GSX-R600)

5. Ronald Baughman (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Amateur Unlimited Superbike

1. Chris Arrighi (Apr RSV4)

2. Kamran Pelkey (BMW S1000RR)

3. Christopher Bouchard (Duc 848)

4. Thomas Dixon (Duc 1199R)

 

Latest Posts

British Superbike: Race One Report From Oulton Park

Editorial Note: American Brandon Paasch, who is returning to...

World Superbike: Race One Moved To Sunday Morning At Jerez

Always in our hearts, Dean A minute’s silence in memory...

British Superbike: Provisional 2022 Schedule Released

2022 Bennetts British Superbike Championship provisional calendar announced The 2022...

World Supersport 300: Dean Berta Vinales, R.I.P.

After a serious incident during WorldSSP300 Race 1, Dean...

World Endurance: Bol d’Or 24-Hour In Photos

Copyright 2021, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. By Michael Gougis The 2021...