Motogladiator Race Results From NC Bike

Motogladiator Race Results From NC Bike

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By Motogladiator:

Motogladiator

NC Bike

Garysburg, North Carolina

October 3-4, 2020

Race Results (Oct. 3):

Superbike (390cc) Expert Race One:

1. Scott Fallen (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Michael Dean (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Superbike (390cc) Amateur Race One:

1. Mathew Nilsen (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Nicholas Buchanan (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Daniel Swart (Kaw Ninja 300)

4. Tristen Picard (Kaw Ninja 250)

5. Chance Picard (Kaw Ninja 250)

6. Greg King (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Ninja (400cc) Expert Race One:

1. Will Moore, Jr. (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Will Moore, Sr. (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Mikayla Moore (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Alex Vaipan (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Kervin Sydnor (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Ninja (400cc) Amateur Race One:

1. Keagan Brown (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Alan Harrington (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. John Miller (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Supermoto Expert Race One:

1. Matt Lamb (Hon CRF450RX)

2. Ryan Donagher (KTM 450)

3. John Tan (KTM EXC500)

 

Supermoto Amateur Race One:

1. Chandler Helton (Husq FS450)

2. Joseph Katzberg (KTM 250SX)

3. Sarah Lamb (Yam WR450R)

4. Matt Yarnell (Husq FS450)

 

Superbike (390cc) Expert Race Two:

1. Scott Fallen (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Michael Dean (Kaw Ninja 300)

 

Superbike (390cc) Amateur Race Two:

1.  Mathew Nilsen (Kaw Ninja 300)

2. Daniel Swart (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Greg King (Kaw Ninja 300)

4. Chance Picard (Kaw Ninja 250)

5. Tristen Picard (Kaw Ninja 250)

6. Michael Graham (KTM 390)

 

Ninja (400cc) Expert Race Two:

1. Will Moore, Jr. (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Will Moore, Sr. (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. Mikayla Moore (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Alex Vaipan (Kaw Ninja 400)

5. Kervin Sydnor (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Ninja (400cc) Amateur Race Two:

1. Keagan Brown (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Alan Harrington (Kaw Ninja 400)

3. John Miller (Kaw Ninja 400)

 

Supermoto Expert Race Two:

1. Matt Lamb (Hon CRF450RX)

2. John Tan (KTM EXC500)

3. Ryan Donagher (KTM 450)

 

Supermoto Amateur Race Two:

1. Matt Yarnell (Husq FS450)

2. Chandler Helton (Husq FS450)

3. Joseph Katzberg (KTM 250SX)

4. Sarah Lamb (Yam WR450R)

 

Supersport (600cc) Expert:

1. Will Moore, Sr. (Hon CBR600RR)

2. Scott Fallen (Kramer HKR Evo2 R)

3. Brian Freedman (Yam FZ-07R)

4. Bob Flem (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Supersport (600cc) Amateur:

1. Ryland Cain (Kaw Ninja ZX-6R)

2. Joe Kranz (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Dean Fu (Kaw Ninja ZX-6R)

4. Trevis Carr (Kaw Ninja ZX-6R)

5. Ricardo Dos Santos (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Scott Gilbert (Yam YZF-R6)

 

Superbike (1000cc) Expert:

1. Michael Dean (Suz GSX-R1000)

 

Superbike (1000cc) Amateur:

1. William Richardson (BMW S1000RR)

2. Jonathan McCroskey (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Roman Diankin (BMW S1000RR)

4. Nikolay Nikov (BMW S1000RR)

5. John Morton (Hon CBR1000RR)

6. Tim Mattes (Apr RSV4)

Latest Posts

MotoAmerica: O’Hara Tops Bagger QP2 At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: Petersen Sets Pace In Stock 1000 QP1 At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

WERA/N2 Endurance: Twisted Speed Takes Race, AOD Wins Championship

Editorial Note: Class Championship point standings can be found HERE Overall...

MotoAmerica: Gagne Leads Superbike QP1 At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: Escalante Fastest In Supersport FP1 At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...