MotoAmerica: Gagne Edges Ahead As Track Starts Drying At Barber Test

MotoAmerica: Gagne Edges Ahead As Track Starts Drying At Barber Test

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. By David Swarts.

MotoAmerica Pre-Season Test

Barber Motorsports Park

Birmingham, Alabama

March 10, 2020

Superbike/Stock 1000 Session Three Results (drying conditions, all on Dunlop tires):

  1. Jake Gagne (Yam YZF-R1), Superbike, 1:30.568
  2. Josh Hayes (Yam YZF-R1), Superbike, 1:31.296
  3. Kyle Wyman (Duc Panigale V4 R), Superbike, 1:31.544
  4. Cameron Petersen (Suz GSX-R1000), Stock 1000, 1:33.296
  5. Taylor Knapp (Suz GSX-R1000), Stock 1000, 1:33.697
  6. Hunter Dunham (Yam YZF-R1), Stock 1000, 1:38.687
  7. Maximiliano Gerard (Kaw ZX-10R), Stock 1000, 1:38.821
  8. Max Flinders (Yam YZF-R1), Superbike, 1:43.335
  9. PJ Jacobsen (Duc Panigale V4 R), Stock 1000, 1:45.721
  10. Mauricio Hidalgo (Kaw ZX-10R), Superbike, 1:46.192
  11. Cameron Beaubier (Yam YZF-R1), Superbike, no lap time recorded
  12. Josh Herrin (BMW S1000RR), Superbike, no lap time recorded
  13. Alex Dumas (Suz GSX-R1000), Stock 1000, no lap time recorded
  14. Toni Elias (Suz GSX-R1000), Superbike, no lap time recorded
  15. David Anthony (Suz GSX-R1000), Superbike, no lap time recorded
  16. Joseph Giannotto (Kaw ZX-10R), Stock 1000, no lap time recorded
  17. Bobby Fong (Suz GSX-R1000), Superbike, no lap time recorded
  18. Bradley Ward (Kaw ZX-10R), Superbike, no lap time recorded
  19. Lindsay McGregor (Yam YZF-R1), Stock 1000, no lap time recorded

 

Supersport Session Three Results (drying conditions, all on Dunlop tires):

  1. Kevin Olmedo (Suz GSX-R600), 1:40.376
  2. Sean Dylan Kelly (Suz GSX-R600), 1:40.489
  3. Brandon Paasch (Yam YZF-R6), 1:41.363
  4. Roberto Hernan Medina (Yam YZF-R6), 1:42.156
  5. Benjamin Smith (Yam YZF-R6), 1:42.321
  6. Xavier Zayat (Yam YZF-R6), 1:43.057
  7. Lucas Silva (Suz GSX-R600), 1:43.263
  8. Nolan Lamkin (Yam YZF-R6), 1:45.619
  9. Josh Hayes (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  10. Tony Blackall (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  11. Jaret Nassaney (Suz GSX-R600), no lap time recorded
  12. Carl Soltisz (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  13. William Sweeney (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  14. Shane Hobgood (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded

 

 

Twins Cup/Liqui Moly Junior Cup Session Three Results (drying conditions, all on Dunlop tires):

  1. Cody Wyman (Yam YZF-R3), 1:49.901
  2. Gus Rodio (Kaw Ninja 400), 1:49.975
  3. Cameron Jones (Hon CBR500R), 1:50.248
  4. Kody Kopp (Kaw Ninja 400), 1:56.286
  5. Mathias Mulet (Kaw Ninja 400), 1:57.074
  6. Samuel Lochoff (Kaw Ninja 400), 2:00.050
  7. Jack Roach (Kaw Ninja 400), no lap time recorded
  8. Taylor Knapp (Kaw Ninja 400), no lap time recorded
  9. Benjamin Gloddy (Kaw Ninja 400), no lap time recorded

Latest Posts

It’s Official: Beaubier Going To Moto2 World Championship

Five-time and reigning MotoAmerica HONOS Superbike Champion Cameron Beaubier...

MotoAmerica: O’Hara Takes Bagger Pole Position At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: McDonald On Provisional Twins Cup Pole At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: Petersen Claims Stock 1000 Pole Position At Laguna (Updated)

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: Beaubier Captures HONOS Superbike Pole At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...