MotoAmerica: Elias Quickest In Superbike Session Two At Barber Test

MotoAmerica: Elias Quickest In Superbike Session Two At Barber Test

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. By David Swarts.

MotoAmerica Pre-Season Test

Barber Motorsports Park

Birmingham, Alabama

March 10, 2020

Superbike/Stock 1000 Session Two Results (wet conditions, all on Dunlop tires):

  1. Toni Elias (Suz GSX-R1000), Superbike, 1:38.180
  2. Bobby Fong (Suz GSX-R1000), Superbike, 1:39.000
  3. Kyle Wyman (Duc Panigale V4 R), Superbike, 1:39.003
  4. Jake Gagne (Yam YZF-R1), Superbike, 1:40.652
  5. PJ Jacobsen (Duc Panigale V4 R), Stock 1000, 1:41.022
  6. Alex Dumas (Suz GSX-R1000), Stock 1000, 1:41.463
  7. David Anthony (Suz GSX-R1000), Superbike, 1:43.349
  8. Josh Hayes (Yam YZF-R1), Superbike, 1:43.712
  9. Josh Herrin (BMW S1000RR), Superbike, 1:43.757, crash
  10. Joseph Giannotto (Kaw ZX-10R), Stock 1000, 1:43.803
  11. Bradley Ward (Kaw ZX-10R), Superbike, 1:43.840
  12. Max Flinders (Yam YZF-R1), Superbike, 1:45.400
  13. Maximiliano Gerard (Kaw ZX-10R), Stock 1000, 1:46.357
  14. Hunter Dunham (Yam YZF-R1), Stock 1000, 1:47.032
  15. Taylor Knapp (Suz GSX-R1000), Stock 1000, 1:50.441
  16. Mauricio Hidalgo (Kaw ZX-10R), Superbike, 2:03.115
  17. Cameron Beaubier (Yam YZF-R1), Stock 1000, no lap time recorded
  18. Lindsay McGregor (Yam YZF-R1), Stock 1000, no lap time recorded

 

Supersport Session Two Results (wet conditions, all on Dunlop tires):

  1. Sean Dylan Kelly (Suz GSX-R600), 1:47.416
  2. Lucas Silva (Suz GSX-R600), 1:49.503
  3. Kevin Olmedo (Suz GSX-R600), 1:49.635
  4. Brandon Paasch (Yam YZF-R6), 1:50.453
  5. Benjamin Smith (Yam YZF-R6), 1:51.615
  6. Xavier Zayat (Yam YZF-R6), 1:52.020
  7. Roberto Hernan Medina (Yam YZF-R6), 2:02.770
  8. Josh Hayes (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  9. Tony Blackall (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  10. Nolan Lamkin (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  11. Jaret Nassaney (Suz GSX-R600), no lap time recorded
  12. Carl Soltisz (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  13. William Sweeney (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded
  14. Shane Hobgood (Yam YZF-R6), no lap time recorded

 

 

Twins Cup/Liqui Moly Junior Cup Session Two Results (wet conditions, all on Dunlop tires):

  1. Benjamin Gloddy (Kaw Ninja 400), 2:01.606
  2. Cameron Jones (Hon CBR500R), 2:02.852
  3. Kody Kopp (Kaw Ninja 400), 2:07.151
  4. Mathias Mulet (Kaw Ninja 400), 2:16.491
  5. Jack Roach (Kaw Ninja 400), no lap time recorded
  6. Cody Wyman (Yam YZF-R3), no lap time recorded
  7. Taylor Knapp (Kaw Ninja 400), no lap time recorded
  8. Samuel Lochoff (Kaw Ninja 400), no lap time recorded
  9. Gus Rodio (Kaw Ninja 400), no lap time recorded

Latest Posts

It’s Official: Beaubier Going To Moto2 World Championship

Five-time and reigning MotoAmerica HONOS Superbike Champion Cameron Beaubier...

MotoAmerica: O’Hara Takes Bagger Pole Position At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: McDonald On Provisional Twins Cup Pole At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: Petersen Claims Stock 1000 Pole Position At Laguna (Updated)

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: Beaubier Captures HONOS Superbike Pole At Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...