CMRA: Ryan Max Johnson Wins Three At MotorSport Ranch

CMRA: Ryan Max Johnson Wins Three At MotorSport Ranch

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By Walter Walker on behalf of CMRA:

Ryan Max Johnson started the day by setting a blistering pace in the Lightweight Expert Race and finally shattering the Lightweight division lap record with a 1:18.613. Daniel Adams and Isaiah Burleson rounded out the top three. Mikey Sanchez took the top spot in the Novice division.

In A Superbike Expert Doug Frenchak took the top spot with JC Camacho and Alan Phillips coming in second and third.

In the CMRA Premier Classes Isaiah Burleson took the win in 500 GP Expert with Steven Shakespeare and Dezrae Caldwell rounding out the top three.

Kevin Olmedo took the win in C Superbike Expert with teammate Jaret Nassaney in second and Michael Klesel in third.

Formula 2 expert saw Ryan Max Johnson running at near record pace again to take the win with Daniel Adams in second and Walter Walker III coming in third on his battered SV650 after a big crash in race one earlier in the day.

Formula 1 Expert rounded out the Primer races of the day and saw JC Camacho take a convincing win with Doug Frenchak in second and Alan Philips in third.

Tyler Fisher was the winner in 3:16 Trackdays  Formula 1 Novice. David Baumgarten and Tristan Klinetobe rounded out the top three.

Ryan Max Johnson would like to thank Dunlop, Von Hertell Race Services, Bison Track, Vesrah, VP, Magura, woods Cycle Center, 6D Helmets, Sidi, Woodcraft, Motion Pro, and Robem for their help and support.

Doug Frenchak would like to thank P1 Racing, Kawasaki, Superbikes Unlimited, HotBoddiesRacing.com, 64 Degree Racing, MonkeyMoto, AGVSport, Craves Motorsports, Vortex Racing, Drippinwet.com, , K-Tech Suspension USA, and RaceworX for their help and support.

JC Camacho would like to thank  RaceworX, RES, Dunlop, AGV Sports, woods Cycle Center, GP Suspension, Zero Gravity, Rontha 1, Evol Tech, 316 Trackdays, Motovation USA, Chicken Hawk Racing, Vortex, and RaceworX USA for their help and support.

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS EXPERT

  1. Ryan Max Johnson (Yam MT-07)
  2. Daniel Adams (Suz SV650)
  3. Isaiah Burleson (Kaw 400)
  4. Shawn Adams (Suz SV650)
  5. Steven Smith (Suz SV650)

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS NOVICE

  1. Mikey Sanchez (Hon NSF250)
  2. Chase Black (Kaw 400)
  3. David Gonzalez (Suz GSX-R600)
  4. Hayden Bicknese Kaw 400)
  5. Aiden Sneed (Mori MD250)

C SUPERBIKE NOVICE

  1. David Gonzalez (Suz GSX-R600)
  2. Jake Boatright (Duc 848)
  3. Brian Zortman (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. David Baumgarten (Kaw ZX6R)
  5. Brian Reina (Yam YZF-R6)

A SUPERBIKE EXPERT

  1. Doug Frenchak (Kaw ZX-10R)
  2. JC Camacho (Kaw ZX-10R)
  3. Alan Phillips (Kaw ZX-10R)
  4. Jaret Nassaney (Suz GSX-R600)
  5. Steven Shakespeare (Yam YZF-R1)

300 SUPERBIKE EXPERT

  1. Steven Shakespeare (Yam YZF-R1)
  2. Brandon Clark (Yam YZF-R3)
  3. Reid Hall (Yam YZF-R3)
  4. Rusty Grant (KTM RC 390)
  5. Dezrae Caldwell (Kaw 400)

300 SUPERBIKE NOVICE

  1. Hayden Bickense (Yam YZF-R3)
  2. David Roth Jr. (Yam YZF-R3)
  3. James Hanson (Kaw EX300)
  4. David Hawes (Yam YZF-R3)
  5. Scott Cummins (Yam YZF-R3)

FORMULA 40 LIGHTWEIGHT EXPERT

  1. Ryan Max Johnson (Yam MT-07)
  2. Steven Smith (Suz SV650)
  3. John Orchard (Kaw 400)
  4. Danny Dominguez (Yam YZF-R3)

FORMULA 40 LIGHTWEIGHT NOVICE

  1. Marco Soto (Yam YZF-R3)
  2. Ronald Ducharme (Suz SV650)

A SUPERBIKE NOVICE

  1. Ross Brady (Hon CBR1000RR)
  2. Tristan Klinetobe (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Tyler Fisher (Kaw ZX-10R)
  4. Richard Uva (Apr RSV4)
  5. Dustin Chacon (Suz GSX-R750)

500 GP EXPERT

  1. Isaiah Burleson (Kaw 400)
  2. Steven Shakespeare (Kaw 400)
  3. Dezrae Caldwell (Kaw 400)
  4. John Orchard (Kaw 400)
  5. Luis Gouveia (Kaw 400)

C SUPERBIKE EXPERT

  1. Kevin Olmedo (Suz GSX-R600)
  2. Jaret Nassaney (Suz GSX-R600)
  3. Michael Klesel (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Kyle Fox (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Joe Feco (Yam YZF-R6)

FORMULA 2 EXPERT

  1. Ryan Max Johnson (Yam MT-07)
  2. Daniel Adams (Suz SV650)
  3. Walter Walker III (Suz SV650)
  4. Shawn Adams (Suz SV650)
  5. Andrew Forsythe (Suz SV650)

FORMULA 1 EXPERT

  1. JC Camacho (Kaw ZX-10R)
  2. Doug Frenchak (Kaw ZX-10R)
  3. Alan Phillips (Kaw ZX-10R)
  4. Jaret Nassaney (Suz GSX-R600)
  5. Luis Gouveia (Yam YZF-R1)

PROVISIONAL NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT

  1. Eric Barros (Tri Day 675)
  2. Brian Reina (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Jeremiah Reidy (Yam YZF-R6)

PROVISIONAL NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT

  1. Wes Webb (Kaw 400)
  2. Colton Nelson (Kaw EX300)
  3. Jeremy Tomsic (Kaw EX250)
  4. Nico Isunza (Yam YZF-R3)

C SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

  1. Michael Klesel (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Kevin Olmedo (Suz GSX-R600)
  3. Brandon Beal (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Kyle Fox (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Shane Zelm (Yam YZF-R6)

C CUPERSTOCK NOVICE

  1. Jake Boatright (Duc 848)
  2. Brian Zortman (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Tristan Klinetobe (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. David Baumgarten (Kaw ZX-6R)
  5. Brian Reina (Yam YZF-R6)

D SUPERBIKE EXPERT

  1. Daniel Adams (Suz SV650)
  2. Walter Walker III (Suz SV650)
  3. Shawn Adams (Suz SV650)
  4. Andrew Forsythe (Suz SV650)
  5. Steven Smith (Suz SV650)

D SUPERBIKE NOVICE

  1. Chase Black (Kaw 400)
  2. David Gonzalez (Suz SV650)
  3. Ronald Ducharme (Suz SV650)
  4. Topher Simmons (Suz SV650)
  5. Patrick Gallahue (Hon CBR600F2)

FORMULA 1 NOVICE

  1. Tyler Fisher (Kaw ZX-10R)
  2. David Baumgarten (Kaw ZX-10R)
  3. Tristan Kilnetobe (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Dustin Chacon (Suz GSX-R750)
  5. Ross Brady (Hon CBR1000RR)

500 SUPERSTOCK NOVICE

  1. Hayden Bicknese (Kaw 400)
  2. Chase Black (Kaw 400)
  3. David Roth Jr. (Yam YZF-R3)
  4. David Hawes (Yam YZF-R3)
  5. Scott Cummins (Yam YZF-R3)

B SUPERBIKE EXPERT

  1. Kyle Fox (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Michael Klesel (Yam YZF-R6)
  3. Brandon Beals (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Joe Feco (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Shane Zelm (Yam YZF-R6)

B SUPERBIKE NOVICE

  1. David Gonzalez (Suz GSX-R600)
  2. Jake Boatright (Duc 848)
  3. David Baumgarten (Kaw ZX-6R)
  4. Reid Hall (Yam YZF-R6)
  5. Dustin Chacon (Suz GSX-R750)

500 SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

  1. Isaiah Burleson (Kaw 400)
  2. JC Camacho (Kaw 400)
  3. Dezrae Caldwell (Kaw 400)
  4. Lui Gouveia (Kaw 400)

500 GP NOVICE

  1. Chase Black (Kaw 400)
  2. Hayden Bicknese (Kaw 400)
  3. David Roth JR. (Yam YZF-R3)
  4. David Hawes (Yam YZF-R3)
  5. Scott Cummins (Yam YZF-R3)

MODERN CLASSIC

  1. Walter Walker III (Suz GSX-R600)_
  2. Ross Brady (Hon CBR1000RR)
  3. Joel Linker (Suz GSX-R1000)
  4. Darnell Dorsey (Suz GSX-R1000)
  5. Bill Klindworth (Hon CBR1000RR)

HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS NOVICE

  1. Jake Boatright (Duc 848)
  2. Mikey Sanchez (Hon NSF250)
  3. Samuel Sandoval (Tri Day 675)
  4. James DeFrain (Tri Day 675)
  5. Henry Vo (Duc 749S)

HEAVERYWEIGHT TWINS EXPERT

  1. Daniel Sinclair (Duc Panigale 1299)
  2. Andrew Forsythe (Suz SV650)

250 SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

  1. Rusty Grant (Kaw EX250)
  2. John McKenzie (Kaw EX250)

250 SUPERSTOCK NOVICE

  1. Juwita Asrati (Kaw EX250)

FORMULA 40 MIDDLEWEIGHT EXPERT

  1. Kyle Fox (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. Shane Zelm (Yam YZF-R6)

FORMULA 40 HEAVYWEIGHT EXPERT

  1. Jack Vigneau (Yam YZF-R1)
  2. Luis Gouveia (Yam YZF-R1)
  3. Shane Zelm (Yam YZF-R6)
  4. Steve Ebeling (Yam YZF-R1)
  5. Mike Boyce (Yam YZF-R1)

FORMULA 40 MIDDLEWEIGHT NOVICE

  1. Brian Zortman (Yam YZF-R6)
  2. James DeFrain (Tri Day675)
  3. Michael Kramer (Tri Day675)

FORMULA 40 HEAVYWEIGHT NOVICE

  1. Richard Uva (Apr RSV4)
  2. Bill Klinworth (Yam YZF-R1)
  3. Ronald Ducharme (Kaw ZX-10R)
  4. Ignacio Pedregon (Apr RSV4)
  5. Jeremiah Reidy Yam YZF-R6)

Latest Posts

Racer, Mechanic, Tuner Phil McDonald, R.I.P.

Racer, mechanic, and tuner Phil McDonald died Wednesday, August...

Video: “Ask A Superbike Genius” With Richard Stanboli, P4

Racer and TrackDaz owner Dustin Coyner presents “Ask a...

MotoGP: Ducati Riders Ready For Three Races Straight

The Ducati Team heads to Brno, Czech Republic, for...

Shell & Ducati Expand Oil Use & Distribution Deal

Shell and Ducati Deepen Technical Partnership Expanding Shell Advance...

MotoGP: Quartararo: “Our Expectations Are High”

PETRONAS Yamaha SRT sets sights on more MotoGP success Fabio...