ASRA Race Results From Daytona International Speedway

ASRA Race Results From Daytona International Speedway

© 2021, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. By David Swarts.

ASRA Championship Series

Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, Florida

March 14, 2021

Race Results:

ASRA SuperStock Expert:

  1. Frankie Babuska, Jr. (Kaw ZX-10R), 10 laps

2. Tony Storniolo (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Jason Waters (BMW S1000RR)

4. Antal Halasz (Suz GSX-R1000)

5. Tyler Waters (Yam YZF-R1)

6. Antonio Rodriquez (Kaw ZX-10R)

7. Allan Kersey (BMW S1000RR)

8. Mauricio Hidalgo (Kaw ZX-10R)

10. Jason Johnson (Kaw ZX-10R)

11. Jonnathan Tiller (Kaw ZX10R)

12. Jesse Hwilka (Suz GSX-R1000), -6 laps

 

ASRA SuperStock Amateur:

  1. Pat Bracelin (Yam YZF-R1), 10 laps

2. Jesse Kirby (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Doug Perusse (Apr RSV4)

4. Sebastiao Neto (Hon CBR1000RR)

 

ASRA SportBike Expert:

  1. Stefano Mesa (Kaw ZX-6R), 10 laps

2. Rocco Landers (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Max Angles (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Kevin Nolde Jr. (Yam YZF-R6)

5. August Nord (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Joseph Pultrone (Kaw ZX-6R)

7. Conor Coughlin (Yam YZF-R6)

8. Dorsey Birch (Yam YZF-R6)

9. Christian Meekma (Tri Daytona 675)

10. Norman Pomerleau (Yam YZF-R6)

11. Rene Werner (Yam YZF-R6), -1 lap

 

ASRA SportBike Amateur:

  1. Grant Lancaster (Yam YZF-R6), 10 laps

2. Ryan Maye (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Edelberto Acosta (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Piotr Komanecki (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Eric Cinnamon (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Thiarlei Ion (Yam YZF-R6)

7. Benjamin T. Warren

8. Kirk Tulloch (Yam YZF-R6), -6 laps

9. Andres Dorado (Yam YZF-R6), -10 laps

 

ASRA Thunderbike Expert:

  1. Ray Hofman (Duc 749R), 7 laps

2. Brian Rogers (Yam FZ-07)

3. Robert Bettencourt (Suz SV650)

4. Mark Evry (Suz SV650)

5. Sergio Di Moffetta (Duc Monster)

6. Ted Denbow (Duc 749R)

7. Robert Fisher (KTM 790 Duke), -1 lap

8. Brad Faas (Apr RS 660), -3 laps

9. Jeff Bean (Yam FZ-07), -5 laps

 

ASRA Moto3 Expert:

  1. Gus Rodio (Kaw Ninja 400), 7 laps

2. Cameron Jones (Hon CBR500RR)

3. Alex Ferreira (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Blake Davis (Yam YZF-R3)

5. Alex Vaipan (Kaw Ninja 400)

6. Bret Schardein (Kaw Ninja 400)

7. Anthony Pagan (Yam YZF-R3)

8. CJ Cohen (Kaw Ninja 300), -1 lap

9. Alexandra Storm (Yam YZF-R3), -1 lap

10. William Moore, Jr. (Kaw Ninja 400), -5 laps

11. Mikayla Moore (Kaw Ninja 400), -5 laps

12. Jacob Crossman (Kaw Ninja 400), -5 laps

13. Thomas McMaster (Kaw Ninja 400), -7 laps

 

ASRA Moto3 Amateur:

  1. Chris White (Yam YZF-R3), 7 laps

2. Jerry Healy, Jr. (Yam YZF-R3)

 

 

 

Latest Posts

Latin America MiniGP & Talent Cup Series Starting In 2023

The Road to MotoGP™ expands into Latin America Two new...

CMRA: Sneed Wins Formula One Race At Hallett

AIDEN SNEED SHINES AT HALLETT Hallett Motor Racing Circuit, Jennings,...

Mazziotto, Rodio Racing In British Championship Event At Brands Hatch

JERSEY BOYS TO INVADE BSB – RODIO RACING HEADS...

ASRA/CCS Race Of Champions & Team Hammer School Will Happen At Daytona

Editorial Note: The Fall Cycle Scene, a.k.a. Biketoberfest, begins...

American Mikey Lou Sanchez On The Podium Again In Spain

American Mikey Lou Sanchez on the podium at CIV...