American Flat Track: Running Results From Daytona Short Track II

American Flat Track: Running Results From Daytona Short Track II

© 2023, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. By David Swarts.

KurveyGirl.com brings you the results of this weekend’s events.

 

At our online motorcycle parts store, you’ll find a specialized selection of quarter turn “Dzus” fasteners, titanium hardware, premium tire valve stems, Vesrah racing brake pads, Brembo parts and accessories, and other unique hardware specifically designed for race and trackday motorcycles.

 

 

Progressive American Flat Track (AFT) Championship Series

Daytona Short Track II

Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, Florida

March 10, 2023

Mission AFT SuperTwins Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 18.258 seconds

2. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 18.342

3. Davis Fisher (Ind), 18.460

4. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 18.471

5. JD Beach (Yam), 18.478

6. Jared Mees (Ind), 18.607

7. Briar Bauman (KTM), 18.608

8. Kayl Kolkman (Yam), 18.616

9. Sammy Halbert (Yam), 18.621

10. Ben Lowe (Ind), 18.687

11. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 18.743

12. Michael Rush (Har), 18.854

13. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 19.095

14. Cameron Smith (Kaw), 19.096

15. Bronson Bauman (KTM), 19.152

16. Dan Bromley (Yam), 19.165

17. Billy Ross (Ind), 19.230

18. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), 19.253

19. Jordan Harris (KTM), 19.258

20. Ryan Wells (Roy), 19.362

21. Kasey Sciscoe (Har), 19.381

22. Mitch Harvat (Kaw), 19.420

23. Michael Hill (Kaw), 19.677

24. Brandon Newman (Har), 19.843

25. Jimmy McAllister (Hus), 20.461

 

 

Pasts Unlimited AFT Single Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 18.205 seconds

2. Trevor Brunner (Yam), 18.383

3. Andrew Luker (Yam), 18.397

4. Chase Saathoff (Hon), 18.434

5. Tom Drane (Yam), 18.485

6. Max Whale (KTM), 18.533

7. Chad Cose (Hus), 18.534

8. Travis Petton (KTM), 18.710

9. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 18.728

10. James Ott (Hus), 18.739

11. Justin Jones (KTM), 18.751

12. Logan Eisenhard (KTM), 18.822

13. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), 18.826

14. Clarke Morian (KTM), 18.832

15. Dalton Gauthier (KTM), 18.844

16. Jordan Jean (Hon), 18.848

17. Trent Lowe (Hon), 18.852

18. Tanner Dean (KTM), 18.913

19. Cole Zabala (Hon), 18.924

20. Morgen Mischler (Hon), 18.956

21. Jared Lowe (Hon), 19.156

22. Shayna Texter-Bauman (KTM), 19.211

23. Tarren Santero (Hon), 19.240

24. Gerard Bailo (Hon), 19.244

25. Gary Birtwistle (Hus), 19.263

26. Dan Bromley (Yam), 19.266

27. Ashton Yates (Hon), 19.337

28. Jess Reynolds (KTM), 19.347

29. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 19.357

30. Tyler Raggio (Yam), 19.358

31. Logan McGrane (KTM), 19.371

32. Wyatt Vaughan (Hon), 19.411

33. Jacob Cascio (Hon), 19.420

34. Landen Smith (KTM), 19.438

35. Treygan Birdsong (Hon), 19.495

36. Clayton Williams (Yam), 19.496

37. Ervin Krajcovic (Hon), 19.512

38. Ian Wolfe (Hon), 19.535

39. Damon Ream (KTM), 19.579

40. Declan Bender (KTM), 19.614

41. Olin Kissler (KTM), 19.690

42. Aidan Brown (Hon), 19.709

 

 

Astro Invitational Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Garth Brow (Bul), 20.023 seconds

2. Dominic Beaulac (Bul), 20.402

3. Charles Roberts (Bul), 20.556

4. Wyatt Campbell (Bul), 20.809

5. Ronnie Jones (Bul), 20.909

6. Chris Boone (Bul), 21.028

7. Rick Reed (Bul), 21.299

8. Jackie Mitchell (Bul), 21.388

9. Greg Scalf (Bul), 21.713

10. Jeffrey Hiers (Bul), 22.481

11. Charles Williams (Bul), 22.802

12. Jerry Lacy (Bul), 24.965

13. Lucien Marioneaux (Bul), no time recorded

 

 

Mission SuperTwins Provisional Free Practice 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Briar Bauman (KTM), 18.653 seconds

2. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 18.663

3. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 18.686

4. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 18.754

5. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 18.764

6. Davis Fisher (Ind), 18.791

7. JD Beach (Yam), 18.822

8. Jared Mees (Ind), 18.866

9. Ben Lowe (Ind), 18.927

10. Dan Bromley (Yam), 18.956

11. Kayl Kolkman (Yam), 19.000

12. Sammy Halbert (Yam), 19.061

13. Michael Rush (Har), 19.154

14. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 19.175

15. Bronson Bauman (KTM), 19.176

16. Cameron Smith (Kaw), 19.222

17. Billy Ross (Ind), 19.223

18. Kasey Sciscoe (Har), 19.371

19. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), 19.440

20. Ryan Wells (Roy), 19.470

21. Jordan Harris (KTM), 19.493

22. Mitch Harvat (Kaw), 19.631

23. Michael Hill (Kaw), 19.686

24. Brandon Newman (Har), 19.899

25. Jimmy McAllister (Hus), 20.396

 

 

Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 18.666 seconds

2. Chase Saathoff (Hon), 18.674

3. Travis Petton (KTM), 18.750

4. Trevor Brunner (Yam), 18.756

5. Chad Cose (Hus), 18.916

6. Andrew Luker (Yam), 18.969

7. Max Whale (KTM), 19.015

8. James Ott (Hus), 19.047

9. Justin Jones (KTM), 19.050

10. Tom Drane (Yam), 19.065

11. Cole Zabala (Hon), 19.116

12. Dan Bromley (Yam), 19.132

13. Jared Lowe (Hon), 19.138

14. Clarke Morian (KTM), 19.144

15. Jordan Jean (Hon), 19.145

16. Trent Lowe (Hon), 19.146

17. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 19.205

18. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 19.222

19. Logan Eisenhard (KTM), 19.258

20. Tarren Santero (Hon), 19.261

21. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), 19.280

22. Gerard Bailo (Hon), 19.289

23. Gary Birtwistle (Hus), 19.316

24. Tyler Raggio (Yam), 19.322

25. Logan McGrane (KTM), 19.332

26. Ashton Yates (Hon), 19.345

27. Landen Smith (KTM), 19.370

28. Ervin Krajcovic (Hon), 19.425

29. Treygan Birdsong (Hon), 19.453

30. Tanner Dean (KTM), 19.470

31. Wyatt Vaughan (Hon), 19.491

32. Jess Reynolds (KTM), 19.497

33. Declan Bender (KTM), 19.516

34. Jacob Cascio (Hon), 19.527

35. Aidan Brown (Hon), 19.528

36. Shayna Texter-Bauman (KTM), 19.529

37. Clayton Williams (Yam), 19.581

38. Morgen Mischler (Hon), 19.617

39. Ian Wolfe (Hon), 19.666

40. Damon Ream (KTM), 19.691

41. Dalton Gauthier (KTM), 19.761

42. Olin Kissler (KTM), 19.969

 

 

Astro Invitational Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Garth Brow (Bul), 19.804 seconds

2. Ronnie Jones (Bul), 19.980

3. Dominic Beaulac (Bul), 20.395

4. Wyatt Campbell (Bul), 20.829

5. Jackie Mitchell (Bul), 21.085

6. Charles Roberts (Bul), 21.090

7. Chris Boone (Bul), 21.751

8. Rick Reed (Bul), 21.796

9. Kris Weiss (Bul), 21.816

10. Greg Scalf (Bul), 22.002

11. Charles Williams (Bul), 22.503

12. Jeffrey Hiers (Bul), 22.895

13. Lucien Marioneaux (Bul), 23.376

14. Jerry Lacy (Bul), 24.142

 

 

Mission AFT SuperTwins Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Briar Bauman (KTM), 18.821 seconds

2. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 18.897

3. Michael Rush (Har), 18.902

4. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 18.919

5. Davis Fisher (Ind), 18.931

6. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 18.934

7. Ben Lowe (Ind), 19.053

8. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 19.083

9. JD Beach (Yam), 19.088

10. Dan Bromley (Yam), 19.133

11. Jared Mees (Ind), 19.141

12. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 19.193

13. Kayl Kolkman (Yam), 19.195

14. Sammy Halbert (Yam), 19.294

15. Billy Ross (Ind), 19.432

16. Mitch Harvat (Kaw), 19.440

17. Bronson Bauman (KTM), 19.502

18. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), 19.548

19. Cameron Smith (Kaw), 19.613

20. Kasey Sciscoe (Har), 19.620

21. Ryan Wells (Roy), 19.700

22. Michael Hill (Kaw), 19.719

23. Jordan Harris (KTM), 19.832

24. Brandon Newman (Har), 19.935

25. Jimmy McAllister (Hus), 20.040

 

 

Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 18.428 seconds

2. Trevor Brunner (Yam), 18.720

3. Travis Petton (KTM), 18.742

4. Dalton Gauthier (KTM), 18.762

5. Max Whale (KTM), 18.789

6. Andrew Luker (Yam), 18.825

7. Chase Saathoff (Hon), 18.838

8. Trent Lowe (Hon), 18.845

9. Tom Drane (Yam), 18.858

10. Justin Jones (KTM), 18.883

11. Chad Cose (Hus), 18.932

12. James Ott (Hus), 18.961

13. Logan Eisenhard (KTM), 18.993

14. Jordan Jean (Hon), 19.050

15. Cole Zabala (Hon), 19.085

16. Tarren Santero (Hon), 19.097

17. Jared Lowe (Hon), 19.106

18. Clarke Morian (KTM), 19.143

19. Morgen Mischler (Hon), 19.148

20. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), 19.164

21. Shayna Texter-Bauman (KTM), 19.228

22. Tanner Dean (KTM), 19.239

23. Landen Smith (KTM), 19.243

24. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 19.265

25. Gary Birtwistle (Hus), 19.276

26. Gerard Bailo (Hon), 19.302

27. Ashton Yates (Hon), 19.312

28. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 19.342

29. Dan Bromley (Yam), 19.343

30. Jess Reynolds (KTM), 19.354

31. Tyler Raggio (Yam), 19.365

32. Logan McGrane (KTM), 19.385

33. Jacob Cascio (Hon), 19.428

34. Treygan Birdsong (Hon), 19.431

35. Declan Bender (KTM), 19.462

36. Aidan Brown (Hon), 19.463

37. Ervin Krajcovic (Hon), 19.493

38. Damon Ream (KTM), 19.512

39. Clayton Williams (Yam), 19.584

40. Wyatt Vaughan (Hon), 19.590

41. Ian Wolfe (Hon), 19.591

42. Olin Kissler (KTM), 19.734

 

 

Astro Invitational Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Garth Brow (Bul), 19.601 seconds

2. Ronnie Jones (Bul), 19.670

3. Dominic Beaulac (Bul), 19.930

4. Robby-Bobby McLendon (Bul), 20.057

5. Charles Roberts (Bul), 20.495

6. Jackie Mitchell (Bul), 20.574

7. Wyatt Campbell (Bul), 20.582

8. Kris Weiss (Bul), 20.722

9. Greg Scalf (Bul), 21.415

10. Charles Williams (Bul), 21.604

11. Rick Reed (Bul), 21.622

12. Jerry Lacy (Bul), 23.382

 

 

Mission AFT SuperTwins Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 18.755

2. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 18.851

3. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 18.865

4. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 18.975

5. Jared Mees (Ind), 19.009

6. Briar Bauman (KTM), 19.010

7. Davis Fisher (Ind), 19.040

8. Michael Rush (Har), 19.043

9. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 19.053

10. JD Beach (Yam), 19.059

11. Kayl Kolkman (Yam), 19.078

12. Ben Lowe (Ind), 19.119

13. Dan Bromley (Yam), 19.139

14. Billy Ross (Ind), 19.176

15. Sammy Halbert (Yam), 19.205

16. Bronson Bauman (KTM), 19.271

17. Ryan Wells (Roy), 19.285

18. Mitch Harvat (Kaw), 19.296

19. Cameron Smith (Kaw), 19.377

20. Kasey Sciscoe (Har), 19.462

21. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), 19.574

22. Jordan Harris (KTM), 19.645

23. Michael Hill (Kaw), 19.712

24. Brandon Newman (Har), 20.355

25. Jimmy McAllister (Hus), no time recorded

Latest Posts

Where To Ride In May: Track Days, Schools, And Races

The following track days, riding schools, and racing events...

British Talent Cup: More From The Races At Donington Park

Brinton & Frost share the celebrations at Donington Round 2...

FIM JuniorGP: Carpe And Rios Split Wins At Catalunya

Editorial Note: American Max Toth, riding his AGR Team...

British Superbike: Race Two And Race Three Results From Donington Park

Editorial Note: Americans Eli Banish, Julian Correa, and Josh...

Canadian Superbike: Race Two Results From Shannonville

      More, from a press release issued by CSBK: Young dominates...