Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Oct 31, 2018

CMRA: Sunday's Race Results From The 2018 Season Finale At MSR Houston

Doug Frenchak (69) took the win in Sunday’s A Superbike Expert race. Photo by David Gillen/DGillenPhoto.com, courtesy of CMRA.

The CMRA completed its final round at MSR Houston this past weekend October 26-29th. Be looking out for our 2019 schedule soon! For a more complete list of weekend results and standings, please visit www.cmraracing.com.

SUNDAY RESULTS

D SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

1. Jim Whitten (Duc 1000SS)

2. Rab McNaught (KTM 690 Duke)

3. Travis Pence (Suz SV650)

4. Chris Woolsey (Suz SV650)

5. Shane Smith (Hon CBR500)


CLASSIC

1. Wiley Clark (Hon CBR600R)


D SUPERSTOCK NOVICE

1. Chandler Slagle (Suz SV650)

2. Rob Lackey (Suz SV650)

3. Andrew Forsythe (Suz SV650)

4. Damian Falcon (Suz SV650)

5. Dezrae Caldwell (Yam YZF-R3)

6. James Hanson (Kaw 300R)


B SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

1. Michael Klesel (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Alan Phillips (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Kyle Coles (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Cody Mecklenburg (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Jay Bullard (Kaw ZX636)

6. Shane Smith (Tri Daytona 675)


B SUPERSTOCK NOVICE

1. David Gonzalez (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Dustin Chacon (Suz GSX-R750)

3. Casey Scholten (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. William Cooper (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Charles Klea (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Oscar Castro (Hon CBR600)


FORMULA 2 NOVICE

1. Andrew Forsythe (Suz SV650)

2. Chandler Slagle (Suz SV650)

3. Rob Lackey (Suz SV650)

4. Damian Falcon (Suz SV650)

5. Henry Vo (Duc 749S)

6. Michael Snyder (Suz SV650)


FORMULA 3

1. Isaiah Burleson (Kaw 400)

2. Cosmo Hertell (Hon CBR500R)

3. Dezrae Caldwell (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Rab McNaught (Yam YZF-R3)

5. Cliff Partee (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Scott Eichhorn (Kaw EX250)


SOUTH CENTRAL RACE CENTER – C SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

1. Jay Newton (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Michael Klesel (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Alonzo Contreras (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Kyle Coles (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Alan Phillips (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Cody Mecklenburg (Yam YZF-R6)


C SUPERSTOCK NOVICE

1. Chris Botha (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Brendan Lawson (Tri Daytona 675)

3. Robin Lawson (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Casey Scholten (Kaw ZX-6R)

5. William Cooper (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Shane Abbott (Kaw ZX-6R)


FORMULA 40 LW NOVICE

1. Cliff Partee (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Lawrence Vu (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Ronald Ducharme (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Michael Snyder (Suz SV650)


A SUPERBIKE EXPERT

1. Doug Frenchak (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Paul Garcia (Kaw ZX-10R)

3. Steven Shakespeare (Yam YZF-R1)

4. Joseph Caruso (BMW S1000RR)

5. Pete Martins (Suz GSX-R1000)

6. Tony Ugoh (Kaw ZX-10R)


A SUPERBIKE NOVICE

1. Ben Hunter (Yam YZF-R1)

2. David Gonzalez (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Jeff Foushee (Hon CBR1000RR)

4. Walter Wheeler (Yam YZF-R1)

5. Ronnie Grove (Yam YZF-R1)

6. Charles Klea (Yam YZF-R6)


C SUPERBIKE EXPERT

1. Jay Newton (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Cory Burleson (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Michael Klesel (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Alan Phillips (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Kyle Coles (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Jay Bullard (Kaw ZX636)


CENTURY TRUCKS & VANS – FORMULA 2 EXPERT

1. Jim Whitten (Yam FZ-07R)

2. Travis Pence (Suz SV650)

3. Chris Woolsey (Suz SV650)

4. Isaac Bauman (Suz SV650)


FORMULA 1 EXPERT

1. Doug Frenchak (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Cory Burleson (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Alan Phillips (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Paul Garcia (Kaw ZX-10R)

5. Steven Shakespeare (Yam YZF-R1)

6. Joseph Caruso (BMW S1000RR)


PROVISIONAL NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Bobby Crandell (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Jonathan Childers (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Tyrone Brown (Suz GSX-R600)

4. Derek Dawson (Kaw ZX636)


PROVISIONAL NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT

1. Scott Cummins (Yam YZF-R3)


FORMULA 40 HW EXPERT

1. Pete Martins (Suz GSX-R1000)

2. Jack Vigneau (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Danny Dominguez (GSX-R750)

4. Luis Gouveia (Yam YZF-R1)

5. Dolph McVicker (Yam YZF-R6)


FORMULA 40 HW NOVICE

1. Bill Klindworth (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Mike Boyce (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Brian Millsap (Hon CBR1000RR)


FORMULA 40 MW EXPERT

1. Kyle Fox (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Andrew Sukach (Kaw ZX-6R/636)

3. Ken Mathews (Tri Daytona 675)


FORMULA 40 MW NOVICE

1. Shane Abbott (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Charles Klea (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Allan Boyd (Yam YZF-R6)


B SUPERBIKE EXPERT

1. Jay Newton (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Cody Mecklenburg (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Michael Klesel (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Kyle Fox (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Brandie Cox (Suz GSX-R750)

6. Shane Smith (Tri Daytona 675)


B SUPERBIKE NOVICE

1. Chris Botha (Yam YZF-R6)

2. David Gonzalez (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Dustin Chacon (Suz GSX-R750)

4. William Cooper (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Damon McDaniel (Suz GSX-R750)

6. Carlyle Small (Yam YZF-R6)


LW TWINS EXPERT

1. Jim Whitten (Yam FZ-07R)

2. Rab McNaught (KTM 690 Duke)

3. Travis Pence (Suz SV650)

4. Chris Woolsey (Suz SV650)


LW TWINS NOVICE

1. Chandler Slagle (Suz SV650)

2. Rob Lackey (Suz SV650)

3. Damian Falcon (Suz SV650)

4. Scott Cummins (Yam YZF-R3)

5. Andrew Forsythe (Suz SV650)

6. Marissa Moreno (Yam YZF-R3)


C SUPERBIKE NOVICE

1. David Gonzalez (Suz GSX-R600)

2. Robin Lawson (Suz GSX-R600)

3. Brendan Lawson (Tri Daytona 675)

4. William Cooper (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Shane Abbott (Kaw ZX-6R)

6. Charles Klea (Yam YZF-R6)


D SUPERBIKE EXPERT

1. Jim Whitten (Yam FZ-07R)

2. Travis Pence (Suz SV650)

3. Chris Woolsey (Suz SV650)

4. Rab McNaught (KTM Duke 690)


D SUPERBIKE NOVICE

1. Chandler Slagle (Suz SV650)

2. Rob Lackey (Suz SV650)

3. Andrew Forsythe (Suz SV650)


FORMULA ONE NOVICE

1. Chris Botha (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Ben Hinter (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Walter Wheeler (Yam YZF-R1)

4. William Cooper (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Ronnie Grove (Yam YZF-R1)

6. Dustin Chacon (Suz GSX-R750)


A SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

1. Jay Newton (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Doug Frenchak (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Paul Garcia (Kaw ZX-10R)

4. Joseph Caruso (BMW S1000RR)

5. Pete Martins (Suz GSX-R1000)

6. Tony Ugoh (Kaw ZX-10R)


A SUPERSTOCK NOVICE

1. Ben Hunter (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Walter Wheeler (Yam YZF-R1)

3. William Cooper (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Jeff Foushee (Hon CBR1000RR)

5. Ronnie Grove (Yam YZF-R1)

6. Brendan Lawson (Tri Daytona 675)


HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS EXPERT

1. Shane Smith (Tri Daytona 675)

2. Rab McNaught (KTM 1290 Super Duke)

3. Ken Mathews (Tri Daytona 675)


HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS NOVICE

1. Theron Lockett (Duc 1198S)

2. Rob Lackey (Suz SV650)

3. Henry Vo (Duc 749S)

4. James DeFrain (Tri Daytona 675)


MODERN CLASSIC

1. Keith Hertell (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Shane Abbott (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Seth Conway (Hon CBR600RR)

4. Aundre McCullen (Hon CBR600RR)

5. Oscar Castro (Hon CBR600)

6. Minh Nguyen (Yam YZF-R6)

Top 5 This Week