Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Oct 30, 2018

CMRA: Saturday's Race Results From MSR Houston

MonkeyMoto AGVSPORT LW (29) won the CMRA 6-Hour Ultra-Lightweight Endurance Race at MSR Houston. Photo by David Gillen/DGillenPhoto.com, courtesy of CMRA.

CMRA held its final round at MSR Houston this past weekend. For a complete list of the weekend results and standings, please visit the CMRA website. www.CMRAracing.com.

Saturday results:

E SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

1. Jay Newton (Kaw 250R)

2. Enrique Hernandez (Kaw 250R)

3. Kyle Fox (Hon CBR250R)

4. Jim Whitten (Kaw 250R)

5. Isaac Bauman (Kaw 250R)

6. John McKenzie (Kaw 250R)

E SUPERSTOCK NOVICE

1. Hayden Giarratano (Kaw 250R)

2. Jake Boatright (Kaw 250R)

3. Dean Webster (Kaw 250R)

4. Steve Wilson (Kaw 250R)

5. Michael DeSimone (Kaw 250R)

6. Neil Klein (Kaw 250R)

FORMULA 4

1. Chris Hufnal (Apr RS125)

2. Brandon Napier (Apr RS125)

500 SUPERBIKE

1. Tyler Raboin (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Derek Thomas (Hon CBR500R)

3. Steven Shakespeare (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Greg Wanless (Mori MD250)

5. Enrique Hernandez (Kaw EX250)

6. Scott McDaniel (Yam YZF-R3)

ULTRA-LW GP EXPERT

1. Jay Newton (Yam YZF-R3)

2. Isaiah Burleson (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Kyle Fox (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Jim Whitten (Yam YZF-R3)

5. Steven Shakespeare (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Charles Ergle (Yam YZF-R3)

ULTRA-LW GP NOVICE

1. Rusty Grant (KTM RC 390)

2. Dezrae Caldwell (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Brandon Clark (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Zach Didier (Yam YZF-R3)

5. Casey Scholten (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Daniel Kinard (Kaw EX300)

FORMULA 5

1. Steven Barone (Piaggio GPR70)

GROM CHALLENGE

1. Michael DeSimone (Hon Grom)

2. Sabrina Lee (SSR 125)

3. Ryan Rutkowski (Kaw Z125)

FORMULA 6

1. Cody Kitchens (KTM SX65)

FORMULA 8

1. Caleb Wood (Kaw KLX110)

JUNIOR MOTARD

1. Mikey Sanchez (Kaw KLX110)

2. Josiah Burleson (Kaw KLX110)

3. Peyton Daughhetee (Yam TT-R110)

500 SUPERSTOCK

1. Tyler Raboin (Kaw Ninja 400)

2. Isaiah Burleson (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Derek Thomas (Hon CBR500)

4. Steven Shakespeare (Yam YZF-R3)

5. Charles Ergle (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Greg Wanless (Mor MD250)

500 CLASSIC

1. Chole Mears (Kaw EX500)

2. Wiley Clark (Yam FZR400)

E SUPERBIKE EXPERT

1. Jay Newton (Kaw 250R)

2. Kyle Fox (Hon CBR250R)

3. Enrique Hernandez (Kaw 250R)

4. Isaac Bauman (Kaw 250R)

5. Jim Whitten (Kaw 250R)

6. John McKenzie (Kaw 250R)

E SUPERBIKE NOVICE

1. Hayden Giarratano (Kaw 250R)

2. Dean Webster (Kaw 250R)

3. Jake Boatright (Kaw 250R)

4. Michael DeSimone (Kaw 250R)

5. Steve Wilson (Kaw 250R)

6. Neil Klein (Kaw 250R)

SOLO 30 HEAVYWEIGHT EXPERT

1. Doug Frenchak (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Danny Dominguez (Hon CBR1000RR)

3. Luis Gouveia (Yam YZF-R1)

4. Jack Vigneau (Yam YZF-R1)

5. Rune Medhus (BMW S1000RR)

6. Brian Young (Hon CBR1000RR)

SOLO HEAVYWEIGHT NOVICE

1. Walter Wheeler (Yam YZF-R1)

2. Charles Klea (Yam YZF-R1)

3. Bill Klindworth (Yam YZF-R1)

4. Mike Boyce (Yam YZF-R1)

5. Greg Harjo (Yam YZF-R1)

6. Saurabh Sudhakaran (Yam YZF-R1)

SOLO 30 MIDDLEWEIGHT EXPERT

1. Cory Burleson (Yam YZF-R6)

2. Andy Galindo (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Andrew Sukach (Kaw ZX636)

4. Ken Mathews (Tri Day 675)

SOLO 30 MIDDLEWEIGHT NOVICE

1. Bobby Crandell (Kaw ZX-6R)

2. Allan Boyd (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Travis Florquist (Yam YZF-R6)

4. James DeFrain (Tri Day 675)

5. Jonathan Childers (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Carter Rossner (Kaw ZX-6R)

SOLO 30 LIGHTWEIGHT EXPERT

1. Derek Thomas (Hon CBR500)

2. Michael Sanchez (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Travis Pence (Suz SV650)

SOLO 30 LIGHTWEIGHT NOVICE

1. Chandler Slagle (Suz SV650)

2. Rob Lackey (Suz SV650) Damian Falcon (Suz SV650)

3. Zach Didier (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Alfonso Lopez (Kaw EX300)

5. Scott Cummins (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Lawrence Vu (Yam YZF-R3)

SOLO 30 500 SUPERSTOCK EXPERT

1. Tyler Raboin (Kaw 400)

2. Isaiah Burleson (Yam YZF-R3)

3. Steven Shakespeare (KTM RC390)

4. Craig Hasselman (KTM RC 390)

SOLO 30 500 SUPERSTOCK NOVICE

1. Hayden Giarratano (Kaw 250R) Daniel Kinard (Kaw EX300)

2. Shaine Giarratano (Kaw EX300)

3. Cliff Partee (Yam YZF-R3)

4. Marissa Moreno (Yam YZF-R3)

5. Mike Ziegler (Yam YZF-R3)

6. Colin McDaniel (Yam YZF-R3)

6-HOUR ULTRA-LIGHTWEIGHT ENDURANCE OVERALL

1. MonkeyMoto AGVSPORT LW (Marc Edwards/Joseph Guerra/Cody Mecklenburg/Jay Newton), Yam YZF-R3, ULWGP; 2. Idiots In Motion (Chris Headley/Ryan Max Johnson/John Orchard/Mark Windham), Yam YZF-R3, ULWGP; 3. 212 Decals (Dirk Anderson/Paul Bradley/York Oldfather/Michael Sanchez/Justin Sonnen), Yam YZF-R3; 4. Waiting for data… (JohnMcKenzie/Dustin Tessier/Isaac bauman/Taylor Lambert/Jesse Smartt), Yam YZF-R3; 5. Team FellonKnee Racing (Manny Poulis/Tyler Raboin/Enrique Hernandez/Steve Shakespeare/Cosmo Hertell), Kaw EX400; 6. T2W Racing (Hayden Giarratano/Shaine Giarratano/Cody Kitchens/Brylin Schrock), Yam YZF-R3, ULWGP; 7. Velocityraptor (Kyle Fox/Chris Woolsey/Ben Gooding), Yamaha YZF-R3; 8. FMD Racing (Ryan Morse/Chris DeLanghe/Nicholas Wise/Marquis Davis), Yam YZF-R3); 9. Atomic Fire badger (Charles Ergle/Mark Gerow/Shawn Treadaway), Hon CBR500R; 10. Crazy Jacks Racing (Rusty Grant/Jack Moss/Matthew Palmore/Josh Simmons), Kaw 250R.

ULTRA-LIGHTWEIGHT GP ENDURANCE

1. MonkeyMoto AGVSPORT LW (Marc Edwards/Joseph Guerra/Cody Mecklenburg/Jay Newton), Yam YZF-R3, ULWGP; 2. Idiots In Motion (Chris Headley/Ryan Max Johnson/John Orchard/Mark Windham), Yam YZF-R3, ULWGP; 3. 212 Decals (Dirk Anderson/Paul Bradley/York Oldfather/Michael Sanchez/Justin Sonnen), Yam YZF-R3; 4. Waiting for data… (JohnMcKenzie/Dustin Tessier/Isaac bauman/Taylor Lambert/Jesse Smartt), Yam YZF-R3; 5. T2W Racing (Hayden Giarratano/Shaine Giarratano/Cody Kitchens/Brylin Schrock), Yam YZF-R3, ULWGP; 6. Velocityraptor (Kyle Fox/Chris Woolsey/Ben Gooding), Yamaha YZF-R3.

500 SUPERSTOCK ENDURANCE

1. Team Fellonknee Racing; 2. Atomic Fire Badger (Charles Ergle/Mark Gerow/Shawn Treadaway), Hon CBR500R, 230 laps; 3. Aces High Racing (Nick Lee/Dylan Deutschlander/Ryan Deutschlander), Hon CBR 500R; 4. Send Nudes Racing (JoJo Anaya/Branden Chaisorn/David Gonzalez/Jonathan Rocha/Timothy Tran), Yam YZF-R3; 5. Lawpup Racing (Danny Dominguez/Jordan Pence/Greg Wanless), Hon CBR500R.

E SUPERSTOCK ENDURANCE

1. Crazy Jacks Racing (Rusty Grant/Jack Moss/Matthew Palmore/Josh Simmons), Kaw 250R; 2. Purple Helmets (Mike Boyce/Scott Eichhorn/Dean Webster/Steve Wilson/Shane Zelm), Kaw 250R; 3. BTO (Brad Boyle/Lee Henry/Chris Newhouse), Kaw 250R.

Top 5 This Week