Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Mar 15, 2019

CCS: Friday's Race Results From Daytona International Speedway

Daytona International Speedway.

Championship Cup Series (CCS)

Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, Florida

March 15, 2019

Provisional Race Results:

Unlimited Supersport Expert:

1. Stefano Mesa (Kaw ZX-10RR), 5 laps

2. David Loikits (Suz GSX-R1000)

3. Felipe MacLean (Suz GSX-R1000)

4. Tony Storniolo (Kaw ZX-10RR)

5. Earl Spellman (Yam YZF-R1)

6. Gwen Giabbani (Suz GSX-R600)

Unlimited Supersport Amateur:

1. Alex Nieves Jr. (Kaw ZX-10RR), 5 laps

2. Edson Luiz (BMW S1000RR)

3. Alban Bonilla (Hon CBR1000RR)

4. Dario Chavarro (Suz GSX-R1000)

5. Joseph Bristow (Suz GSX-R750)

6. Thiarlei Ion (Yam YZF-R1)


Lightweight Supersport Expert:

1. Colin Chatterjie (Suz SV650), 5 laps

2. Roger Morissette (Suz SV650)

3. Paul Blake (Suz SV650)

4. Kurt Klein (Suz SV650)

5. Alfred Smith (Yam FZ-07)

6. Andrew Gold (Suz SV650)


Lightweight Supersport Amateur:

1. Nick Moser (Suz SV650), 4 laps, DQ, air box infraction


Supersport 300 Expert:

1. Bret Schardein (Kaw Ninja 300), 5 laps

2. Alexis Olivera (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Kevin Bradford Nolde (Kaw Ninja 300)

4. Thomas McMaster (Kaw Ninja 300)

5. Brian Freedman (Kaw Ninja 300)

6. Frank De La Renta (Kaw Ninja 300)


Supersport 300 Amateur:

1. Jaime Byrne (Kaw Ninja 300), 5 laps

2. Russell Beaudete (Kaw Ninja 300)

3. Justin Nuckolls (Kaw Ninja 300)

4. Marc Sepulveda Jr. (Kaw Ninja 300)


Lightweight Classic Combined:

1. Mark Evry (Yam FZR400RR), 5 laps

2. Marcos Martinez (Hon CB400)


Middleweight Supersport Expert:

1. Ryan Jones (Kaw ZX-6R), 5 laps

2. Greg Melka (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Tony Storniolo (Kaw ZX-6R)

4. Arthur Aznavuryan (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Teagg Hobbs (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Gary Yancoskie (Kaw ZX-6R)


Middleweight Supersport Amateur:

1. Shawn McAlees (Yam YZF-R6), 5 laps

2. Andrea Diotallevi (Yam YZF-R6)

3. Richard Falcone (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Daryan Martin (Yam YZF-R6)

5. Ronald Shoffner III (Suz GSX-R600)

6. Anderson Rocha (Yam YZF-R6)

Thunderbike Expert:

1. Mark Reynolds (Duc M1100), 5 laps

2. Ryne Snooks (Suz SV650)

3. Paul Blake (Suz SV650)

4. Brian Surtees (Yam TZ250)

5. Randy Sullinger (Yam FZ-07)

6. Sergio Di Molfetta (Duc 749 S)


Thunderbike Amateur:

1. Austin Miller (Suz SV650), 5 laps

2. Edward Kaye (Suz SV650)

3. Ned Heidel (Suz SV650)


Supersport 500 Expert:

1. Mark Evry (Yam FZR400RR), 5 laps

2. Cameron Jones (Hon CBR500R)

3. Gus Rodio (Kaw Ninja 400)

4. Alex Ferreira (Yam YZF-R3)

5. Miguel Chirino (MT 500)

6. Bret Schardein (Kaw Ninja 300)


Supersport 500 Amateur:

1. Jaime Byrne (Kaw Ninja 300), 4 laps

Heavyweight Supersport Expert:

1. Greg Melka (Yam YZF-R6), 5 laps

2. Tony Storniolo (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Tommy Wilson (Yam YZF-R6)

4. Julio Vallette (Tri Daytona 675)

5. Arthur Aznavuryan (Yam YZF-R6)

6. Gino Angella (Yam YZF-R6)


Heavyweight Supersport Amateur:

1. Jason Beauchamp (Suz GSX-R750), 5 laps

2. Adam Lundstorm (Kaw ZX-6R)

3. Joseph Bristow (Suz GSX-R750)

4. Breno Pinto

5. Jesse Hwilka (Suz GSX-R750)

Top 5 This Week