American Flat Track: Running Results From Volusia Half-Mile II

American Flat Track: Running Results From Volusia Half-Mile II

© 2022, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. By David Swarts.

Volusia Speedway Park II/American Flat Track

Volusia Speedway

Deleon Springs, Florida

March 11, 2022

Mission Production Twins Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kolby Carlile (Har), 21.001

2. Ben Lowe (Har), 21.328

3. Dan Bromley (Yam), 21.436

4. Chad Cose (Har), 21.436

5. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 21.487

6. Cole Zabala (Yam), 21.495

7. Jordan Harris (Kaw), 21.580

8. Cory Texter (Yam), 21.798

9. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 21.915

10. Ryan Varnes (KTM), 21.995

11. Patrick Buchanan (Har), 22.031

12. Cody Johncox (Yam), 22.048

13. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), 22.090

14. Cameron Smith (Yam), 22.106

15. Billy Ross (Kaw), 22.124

16. Brandon Newman (Kaw), 22.261

17. Michael Hill (Yam), 22.342

18. Jesse Janisch (Har), 22.353

19. David Wiggin (Har), 22.596

20. Kasey Sciscoe (Kaw), 22.907

21. Shelby Miller (Kaw), 22.973

22. Damon Ream (Kaw), 23.089

 

 

Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Trevor Brunner (Yam), 21.259

2. Kody Kopp (KTM), 21.309

3. Tyler Scott (KTM), 21.320

4. James Ott (KTM), 21.386

5. Chase Saathoff (Hon), 21.418

6. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), 21.493

7. Ryan Wells (KTM), 21.681

8. Justin Jones (Hon), 21.802

9. Dalton Gauthier (Hon), 21.812

10. Morgen Mischler (Hon), 21.860

11. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 21.862

12. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 21.901

13. Trent Lowe (Hon), 21.962

14. Tarren Santero (Yam), 22.071

15. Max Whale (KTM), 22.082

16. Tanner Dean (KTM), 22.150

17. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 22.152

18. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 22.221

19. Gage Smith (Hon), 22.338

20. Travis Petton (Hon), 22.427

21. Ezra Brusky (Hon), 22.547

22. Jared Lowe (Hon), 22.564

23. Michael Lainhart (Hon), 22.602

24. Ferran Cardus (Hon), 22.683

25. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), 22.915

26. Jordan Jean (Hon), 22.946

27. Aaron Kennedy (Hon), 23.031

28. Billy Ross (KTM), 23.045

29. Ian Wolfe (Hon), 23.072

30. Logan McGrane (KTM), 23.266

31. Jacob Walter (Hon), 23.386

32. Grant Holmes (Suz), 23.533

33. Jacob Cascio (Yam), 24.166

 

 

Mission SuperTwins Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 21.489

2. Briar Bauman (Ind), 21.515

3. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 21.524

4. JD Beach (Yam), 21.564

5. Jared Mees (Ind), 21.622

6. Brandon Price (Ind), 21.843

7. Bronson Bauman (Har), 21.904

8. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 21.949

9. Robert Pearson (Ind), 22.147

10. Shayna Texter-Bauman (Ind), 22.461

11. Davis Fisher (Ind), 22.511

12. Danny Eslick (Ind), 24.310

 

 

Royal Enfield Build. Train. Race. Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jillian Deschenes (Roy), 25.175

2. Jaycee Jones (Roy), 26.235

3. Lanakila MacNaughton (Roy), 27.591

4. Malary Lee (Roy), 27.682

5. Erin Ferris (Roy), 28.367

6. Alex Bumpus McDonald (Roy), 29.056

7. Nean Kiskela (Roy), 30.259

8. Gabrielle Hughes (Roy), 34.507

 

 

Mission Production Twins Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jesse Janisch (Har), 21.525

2. Cole Zabala (Yam), 21.557

3. Dan Bromley (Yam), 21.604

4. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 21.721

5. Ryan Varnes (KTM), 21.944

6. Ben Lowe (Har), 21.951

7. Kolby Carlile (Har), 21.957

8. Chad Cose (Har), 22.054

9. Cory Texter (Yam), 22.074

10. Jordan Harris (Kaw), 22.178

11. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 22.224

12. Billy Ross (Kaw), 22.240

13. Patrick Buchanan (Har), 22.294

14. Cameron Smith (Yam), 22.341

15. Cody Johncox (Yam), 22.405

16. David Wiggin (Har), 22.466

17. Brandon Newman (Kaw), 22.481

18. Michael Hill (Yam), 22.497

19. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), 22.758

20. Kasey Sciscoe (Kaw), 22.806

21. Damon Ream (Kaw), 23.073

22. Shelby Miller (Kaw), 23.234

 

 

Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 21.339

2. Tyler Scott (KTM), 21.368

3. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), 21.522

4. Trevor Brunner (Yam), 21.655

5. Chase Saathoff (Hon), 21.788

6. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 21.798

7. Ferran Cardus (Hon), 21.884

8. Max Whale (KTM), 21.991

9. Dalton Gauthier (Hon), 22.016

10. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 22.017

11. Trent Lowe (Hon), 22.038

12. Justin Jones (Hon), 22.075

13. Morgen Mischler (Hon), 22.100

14. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 22.111

15. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), 22.157

16. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 22.174

17. Travis Petton (Hon), 22.195

18. James Ott (KTM), 22.196

19. Tarren Santero (Yam), 22.199

20. Ryan Wells (KTM), 22.278

21. Gage Smith (Hon), 22.297

22. Billy Ross (KTM), 22.392

23. Jared Lowe (Hon), 22.557

24. Tanner Dean (KTM), 22.608

25. Logan McGrane (KTM), 22.766

26. Michael Lainhart (Hon), 22.789

27. Ezra Brusky (Hon), 22.836

28. Aaron Kennedy (Hon), 23.217

29. Ian Wolfe (Hon), 23.375

30. Grant Holmes (Suz), 23.479

31. Jacob Walter (Hon), 23.614

32. Jordan Jean (Hon), 23.681

33. Jacob Cascio (Yam), 24.054

 

 

Mission SuperTwins Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 21.574

2. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 21.598

3. Jared Mees (Ind), 21.723

4. Briar Bauman (Ind), 21.760

5. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 21.900

6. JD Beach (Yam), 21.903

7. Brandon Price (Ind), 21.971

8. Bronson Bauman (Har), 22.081

9. Robert Pearson (Ind), 22.458

10. Shayna Texter-Bauman (Ind), 22.743

11. Danny Eslick (Ind), 22.799

12. Davis Fisher (Ind), 23.204

 

 

Provisional Royal Enfield Build. Train. Race. Semi Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jaycee Jones (Roy), 5 laps

2. Jillian Deschenes (Roy), -0.560 second

3. Lanakila MacNaughton (Roy), -6.217 seconds

4. Malary Lee (Roy), -9.918

5. Erin Ferris (Roy), -12.473

6. Alex Bumpus McDonald (Roy), -13.957

7. Nean Kiskela (Roy), -22.664

8. Gabrielle Hughes (Roy), -28.220

 

 

Provisional Mission Production Twins Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dan Bromley (Yam), 8 laps

2. Jesse Janisch (Har), -1.176 seconds

3. Johnny Lewis (Roy), -2.413

4. Kolby Carlile (Har), -2.511

5. Cory Texter (Yam), -4.653

6. Ryan Varnes (KTM), -6.839

7. David Wiggin (Har), -7.821

8. Cody Johncox (Yam), -9.827

9. Brandon Newman (Kaw), -13.049

10. Cameron Smith (Yam), -6 laps

 

 

Provisional Mission Production Twins Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Cole Zabala (Yam), 8 laps

2. Billy Ross (Kaw), -0.208 second

3. Ben Lowe (Har), -0.316

4. Nick Armstrong (Yam), -2.043 seconds

5. Chad Cose (Har), -3.902

6. Jordan Harris (Kaw), -4.348

7. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), -4.411

8. Patrick Buchanan (Har), -7.164

9. Michael Hill (Yam), -7.990

 

 

Provisional Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Tyler Scott (KTM), 8 laps

2. Trevor Brunner (Yam), -2.205 seconds

3. Max Whale (KTM), -2.750

4. Chase Saathoff (Hon), -3.465

5. Ryan Wells (KTM), -4.208

6. Travis Petton (Hon), -4.548

7. Morgen Mischler (Hon), -4.951

8. Tanner Dean (KTM), -5.577

9. Justin Jones (Hon), -6.979

10. Tarren Santero (Yam), -7.362

11. Ferran Cardus (Hon), -9.522

12. Jared Lowe (Hon), -10.375

13. Billy Ross (KTM), -1 lap

 

 

Provisional Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 8 laps

2. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), -3.476 seconds

3. Dalton Gauthier (Hon), -3.620

4. James Ott (KTM), -4.074

5. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), -5.246

6. Trent Lowe (Hon), -5.288

7. Gage Smith (Hon), -7.975

8. Tyler Raggio (Hon), -8.422

9. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), -8.754

10. Hunter Bauer (KTM), -9.632

11. Kevin Stollings (Hon), -11.751

12. Michael Lainhart (Hon), -13.322

13. Ezra Brusky (Hon), -14.255

 

 

Provisional Mission SuperTwins Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 8 laps

2. Jared Mees (Ind), -1.253 seconds

3. Brandon Robinson (Ind), -1.357

4. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), -4.335

5. Robert Pearson (Ind), -5.760

6. Davis Fisher (Ind), -6.372

 

 

Provisional Mission SuperTwins Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. JD Beach (Yam), 8 laps

2. Briar Bauman (Ind), -0.266 second

3. Bronson Bauman (Har), -2.603 seconds

4. Brandon Price (Ind), -3.940

5. Danny Eslick (Ind), -5.763

6. Shayna Texter-Bauman (Ind), -10.130

 

 

Provisional Royal Enfield Build. Train. Race. Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jillian Deschenes (Roy), 6 laps

2. Jaycee Jones (Roy), -0.150 second

3. Lanakila MacNaughton (Roy), -3.000 seconds

4. Malary Lee (Roy), -12.829

5. Erin Ferris (Roy), -13.057

6. Alex Bumpus McDonald (Roy), -15.508

7. Nean Kiskela (Roy), -21.969

8. Gabrielle Hughes (Roy), -1 lap

 

 

Provisional Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Al Lamb Dallas Honda Challenge Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 4 laps

2. Tyler Scott (KTM), -0.479 second

3. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), -2.174 seconds

4. Trevor Brunner (Yam), -3.178

 

 

Provisional Mission SuperTwins 2Fast2Tasty Challenge Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Briar Bauman (Ind), 4 laps

2. JD Beach (Yam), -0.504 second

3. Dallas Daniels (Yam), -1.122 seconds

4. Jared Mees (Ind), -1.486

 

 

Provisional Mission Production Twins Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 24 laps

2. Dan Bromley (Yam), -0.102 second

3. Jesse Janisch (Har), -1.143 seconds

4. Kolby Carlile (Har), -6.795

5. Johnny Lewis (Roy), -8.773

6. Ben Lowe (Har), -9.137

7. Cory Texter (Yam), -13.897

8. David Wiggin (Har), -1 lap, -0.858

9. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), -1 lap, -5.592

10. Chad Cose (Har), -1 lap, -6.568

11. Patrick Buchanan (Har), -1 lap, -6.798

12. Michael Hill (Yam), -1 lap, -8.727

13. Cody Johncox (Yam), -12 laps

14. Billy Ross (Kaw), -13 laps

15. Ryan Varnes (KTM), -18 laps

16. Cole Zabala (Yam), -23 laps

17. Jordan Harris (Kaw), -24 laps

 

 

Provisional Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 24 laps

2. Max Whale (KTM), -2.563 seconds

3. Dalton Gauthier (Hon), -4.174

4. Trent Lowe (Hon), -4.364

5. Morgen Mischler (Hon), -5.376

6. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), -6.511

7. Chase Saathoff (Hon), -6.563

8. Travis Petton (Hon), -6.717

9. Trevor Brunner (Yam), -7.382

10. Tanner Dean (KTM), -7.484

11. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), -8.946

12. James Ott (KTM), -09.037

13. Gage Smith (Hon), -1 lap, -8.598

14. Ryan Wells (KTM), -1 lap, -9.148

15. Tyler Raggio (Hon), -1 lap, -.423

16. Kevin Stollings (Hon), -1 lap, -12.407

17. Tyler Scott (KTM), -5 laps

Latest Posts

MotoGP: More From The Red Bull Grand Prix Of The Americas

Maverick Vinales made it a perfect weekend of pole...

MotoGP: World Championship Race Results From COTA

Maverick Vinales won the FIM MotoGP World Championship race,...

Moto2 World Championship: Race Results From Circuit Of The Americas

Spaniard Sergio Garcia won the FIM Moto2 World Championship...

Erik Buell Releasing Album “Dust Settles” On June 7

SINGER/SONGWRITER/MULTI-INTRUMENTALIST ERIK BUELL SET TO RELEASE FIRST ALBUM IN...

Moto3: World Championship Race Results From COTA

Colombia's David Alonso won the FIM Moto3 World Championship...