American Flat Track: Running Results From The Volusia Half-Mile I

American Flat Track: Running Results From The Volusia Half-Mile I

© 2021, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc.

American Flat Track Championship Series

Volusia Speedway

Deleon Springs, Florida

March 12, 2021

AFT Mission SuperTwins Provisional Free Practice One Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 20.267

2. Sammy Halbert (Ind), 20.321

3. Robert Pearson (Ind), 20.459

4. Davis Fisher (Ind), 20.496

5. Jared Mees (Ind), 20.562

6. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 20.577

7. JD Beach (Yam), 20.664

8. Brandon Price (Ind), 20.698

9. James Rispoli (Har), 20.734

10. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 20.749

11. Briar Bauman (Ind), 20.853

12. Bronson Bauman (Ind), 21.170

13. Dalton Gauthier (Har), no time recorded

 

AFT Production Twins Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Chad Cose (Har), 20.371

2. Cameron Smith (Yam), 20.540

3. Cory Texter (Yam), 20.654

4. Dylan Bell (Har), 20.659

5. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), 20.724

6. Ben Lowe (Har), 20.770

7. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 20.898

8. Patrick Buchanan (Kaw), 20.946

9. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 21.088

10. Daniel Eslick (Kaw), 21.104

11. Dalton Gauthier (Har), 21.107

12. Dan Bromley (Yam), 21.227

13. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), 21.276

14. Garret Wilson (Kaw), 21.761

15. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), 21.820

16. Shelby Miller (Kaw), 21.891

17. Ronnie Jones (Tri), no time recorded

 

AFT Singles Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Morgen Mischler (KTM), 20.068

2. Trent Lowe (Suz), 20.071

3. Shayna Texter-Bauman (KTM), 20.214

4. Michael Rush (Yam), 20.254

5. Trevor Brunner (Hon), 20.257

6. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 20.321

7. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 20.323

8. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 20.342

9. Max Whale (KTM), 20.344

10. Tanner Dean (Hon), 20.368

11. Kody Kopp (Hon), 20.386

12. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), 20.467

13. Ryan Wells (Hon), 20.559

14. James Ott (KTM), 20.617

15. Jordan Jean (Hon), 20.626

16. Aidan RoosEvans (KTM), 20.636

17. Tarren Santero (Kaw), 20.666

18. Trent Pickle (Hus), 20.699

19. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 20.705

20. Jayson Bloss (KTM), 20.716

21. Billy Ross (KTM), 20.724

22. Henry Wiles (Hon), 20.771

23. Cole Zabala (Hon), 20.774

24. Ezra Brusky (Hon), 20.793

25. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 20.882

26. Kasey Sciscoe (Hon), 20.990

27. Andrew Luker (Yam), 21.041

28. Noah Miller (Hon), 21.112

29. Michael Hill (Yam), 21.215

30. Jared Lowe (Hon), 21.325

31. Ian Wolfe (Hon), 21.326

32. Jacob Cascio (Yam), 21.329

33. Brandon Newman (KTM), 21.406

34. David Wiggin (KTM), 21.633

 

Astro Invitational Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Ronnie Jones (Bul), 21.595

2. Garth Brow (Bul), 21.884

3. Kevin Varnes (Bul), 21.948

4. Charles Roberts (Bul), 22.133

5. Roger Durkee (Bul), 22.165

6. Jackie Mitchell (Bul), 22.298

7. Greg Scalf (Bul), 23.031

8. Tony Giorno (Bul), 23.238

9. Lance Jones (Bul), 23.311

10. Jim Stump (Bul), 24.057

11. Shane Fox (Bul), 24.699

12. Jerry Lacy (Bul), 24.794

13. Mark Zeissler (Bul), 25.496

14. Wyatt Campbell (Bul), 25.813

 

AFT Mission SuperTwins Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 19.797

2. Sammy Halbert (Ind), 19.866

3. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 19.869

4. Jared Mees (Ind), 19.904

5. Robert Pearson (Ind), 19.980

6. Davis Fisher (Ind), 20.080

7. Brandon Price (Ind), 20.087

8. JD Beach (Yam), 20.099

9. James Rispoli (Har), 20.159

10. Briar Bauman (Ind), 20.204

11. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 20.216

12. Bronson Bauman (Ind), 20.247

 

AFT Production Twins Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Chad Cose (Har), 19.979

2. Cory Texter (Yam), 20.010

3. Dalton Gauthier (Har), 20.191

4. Ben Lowe (Har), 20.303

5. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), 20.315

6. Dylan Bell (Har), 20.395

7. Dan Bromley (Yam), 20.469

8. Cameron Smith (Yam), 20.480

9. Patrick Buchanan (Kaw), 20.500

10. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), 20.517

11. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 20.559

12. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 20.728

13. Daniel Eslick (Kaw), 20.954

14. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), 21.272

15. Garret Wilson (Kaw), 21.344

16. Shelby Miller (Kaw), 21.592

 

AFT Singles Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Max Whale (KTM), 19.888

2. Trent Lowe (Suz), 19.924

3. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), 19.947

4. Shayna Texter-Bauman (KTM), 19.960

5. Tanner Dean (Hon), 19.992

6. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 20.073

7. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 20.089

8. Trevor Brunner (Hon), 20.097

9. James Ott (KTM), 20.100

10. Morgen Mischler (KTM), 20.102

11. Michael Rush (Yam), 20.109

12. Tarren Santero (Kaw), 20.143

13. Henry Wiles (Hon), 20.203

14. Kody Kopp (Hon), 20.245

15. Cole Zabala (Hon), 20.248

16. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 20.261

17. Jordan Jean (Hon), 20.268

18. Ryan Wells (Hon), 20.294

19. Jayson Bloss (KTM), 20.316

20. Aidan RoosEvans (KTM), 20.381

21. Billy Ross (KTM), 20.492

22. Trent Pickle (Hus), 20.506

23. Jared Lowe (Hon), 20.603

24. Andrew Luker (Yam), 20.612

25. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 20.638

26. Ezra Brusky (Hon), 20.682

27. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 20.878

28. Michael Hill (Yam), 20.883

29. Noah Miller (Hon), 21.023

30. Jacob Cascio (Yam), 21.055

31. Kasey Sciscoe (Hon), 21.106

32. Ian Wolfe (Hon), 21.210

33. Brandon Newman (KTM), 21.236

34. David Wiggin (KTM), 21.564

 

Astro Invitational Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Ronnie Jones (Bul), 21.096

2. Kevin Varnes (Bul), 21.553

3. Garth Brow (Bul), 21.674

4. Jackie Mitchell (Bul), 21.677

5. Roger Durkee (Bul), 21.698

6. Charles Roberts (Bul), 21.878

7. Lance Jones (Bul), 22.172

8. Tony Giorno (Bul), 22.697

9. Greg Scalf (Bul), 23.103

10. Wyatt Campbell (Bul), 24.507

11. Jerry Lacy (Bul), 24.744

12. Shane Fox (Bul), 24.814

13. Mark Zeissler (Bul), 25.139

14. Jim Stump (Bul), no time recorded

 

AFT Mission SuperTwins Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 19.695

2. Briar Bauman (Ind), 19.866

3. Sammy Halbert (Ind), 19.888

4. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 19.932

5. JD Beach (Yam), 19.969

6. Davis Fisher (Ind), 20.041

7. Jared Mees (Ind), 20.080

8. Brandon Price (Ind), 20.123

9. Robert Pearson (Ind), 20.129

10. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 20.226

11. Bronson Bauman (Ind), 20.296

12. James Rispoli (Har), 20.433

 

AFT Production Twins Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dalton Gauthier (Har), 20.098

2. Chad Cose (Har), 20.152

3. Ben Lowe (Har), 20.208

4. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), 20.226

5. Cory Texter (Yam), 20.229

6. Cameron Smith (Yam), 20.315

7. Dylan Bell (Har), 20.425

8. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 20.508

9. Dan Bromley (Yam), 20.551

10. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), 20.608

11. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 20.641

12. Daniel Eslick (Kaw), 20.686

13. Patrick Buchanan (Kaw), 20.791

14. Garret Wilson (Kaw), 21.144

15. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), 21.167

16. Shelby Miller (Kaw), 21.448

 

AFT Singles Provisional Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Shayna Texter-Bauman (KTM), 19.931

2. Max Whale (KTM), 19.949

3. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), 20.006

4. Morgen Mischler (KTM), 20.030

5. Trent Lowe (Suz), 20.056

6. Tanner Dean (Hon), 20.074

7. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 20.104

8. Michael Rush (Yam), 20.139

9. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 20.169

10. Henry Wiles (Hon), 20.224

11. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 20.245

12. James Ott (KTM), 20.250

13. Aidan RoosEvans (KTM), 20.252

14. Trevor Brunner (Hon), 20.317

15. Ryan Wells (Hon), 20.329

16. Cole Zabala (Hon), 20.345

17. Tarren Santero (Kaw), 20.410

18. Kody Kopp (Hon), 20.442

19. Jordan Jean (Hon), 20.455

20. Jared Lowe (Hon), 20.487

21. Billy Ross (KTM), 20.503

22. Ezra Brusky (Hon), 20.521

23. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 20.532

24. Jayson Bloss (KTM), 20.534

25. Trent Pickle (Hus), 20.700

26. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 20.724

27. Ian Wolfe (Hon), 20.870

28. Andrew Luker (Yam), 20.892

29. Kasey Sciscoe (Hon), 20.894

30. Jacob Cascio (Yam), 20.896

31. Brandon Newman (KTM), 20.999

32. Michael Hill (Yam), 21.015

33. David Wiggin (KTM), 21.251

34. Noah Miller (Hon), 21.283

 

Provisional Astro Invitational Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Ronnie Jones (Bul), 8 laps

2. Garth Brow (Bul), -2.627 seconds

3. Kevin Varnes (Bul), -2.760

4. Jackie Mitchell (Bul), -3.202

5. Tony Giorno (Bul), -11.602

6. Charles Roberts (Bul), -12.704

7. Lance Jones (Bul), -12.878

8. Greg Scalf (Bul), -17.247

9. Jim Stump (Bul), -1 lap, -1.969

10. Shane Fox (Bul), -1 lap, -2.548

11. Wyatt Campbell (Bul), -1 lap, -4.392

12. Mark Zeissler (Bul), -1 lap, -8.457

13. Jerry Lacy (Bul), -1 lap, -10.127

14. Roger Durkee (Bul), -6 laps

 

Provisional Mission SuperTwins Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 8 laps

2. Jared Mees (Ind), -1.926 seconds

3. Briar Bauman (Ind), -2.106

4. Brandon Price (Ind), -3.200

5. Robert Pearson (Ind), -3.470

6. Kolby Carlile (Yam), -5.154

 

Provisional Mission SuperTwins Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. JD Beach (Yam), 8 laps

2. Sammy Halbert (Ind), -0.025 second

3. Davis Fisher (Ind), -1.067 seconds

4. Bronson Bauman (Ind), -1.294

5. James Rispoli (Har), -1.373

6. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), -8 laps

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Chad Cose (Har), 8 laps

2. Dalton Gauthier (Har), -0.165 second

3. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), -0.615

4. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), -3.460 seconds

5. Dylan Bell (Har), -3.720

6. Daniel Eslick (Kaw), -4.075

7. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), -6.897

8. Patrick Buchanan (Kaw), -8 laps

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Cameron Smith (Yam), 8 laps

2. Dan Bromley (Yam), -0.179 second

3. Ben Lowe (Har), -0.755

4. Nick Armstrong (Yam), -1.641 seconds

5. Johnny Lewis (Roy), -2.638

6. Cory Texter (Yam), -2.855

7. Garret Wilson (Kaw), -5.653

8. Shelby Miller (Kaw), -10.437

 

Provisional AFT Singles Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Max Whale (KTM), 8 laps

2. Shayna Texter-Bauman (KTM), -0.021 second

3. Tanner Dean (Hon), -0.500

4. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), -1.134 second

5. Michael Rush (Yam), -1.792

6. Trevor Brunner (Hon), -2.295

7. Henry Wiles (Hon), -2.353

8. Ryan Wells (Hon), -3.532

9. Aidan RoosEvans (KTM), -4.248

10. Kevin Stollings (Hon), -4.485

11. Tyler Raggio (Hon), -4.735

12. Jared Lowe (Hon), -5.138

13. Trent Pickle (Hus), -7.021

14. Michael Hill (Yam), -7.146

15. Jacob Cascio (Yam), -8.269

16. Hunter Bauer (KTM), -2 laps

 

Provisional AFT Singles Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), 8 laps

2. Dallas Daniels (Yam), -0.083 second

3. Trent Lowe (Suz), -0.254

4. James Ott (KTM), -0.366

5. Morgen Mischler (KTM), -0.846

6. Cole Zabala (Hon), -3.667 seconds

7. Jayson Bloss (KTM), -3.772

8. Kasey Sciscoe (Hon), -4.228

9. Jordan Jean (Hon), -4.303

10. Tarren Santero (Kaw), -4.922

11. Ezra Brusky (Hon), -6.349

12. Billy Ross (KTM), -6.532

13. Brandon Newman (KTM), -8.529

14. Kody Kopp (Hon), -2 laps

15. Andrew Luker (Yam), -6 laps

16. Ian Wolfe (Hon), -8 laps

 

Provisional Mission SuperTwins 2Fast2Tasty Challenge Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 4 laps

2. JD Beach (Yam), -0.943 second

3. Jared Mees (Ind), -1.003 seconds

4. Sammy Halbert (Ind), -1.575

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Chad Cose (Har), 26 laps

2. Dan Bromley (Yam), -0.099 second

3. Cory Texter (Yam), -0.513

4. Dalton Gauthier (Har), -3.985 seconds

5. Cameron Smith (Yam), -4.122

6. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), -6.775

7. Dylan Bell (Har), -7.178

8. Ben Lowe (Har), -12.732

9. Johnny Lewis (Roy), -12.840

10. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), -13.710

11. Daniel Eslick (Kaw), -15.283

12. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), -1 lap, -2.692

13. Shelby Miller (Kaw), -1 lap, -3.163

14. Garret Wilson (Kaw), -1 lap, -7.717

15. Nick Armstrong (Yam), -23 laps

16. Patrick Buchanan (Kaw), -26 laps

 

Provisional AFT Singles Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Shayna Texter-Bauman (KTM), 27 laps

2. Dallas Daniels (Yam), -0.131 second

3. Michael Rush (Yam), -4.762 seconds

4. Max Whale (KTM), -4.834

5. Tanner Dean (Hon), -5.049

6. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), -1 lap, -5.243

7. Morgen Mischler (KTM), -1 lap, -5.409

8. Trent Lowe (Suz), -1 lap, -9.369

9. Trevor Brunner (Hon), -1 lap, -9.421

10. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), -1 lap, -9.467

11. Ryan Wells (Hon), -1 lap, -10.449

12. James Ott (KTM), -1 lap, -13.219

13. Kevin Stollings (Hon), -1 lap, -14.156

14. Cole Zabala (Hon), -1 lap, -14.242

15. Kasey Sciscoe (Hon), -1 lap, -16.090

16. Jayson Bloss (KTM), -1 lap, -17.245

17. Henry Wiles (Hon), -18 laps

 

Provisional Mission SuperTwins Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 32 laps

2. JD Beach (Yam), -0.488 seconds

3. Jared Mees (Ind), -0.899

4. Briar Bauman (Ind), -4.954 seconds

5. Sammy Halbert (Ind), -5.064

6. Kolby Carlile (Yam), -10.385

7. Bronson Bauman (Ind), -11.991

8. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), -13.391

9. Robert Pearson (Ind), -14.919

10. Davis Fisher (Ind), -17.894

11. Brandon Price (Ind), -19.510

12. James Rispoli (Har), -19.824

Latest Posts

Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup: Race One Results From Portugal

      More, from a press release issued by Red Bull: David...

Australian Superbike: Maxwell On Pole Position At Wakefield Park

Maxwell Seals Wakefield Park Pole Wayne Maxwell has secured the...

Moto2: Lowes On Pole, Roberts P8, Beaubier P13 At Portimao (Updated)

    More, from a press release issued by Dorna: Lowes denies...

MotoGP: Quartararo Breaks Lap Record, Gets Pole At Portimao (Updated)

    More, from a press release issued by Dorna: Quartararo pips...