American Flat Track: Running Results From The I-70 Half-Mile

American Flat Track: Running Results From The I-70 Half-Mile

© 2022, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. By David Swarts.

Editorial Note: The schedule for the I-70 Half-Mile has been condensed and delayed due to rain.

 

American Flat Track/I-70 Half-Mile

I-70 Motorsports Park

Odessa, Missouri

April 23, 2022

Mission Production Twins Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Ben Lowe (Har), 22.239

2. Jesse Janisch (Har), 22.718

3. Kolby Carlile (Har), 22.721

4. Cole Zabala (Yam), 22.738

5. Jordan Harris (Kaw), 22.955

6. Kasey Sciscoe (Kaw), 23.088

7. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 23.186

8. Chad Cose (Har), 23.238

9. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 23.312

10. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), 23.324

11. Cory Texter (Yam), 23.337

12. Billy Ross (Kaw), 23.344

13. Cody Johncox (Yam), 23.360

14. Ryan Varnes (KTM), 23.410

15. Patrick Buchanan (Har), 23.648

16. Cameron Smith (Yam), 23.665

17. Michael Hill (Yam), 23.877

18. Mitch Harvat (Kaw), 24.018

19. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), 24.044

20. David Wiggin (Har), 24.116

21. Shelby Miller (Kaw), 24.294

22. Gary Ketchum (Har), 26.977

 

 

Royal Enfield Build. Train. Race. Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jaycee Jones (Roy), 26.545

2. Jillian Deschenes (Roy), 26.555

3. Zaria Martens (Roy), 27.866

4. Lanakila MacNaughton (Roy), 27.883

5. Stephanie Pietz (Roy), 28.227

6. Makenna Hiatt (Roy), 28.691

7. Malary Lee (Roy), 29.385

8. Anna Serena (Roy), 29.479

9. Alex Bumpus McDonald (Roy), 29.797

10. Erin Ferris (Roy), 29.833

11. Nean Kiskela (Roy), 29.990

12. Kaiela Hobart (Roy), 30.919

13. Mia Reese (Roy), 31.578

14. Moriah Hummer (Roy), 32.597

15. Gabrielle Hughes (Roy), 34.161

 

 

Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 21.926

2. Dalton Gauthier (Hon), 22.017

3. Morgen Mischler (Hon), 22.078

4. Max Whale (KTM), 22.090

5. Chase Saathoff (Hon), 22.101

6. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), 22.115

7. Trevor Brunner (Yam), 22.187

8. Justin Jones (Hon), 22.252

9. Trent Lowe (Hon), 22.374

10. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 22.414

11. Travis Petton (KTM), 22.442

12. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), 22.556

13. Ferran Cardus (Hon), 22.563

14. Jared Lowe (Hon), 22.645

15. James Ott (KTM), 22.706

16. Gage Smith (Hon), 22.716

17. Billy Ross (KTM), 22.761

18. Ryan Wells (KTM), 22.788

19. Damon Ream (Hon), 22.854

20. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 22.880

21. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 22.948

22. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 22.982

23. Jordan Jean (Hon), 22.990

24. Logan McGrane (KTM), 23.091

25. Aaron Kennedy (Hon), 23.163

26. Blake Steinwagner (Hon), 23.427

27. Ezra Brusky (Hon), 23.432

 

 

Mission SuperTwins Provisional Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 22.019

2. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 22.121

3. JD Beach (Yam), 22.164

4. Briar Bauman (Ind), 22.173

5. Robert Pearson (Ind), 22.199

6. Brandon Price (Ind), 22.279

7. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 22.294

8. Jared Mees (Ind), 22.352

9. Bronson Bauman (Har), 22.419

10. Davis Fisher (Ind), 22.503

11. Shayna Texter-Bauman (Ind), 22.976

12. Danny Eslick (Ind), 24.135

 

 

Mission Production Twins Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Billy Ross (Kaw), 21.824

2. Jesse Janisch (Har), 21.856

3. Ben Lowe (Har), 21.950

4. Cole Zabala (Yam), 21.983

5. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 22.042

6. Kolby Carlile (Har), 22.049

7. Johnny Lewis (Roy), 22.079

8. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), 22.104

9. Jordan Harris (Kaw), 22.115

10. Ryan Varnes (KTM), 22.153

11. Chad Cose (Har), 22.286

12. Cory Texter (Yam), 22.323

13. Patrick Buchanan (Har), 22.325

14. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), 22.438

15. Kasey Sciscoe (Kaw), 22.545

16. Cody Johncox (Yam), 22.647

17. Michael Hill (Yam), 22.689

18. Cameron Smith (Yam), 22.726

19. David Wiggin (Har), 22.767

20. Mitch Harvat (Kaw), 23.034

21. Shelby Miller (Kaw), 23.532

22. Gary Ketchum (Har), 24.160

 

 

Royal Enfield Build. Train. Race. Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jaycee Jones (Roy), 25.299

2. Jillian Deschenes (Roy), 25.468

3. Zaria Martens (Roy), 26.456

4. Lanakila MacNaughton (Roy), 26.741

5. Malary Lee (Roy), 27.179

6. Makenna Hiatt (Roy), 27.441

7. Stephanie Pietz (Roy), 27.665

8. Erin Ferris (Roy), 28.217

9. Anna Serena (Roy), 28.513

10. Alex Bumpus McDonald (Roy), 28.675

11. Kaiela Hobart (Roy), 28.810

12. Nean Kiskela (Roy), 28.980

13. Mia Reese (Roy), 30.373

14. Moriah Hummer (Roy), 31.423

15. Gabrielle Hughes (Roy), 31.567

 

 

Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 21.384

2. Morgen Mischler (Hon), 21.516

3. Max Whale (KTM), 21.591

4. Dalton Gauthier (Hon), 21.644

5. Trevor Brunner (Yam), 21.691

6. Chase Saathoff (Hon), 21.743

7. Trent Lowe (Hon), 21.788

8. James Ott (KTM), 21.878

9. Travis Petton (KTM), 21.882

10. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), 21.920

11. Gage Smith (Hon), 21.925

12. Justin Jones (Hon), 21.939

13. Ferran Cardus (Hon), 21.970

14. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 22.050

15. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), 22.061

16. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 22.222

17. Logan McGrane (KTM), 22.258

18. Ryan Wells (KTM), 22.272

19. Jared Lowe (Hon), 22.310

20. Billy Ross (KTM), 22.318

21. Hunter Bauer (KTM), 22.324

22. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 22.437

23. Jordan Jean (Hon), 22.453

24. Damon Ream (Hon), 22.471

25. Blake Steinwagner (Hon), 22.824

26. Aaron Kennedy (Hon), 23.137

27. Ezra Brusky (Hon), no time recorded

 

 

Mission SuperTwins Provisional Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jared Mees (Ind), 21.455

2. Brandon Robinson (Ind), 21.597

3. JD Beach (Yam), 21.644

4. Briar Bauman (Ind), 21.646

5. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 21.663

6. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), 21.741

7. Brandon Price (Ind), 21.821

8. Robert Pearson (Ind), 21.821

9. Davis Fisher (Ind), 21.844

10. Bronson Bauman (Har), 21.895

11. Shayna Texter-Bauman (Ind), 22.101

12. Danny Eslick (Ind), 23.067

 

 

Provisional Royal Enfield Build. Train. Race. Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jaycee Jones (Roy), 8 laps

2. Zaria Martens (Roy), -2.902 seconds

3. Jillian Deschenes (Roy), -3.013

4. Lanakila MacNaughton (Roy), -10.690

5. Stephanie Pietz (Roy), -12.274

6. Makenna Hiatt (Roy), -13.484

7. Malary Lee (Roy), -15.191

8. Alex Bumpus McDonald (Roy), -18.884

9. Erin Ferris (Roy), -19.730

10. Anna Serena (Roy), -20.524

11. Kaiela Hobart (Roy), -22.396

12. Nean Kiskela (Roy), -22.977

13. Gabrielle Hughes (Roy), -1 lap

14. Moriah Hummer (Roy), -1 lap, -16.240

15. Mia Reese (Roy), -1 lap, -17.161

 

 

Provisional Mission Production Twins Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jesse Janisch (Har), 22 laps

2. Cole Zabala (Yam), -6.788 seconds

3. Kolby Carlile (Har), -8.891

4. Nick Armstrong (Yam), -9.436

5. Cory Texter (Yam), -15.314

6. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), -15.401

7. Jordan Harris (Kaw), -15.720

8. Johnny Lewis (Roy), -17.425

9. Patrick Buchanan (Har), -19.334

10. Ryan Varnes (KTM), -1 lap

11. Cody Johncox (Yam), -1 lap, -04.632

12. Chad Cose (Har), -1 lap, -06.179

13. Jeffery Lowery (Yam), -1 lap, -17.987

14. Billy Ross (Kaw), -3 laps

15. Kasey Sciscoe (Kaw), -20 laps

16. Ben Lowe (Har), -20 laps

 

 

Provisional Parts Unlimited AFT Singles Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Kody Kopp (KTM), 19 laps

2. Max Whale (KTM), -0.754 second

3. Morgen Mischler (Hon), -2.948 seconds

4. Trevor Brunner (Yam), -4.668

5. James Ott (KTM), -8.663

6. Trent Lowe (Hon), -8.778

7. Aidan RoosEvans (Hon), -9.599

8. Chase Saathoff (Hon), -10.399

9. Ferran Cardus (Hon), -12.731

10. Gage Smith (Hon), -12.761

11. Brandon Kitchen (Hus), -12.990

12. Travis Petton (KTM), -14.932

13. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), -15.792

14. Kevin Stollings (Hon), -17.193

15. Justin Jones (Hon), -18.201

16. Ryan Wells (KTM), -22.979

17. Dalton Gauthier (Hon), -3 laps

 

 

Provisional Mission SuperTwins Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jared Mees (Ind), 25 laps

2. Briar Bauman (Ind), -0.116 second

3. Brandon Robinson (Ind), -1.974 seconds

4. Dallas Daniels (Yam), -3.656

5. JD Beach (Yam), -6.653

6. Bronson Bauman (Har), -11.807

7. Jesse Janisch (PT) (Har), -11.969

8. Davis Fisher (Ind), -13.873

9. Jarod Vanderkooi (Ind), -14.632

10. Brandon Price (Ind), -17.805

11. Robert Pearson (Ind), -1 lap

12. Shayna Texter-Bauman (Ind), -1 lap, -07.550

13. Jeremiah Duffy (PT) (Kaw), -1 lap, -13.715

14. Nick Armstrong (PT) (Yam), -13 laps

15. Danny Eslick (Ind), -16 laps

Latest Posts

World Endurance: Zarco Finds The Pace Testing At Suzuka

Team HRC with Japan Post Fourth Fastest Again in...

2025 Kawasaki Elektrode 20 Now Available For Purchase

2025 KAWASAKI ELEKTRODE® 20 IS NOW AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE...

AMA Motorcycle Hall Of Fame Class Of 2024 Announced

AMA Motorcycle Hall of Fame Announces Class of 2024 Five...

Oxley Bom MotoGP Podcast: MotoGP – A Matter Of Balance

Roadracing World MotoGP Editor and Isle of Man TT winner...

World Endurance: YART Yamaha Tests At Suzuka

YART Yamaha Complete Successful Pre-Event Test for Suzuka 8...