AHRMA: Complete Race Results From The Barber Vintage Festival

AHRMA: Complete Race Results From The Barber Vintage Festival

© 2019, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. From a press release issued By AHRMA:

Saturday Results
Position First Name Last Name No. Vehicle Year/Make/Model
RR 200 Grand Prix 
1 Dustin Johnson 760 1968 Yamaha ycs1
2 Gregory Glevicky 1C 1969 Honda CB175
3 Joe Koury 357 1973 Honda CB175
4 Camillo Sassano 03 1971 Honda CB175
5 John Scales 294 Honda Cl 160
6 Louis Leblanc 18N Honda
RR 250 Grand Prix Count
1 DEAN DE ST CROIX 77D 1960 Ducati Henry Hogben 250
2 Paul Germain 61 1968 Yamaha DT1 250 RR
3 Jack Parker 18 1968 Yamaha DT250
4 Dustin Johnson 760 1968 Yamaha ycs1
5 Jason Lindquist 13 1968 Yamaha DT-1
6 Don Hollingsworth 950 1964 Harley-Davidson
RR 350 GP (Vintage Cup) Count
1 David Roper 7 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT
2 DEAN DE ST CROIX 77D 1958 BSA Geoff Monty Gold Star
3 Alex McLean 122 1967 Harley-Davidson Aermacchi Drixton
4 Jack Parker 18 1968 Yamaha DT250
5 Walt Fulton 177X Harley Davidson
6 Jason Roberts 79 1968 Yamaha DT1
RR 500 Grand Prix Count
1 Alex McLean 122 1962 Norton Manx
2 David King 67 Norton manx 500
3 Christian Jensen 576 1961 Norton Manx
RR 500 Premier Count
1 Andrew Mauk X95 1969 Honda CB450
2 Wes Orloff 74 1967 Honda 450
3 Brian Larrabure 14 1968 Seeley G50
4 Jamie Waters 8X 1961 Matchless McIntyre G50
5 Tim ODonnell 317 1969 Ducati Mk3 350
RR BEARS Count
1 Daniel May 93 1982 BMW R65LS
2 Stan Keyes 731 1972 Norton commando
3 Stan Miller 320 1973 BMW R75/5
4 Rolf Janssen 75 1972 BMW R75/5
RR BOT 1 900cc-Open Count
1 Nathan Kern 9T BMW RNINET
2 Walt Sipp 221X 2010 — Street Cars/Bikes Buell
3 Stephen Briggs 38B 2006 Ducati
4 Randy Sullinger 181X 2002 Ducati SS1000DS
5 Gary Orr 034 2018 BMW R9T Racer
6 Scott Billings 35R 2006 Ducati Paul Smart
RR BOT 2 0-900cc Count
1 Mark Reynolds 111 2017 Ducati M797
2 Brian Smith 210 2013 Ducati 796
3 William Brown 99R 2015 Ducati 797 RS
4 Clint Austin 720 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
5 Eugene Casciaro 09 2014 Triumph Thruxton
6 Mike Blankenship 1t 2007 Triumph Thruxton
RR CB160 (EXH) Count
1 Gregory Glevicky 1C 1969 Honda CB175
2 Joe Koury 357 1973 Honda CB175
3 Camillo Sassano 03 1971 Honda CB175
4 John Scales 294 Honda Cl 160
5 Brian Larrabure 14 1968 Honda CB175
6 Jack Kainz 35L Honda CL175
RR Class C Footshift Count
1 David Roper 7 1948 Vincent grey flash
2 GARY ROPER 75A 1951 Velocette MAC
3 Alex McLean 122 1937 Norton Manx
4 Scott Dell 53S Vincent
5 Beno Rodi 27 Norton
RR Class C Handshift Count
1 David Bourbeau 173 1942 Harley-Davidson
2 Ralph Wessell 81 1937 Indian
3 Mark Newman 95X 1945 Harley-Davidson WR
4 Scott Olofson 48 1937 Indian Scout
5 Lewis Leonard 707 Harley Davidson
6 Doc Batsleer 35 1934 Indian Sport Scout
RR Classic Sixties Count
1 Alex McLean 122 1962 Norton Manx
2 David King 67 Norton manx 500
3 Patrick Mcgraw 623 1967 Triumph T100R Daytona
4 John Rickard 864 1958 Norton Dominator 88
5 Doug Young 98R 1957 BSA Goldstar
RR Classic Sixties 650 Count
1 Stan Keyes 731 1965 Triton 659
2 Mike Baker 17C 1969 Triumph 650 Bonneville
3 Greg Tomlinson 5 1968 Triumph TR6C “Speedy Magoo”
4 David Spanjar 391 1968 Triumph Bonneville
5 Beno Rodi 27 Norton
RR FL Extreme Count
1 PETER NICOLOSI 447 2018 Energica ego
2 Troy Siahaan 023 2019 Lightfighter LF19R Electric
RR Formula 125 Count
1 Craig Hirko 641 1967 Bridgestone TA 1
2 Louis Leblanc 18N Honda
3 Colton Roberts 9 1974 Yamaha TA125
4 Michael Perry 417 1968 Yamaha ycs1
5 Neil Pooler 373 1974 Can-Am 175
6 Thomas Hillard 049 1977 Honda MT125R
RR Formula 250 Count
1 Daniel Miller 75M 1970 Honda cb 350
2 Steve Decamp 13D 1968 Honda CB350
3 Jeremy Sharer 13S 1971 Kawasaki Bighorn
4 David Miller 69M 1969 Honda CB350
5 Paul Garland 11 1972 Yamaha RD250
6 Craig Light 79R 1973 Bultaco
RR Formula 500 Count
1 Mark Morrow 1D 1976 Yamaha
2 Daniel Miller 75M 1970 Yamaha rd 400
3 Kevin Dinsmoor 304 1976 Honda CB550
4 Joseph Ackley 707X Yamaha RD250
5 Dan Sokolich 77Z 1973 Yamaha rd350
6 Bob Demetrius 600 Honda CB350
RR Formula 750 Count
1 Tim Joyce 309 1968 Seeley 750 Waslake
2 Mark Morrow 1D 1976 Yamaha
3 Kenny Cummings 17 1968 Norton Seeley Commando
4 Jamie Waters 8X 1974 Norton JPN
5 Edward Barna X72 Honda CB750
6 Rolf Janssen 75 1972 BMW R75/5
RR Formula Lightning Count
1 Kenyon Kluge 96R 2020 Zero SR/F
2 Arthur Kowitz 179 Zero
3 Taylor Miller 927 Honda frame Cb250
RR Formula Thunder Count
1 Jeffrey Purk 31A 2013 Ducati
2 Tom Wilbert 50R Prototype
3 Ray Hofman 71 2005 Ducati 749R
4 Daniel Sinclair 032 2017 Ducati 1299
5 Robb Weins 60X 2013 Ducati 848
6 Tim Nelson 850 2014 Triumph Daytona 675r
RR Formula Vintage Count
1 Brad Coleman 77R Ducati TT2
2 Mark Morrow 1D 1976 Yamaha
3 Harry Vanderlinden 32V 1981 Kawasaki GPz550
4 Alan Perry 162 1978 Suzuki gs1000
5 Dennis Parrish 490 1982 Honda CB900F
6 David Wallace 139 1984 Yamaha RZ350
RR Motard Count
1 Daniel Peter X0 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM
2 Steve Alexander 43A 2017 Husqvarna FS 450
3 Hugh Dunklee H77 2018 Husqvarna FS450sm
4 Michael Shallcross 61X 2007 Yamaha yzf450
5 Paul Elledge 133 Husqvarna
6 Brad Carlisle 698 2017 Husqvarna Supermoto
RR Next Gen Superbike Count
1 Scott Billings 35R 1992 Ducati 888
2 Brian Larrabure 14 1991 Ducati 888
3 John Burden 502 1990 Suzuki GSX-R 750
4 Michael Platt 10P 1990 Kawasaki ZX7
5 Chad Pecchi 628 1985 Yamaha fz750
6 Bob Robbins 46 2017 Ducati Monster 750 SS
RR Next Gen Superbike 2 Count
1 Kurt Klein 714 2000 Ducati 996
2 John Burden 502 2001 Ducati 996S
3 Scott Billings 35R 1997 Ducati 916
4 Jeff Nelson 020 2001 Honda RC51
5 Eric Bozell 021 1986 Suzuki GSXR 750
RR Next Gen Superbike Lt Count
1 Randy Sullinger 181X 1990 Yamaha FZR400
2 Brad Coleman 77R Ducati TT2
3 Nick Ienatsch 064 1992 Honda NSR 250
4 Andrew Mauk X95 1984 Honda VF500
5 Keith Powell 949 1984 Yamaha rz350
6 Shawn Smith 92S 1989 Kawasaki EX500
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Hvy Count
1 Tim Howard 240 1972 Honda CB350
2 john scheff 312 1972 BMW /5
3 Scott Wilson 560X 1970 Honda CL-350
4 Thomas Hillard 049 1970 BMW R75/5
5 Herb Haigh 75H 1972 BMW R75/5
6 Shawn Gilmore 15G 1974 Yamaha Rd350
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt Count
1 Tim Howard 240 1972 Honda CB350
2 Scott Wilson 560X 1970 Honda CL-350
3 Mike Baker 17C 1973 BSA 500 B50
4 Tim Terrell 22B 1971 Honda CL350
5 Beasley Ayers 727 1970 Honda CB350
6 Adam Barry-Ford 1359 1971 Honda CB350
RR Open Two-Stroke Count
1 Ralph Staropoli 80L 2002 Honda RS250R
2 Gregory Glevicky R73 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP
3 Nobi Iso 172 1998 Honda RS125
4 Stewart Aitken-Cade 251 2000 Honda RS
5 Mark Morrow 1D 1984 Yamaha
6 Ryan Hunt X76 1990 Yamaha TZ250
RR Phillip Island Chal Count
1 Dale Quarterley 32Q 1982 Kawasaki GPZ1000
2 Joe Pethoud 322 1984 harris F1 yamaha
3 Joe Weir 16 Suzuki Katana GS1000sz
RR Pre-1940 Count
1 Alex McLean 122 1937 Norton Manx
2 Ralph Wessell 81 1937 Indian
3 Mark Newman 95X 1939 Harley-Davidson WLD
4 GARY ROPER 75A 1926 Indian Scout
5 Doc Batsleer 35 1934 Indian Sport Scout
6 Beno Rodi 27 Norton
RR Sound of Singles 1 Count
1 Troy Siahaan 023 2019 Kramer EVO2R
2 Curtis Adams 045 2013 KTM 690 Duke
3 Jonathan Glaefke 94B 2018 KTM Kramer HKREvo2R
4 Brian Lowe 73R Kramer HKR EVO2R
5 Michael Vienne 68X 2015 Kramer
6 Brad Carlisle 698 2017 Husqvarna Supermoto
RR Sound of Singles 2 Count
1 Ralph Staropoli 80L 2018 Honda NSF250R
2 Steve Alexander 43A 2017 Husqvarna FS 450
3 Kevin Brown 57 2010 Yamaha yz450f
4 Paul Elledge 133 Husqvarna
5 Edward Blount 55C 2015 KTM RC390
6 Dave Frick 3Z 2018 Honda NSF250R
RR Sound of Singles 3 Count
1 Ralph Staropoli 80L 2018 Honda NSF250R
2 Stewart Aitken-Cade 251 Honda Nsf250r
3 Nobi Iso 172 1998 Honda RS125
4 Gabriel Figueroa 425G 2018 KTM Rc390
5 Bill Doran 6 1995 Honda RS125R
6 Edward Blount 55C 2015 KTM RC390
RR Sound of Thunder 1 Count
1 Jeffrey Purk 31A 2013 Ducati
2 Walt Sipp 221X 2010 — Street Cars/Bikes Buell
3 Daniel Sinclair 032 2017 Ducati 1299
4 Todd Murray 99T 2011 Ducati 848 Evo
5 Jeff Graham 222R Ducati 2016 Panigale R
6 Robb Weins 60X 2013 Ducati 848
RR Sound of Thunder 2 Count
1 Tom Wilbert 50R Prototype
2 Nathan Kern 9T BMW RNINET
3 Ray Hofman 71 2005 Ducati 749R
4 Todd Murray 99T 2011 Ducati 848 Evo
5 Troy Siahaan 023 2019 Kramer EVO2R
6 Dakota Wolter 65W 2013 Bimota DB5
RR Sound of Thunder 3 Count
1 Zach Thomas
2 Chris Haesemeyer 193X 2006 Suzuki SV650
3 Joshua Saxe 619 2006 Suzuki
4 Ricky Orlando 12 X Kawasaki EX 650
5 Kurt Klein 1d 2006 Suzuki SV650
6 Mark Reynolds 111 2017 Ducati M797
RR Sportsman 350 Count
1 David Miller 69M 1969 Honda CB350
2 Kevin Dinsmoor 304 1973 Honda CB350
3 Scott Turner 334 1968 Honda CB 350
4 Michael Murray 72 1972 Honda
5 Chris Siarkiewicz 616 1972 Honda CB350
RR Sportsman 500 Count
1 Michael Murray 72 1972 Honda
2 Scott Turner 334 1968 Honda CB 350
3 Chris Siarkiewicz 616 1972 Honda CB350
4 Peter Taefi 988X Honda 350
5 Markus Esterline 117X 1972 Honda Cb450
RR Sportsman 750 Count
1 Jeff Hargis 84 1972 Yamaha XS650
2 Tony Read 176 1973 Triumph Bonneville
3 Matt Esterline 237 1977 Honda CB750
4 Michael Dixon 839 1970 Yamaha XS
5 Patrick Brown 783 1974 Triumph Trident
6 Bruce Sass 5B 1976 Yamaha
RR Thruxton Cup Chal Count
1 Seroj Terian 33T 2002 Harley-Davidson Sportster
2 Russ Foggan 3X Triumph Thruxton
3 Clint Austin 720 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
4 Mike Blankenship 1t 2007 Triumph Thruxton
5 Tony Read 176 2005 Triumph Thruxton
6 Eugene Casciaro 09 2014 Triumph Thruxton
RR Vint. Superbike Hvy Count
1 Dale Quarterley 32Q 1982 Kawasaki GPZ1000
2 Joe Weir 16 Suzuki Katana GS1000sz
3 Carry Andrew 41A 1979 Kawasaki Kz1000
4 Dennis Parrish 490 1982 Honda CB900F
5 Cj Bonura 718 1982 Honda CB 900F
6 Will Brint 118 1979 Honda CBX
RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt. Count
1 Joshua Saxe 619 1981 BMW R 65
2 Pete Homan 972 1982 BMW 1982 R65
3 David Evans 590 1982 Honda FT500
4 John Rickard 864 1978 Yamaha SR500
5 Bruce Sass 5B 1976 Yamaha
6 Dominik Goertz 661 1984 Moto Guzzi V65 Lario
RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt Count
1 Paul Germain 61 1981 Yamaha XJ550RH SECA
2 Alexander Cook 092 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans
3 Nick Ienatsch 064 1980 Kawasaki GPz550
4 Pete Homan 972 1982 BMW 1982 R65
5 Jean-Marc David 511 1977 Moto Guzzi T3/Lemans
6 Kevin Rammer 39L 1982 Honda CB650SC
SC Formula Classic (SC4) Count
1 Nicholas Bailey 1981 Kawasaki KZ1000
2 Brad Phillips 20 BMW racing sidecar
SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3) Count
1 Daniel May 93 1958 BMW R50/2 Sidecar
2 Larry Coleman 048 BMW
3 Timothy J O’Brien 981 1973 Triumph
SC Modern Sidecar FIM F2 Count
1 Peter Essaff 14sc 2009 Ireson F2 Sidecar
2 Tony Doukas 8NZ 1997 Ireson
3 Dale Lavender S46 2009 Suzuki FIM F2 Sidecar
SC Modern Sidecar US F1 Count
1 Kelly Bell S69 2009 RSR F1 Sidecare
2 Bill Willmeroth 7B 2005 BLR
3 Henry Nelson SC49 1990 Windle Formula 1
SC Modern Sidecar US F2 Count
1 Betty Herlocker 15SC 2006 Suzuki F2 Sidecar
SC Sk Prod Sidecar (SC2) Count
1 Tim Joyce 309 1972 BMW r75
2 Eric Trosper X82 1972 Moto Guzzi
3 Stephen Baugh 55S 1973 BMW Sidecar
4 Sean Stivason 458 1974 Yamaha XS
5 Brian Rammer 46X 1972 Yamaha Xs650
6 Nicholas Bailey 3E 1972 Honda 500T
SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1) Count
1 Michael Stivason 74A 1964 BSA BSA
2 Michael Platt 10P 1967 Kawasaki W1
Sunday Results
Position First Name Last Name No. Vehicle Year/Make/Model
RR 200 Grand Prix +
1 Dustin Johnson 760 1968 Yamaha ycs1
2 Gregory Glevicky 1C 1969 Honda CB175
3 Harry Vanderlinden 1968 Honda CB160
4 Joe Koury 357 1973 Honda CB175
5 Camillo Sassano 03 1971 Honda CB175
6 John Scales 294 Honda Cl 160
RR 250 Grand Prix
1 DEAN DE ST CROIX 77D 1960 Ducati Henry Hogben 250
2 Paul Germain 61 1968 Yamaha DT1 250 RR
3 Jack Parker 18 1968 Yamaha DT250
4 Jason Lindquist 13 1968 Yamaha DT-1
5 Dustin Johnson 760 1968 Yamaha ycs1
6 Jonathan Hollingsworth 2J 1964 Harley-Davidson
RR 350 GP (Vintage Cup)
1 DEAN DE ST CROIX 77D 1958 BSA Geoff Monty Gold Star
2 David Roper 7 1970 Harley-Davidson ERTT
3 Jim Jowers 37 Seeley 7R
4 Jack Parker 18 1968 Yamaha DT250
5 Jason Roberts 79 1968 Yamaha DT1
6 Don Hollingsworth 950 1973 Harley-Davidson sprint
RR 500 Grand Prix
1 Alex McLean 122 1962 Norton Manx
2 David King 67 Norton manx 500
RR 500 Premier
1 Wes Orloff 74 1967 Honda 450
2 Andrew Mauk X95 1969 Honda CB450
3 Jamie Waters 8X 1961 Matchless McIntyre G50
4 Tim ODonnell 317 1969 Ducati Mk3 350
RR BEARS
1 Daniel May 93 1982 BMW R65LS
2 Stan Keyes 731 1972 Norton commando
3 Rolf Janssen 75 1972 BMW R75/5
4 Stan Miller 320 1973 BMW R75/5
5 Jamie Waters 8X 1972 Norton Seeley 750
RR BOT 1 900cc-Open
1 Nathan Kern 9T BMW RNINET
2 Walt Sipp 221X 2010 — Street Cars/Bikes Buell
3 Brian Larrabure 14 2010 Pierobon X60
4 Bob Robbins 46 2017 Ducati Monster 750 SS
5 Dakota Wolter 65W 2013 Bimota DB5
6 Gary Orr 034 2018 BMW R9T Racer
RR BOT 2 0-900cc
1 Mark Reynolds 111 2017 Ducati M797
2 William Brown 99R 2015 Ducati 797 RS
3 Brian Smith 210 2013 Ducati 796
4 Clint Austin 720 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
5 Mike Blankenship 1t 2007 Triumph Thruxton
6 Craig Light 79R 2005 Ducati
RR CB160 (EXH)
1 Harry Vanderlinden 1968 Honda CB160
2 Joe Koury 357 1973 Honda CB175
3 Gregory Glevicky 1C 1969 Honda CB175
4 Camillo Sassano 03 1971 Honda CB175
5 Brian Larrabure 14 1968 Honda CB175
6 John Scales 294 Honda Cl 160
RR Class C Footshift
1 Alex McLean 122 1937 Norton Manx
2 David Roper 7 1946 Moto Guzzi Dondolino
3 Scott Dell 53S Vincent
4 Beno Rodi 27 Norton
RR Class C Handshift
1 David Bourbeau 173 1942 Harley-Davidson
2 Ralph Wessell 81 1937 Indian
3 Mark Newman 95X 1945 Harley-Davidson WR
4 Scott Olofson 48 1937 Indian Scout
5 GARY ROPER 75A 1951 Velocette MAC
6 Lewis Leonard 707 Harley Davidson
RR Classic Sixties
1 Alex McLean 122 1962 Norton Manx
2 David King 67 Norton manx 500
3 Patrick Mcgraw 623 1967 Triumph T100R Daytona
RR Classic Sixties 650
1 Greg Tomlinson 5 1968 Triumph TR6C “Speedy Magoo”
2 Stan Keyes 731 1965 Triton 659
3 Beno Rodi 27 Norton
RR FL Extreme
1 Troy Siahaan 023 2019 Lightfighter LF19R Electric
2 PETER NICOLOSI 447 2018 Energica ego
RR Formula 125
1 W Koury 951 1968 Honda CL175
2 Craig Hirko 641 1967 Bridgestone TA 1
3 Michael Perry 417 1968 Yamaha ycs1
4 Derek Strange 577 1977 Honda MT125R
5 Laf Young 73 1978 Husqvarna 175
6 Thomas Hillard 049 1977 Honda MT125R
RR Formula 250
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 304 1967 Honda CMR Seeley CB350
2 Jeremy Sharer 13S 1971 Kawasaki Bighorn
3 David Miller 69M 1969 Honda CB350
4 Paul Garland 11 1972 Yamaha RD250
5 Jarl Wathne 188 1976 Honda CB400F
6 Mark Hoedel 301 1977 Honda
RR Formula 500
1 Mark Morrow 1D 1976 Yamaha
2 Daniel Miller 75M 1970 Yamaha rd 400
3 Kevin Dinsmoor 304 1976 Honda CB550
4 Dan Sokolich 77Z 1973 Yamaha rd350
5 Kurt Hoff 936 1973 Yamaha RD350
6 Mark Williams 662 1974 Kawasaki H-1 500
RR Formula 750
1 Kenny Cummings 17 1968 Norton Seeley Commando
2 Edward Barna X72 Honda CB750
3 Jamie Waters 8X 1974 Norton JPN
4 Mark Morrow 1D 1976 Yamaha
RR Formula Thunder
1 Troy Siahaan 023 2019 Lightfighter LF19R Electric
2 Walt Sipp 221X 2010 — Street Cars/Bikes Buell
3 Gregory Avello 21K 2009 KTM RC8
4 Daniel Sinclair 032 2017 Ducati 1299
5 Robb Weins 60X 2013 Ducati 848
6 Mark White 230X 2012 EBR 1190RS
RR Formula Vintage
1 Tim Joyce 309 1964 Ducati
2 Brad Coleman 77R Ducati TT2
3 Mark Morrow 1D 1976 Yamaha
4 Dennis Parrish 490 1982 Honda CB900F
5 Alan Perry 162 1978 Suzuki gs1000
6 Keith Powell 949 1984 Yamaha rz350
RR Motard
1 Daniel Peter X0 2018 Husqvarna 701 SM
2 Steve Alexander 43A 2017 Husqvarna FS 450
3 Michael Shallcross 61X 2007 Yamaha yzf450
4 Hugh Dunklee H77 2018 Husqvarna FS450sm
5 Paul Elledge 133 Husqvarna
6 Brad Carlisle 698 2017 Husqvarna Supermoto
RR Next Gen Superbike
1 Brian Larrabure 14 1991 Ducati 888
2 Eric Bozell 021 1986 Suzuki GSXR 750
3 Michael Platt 10P 1990 Kawasaki ZX7
RR Next Gen Superbike 2
1 Kurt Klein 714 2000 Ducati 996
2 Scott Billings 35R 1997 Ducati 916
3 Jeff Nelson 020 2001 Honda RC51
4 John Burden 502 2001 Ducati 996S
5 Eric Bozell 021 1986 Suzuki GSXR 750
RR Next Gen Superbike Lt
1 Randy Sullinger 181X 1990 Yamaha FZR400
2 Nick Ienatsch 064 1992 Honda NSR 250
3 Andrew Mauk X95 1984 Honda VF500
4 Keith Powell 949 1984 Yamaha rz350
5 Brian Wagner 681 1989 Kawasaki EX500
6 Bill Howard 224X 1989 Honda Hawk GT
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Hvy
1 john scheff 312 1972 BMW /5
2 Tim Howard 240 1972 Honda CB350
3 Travis Kestell 08 1975 Yamaha RD 350
4 Thomas Hillard 049 1970 BMW R75/5
5 Shawn Gilmore 15G 1974 Yamaha Rd350
6 Scott Wilson 560X 1970 Honda CL-350
RR Nov. Hist. Prod. Ltwt
1 Tim Howard 240 1972 Honda CB350
2 Scott Wilson 560X 1970 Honda CL-350
3 Tim Terrell 22B 1971 Honda CL350
4 Beasley Ayers 727 1970 Honda CB350
5 Mike Baker 17C 1969 Triumph 650 Bonneville
6 Lex Robb 49L 1971 Honda cl350
RR Open Two-Stroke
1 Ralph Staropoli 80L 2002 Honda RS250R
2 Gregory Glevicky R73 1992 Yamaha TZ250 4DP
3 Chris Reynolds 25C 2000 Honda RS250RR
4 Ryan Hunt X76 1990 Yamaha TZ250
5 Mark Morrow 1D 1984 Yamaha
6 Tim Oconnor 2X 2007 Yamaha
RR Phillip Island Chal
1 Dale Quarterley 32Q 1982 Kawasaki GPZ1000
2 Joe Pethoud 322 1984 harris F1 yamaha
RR Pre-1940
1 Alex McLean 122 1937 Norton Manx
2 Mark Newman 95X 1939 Harley-Davidson WLD
3 GARY ROPER 75A 1926 Indian Scout
4 Doc Batsleer 35 1935 Indian Bonneville Sport Scout
5 Ralph Wessell 81 1937 Indian
6 Beno Rodi 27 Norton
RR Sound of Singles 1
1 Troy Siahaan 023 2019 Kramer EVO2R
2 Jonathan Glaefke 94B 2018 KTM Kramer HKREvo2R
3 Brian Lowe 73R Kramer HKR EVO2R
4 Macintosh McGrew 051 1989 Honda NT650 Hawk
5 Kevin Brown 57 2010 Yamaha yz450f
6 Brad Carlisle 698 2017 Husqvarna Supermoto
RR Sound of Singles 2
1 Ralph Staropoli 80L 2018 Honda NSF250R
2 Steve Alexander 43A 2017 Husqvarna FS 450
3 Kevin Brown 57 2010 Yamaha yz450f
4 Paul Elledge 133 Husqvarna
5 Edward Blount 55C 2015 KTM RC390
6 Dave Frick 3Z 2018 Honda NSF250R
RR Sound of Singles 3
1 Ralph Staropoli 80L 2018 Honda NSF250R
2 Stewart Aitken-Cade 251 Honda Nsf250r
3 Nobi Iso 172 1998 Honda RS125
4 Dave Frick 3Z 2018 Honda NSF250R
5 Edward Blount 55C 2015 KTM RC390
6 Dave Rhodes 97L 1997 Yamaha TZ125
RR Sound of Thunder 1
1 Walt Sipp 221X 2003 Buell R100S
2 Daniel Sinclair 032 2017 Ducati 1299
3 Jeff Graham 222R Ducati 2016 Panigale R
4 Gregory Avello 21K 2009 KTM RC8
5 Todd Murray 99T 2011 Ducati 848 Evo
6 Mark White 230X 2012 EBR 1190RS
RR Sound of Thunder 2
1 Nathan Kern 9T BMW RNINET
2 Tom Wilbert 50R Prototype
3 Todd Murray 99T 2011 Ducati 848 Evo
4 Brian Larrabure 14 2016 Pierobon X80
5 Dakota Wolter 65W 2013 Bimota DB5
6 Robb Weins 60X 2013 Ducati 848
RR Sound of Thunder 3
1 Barry Thomas 728 2007 Suzuki SV 650
2 Chris Haesemeyer 193X 2006 Suzuki SV650
3 Joshua Saxe 619 2006 Suzuki
4 Ricky Orlando 12 X Kawasaki EX 650
5 Kurt Klein 1d 2006 Suzuki SV650
6 Mark Reynilds 111 2017 Ducati M797
RR Sportsman 350
1 Kevin Dinsmoor 304 1973 Honda CB350
2 David Miller 69M 1969 Honda CB350
3 Michael Murray 72 1972 Honda
4 Eric Cook 62 1971 Honda CL350
5 Scott Turner 334 1968 Honda CB 350
6 Chris Siarkiewicz 616 1972 Honda CB350
RR Sportsman 500
1 Michael Murray 72 1972 Honda
2 Eric Cook 62 1971 Honda CL350
3 Chris Siarkiewicz 616 1972 Honda CB350
4 Scott Turner 334 1968 Honda CB 350
5 Bill Howard 224X 1972 Honda CB350
6 Markus Esterline 117X 1972 Honda Cb450
RR Sportsman 750
1 Jeff Hargis 84 1972 Yamaha XS650
2 Michael Dixon 839 1970 Yamaha XS
3 Stephen Pettinger 736 1977 Honda CB750
4 Pete Beyer R58 1977 Yamaha xs 650
5 Tony Read 176 1973 Triumph Bonneville
6 Matt Esterline 237 1977 Honda CB750
RR Thruxton Cup Chal
1 Clint Austin 720 2014 Triumph Thruxton 900
2 Seroj Terian 33T 2002 Harley-Davidson Sportster
3 Tony Read 176 2005 Triumph Thruxton
4 Mike Blankenship 1t 2007 Triumph Thruxton
5 Eugene Casciaro 09 2014 Triumph Thruxton
6 john Jewett 385 2004 Triumph Thruxton
RR Vint. Superbike Hvy
1 Joe Weir 16 Suzuki Katana GS1000sz
2 Carry Andrew 41A 1979 Kawasaki Kz1000
3 Kevin McKee 85K 1974 Kawasaki Z1
4 Alan Perry 162 1978 Suzuki gs1000
5 Dennis Parrish 490 1974 Kawasaki Z-1A
6 Will Brint 118 1979 Honda CBX
RR Vint. Superbike Ltwt.
1 Joshua Saxe 619 1981 BMW R 65
2 Pete Homan 972 1982 BMW 1982 R65
3 William Condon X35 1978 Yamaha SR500
4 Jac Donald 083 1977 Yamaha TT500
5 Todd Ruprecht 863 1983 Suzuki GS450E
6 Brady Walker R69 1979 Yamaha SR500
RR Vint. Superbike Mdwt
1 Paul Germain 61 1981 Yamaha XJ550RH SECA
2 Nick Ienatsch 064 1980 Kawasaki GPz550
3 Alexander Cook 092 1979 Moto Guzzi Le Mans
4 Jean-Marc David 511 1977 Moto Guzzi T3/Lemans
5 Kevin Rammer 39L 1982 Honda CB650SC
6 Richard Richter R3 1982 Kawasaki GPz550
SC Formula Classic (SC4)
1 Nicholas Bailey 1981 Kawasaki KZ1000
SC Lost Era Sidecar (SC3)
1 Daniel May 93 1958 BMW R50/2 Sidecar
2 Larry Coleman 048 BMW
SC Modern Sidecar FIM F2
1 Peter Essaff 14sc 2009 Ireson F2 Sidecar
2 Tony Doukas 8NZ 1997 Ireson
SC Modern Sidecar US F1
1 Kelly Bell S69 2009 RSR F1 Sidecare
2 Henry Nelson SC49 1990 Windle Formula 1
3 Zoe Flynn 64B 2002 Becker Moto Works
4 Bill Willmeroth 7B 2005 BLR
SC Modern Sidecar US F2
1 Betty Herlocker 15SC 2006 Suzuki F2 Sidecar
SC Sk Prod Sidecar (SC2)
1 Tim Joyce 309 1972 BMW r75
2 Jim Jowers 37 1972 Norton Sidecar
3 Eric Trosper X82 1972 Moto Guzzi
4 Stephen Baugh 55S 1973 BMW Sidecar
5 Mathew Gill 039 1971 BMW R75/5
6 Sean Stivason 458 1974 Yamaha XS
SC Vintage Sidecar (SC1)
1 Michael Stivason 74A 1964 BSA BSA
2 Michael Platt 10P 1967 Kawasaki W1

Latest Posts

Bagger Racing League: Narbonne Wins Bagger GP In Utah

Editorial Note: The PDF results provided by Bagger Racing...

PanAmerican Superbike: Miranda Wins Three Races At CMP

PanAmerican Superbike Carolina Motorsports Park May 14, 15 2022 PanAmSBK made their...

N2 Track Days Holding Airfence Fundraiser 6/18-19 At PittRace

N2 Track Days Announces 2022 Airfence Fundraiser Media, PA –...

MotoAmerica: Petrucci Leads Medallia Superbike Points Heading To VIR

Petrucci Leads The MotoAmerica Medallia Superbike Pack To VIR With...

American Mikey Lou Sanchez P4 In ESBK Moto4 Race At Estoril

Mikey Lou Sanchez is proving to be a front...