Friday’s Results From CCS Daytona

Friday’s Results From CCS Daytona

© 2001, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc.

Categories:

SUPERSINGLES: 1. Steve Marlow (GRC 720); 2. Jeff Nash (Duc 550); 3. Neville Hall-Reace; 4. Pierre Lacasse (UNK 660); 5. Justin Long (Hon 660); 6. Stoney Turner (Yam 585).

GRAND PRIX SINGLES: 1. Jason Peters (Hon RS125); 2. James Boudreau (Hon RS125); 3. John Klaras (Hon RS125); 4. Corey Rusk (Hon RS125); 5. Barrett Long (Yam TZ125); 6. Jim Bach (Hon RS125).

LIGHTWEIGHT SUPERSPORT AMATUER: 1. Wayne Gaylord (Suz SV650); 2. Tom Holley (Suz SV650); 3. Grady Charles (Suz SV650); 4. Dennis Bonneau (Suz SV650); 5. Daniel Bates (Suz SV650); 6. Lyle Sanders (Suz SV650).

LIGHTWEIGHT SUPERSPORT EXPERT: 1. Jeff Wood (Suz SV650); 2. David Yaakov (Suz SV650); 3. R. Todd Keesee (Suz SV650); 4. Robert Fisher (Suz SV650); 5. Ron Perry (Suz SV650); 6. Matt Blasfield (Hon NT663).

GTO AMATEUR: 1. John Stapleton (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Darryn Wilbur (Yam YZF-R1); 3. Guy Greene (Yam YZF-R1); 4. Christopher Beck (Suz GSX-R600); 5. Randy Rega (Yam YZF-R1); 6. Joe Magallanes (Suz GSX-R750).

GT LIGHTS EXPERT: 1. Jeff Wood (Suz SV650); 2. R. Todd Keesee (Suz SV650); 3. Robert Fisher (Suz SV650); 4. John Linder (Suz SV650); 5. Keith Galias (Suz SV650); 6. Dan Fischer (Apr RS250).

MIDDLEWEIGHT SPORTSMAN: 1. Donald Unger (Duc 750); 2. Dan Fischer (Apr RS250); 3. Page Gathings (Apr RS250); 4. Thad Halsmer (Apr RS250); 5. Arthur Wagner (H-D 1200); 6. Gregory Lynch.

GT LIGHTS AMATEUR: 1. Wayne Gaylord (Suz SV650); 2. Thomas Matsey (Yam 560); 3. Grady Anderson (Suz SV650); 4. Dennis Bonneau (Suz SV650); 5. Daniel Bates (Suz SV650); 6. Andras Mak (Apr RS250).

GTO EXPERT: 1. Joseph Gill (Yam YZF-R1); 2. Charles Chouinard (Suz GSX-R750); 3. Michael Hanley (Suz GSX-R750). 4. Shane Prieto (Suz GSX-R750); 5. Paul Harrell (Yam YZF-R1); 6. Scott Hermersmann (Suz GSX-R750).

GTU AMATEUR: 1. Giovanni Rojas (Suz GSX-R600); 2. Steve Craft (Yam YZF-R6); 3. David Hopwood (Suz GSX-R600); 4. Christopher Beck (Suz GSX-R600); 5. Joseph Routhier (Hon CBR600); 6. Andre Bibeau (Yam YZF-R6).

GTU EXPERT: 1. Joseph Gill (Yam YZF-R6); 2. Larry Denning (Yam YZF-R6); 3. Ryan Landers (Yam YZF-R6); 4. Randy Refrow (Hon TSR 250); 5. Ted Cobb (Suz GSX-R600); 6. Mark Zaremskas (Yam YZF-R6).

HEAVYWEIGHT SPORTSMAN: 1. John Long (Duc 900); 2. Jerry Wood (Duc 944); 3. John Costa (Buell 1375); 4. Donald Unger (Duc 900); 5. Leo Venega (Buell 1200); 6. Steve Keener (Suz SV650).

LIGHTWEIGHT SPORTSMAN: 1. Neville Hall-Reace; 2. Ted Norton (Kaw 500); 3. Pierre Lacasse (UNK 660); 4. Bill Annetts (MuZ 720); 5. Charles Easterling (Yam 350); 6. John Farrell (Kaw 500).

HEAVYWEIGHT SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Scott Russell (Duc 996); 2. Anthony Fania (Suz GSX-R 750); 3. Ted Cobb (Suz GSX-R750); 4. Shawn Higbee (Suz GSX-R750); 5. Charles Chouinard (Suz GSX-R750); 6. Michael Ciccotto (Suz GSX-R750).

MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPERSPORT AMATEUR: 1. Steve Craft (Yam YZF-R6); 2. Giovanni Rojas (Suz GSX-R600); 3. Chris Roberts (Kaw ZX-6R); 4. Christopher Beck (Suz GSX-R600); 5. Andre Bibeau (Yam YZF-R6); 6. Sam Lehrfeld (Yam YZF-R6).

Latest Posts

World Endurance: SRC Kawasaki Partners With Dunlop

Webike SRC Kawasaki France Trickstar EWC team chooses Dunlop The...

MotoE: Granado Quickest As Testing Concludes At Jerez

Granado and Aegerter end Jerez test split by just...

Daytona 200: Fans Welcome To 79th Running Of Classic Race

79th DAYTONA 200 to Race March 13; Bike Week...

World Superbike: Kawasaki Confirms Improvements At Algarve

Short But Positive Test For KRT The official KRT WorldSBK...

MotoGP: New Hungarian Circuit To Join Schedule As Soon As 2023

Hungary set to join the MotoGP™ calendar from 2023 A...