American Flat Track: Running Results From Dallas Half-Mile II

American Flat Track: Running Results From Dallas Half-Mile II

© 2020, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc. By David Swarts.

Roof Systems Dallas Half-Mile II/American Flat Track

Devil’s Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, Texas

September 26, 2020

Provisional AFT SuperTwins Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Briar Bauman (Ind), 21.336 seconds

2. Robert Pearson (Ind), 21.366

3. Dan Bromley (Ind), 21.554

4. Jared Mees (Ind), 21.586

5. Brandon Price (Ind), 21.588

6. JD Beach (Yam), 21.610

7. Sammy Halbert (Ind), 21.629

8. Jeffrey Carver Jr. (Ind), 21.636

9. Bronson Bauman (Ind), 21.671

10. Jake Johnson (Ind), 21.689

11. Davis Fisher (Ind), 21.713

12. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 21.764

13. Larry Pegram (Ind), 21.857

14. Dalton Gauthier (Har), 21.874

15. Bryan Smith (Har), 21.875

16. Jay Maloney (Ind), 21.924

17. Morgan Mischler (Ind), 22.372

18. Jarod Vanderkooi (Har), 26.944

 

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), 21.681 seconds

2. James Rispoli (Har), 21.685

3. Cory Texter (Yam), 21.769

4. Danny Eslick (Kaw), 21.846

5. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), 21.893

6. Michael Inderbitzin (Kaw), 21.921

7. Ben Lowe (Yam), 22.006

8. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 22.021

9. Dylan Bell (Har), 22.196

10. Cody Johncox (Yam), 22.281

11. Brock Schwarzenbacher (Kaw), 22.375

12. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), 22.558

13. Gary Ketchum (Kaw), 22.788

14. Chad Cose (Har), no time recorded

 

 

Provisional AFT Singles Free Practice 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jesse Janisch (Hus), 21.416 seconds

2. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 21.465

3. Trent Lowe (Hon), 21.546

4. Max Whale (Kaw), 21.589

5. Morgen Mischler (KTM), 21.644

6. Cole Zabala (Hon), 21.650

7. Tanner Dean (Hon), 21.711

8. Cameron Smith (Hon), 21.722

9. Trevor Brunner (Hon), 21.733

10. Michael Rush (Yam), 21.740

11. Shayna Texter (KTM), 21.764

12. Dylan Bell (Hon), 21.779

13. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 21.785

14. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 21.797

15. Henry Wiles (Hon), 21.799

16. Chad Cose (Suz), 21.820

17. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 21.831

18. Andrew Luker (Yam), 21.887

19. Jordan Jean (Hon), 21.917

20. James Ott (KTM), 21.962

21. Aaron Kennedy (Hon), 22.108

22. Kyler Adams (KTM), 22.259

23. Blake Steinwagner (Hon), 22.515

24. Brandon Kitchen (KTM), no time recorded

 

 

Provisional AFT SuperTwins Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Robert Pearson (Ind), 21.195 seconds

2. Dan Bromley (Ind), 21.237

3. Jared Mees (Ind), 21.260

4. Davis Fisher (Ind), 21.342

5. Briar Bauman (Ind), 21.363

6. Jake Johnson (Ind), 21.376

7. JD Beach (Yam), 21.383

8. Brandon Price (Ind), 21.402

9. Sammy Halbert (Ind), 21.411

10. Jeffrey Carver Jr. (Ind), 21.476

11. Bryan Smith (Har), 21.507

12. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 21.548

13. Bronson Bauman (Ind), 21.554

14. Jay Maloney (Ind), 21.577

15. Morgan Mischler (Ind), 21.623

16. Dalton Gauthier (Har), 21.692

17. Larry Pegram (Ind), 21.724

18. Jarod Vanderkooi (Har), 21.769

 

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), 21.498 seconds

2. James Rispoli (Har), 21.512

3. Cory Texter (Yam), 21.515

4. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), 21.563

5. Chad Cose (Har), 21.564

6. Ben Lowe (Yam), 21.574

7. Danny Eslick (Kaw), 21.763

8. Michael Inderbitzin (Kaw), 21.825

9. Dylan Bell (Har), 21.828

10. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 21.890

11. Brock Schwarzenbacher (Kaw), 21.964

12. Cody Johncox (Yam), 22.115

13. Gary Ketchum (Kaw), 22.373

14. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), 22.409

 

 

Provisional AFT Singles Qualifying 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 21.203 seconds

2. Henry Wiles (Hon), 21.350

3. Morgen Mischler (KTM), 21.375

4. Max Whale (Kaw), 21.379

5. Tanner Dean (Hon), 21.385

6. Trent Lowe (Hon), 21.406

7. Jesse Janisch (Hus), 21.455

8. Cameron Smith (Hon), 21.513

9. Andrew Luker (Yam), 21.520

10. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 21.525

11. Brandon Kitchen (KTM), 21.556

12. Trevor Brunner (Hon), 21.565

13. Dylan Bell (Hon), 21.572

14. Chad Cose (Suz), 21.580

15. Cole Zabala (Hon), 21.595

16. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 21.655

17. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 21.693

18. Michael Rush (Yam), 21.743

19. Shayna Texter (KTM), 21.804

20. Jordan Jean (Hon), 21.836

21. James Ott (KTM), 21.980

22. Aaron Kennedy (Hon), 22.182

23. Kyler Adams (KTM), 22.237

24. Blake Steinwagner (Hon), 22.367

 

 

Provisional AFT SuperTwins Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jared Mees (Ind), 21.004 seconds

2. Briar Bauman (Ind), 21.009

3. Sammy Halbert (Ind), 21.180

4. Jeffrey Carver Jr. (Ind), 21.201

5. Dan Bromley (Ind), 21.214

6. Bronson Bauman (Ind), 21.251

7. Brandon Price (Ind), 21.262

8. Robert Pearson (Ind), 21.340

9. Jake Johnson (Ind), 21.375

10. JD Beach (Yam), 21.379

11. Davis Fisher (Ind), 21.449

12. Kolby Carlile (Yam), 21.500

13. Dalton Gauthier (Har), 21.501

14. Morgan Mischler (Ind), 21.510

15. Bryan Smith (Har), 21.515

16. Larry Pegram (Ind), 21.567

17. Jarod Vanderkooi (Har), 21.599

18. Jay Maloney (Ind), 21.779

 

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Chad Cose (Har), 21.367 seconds

2. Cory Texter (Yam), 21.427

3. James Rispoli (Har), 21.451

4. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), 21.562

5. Dylan Bell (Har), 21.562

6. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), 21.629

7. Ben Lowe (Yam), 21.747

8. Michael Inderbitzin (Kaw), 21.754

9. Nick Armstrong (Yam), 21.767

10. Danny Eslick (Kaw), 21.882

11. Cody Johncox (Yam), 21.921

12. Brock Schwarzenbacher (Kaw), 22.273

13. Gary Ketchum (Kaw), 22.304

14. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), 22.348

 

 

Provisional AFT Singles Qualifying 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 21.132 seconds

2. Brandon Kitchen (KTM), 21.197

3. Michael Rush (Yam), 21.240

4. Henry Wiles (Hon), 21.275

5. Max Whale (Kaw), 21.308

6. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), 21.318

7. Tanner Dean (Hon), 21.321

8. Morgen Mischler (KTM), 21.387

9. Trevor Brunner (Hon), 21.400

10. Dylan Bell (Hon), 21.402

11. Trent Lowe (Hon), 21.501

12. Jesse Janisch (Hus), 21.552

13. Chad Cose (Suz), 21.566

14. Tyler Raggio (Hon), 21.569

15. Andrew Luker (Yam), 21.629

16. Shayna Texter (KTM), 21.630

17. James Ott (KTM), 21.694

18. Kevin Stollings (Hon), 21.751

19. Cameron Smith (Hon), 21.789

20. Cole Zabala (Hon), 21.860

21. Jordan Jean (Hon), 21.897

22. Aaron Kennedy (Hon), 22.063

23. Kyler Adams (KTM), 22.277

24. Blake Steinwagner (Hon), 22.277

 

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. James Rispoli (Har), 8 laps

2. Chad Cose (Har), -00.770 seconds

3. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), -02.500

4. Danny Eslick (Kaw), -03.148

5. Ben Lowe (Yam), -04.632

6. Cody Johncox (Yam), -06.507

7. Gary Ketchum (Kaw), -14.280

 

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Cory Texter (Yam), 8 laps

2. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), -02.113 seconds

3. Dylan Bell (Har), -03.157

4. Michael Inderbitzin (Kaw), -05.656

5. Nick Armstrong (Yam), -06.589

6. Brock Schwarzenbacher (Kaw), -07.898

7. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), -10.998

 

 

Provisional AFT Singles Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 8 laps

2. Michael Rush (Yam), -01.260 seconds

3. Max Whale (Kaw), -01.480

4. Tanner Dean (Hon), -03.479

5. Trent Lowe (Hon), -03.996

6. Trevor Brunner (Hon), -04.107

7. Cameron Smith (Hon), -04.808

8. Chad Cose (Suz), -04.937

9. Kevin Stollings (Hon), -05.169

10. Cole Zabala (Hon), -07.193

11. Jordan Jean (Hon), -10.005

12. Kyler Adams (KTM), -11.657

 

 

Provisional AFT Singles Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Henry Wiles (Hon), 8 laps
2. Morgen Mischler (KTM), -00.465 seconds

3. Brandon Kitchen (KTM), -00.688

4. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), -01.475

5. Andrew Luker (Yam), -02.698

6. Jesse Janisch (Hus), -02.920

7. Dylan Bell (Hon), -03.396

8. Tyler Raggio (Hon), -04.601
9. James Ott (KTM), -04.799

10. Shayna Texter (KTM), -05.966

11. Aaron Kennedy (Hon), -07.967

12. Blake Steinwagner (Hon), -12.069

 

 


Provisional AFT SuperTwins Semi 1 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Jeffrey Carver Jr. (Ind), 8 laps

2. Jared Mees (Ind), -00.258 seconds

3. Sammy Halbert (Ind), -00.450

4. Bronson Bauman (Ind), -01.145

5. Davis Fisher (Ind), -02.673

6. Morgan Mischler (Ind), -03.237

7. JD Beach (Yam), -03.766

8. Jay Maloney (Ind), -1 lap,

9. Dalton Gauthier (Har), -6 laps, DNF

 

 

Provisional AFT SuperTwins Semi 2 Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Briar Bauman (Ind), 8 laps

2. Robert Pearson (Ind), -02.769 seconds

3. Brandon Price (Ind), -03.268

4. Dan Bromley (Ind), -04.367

5. Jake Johnson (Ind), -05.303

6. Larry Pegram (Ind), -06.453

7. Jarod Vanderkooi (Har), -06.632

8. Kolby Carlile (Yam), -07.459

9. Bryan Smith (Har), -08.692

 

 

Provisional AFT Production Twins Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. James Rispoli (Har), 13 laps

2. Cory Texter (Yam), -00.622 seconds

3. Jeremiah Duffy (Kaw), -02.603

4. Ryan Varnes (Kaw), -02.753

5. Chad Cose (Har), -02.986

6. Danny Eslick (Kaw), -06.066

7. Dylan Bell (Har), -06.402

8. Ben Lowe (Yam), -06.480

9. Michael Inderbitzin (Kaw), -06.717

10. Nick Armstrong (Yam), -07.524

11. Cody Johncox (Yam), -11.539

12. Brock Schwarzenbacher (Kaw), -11.734

13. Jimmy McAllister (Kaw), -18.314

14. Gary Ketchum (Kaw), -1 lap, -04.512

 

 


Provisional AFT Singles Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Dallas Daniels (Yam), 25 laps

2. Michael Rush (Yam), -05.029 seconds

3. Tanner Dean (Hon), -05.436

4. Michael Inderbitzin (Hon), -05.530

5. Morgen Mischler (KTM), -06.859

6. Henry Wiles (Hon), -07.169

7. Max Whale (Kaw), -07.552

8. Brandon Kitchen (KTM), -08.043

9. Trent Lowe (Hon), -08.174

10. Andrew Luker (Yam), -12.398

11. Jesse Janisch (Hus), -17.015

12. Tyler Raggio (Hon), -17.475

13. Chad Cose (Suz), -18.198

14. Trevor Brunner (Hon), -18.322

15. Dylan Bell (Hon), -5 laps, DNF

16. Cameron Smith (Hon), -19 laps, DNF

 

 

Provisional AFT SuperTwins Main Event Results (all on Dunlop tires):

1. Briar Bauman (Ind), 36 laps

2. Sammy Halbert (Ind), -04.394 seconds

3. Robert Pearson (Ind), -05.183

4. Jared Mees (Ind), -05.441

5. Jeffrey Carver Jr. (Ind), -11.034

6. Bronson Bauman (Ind), -13.501

7. Dan Bromley (Ind), -14.778

8. Brandon Price (Ind), -15.099

9. Jake Johnson (Ind), -16.328

10. JD Beach (Yam), -17.587

11. Jarod Vanderkooi (Har), -20.272

12. Davis Fisher (Ind), -1 lap, -03.084

13. Morgan Mischler (Ind), -1 lap, -03.779

14. Kolby Carlile (Yam), -1 lap, -07.240

15. Jay Maloney (Ind), -1 lap, -07.592

16. Bryan Smith (Har), -1 lap, -09.243

17. Larry Pegram (Ind), -1 lap, -12.960

18. Dalton Gauthier (Har), -1 lap, -18.160

Latest Posts

Video: Ben Bostrom Riding A Bagger At Laguna Seca

Watch as former AMA Superbike Champion Ben Bostrom rides...

MotoAmerica: King Of The Baggers Race Results From Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

WERA GNF: Running Race Results From Saturday At Barber (Updated)

Editorial Note: Use the zoom and scrolling tools in the...

MotoAmerica: Liqui Moly Junior Cup Race One Results From Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...

MotoAmerica: HONOS Superbike Race One Results From Laguna

This weekend’s results are brought to you by 6D...