Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >   |   Win Cool Prizes: Take Our Reader Survey >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Nov 19, 2001

WSMC Willow Springs Results Listings

In chronological order:

600cc Modified Production (All Yamaha YZF-R6)
1. Chuck Graves
2. Jacob West
3. Kenny Kopecky

Aprilia Challenge (All Aprilia RS250)
1. Andre Castanos
2. Tom Knutson
3. Chris Kelley

Vintage Heavyweight
1. Dennie Fryer, Honda
2. Mick Ofield, Ducati
3. Todd Boudreaux, Kawasaki

Lightweight Twins
1. Darren Fulce
2. Kevin Jump, Honda
3. Jose Estrella, Kawasaki

125cc Grand Prix (All Honda RS125)
1. Vicky Jackson-Bell
2. Chris Peris
3. Stewart Aitken-Cade
4. William Morton
5. John Hjelm
6. Jason Perez
7. Chris Siglin
8. Willard Ivin
9. Jay Pilster
10. Shaun Summers

Open Superbike
1. Chuck Graves, Yamaha
2. Jeremy Toye, Yamaha
3. Jason Curtis, Yamaha

750cc Superstock (All Suzuki GSX-R750)
1. Daniel Dietrich
2. John Pearson
3. Owen Richey

Middleweight Twins
1. Jody Hendley, Buell 1200
2. Mark Loveland, Ducati 748
3. Clay Carrier, Suzuki SV650

Vintage Lightweight
1. Craig Beecher, Yamaha
2. Aaron Barry, Honda
3. Danny Farnsworth

650cc Superbike
1. Chuck Graves, Yamaha
2. Jeremy Toye, Yamaha
3. Jacob West, Yamaha

550cc Superbike
1. Scott Cleff, Suzuki
2. Andrew Castanos, Aprilia
3. Darren Fulce

Formula Singles
1. Kevin Jump, Honda
2. Lloyd Johnson, Yamaha
3. Larry Cochran, Honda

750cc Superbike
1. Jeremy Toye, Yamaha
2. Ken Chase, Suzuki
3. Rich Headley, Ducati

Open Modified Production
1. Chris Ulrich, Suzuki
2. Carlos Acosta, Yamaha
3. Bryan Kovarick, Yamaha

500cc Superstock (All Yamaha FZR400)
1. Ed Sorbo
2. Jeff Dixon
3. Jeff Pepiot

500cc Singles
1. Danny Farnsworth, Honda
2. Larry Cochran, Honda

600cc Singles
1. Kevin Jump, Honda
2. Allan Webster, Husqvarna
3. Scott Fabbro, Suzuki

600cc Superstock
1. Chuck Graves, Yamaha
2. Jeremy Toye, Yamaha
3. Bryan Kovarick, Yamaha

Heavyweight Twins (All Ducati)
1. Fred Eiker
2. Rich Headley
3. Claudio Szyszkowski

500cc Modified Production (All Yamaha FZR400)
1. Ed Sorbo
2. Jeff Dixon
3. Jeff Pepiot

Unlimited Formula One GP
1. Jeremy Toye, Yamaha
2. Chuck Graves, Yamaha
3. Jason Curtis, Yamaha
4. Ken Chase, Suzuki
5. Chris Ulrich, Suzuki
6. Bryan Kovarick, Yamaha
7. Owen Richey, Yamaha
8. Stephen Hewitt, Yamaha
9. Jacob West, Yamaha
10. Clinton Whitehouse III, Suzuki

Formula Two
1. Chuck Graves, Yamaha
2. Jacob West, Yamaha
3. Bryan Kovarick, Yamaha
4. Frank Aragaki, Yamaha
5. Mark Watts, Honda
6. Kenny Kopecky, Yamaha
7. Darren Fulce, Yamaha
8. Jason Perez, Honda
9. Larry Roberts, Aprilia
10. Matthew Foster, Honda

Middleweight Novice
1. Dan Salver, Kawasaki
2. Kelly Daugherty, Honda
3. Alberto Orozco, Yamaha

Heavyweight Novice
1. Pauly Sherer, Suzuki
2. Robbes Stieglitz, Ducati
3. Andrew Schaff, Honda

Formula 40 Heavyweight
1. Stephen Hewitt, Yamaha
2. Keith MacBeth, Kawasaki
3. Tyler Paulson, Suzuki

Formula 40 Lightweight
1. Kenny Kopecky, Yamaha YZF-R6
2. Tom Sera, Yamaha YZF-R6
3. John Ulrich, Yamaha TZ250

Formula 50
1. Mike Gephart, Yamaha
2. Howard Lynggard, Yamaha YZF-R1
3. Mark Loveland, Ducati 748

750cc Modified Production
1. Jeremy Toye, Suzuki
2. Owen Richey, Suzuki
3. Daniel Dietrich, Suzuki

Open Superstock
1. Chuck Graves, Yamaha
2. Chris Ulrich, Suzuki
3. Bryan Kovarick, Yamaha

Lightweight Novice
1. Josh Alverson, Yamaha
2. Ryan Hoffman-Recotta, Aprilia
3. Richard Italia, Honda