Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Oct 8, 2008

Updated With A Photo: More From Last Weekend's UtahSBA Race At Miller Motorsports Park

Aaron Clark (1) leads Shane Turpin (14) and Josh Graham (58) in the final UtahSBA race of the season, at Miller Motorsports Park. Clark rode to the win and retained his #1 plate for 2009. Photo by www.bwhip.com .
Aaron Clark defends Plaza Cycle Masters of the Mountains title

Endurance Race
1. David Meyer (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Nadr Riad (Yam R6); 3. Michael
Bunds (Duc 848); 4. Travis Child (Suz GSX-R1000); 5. Dana Wilson (Yam
R6); 6. Shane White (Suz GSX-R1000)

Super Twins
1. Paul Avery (Duc 848); 2. Michael Bunds (Duc 848); 3. Brian Whipple
(Duc 749); 4. Scott Ferguson (Buell XB)

Novice GTU
1. Shawn Atkinson (Yam R6); 2. Tyler Cenarrusa (Hon CBR600RR); 3. John
Burr (Tri 675); 4. Bryan Gibson (Kaw ZX-6R); 5. Shannon Pitre (Yam
R6); 6. Brian Childree (Suz GSX-R600)

Open Superbike
1. Aaron Clark (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Brant Wiwi (Yam R1); 3. Mike
Sullivan (Yam R1); 4. Josh Graham (Yam R1); 5. Ryan Brand (Suz
GSX-R1000); 6. David Lewis (Yam R1)

Twins GTO
1. Michael Bunds (Duc 848); 2. Brian Whipple (Duc 749); 3. Shannon
Moham (Suz SV650); 4. Scott Ferguson (Buell XB); 5. Chris Crump (Buell
XB); 6. Lance Lee (Apr RSV1000)

Middleweight Superbike
1. Ricky Corey (Yam R6); 2. Jimmy Wood (Yam R6); 3. Brant Wiwi (Yam
R6); 4. Josh Graham (Yam R6); 5. Mike Sullivan (Yam R6); 6. David
Lewis (Yam R6)

Novice GTO
1. Christopher Coyne (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Kevin Dolan (Kaw ZX-10R); 3.
Brad Randel (Suz GSX-R1000); 4. Shawn Atkinson (Yam R6); 5. Eric Jones
(Hon CBR1000RR); 6. Tyler Cenarrusa (Hon CBR600RR)

KoM U
1. Josh Graham (Yam R6); 2. Mike Sullivan (Yam R6); 3. Oleg Pianykh
(Yam R6); 4. Kory Cowan (Yam R6); 5. Jeff Brown (Yam R6); 6. Michael
Bunds (Duc 848)

Twins GTU
1. Shane Turpin (Bim DB5); 2. Shannon Moham (Suz SV650); 3. Scott
Ferguson (Buell XB); 4. Chris Crump (Buell XB); 5. Casey Hughes (Hon
RS125)

Amateur GTO
1. Spencer Steed (Hon CBR600RR); 2. Eric Jones (Hon CBR1000RR); 3.
Christopher Coyne (Suz GSX-R1000); 4. Tom Bowers (Hon CBR1000RR); 5.
John Burr (Tri 675); 6. Brad Randel (Suz GSX-R1000)

Open Superstock
1. Josh Graham (Yam R1); 2. Mike Sullivan (Yam R1); 3. Brant Wiwi (Yam
R1); 4. Aaron Clark (Suz GSX-R1000); 5. Ryan Brand (Suz GSX-R1000); 6.
Clint Warner (Suz GSX-R1000)

Heavyweight Superstock
1. Oleg Pianykh (Yam R6); 2. Kory Cowan (Yam R6); 3. Sam Verderico
(Suz GSX-R600); 4. Spencer Steed (Hon CBR600RR); 5. Scott Decker (Suz
GSX-R600); 6. Tommy Richardson (Suz GSX-R600)

Formula 40 GTO
1. Shane Turpin (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. John Hopperstad (Suz GSX-R1000);
3. Brad Randel (Suz GSX-R1000); 4. Aaron Laningham (Suz GSX-R1000); 5.
Kevin Dolan (Kaw ZX-10R); 6. Dr Michael Bathke (Yam R1)

Middleweight Superstock
1. Jimmy Wood (Yam R6); 2. Brant Wiwi (Yam R6); 3. Mike Sullivan (Yam
R6); 4. David Lewis (Yam R6); 5. Jeff Brown (Yam R6); 6. Shannon Moham
(Yam R6)

Amateur GTU
1. Spencer Steed (Hon CBR600RR); 2. Shawn Atkinson (Yam R6); 3. Jeremy
Mcglathery (Yam R6); 4. Nathan Titus (Suz GSX-R600); 5. Shane White
(Suz GSX-R600); 6. Tyler Cenarrusa (Hon CBR600RR)

KoM O
1. Aaron Clark (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Shane Turpin (Suz GSX-R1000); 3.
Josh Graham (Yam R1); 4. Mike Sullivan (Yam R1); 5. Ryan Brand (Suz
GSX-R1000); 6. Clint Warner (Suz GSX-R1000)