Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >   |   3-Month Trial Subscription >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Mar 6, 2002

Tuesday's AHRMA Results From Daytona

Unofficial Results:

Classic 60s:
1. Josef Brenner
2. John Stein, 1961 Nor 500
3. Alex McLean, 1960 Nor 500
4. Allan Johncock, 1959 Mat 500
5. Rusty Lowry, 1960 H-D 750
6. David Breetwor, 1958 BSA 499

Superbike Lightweight:
1. Ed Eilerman, 1973 Honda 350
2. Gordon Hamilton, 1978 Yam

Classic 60s 650:
1. Robert Goodpaster, 1960 Nor 650
2. Bob Merkel, 1959 Tri 650
3. Matthias Werner, 1966 Nor 650
4. Beno Rodi, 1960 Nor 650

Sportsman 350:
1. Buff Harsh, Hon 350
2. James Swartout, 1972 Hon 350
3. Steve Brown, 1971 Hon 350
4. Tash Zarvalas, 1972 Hon 350
5. Jason Bessey, 1971 Hon 350
6. Tim Sheedy, 1972 Hon 350

BOT Formula 3:
1. Matt Winnacker, 2000 Suz 650
2. Grady Anderson, 2000 Suz 650
3. Charles Burnett, 1988 Hon 650
4. Keith Sanderson, 1999 Suz 650
5. Colin Fraser, Suz 650
6. Greg Geonis, 1999 Suz 650

BOT Formula 1:
1. Ricky Lundgren, Duc 748
2. Heath Small, 2000 Duc 748
3. Winfred Hopp, 2001 Hon 1000
4. Greg Nichols, 1997 Duc 916
5. Al Charles, 2002 Duc 748
6. Rick Patrolia, 2000 Suz 700

Sportsman 500:
1. Tim Joyce, 1973 Tri 500
2. Buff Harsh, Hon 350
3. Jesse Morris, 1968 Tri 500
4. Andrew Crowell, 1972 Tri 500
5. Tash Zarvalas, 1972 Hon 350
6. Todd Narduzzi, 1972 Hon 450

Superbike Middleweight:
1. Andrew Murray, 1980 M-G 850
2. Rich Earnest, Suz 650
3. James Trampe, 1977 Suz 600
4. Ronald Kretz, 1976 Kaw 650

Formula 500:
1. Christopher Spargo, 1976 Yam 400
2. Richard Merhar, 1972 Yam 350
3. Harry Barlow, 1976 Yam 400
4. Paul Gaskin, 1971 Sci 499
5. Chuck Quenzler, 1978 Yam 400
6. Kyle Corser, Yam

Sportsman 750:
1. Mark Nadelkov, 1972 Yam 650
2. Jesse Morris, 1968 Tri 750
3. Craig Murray, 1973 Tri 750
4. Craig Weeks, 1972 Yam 750
5. Mark Mitchell, 1972 BMW 750
6. Todd Narduzzi, 1972 Hon 450

Superbike Heavyweight:
1. George Irish, Jr., 1981 Suz 750
2. Todd Welch, 1979 Duc 900
3. Tom Leach, 1973 Kaw 900
4. Scott McVicker, 1980 Hon CB750

BOT Formula 2:
1. Matt Winnacker, 2000 Suz SV650
2. Grady Anderson, 2000 Suz SV650
3. Josef Brenner, 1996 M-G 1060
4. Charles Burnett, 1988 Hon 650
5. Rick Patrolia, 2000 Suz 700
6. Keith Sanderson, 1999 Suz 650

International Classic Grand Prix Two-Stroke:
1. Tony Smith, 1979 Yam 350
2. Richard Merhar, 1984 Yam 250
3. Chris Hurst, 1980 Yam 350
4. Paul Gaskin, 1980 Rin 350
5. Michael Perry, 1980 Yam 350
6. Scott McVicker, 1980 Yam 350

Formula Vintage:
1. Dave Rosno, 1969 Hon 750
2. Gary Nixon, 1970 Hon 750
3. Gary Fisher, 1970 Hon 750
4. David Roper, 1959 Mat 500
5. Ken Nemoto, 1971 M-G 748
6. Tom Mellor, 1969 Tri 750

Sound of Thunder:
1. Heath Small, 2000 Duc 748
2. Ricky Lundgren, Duc 748
3. Paul Vitale, 2001 Duc 996
4. Jonathan Glaefke, 2001 Suz 1000
5. Greg Nichols, 1997 Duc 916
6. Al Charles, 1999 Duc 996