Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Oct 9, 2010

Saturday's Race Results From The WERA Grand National Finals At Road Atlanta

WERA Grand National Finals Pirelli WERA Sportsman Series Road Atlanta Braselton, Georgia October 9, 2010 Provisional Race Results:

A SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Tim Bemisderfer (BMW S1000RR) 2. Tim Hunt (Suz GSX-R1000) 3. Chris "Opie" Caylor (Suz GSX-R750) 4. Scott Carpenter (Suz GSX-R1000) 5. Chris Steele (Hon CBR1000RR) 6. Luie Zendejas (Suz GSX-R1000)

A SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. David Ur (BMW S1000RR) 2. Chris Birdsong (Suz GSX-R600) 3. G. Robin Davis (Suz GSX-R1000) 4. Travis Boatwright (Yam YZF-R1) 5. Oliver Gooden (Hon CBR600RR) 6. Ralph Jennings (Suz GSX-R1000)

HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Geoff May (Buell 1125RR) 2. Giovanni Rojas (Tri Daytona 675) 3. Bradley Duncan (Duc 848) 4. Aaron Borello (Duc 1098) 5. John Greer (Duc 1098) 6. Tyler Lamb (Duc 848)

HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. John Moore (Duc 848) 2. Chris Broome (Tri Daytona 675) 3. Grant Yutzy (Tri Daytona 675) 4. Andrew Sidwell (Duc 848)

WOMENS SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Katie Bladon (Suz SV650) 2. Dawn Holgate (Suz GSX-R600)

WOMENS SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Jane Holmes (Suz GSX-R600) 2. Anne Roberts (Suz SV650) 3. Amy George (Suz GSX-R600)

C SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Benny Solis, Jr. (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Garrett Gerloff (Suz GSX-R600) 3. Hayden Gillim (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Jake Morman (Yam YZF-R6) 5. Payton Sassaman (Yam YZF-R6) 6. Cassidy Heiser (Yam YZF-R6)

C SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Christopher McLean (Yam YZF-R6) 2. David Pullen (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Chris Birdsong (Suz GSX-R600) 4. Joseph Giannotto (Hon CBR600RR) 5. Oliver Gooden (Hon CBR600RR) 6. Curtis Murray (Suz GSX-R600)

FORMULA TWO EXPERT: 1. Cassidy Heiser (Yam TZ250) 2. Trey Yonce (Suz SV650) 3. Chris Parrish (Suz SV650) 4. Michael Wischmeyer (Suz SV650) 5. Gill Cutchen (Suz SV650) 6. Xavier Zayat (Hon RS125)

FORMULA TWO NOVICE: 1. Chris Dodd (Duc 1000) 2. Chris Birdsong (Suz SV650) 3. Jon Couch (Suz SV650) 4. Zachary Stevens (Mor MD250H) 5. Bob McClain (Suz SV650) 6. Wence Flores (Suz SV650)

B SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Chris "Opie" Caylor (Suz GSX-R750) 2. Hayden Gillim (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Jake Morman (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Trevor Townsend (Suz GSX-R750) 5. Sam Gaige (Yam YZF-R6) 6. Steven Jackson (Suz GSX-R750)

B SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. David Pullen (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Christopher McLean (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Patrick Jernigan (Suz GSX-R750) 4. Oliver Gooden (Hon CBR600RR) 5. Justin Meyra (Kaw ZX-6R) 6. Chris Birdsong (Suz GSX-R600).

C SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Benny Solis, Jr. (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Garrett Gerloff (Suz GSX-R600) 3. Hayden Gillim (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Jake Morman (Yam YZF-R6) 5. Jim Cohrs (Yam YZF-R6) 6. Payton Sassaman (Yam YZF-R6)

C SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Christopher McLean (Yam YZF-R6) 2. David Pullen (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Joseph Giannotto (Hon CBR600RR) 4. Chris Birdsong (Suz GSX-R600) 5. Jeff Burton (Suz GSX-R600) 6. Curtis Murray (Suz GSX-R600)

FORMULA ONE EXPERT: 1. Brian Stokes (BMW S1000RR) 2. Tim Hunt (Suz GSX-R1000) 3. Tim Bemisderfer (BMW S1000RR) 4. Christopher Clark (Yam YZF-R1) 5. Luie Zendejas (Suz GSX-R1000) 6. Rick Johnson (Yam YZF-R1)

FORMULA ONE NOVICE: 1. Matt Wylupek (Suz GSX-R1000) 2. David Ur (BMW S1000RR) 3. Oliver Gooden (Hon CBR600RR) 4. Brad O'Dell (Kaw ZX-10R) 5. Travis Boatwright (Yam YZF-R1) 6. Brandon Schweitzer (Suz GSX-R600)

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Trey Yonce (Suz SV650) 2. Chris Parrish (Suz SV650) 3. Tim Birdsong (Suz SV650) 4. Russell Masecar (Suz SV650) 5. Tracy Church (Suz SV650) 6. Katie Bladon (Suz SV650)

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Chris Birdsong (Suz SV650) 2. Jon Couch (Suz SV650) 3. Bob McClain (Suz SV650) 4. Wence Flores (Suz SV650) 5. Ian Coleman (Suz SV650) 6. Jeff Platt (Suz SV650)

B SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Chris "Opie" Caylor (Suz GSX-R750) 2. Trever Townsend (Suz GSX-R750) 3. Abraham Stacey (Suz GSX-R600) 4. Chad Dupree (Suz GSX-R750) 5. Major L. Long, Jr. (Yam YZF-R6) 6. Steven Jackson (Suz GSX-R750)

B SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. David Pullen (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Jeff Betton (Suz GSX-R600) 3. Brandon Schweitzer (Suz GSX-R600) 4. Curtis Murray (Suz GSX-R600) 5. Jon Sanford (Suz GSX-R750) 6. Patrick Denneen (Suz GSX-R600)

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Darrell Ricks, Jr. (Suz SV650) 2. Robert Turner, Jr. (Duc 690 3. Michael Wischmeyer (Suz SV650) 4. Gill Cutchen (Suz SV650) 5. Tracy Church (Suz SV650) 6. Katie Bladon (Suz SV650)

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Chris Dodd (Duc 1000) 2. Jon Couch (Suz SV650) 3. Ian Coleman (Suz SV650) 4. Jeff Platt (Suz SV650) 5. Jim Fiore (Suz SV650) 6. Howard Fitzcharles (Suz SV650)

D SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Greg Kuhlman (Duc 800) 2. Ben Matheson (Duc 800) 3. Kenneth Gresham (Duc 750) 4. Jason Padilla (OTH 510) 5. Michael Bailey (KTM 510) 6. Douglas Berrong (Yam FZR400)

D SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Harrison Ringel (Kaw EX250) 2. Christopher Ditslear (Duc 750)

A SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Brian Stokes (BMW S1000RR) 2. Tim Bemisderfer (BMW S1000RR) 3. Christopher Clark (Yam YZF-R1) 4. Scott Carpenter (Suz GSX-R1000) 5. Luie Zendejas (Suz GSX-R1000) 6. Shane Horton (Suz GSX-R1000)

A SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Matt Wylupek (Suz GSX-R1000) 2. David Ur (BMW S1000RR) 3. Brad O'Dell (Kaw ZX-10R) 4. Patrick Jernigan (Suz GSX-R750) 5. Brandon Schweitzer (Suz GSX-R600) 6. Jon Sanford (Suz GSX-R750)