Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Oct 15, 2011

Saturday's AHMRA Race Results From Daytona

AHRMA/CPL Systems National Historic Cup Daytona International Speedway Daytona Beach, Florida October 15 Provisional Race Results (listed in chronological order):

200cc GP: 1. Jon Munns (Honda) 2. Dennis Poneleit (Honda) 3. Eirik Nielsen (Honda) 4. Billy Hamill 5. Donald Hollingsworth 6. Wendy Newton

Novice Historic Production Lightweight: 1. Karena Bierman (Honda)

Pre-1940: 1. Alex McLean (Norton) 2. Art Farley (Harley-Davidson) 3. Beno Rodi (Norton)

Battle of the Twins Formula One: 1. Shane Turpin (Ducati) 2. Dario Marchetti (Ducati) 3. Tim Ivanoff (Buell) 4. Rod Snyder (Ducati) 5. Christopher Boy (Other) 6. Patrick Lansu (Ducati)

Open Two-Stroke: 1. Thomas Fournier (Yamaha) 2. Bernard Juchli (Honda)

Battle of the Twins Formula Three: 1. Pat Mooney, Jr. (Suzuki) 2. Charles Burnett (Honda) 3. Timothy Kennedy (Suzuki) 4. Tim Lile (Suzuki) 5. William Deal (Suzuki) 6. Rick Patrolia (Suzuki)

Sound of Singles One: 1. Charles Miller (Other) 2. James McIntosh (Norton)

500cc Premier: 1. Pat Mooney (Norton) 2. Nicholas Cole 3. Doug Polen 4. Niek Leeuwis (BSA) 5. Bruce Verdon (Norton) 6. David Roper

500cc GP: 1. Michael Mathews (Honda) 2. Hayden Fitzgerald (Matchless) 3. Peter Politiek (BSA) 4. Alex McLean (Norton) 5. John Cooper (BSA)

Sportsman 750: 1. Roy Chapman 2. Steven Enter (Yamaha)

Vintage Superbike Middleweight: 1. Ed Milich 2. Chris Carr (Kawasaki) 3. Richard Richter (Kawasaki) 4. Courtney Allaert (Kawasaki)

250cc GP: 1. Eirik Nielsen (Honda) 2. Jon Munns (Honda) 3. Paul Germain (Yamaha) 4. Donald Hollingsworth (Harley-Davidson) 5. John Stephens (Ducati) 6. Billy Hamill (Honda)

Classic 60's: 1. Alex McLean (Norton) 2. John Cooper (BSA) 3. Lindsay Kyle (Vincent) 4. James McIntosh

Classic 60's 650cc: 1. Luke Conner

Class C Foot: 1. Lindsay Kyle (Vincent) 2. Beno Rodi (Norton) 3. Doug Young (Triumph) 4. Bud Denny (Triumph) 5. Edward Sensenig (Triumph) 6. Alex McLean (Norton)

Class C Hand: 1. Kyle Corser (Harley-Davidson) 2. Dave Bourbeau (Harley-Davidson) 3. Ralph Wessell (Indian) 4. Doc Batsleer (Indian) 5. Art Farley (Harley-Davidson)

Battle of the Twins Formula Two: 1. Frank Shockley (Ducati) 2. Peter Politiek (Ducati) 3. Rick Carmody (Ducati) 4. Christopher Boy (Ducati) 5. Brad Phillips (Ducati) 6. Kiyoshige Watanabe (Suzuki)

Thruxton Trans-Atlantic Challenge: 1. Dustin Foretich (Triumph) 2. Fred Willink (Triumph) 3. Paul Canale (Triumph) 4. Jonah Wassermann (Triumph) 5. Don Lamkin (Triumph) 6. John Jewett (Triumph)

Open GP: 1. John Concklin (Yamaha) 2. David Crussell (Yamaha) 3. Brian Oakley

Motard: 1. Mike Parker (KTM)

Sound of Singles Two: 1. Joe Pethoud 2. Mick Jones (Yamaha) 3. Charles Miller