Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >   |   Win Cool Prizes: Take Our Reader Survey >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Oct 8, 2013

Results From Last Weekend's WERA Regional At Road Atlanta

Pirelli WERA Sportsman Series Southeast Region Presented By Marietta Motorsports Sprint Races Road Atlanta October 4-6 (Compiled and formatted by Roadracingworld.com)

A SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Tim Bemisderfer (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Dr. Jeff Purk (Duc 1199); 3. Andy White (Kaw ZX-10R); 4, Nikk Rogers (Suz GSX-R1000); 5. Colin Gast (Kaw ZX-10R); 6. Ben Kirby (Suz GSX-R1000).

A SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Andrew Fahsholtz (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Robert Woodworth (Hon CBR600RR); 3. Thomas Kindley (Suz GSX-R1000); 4. Tom McKenna (Suz GSX-R1000); 5. L. Jason Buckner (Apr RSV4); 6. Matt Burdett (Suz GSX-R750).

B SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Joe Giannotto (Hon CBR600RR); 2. Jimmy Merck (Suz GSX-R750); 3. David Brown (Suz GSX-R750); 4. Michael Ruditys (Suz GSX-R750); 5. Patrick Jernigan (Suz GSX-R750); 6. Chris Broome (Yam YZF-R6).

B SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Robert Woodworth (Hon CBR600RR); 2. Anne Roberts (Yam YZF-R6); 3. Matt Burdett (Suz GSX-R750); 4. Chris King (Suz GSX-R750); 5. Brandon Fix (Yam YZF-R6); 6. Thomas Stevens (Suz GSX-R750).

C SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Jimmy Merck (Suz GSX-R600); 2. Gio Rojas (Tri 675); 3. Joe Giannotto (Hon CBR600RR); 4. David Grey (Tri 675); 5. David Brown (Suz GSX-R600); 6. Michael Ruditys (Suz GSX-R600).

C SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Robert Woodworth (Hon CBR600RR); 2. Anne Roberts (Yam YZF-R6); 3. Gilis Glidewell (Yam YZF-R6); 4. Ryan Dickerson (Yam YZF-R6); 5. Brandon Fix (Yam YZF-R6); 6. Dominiquie Green (Suz GSX-R600).

D SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. 1. Kenneth Gresham (Duc 750); 2. Kurt Kesler (Kaw 500).

D SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Eric Crews (Kaw 500); 2. Joshua Jovi (Kaw 250R), DQ.

E SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Jesse Horton (Kaw 250R); 2. Randy Woodward (Kaw 250R); 3. Jeff Juskowich (Kaw 250R); 4. Nikk Rogers (Hon 250R); 5. Mike Freeland (Kaw 250R); 6. Caleb Smith (Hysong).

E SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Mitchell Metrick (Kaw 250R); 2. Joshua Jovi (Kaw 250R); 3. Draik Beauchamp (Kaw 250R); 4. Doug Hasser (Kaw 250R); 5. Dante Witter (Kaw 250R); 6. Steve Cappelli (Kaw 250R).

A SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Garrick Schneiderman (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Scott Harwell (Sus GSX-R1000); 3. Andy White (Kaw ZX-10R) 4. Dr. Jeff Purk (Duc 1199); 5. Jon Couch (Suz GSX-R1000); 6. Colin Gast (Kaw ZX-10R).

A SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Andrew Fahsholtz (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Christopher Daugherty (Kaw ZX-10R); 3. Robert Woodworth (Hon CBR600RR); 4. Thomas Kindley (Suz GSX-R1000); 5. Tom McKenna (Suz GSX-R1000); 6. Stephen Tsotsoros (Buell 1125R.

B SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Gio Rojas (Tri 675); 2. Jimmy Merck (Suz GSX-R750); 3. Major Long (Yam YZF-R6); 4. Michael Ruditys (Suz GSX-R750); 5. Patrick Jernigan (Suz GSX-R750); 6. David Brown (Suz GSX-R750).

B SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Robert Woodworth (Hon CBR600RR); 2. Chris King (Suz GSX-R750); 3. Carlos Gonzalez (Apr 1000); 4. Ryan Dickerson (Yam YZF-R6); 5. Thomas Stevens (Suz GSX-R750); 6. Brandon Fix (Yam YZF-R6).

C SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Jimmy Merck (Suz GSX-R600); 2. Gio Rojas (Tri 675); 3. Joe Giannotto (Hon CBR600RR); 4. Major Long (Yam YZF-R6); 5. David Grey (Tri 675); 6. Michael Ruditys (Suz GSX-R600).

C SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Robert Woodworth (Hon CBR600RR); 2. Gilis Glidewell (Yam YZF-R6); 3. Ryan Dickerson (Yam YZF-R6);

D SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. John Cohorn (Hus 650); 2. Max Perethian (Hon 650), DNS.

D SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Charles Huffstetter (Yam 490); 2. Jackson Blackmon (Hon 150); 3. Eric Crews (Kaw 500); 4. Ashton Yates (Hon 150), DNS.

FORMULA 1 EXPERT: 1. Tim Bemisderfer (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Scott Harwell (Suz GSX-R1000); 3. Garrick Schneiderman (Suz GSX-R1000); 4. Andy White (Kaw ZX-10R); 5. Dr. Jeff Purk (Duc 1199); 6. Colin Gast (Kaw ZX-10R).

FORMULA 1 NOVICE: 1. Andrew Fahsholtz (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Stephen Tsotsoros (Buell 1125R); 3. Todd Stephen (Hon CBR1000RR); 4. Tom McKenna (Suz GSX-R1000); 5. Fred Carswell (Yam YZF-R1); 6. Brad Riggins (Hon CBR1000RR).

FORMULA 2 EXPERT: 1. Brian Kcraget (Suz SV650); 2. James Young (Suz SV650); 3. Russ Masecar (Suz SV650), DNS; 4. Max Perethian (Hon 650), DNS.

FORMULA 2 NOVICE: 1. Tristan Avery (Suz SV650); 2. Darren Crooks (Suz SV650); 3. Charles Huffstetter (Yam 490); 4. Ashton Yates (Yam TZ125); 5. Matt Charles (Suz SV650); 6. Nic Swensgard (Mor MD250H).

FORMULA 3: 1. Caleb Smith (Mor 250H); 2. Ashton Yates (Yam TZ125); 3. Nic Swensgard (Mor MD250H).

HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Dr. Jeff Purk (Duc 1199); 2. James Butler (Duc 850); 3. Alistair Douglas (KTM 1190); 4. James Gillespie (KTM 1195); 5, Eric Ashbaugh (Buell 1125R).

HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Stephen Tsotsoros (Buell 1125R); 2. Carlos Gonzalez (Apr 1000); 3. Michael Sanders (Tri 675).

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE EXPERT: 1. Brian Kcraget (Suz SV650); 2. Steve Brunton (Suz SV650); 3. John MacDonald (Suz SV650); 4. Russ Masecar (Suz SV650), DNS.

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERBIKE NOVICE: 1. Cristian Capote (Suz SV650); 2. Tristan Avery (Suz SV650); 3. Darren Crooks (Suz SV650); 4. Matt Charles (Suz SV650); 5. Jesse Gray (Buell 1203), DNS.

HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Alistair Douglas (KTM 1190); 2. Dr. Jeff Purk (Duc 1199); 3. James Gillespie (KTM 1195); 4. James Butler (Duc 850); 5. Eric Ashbaugh (Buell 1125R), DNS.

HEAVYWEIGHT TWINS SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Marcia Moore (Tri 675), DNS; 2. Andrew McDonald (Buell 1125R), DNS.

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERSTOCK EXPERT: 1. Brian Kcraget (Suv SV650); 2. James Young (Suz SV650); 3. Micah Hyde (Suz SV650); 4. Kenneth Gresham (Duc 750); 5. John MacDonald (Suz SV650); 6. Russ Masecar (Suz SV650), DNS.

LIGHTWEIGHT TWINS SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Darren Crooks (Suz SV650); 2. Tristan Avery (Suz SV650); 3. Andrew Edwards (Suz SV650); 4. Matt Charles (Suz SV650).

CLUBMAN EXPERT: 1. John Cohorn (Hus 650); 2. Mitchell Bruce (Suz 450); 3. Kenneth Gresham (Duc 750); 4. Michael Wagner (Kaw 500); 5. Jeff Juskowich (Kaw 250); 6. Max Perethian (Hon 650), DNS.

CLUBMAN NOVICE: 1. Jackson Blackmon (Hon 150); 2. Draik Beauchamp (Kaw 250R); 3. Dante Witter (Kaw 250R); 4. Will Lee (Kaw 250R); 5. Meredith Aderholdt (Kaw 250R).

SENIOR SUPERBIKE HEAVYWEIGHT EXPERT: 1. Billy Ethridge (Suz GSX-R1000); 2. Jon Couch (Suz GSX-R1000); 3. Mike deBrabant (Suz GSX-R1000); 4. William Wallace (BMW S1000RR); 5. David Brooks (Suz GSX-R750); 6. John Dunham (Suz GSX-R750).

SENIOR SUPERBIKE HEAVYWEIGHT NOVICE: 1. Chris King (Suz GSX-R750); 2. Jason Buckner (Apr 1000); 3. Stephen Tsotsoros (Buell 1125R); 4. Tom McKenna (Suz GSX-R1000); 5. Todd Stephen (Hon CBR1000RR); 6. James Stewart (Suz GSX-R1000).

SENIOR SUPERBIKE MEDIUMWEIGHT EXPERT: 1. Major Long (Yam YZF-R6); 2. Steve Brunton (Suz GSX-R600); 3. Todd Cochran (Yam YZF-R6); 4. Michel Perussault (Suz GSX-R600); 5. Randy Woodward (Hon CBR600RR); 6. Mike Coop (Suz GSX-R600).

SENIOR SUPERBIKE MEDIUMWEIGHT NOVICE: 1. Michael Sanders (Tri 675); 2. Craig “Huey” Stewart (Suz GSX-R600); 3. Scott Parker (Yam YZF-R6); 4. Dean Woodruff (Yam YZF-R6); 5. Kirk McConnell (Yam YZF-R6); 6. Stephen Haft (Yam YZF-R6).

W SUPERSTOCK NOVICE: 1. Marcia Moore (Tri 675); 2. Sherry Ravenscroft (Yam YZF-R6).

V6 HEAVYWEIGHT: 1. Ray Hickman (Suz GSX-R750); 2. Michael Wagner (Suz GSX-R600).

V7 HEAVYWEIGHT: 1. Ray Hickman (Suz GSX-R750); 2. Randy Woodward (Hon CBR600).

V7 MEDIUMWEIGHT: 1. Randy Woodward (Hon CBR600); 2. Mitchell Bruce (Hon CBR600); 3. Don Berrong (Duc 700).