Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Oct 26, 2012

Corrected Results From Last Weekend's CVMA Races

CVMA Round 5 (Winter Series Round 2) 

Chuckwalla Valley Raceway 

Desert Center, California 

Saturday, October 20 Results 

250 SuperSport 1. Jonathan Hong (Kaw EX-250R) 2. Steven Dawson (Kaw EX-250R) 3. Josh Fogle (Kaw EX-250R) 4. Darren Simms (Kaw EX-250R) 5. Dean Sniegowski (Kaw EX-250R) 6. Elaine Carpenter (Kaw EX-250R) 

Amateur Formula Middleweight 1. Chase Barritt (Hon CBR600RR) 2. Kirk Doherty (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Walter Nitto Sr (Tri 675) 4. Mark Buenaflor (Kaw ZX6R) 5. Ryan Harper (Hon CBR600RR) 6. Stefan Luka (Yam YZF-R6) 

Amateur Formula Open 1. Robert Perricone (Suz GSXR1000) 2. Jeff Gilbert (Hon CBR1000) 3. Duncan Mardling (Suz GSXR1000) 4. Josh Uebersetzig 5. Jordan Wolfe (Hon CBR1000RR) 6. Tony Perez 

Amateur Formula Twins 1. Shane Liberty (Suz SV650) 2. Michael Woodbury (Suz SV650) 3. Scott Holmes (Suz SV650) 4. Brian Lensch (Suz SV650) 

Amateur SuperSport Middleweight 1. Cody Newman (Kaw ZX6R) 2. Humberto Baca (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Walter Nitto Sr (Tri 675) 4. Mark Buenaflor (Kaw ZX6R) 5. Stefan Luka (Yam YZF-R6) 6. Josh Rich (Kaw ZX6R) 

Amateur SuperSport Open 1. Jeff Gilbert (Hon CBR1000RR) 2. Kirk Doherty (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Robert Perricone (Suz GSXR1000) 4. Josh Uebersetzig 5. Humberto Baca (Yam YZF-R6) 6. Duncan Mardling (Suz GSXR1000) 

Cafe Racer GTU 1. Scott Fabbro (Hon Ascott) Femmewalla 1. Dani Taylor (Suz GSXR1000) 2. Joanna Bitter (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Jennifer Dunstan (Hon CBR600RR) 4. Issey W Wiriyahyuttamar (Tri 675) 5. Christin Voros (Hon CBR600RR) 6. Niccole Cox (Suz SV-650) 

Formula 2 1. Vincent Rolleri (Yam TZ-250) 2. Andrew Zabzdyr (Suz SV650) 3. Evan Markus (Suz SV650) 4. Kalvin Kwong (Suz SV650) 5. Josh Duhon (Suz SV650) 6. Pittman Wallace (Suz SV650) 

Formula 40 1. Lenny Beckman (Yam YZF-R1) 2. Kenny Perez (BMW S1000RR) 3. James Romero III (BMW S1000RR) 4. Bill McCoy (BMW S1000RR) 5. Mario Baez (Suz GSXR1000) 6. Jeff Gilbert (Hon CBR1000RR) 

Formula 40 Lightweight 1. Ryan Gagliano (Duc 650) 2. Richard Stampp (Suz SV650) 3. Mike Root (Hon 650) 

Formula Middleweight 1. Jeffrey Tigert (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Jason Aguilar (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Chris Duran (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Brian Short (Suz GSXR600) 5. Clayton Wylie (Yam YZF-R6) 6. Ryan Whitman (Yam YZF-R6) 

Formula Open 1. Dale Kieffer (Suz GSXR1000) 2. Kenny Perez (BMW S1000RR) 3. Lenny Beckman (Yam YZF-R1) 4. Nathan Mitchell (Hon CBR1000RR) 5. James Romero III (BMW S1000RR) 6. Bill McCoy (BMW S1000RR) 

Formula Twins 1. Andrew Zabzdyr (Suz SV650) 2. Ryan Gagliano (Duc 650) 3. Evan Markus (Suz SV650) 4. Kalvin Kwong (Suz SV650) 5. Josh Duhon (Suz SV650) 6. Brad Perdiew (Suz SV650) 

Modern Vintage Lightweight 1. Ramin Ershadi (Honda CBR600) 2. Mike Root (Honda CBR600) 3. Joel Dennis 

SuperSport Middleweight 1. Jeffrey Tigert (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Loren Black (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Jason Aguilar (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Clayton Wylie (Yam YZF-R6) 5. Chris Duran (Yam YZF-R6) 6. Brian Short (Suz GSXR600) 

SuperSport Open 1. Jeffrey Tigert (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Kenny Perez (BMW S1000RR) 3. Lenny Beckman (Yam YZF-R1) 4. James Romero III (BMW S1000RR) 5. Nathan Mitchell (Hon CBR1000RR) 6. Jorge Covarrubias (Yam YZF-R1) 

Open Twins GP 1. Chaz Abbott (Suz SV650) 2. Jim Chaconas (Duc 848) 

Ultra Lightweight Shootout 1. Jonathan Hong (Kaw EX-250R) 2. Josh Fogle (Kaw EX-250R) 3. Darren Simms (Kaw EX-250R) 4. Elaine Carpenter (Kaw EX-250R) 5. Shawn Pen (Kaw EX-250R) 6. Brian Lensch (Kaw EX-250R) 

Vintage Lightweight 1. Stephen Gillen (Hon) 2. Scott Fabbro (Hon Ascot)

Sunday, October 21 Results 

250 SuperSport 1. Josh Fogle (Kaw EX-250R) 2. Jonathan Hong (Kaw EX-250R) 3. Darren Simms (Kaw EX-250R) 4. John Hamilton (Kaw EX-250R) 5. Elaine Carpenter (Kaw EX-250R) 6. Tania Davidson (Kaw EX-250R) 

Amateur Formula Middleweight 1. Cody Newman (Kaw ZX6R) 2. Humberto Baca (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Stefan Luka (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Josh Rich (Kaw ZX6R) 5. Kevin Hosseini 6. Lea Cutshall (Yam YZF-R6) 

Amateur Formula Open 1. Jeff Gilbert (Hon CBR1000RR) 2. Shane Kampstra (Suz GSXR1000) 3. Jordan Siem (Hon CBR1000RR) 4. Jozef Tomasovich 5. Jordan Wolfe (Hon CBR1000RR) 6. Dan McCormack (Duc 848) 

Amateur Formula Twins 1. Shane Liberty (Suz SV650) 2. Michael Woodbury (Suz SV650) 3. Brian Lensch (Suz SV650) 

Amateur SuperSport Middleweight 1. Cody Newman (Kaw ZX6R) 2. Mark Buenaflor (Kaw ZX6R) 3. Walter Nitto Sr (Tri 675) 4. Humberto Baca (Yam YZF-R6) 5. Josh Rich (Kaw ZX6R) 6. Stefan Luka (Yam YZF-R6) 

Amateur SuperSport Open 1. Shane Kampstra (Suz GSXR1000) 2. Robert Perricone (Suz GSXR1000) 3. Jeff Gilbert (Hon CBR1000RR) 4. Josh Uebersetzig 5. Humberto Baca (Yam YZF-R1) 6. Jordan Siem (Hon CBR1000RR) 

Femmewalla 1. Joanna Bitter (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Lea Cutshall (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Issey W Wiriyahyuttamar (Tri 675) 4. Christin Voros (Hon CBR600RR) 5. Niccole Cox (Suz SV-650) 6. Elaine Carpenter (Kaw EX-250R) 

Formula 2 1. Vincent Rolleri (Yam TZ-250) 2. Andrew Zabzdyr (Suz SV650) 3. Kalvin Kwong (Suz SV650) 4. Shane Liberty (Suz SV650) 5. Josh Duhon (Suz SV650) 6. Richard Stampp (Suz SV650) 

Formula 40 1. Kenny Perez (BMW S1000RR) 2. Lenny Beckman (Yam YZF-R1) 3. James Romero III (BMW S1000RR) 4. Mario Baez (Suz GSXR1000) 5. Bill McCoy (BMW S1000RR) 6. William Hogan 

Formula 40 Lightweight 1. Richard Stampp (Suz SV650) 2. John Reynolds (Suz SV650) 

Formula Middleweight 1. Benny Solis Jr (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Chris Duran (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Jason Aguilar (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Loren Black (Yam YZF-R6) 5. Brian Short (Suz GSXR600) 6. Ryan Whitman (Yam YZF-R6) 

Formula Open 1. Kenny Perez (BMW S1000RR) 2. Dale Kieffer (Suz GSXR1000) 3. Nathan Mitchell (Hon CBR1000RR) 4. James Romero III (BMW S1000RR) 5. Bill McCoy (BMW S1000RR) 6. William Hogan (BMW S1000RR) 

Formula Twins 1. Ryan Gagliano (Duc 650) 2. Andrew Zabzdyr (Suz SV650) 3. Kalvin Kwong (Suz SV650) 4. Josh Duhon (Suz SV650) 5. Brad Perdiew (Suz SV650) 6. Pittman Wallace (Suz SV650) 

Modern Vintage Lightweight 1. Richard Stampp (Suz SV650) 2. Mike Root (Hon 650) 3. Joel Dennis (Suz SV650) 

SHOOTOUT Lightweight 1. Ryan Gagliano (Duc 650) 2. Andrew Zabzdyr (Suz SV650) 3. Josh Duhon (Suz SV650) 4. Chaz Abbott (Suz SV650) 

SHOOTOUT Middleweight 1. Benny Solis Jr (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Chris Duran (Yam YZF-R6) 3. Jason Aguilar (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Loren Black (Yam YZF-R6) 5. Sahar Zvik (Yam YZF-R6) 

SHOOTOUT Open 1. Benny Solis Jr (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Dale Kieffer (Suz GSXR1000) 3. Lenny Beckman (Yam YZF-R1) 4. Bill McCoy (BMW S1000RR) 5. James Romero III (BMW S1000RR) 

SuperSport Middleweight 1. Benny Solis Jr (Yam YZF-R6) 2. Chris Duran(Yam YZF-R6) 3. Jason Aguilar (Yam YZF-R6) 4. Loren Black (Yam YZF-R6) 5. Brian Short (Suz GSXR-600) 6. Sahar Zvik (Yam YZF-R6) 

SuperSport Open 1. Lenny Beckman (Yam YZF-R1) 2. Kenny Perez (BMW S1000RR) 3. Nathan Mitchell (Hon CBR1000RR) 4. James Romero III (Hon CBR1000RR) 5. Erasmo Pinilla 6. Dani Taylor (Suz GSXR1000) 

Open Twins GP 1. Chaz Abbott (Suz SV650) 2. Dan McCormack (Duc 848) 

Ultra Lightweight Shootout 1. Jonathan Hong (Kaw EX-250R) 2. Josh Fogle (Kaw EX-250R) 3. Darren Simms (Kaw EX-250R) 4. John Lazear (Kaw EX-250R) 5. Elaine Carpenter (Kaw EX-250R) 6. Kit Liberty (Kaw EX-250R) 

Vintage Lightweight 1. Scott Fabbro (Hon Ascot)