Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >   |   Win Cool Prizes: Take Our Reader Survey >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:
Mar 5, 2002

AHMRA Results From Monday At Daytona

Copyright 2002, Roadracing World Publishing, Inc.

Pre-1940:<BR>1. Alex McLean, 1939 Nor 500<BR>2. Kyle Corser<BR>3. Art Farley, 1937 Ind 750<BR>4. "Doc"Batsleer, 1935 Ind 45<BR>5. Scott Strickler, 1937 Rud 500<BR>6. Beno Rodi, 1930 Nor 500

200 GP:<BR>1. Dennis Poneleit, 1968 Hon 175<BR>2. Carl Anderson, 1969 Yam 175<BR>3. Craig Breckon, 1970 BSA 250<BR>4. Bob Hayes, 1967 Yam 180<BR>5. Charles Sexton, 1962 Bul 175<BR>6. Paul Shoen, 1971 BSA 250

Cosmo Cup:<BR>1. Samara Talkin, 2001 Derbi 50<BR>2. Francis Harper, 2001 Derbi 75

Super Mono 2:<BR>1. Gary Dawson, 1989 Apr 500<BR>2. Chuck Campbell, 1978 Yam 595<BR>3. Norman Lastovica, 2000 BBM 500<BR>4. Mike Skrbin, 1982 Hon 500<BR>5. Todd Welch, 1983 Hon 500<BR>6. Steven Enter, 1982 Hon 500

Production Singles:<BR>1. T. Bruce Brown, 1997 MuZ 660<BR>2. Mike Richardson, 1998 MuZ 660<BR>3. Trent Thomas, 1995 MuZ 660<BR>4. Paul Conley, 1996 MuZ 660<BR>5. Alex McLean, 1995 MuZ 660<BR>6. Gordon Hamilton, 1996 MuZ 660

Formula 125:<BR>1. Glen Christianson, 1972 Yam 200<BR>2. Tony Smith, 1977 Hon 125<BR>3. Leon Cortes, 1971 Hon 125<BR>4. Sakis Vasilopoulos, 1977 Hon 125<BR>5. J.P. Leon, 1976 Hon 125<BR>6. Freddie Cortes, 1971 Hon 125

Class C – Hand Shift:<BR>1. Kyle Corser<BR>2. Will Harding, 1936 Ind 750<BR>3. Thomas Heid, 1951 H-D 750<BR>4. Dennis Leggett, 1948 Ind 750<BR>5. Steve Coe<BR>6. Art Delor, 1940 Ind 750

Class C – Foot Shift:<BR>1. Alex McLean, 1939 Nor 500<BR>2. Ed Fisher, 1951 Tri 500<BR>3. Beno Rodi, 1930 Nor 500

250 GP: <BR>1. Jonathan White, 1966 Duc 250<BR>2. Dennis Poneleit, 1968 Hon 175<BR>3. Chris Marshall, 1967 Duc 250<BR>4. Christopher Spargo, 1968 Yam 175<BR>5. John Stephens, 1968 Duc 250<BR>6. Mike Kirby, 1964 Hon 175

Formula 250:<BR>1. Richard Merhar, 1972 Yam 250<BR>2. George Taylor, 1973 Yam 250<BR>3. Harry Barlow, 1976 Yam 250<BR>4. Jerry Herman, 1972 Yam 250<BR>5. Kyle Campbell, 1972 Hon 350<BR>6. Lloyd Patterson, 1975 Hon 408

350 GP:<BR>1. Jay Richardson, 1964 AJS 350<BR>2. Erik Green, 1962 AJS 350<BR>3. Tim Mings, 1963 Hon 350<BR>4. Edward Sensenig, 1967 Duc 350<BR>5. Joe Lachniet, 1966 Yam 247<BR>6. Gary P. Smith, 1964 Hon 305

BEARS:<BR>1. Craig Murray, 1973 Tri 750<BR>2. Jerry Wood, 1966 Rik 750<BR>3. Andrew Murray, 1974 Tri 750<BR>4. Rick Patrolia, 1971 Tri 750<BR>5. Robert Goodpaster, 1968 Nor 750<BR>6. Ronnie Holloman, 1978 Tri 750

BOT Two-Stroke:<BR>1. Tony Smith, 1979 Yam 350<BR>2. Leon Cortes, 1989 Yam 250<BR>3. Kris Jepsen, 1990<BR>4. Glen Christianson, 1990 Yam 250<BR>5. Richard Merhar, 1990 Yam 250<BR>6. Dominique Brejat, 1981 Yam 250

SOS Two-Stroke:<BR>1. Jim Struke, 1989 Yam 250<BR>2. David Wright, 1995 Hon 125<BR>3. Doug Brown, 1995 Hon 125<BR>4. Sandrine Dufils, Hon 125<BR>5. Paul Conley, 1992 Hon 125<BR>6. Matthew Spigelmyer, KTM 380

500 Premier:<BR>1. Pat Mooney, 1962 Nor 500<BR>2. Josef Brenner, 1962 BSA 500<BR>3. David Roper, 1959 Mat 500<BR>4. Jay Richardson, 1964 Nor 500<BR>5. Larry Poons, 1971 See 500<BR>6. Steve Brown, 1967 Hon 450

Super Mono:<BR>1. Elliott Burgess, 1996 MuZ 760<BR>2. Jerry Wood, 1993 Duc 570<BR>3. Gary Cotterell 2002 GRC 720<BR>4. Herbert Robinson, 2000 BMW 720<BR>5. Al Charles, 1993 Duc 570<BR>6. Lawrence Barry, 1996 MuZ 760

Formula 750:<BR>1. Dave Rosno, 1969 Hon 750<BR>2. Gary Nixon, 1970 Hon 750<BR>3. Gary Fisher, 1970 Hon 750<BR>4. Tim Joyce, 1972 XR750<BR>5. Gary Cotterell, 1972 Nor 750<BR>6. Ken Nemoto, 1971 M-G 748