Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >   |   3-Month Trial Subscription >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:

WERA Michelin National Challenge Series

600 Superbike Expert
1st JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
2nd TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
3rd JOSEPH GIANNOTTO Hastings,  FL
4th CURTIS MURRAY Ellenboro,  NC
5th GIOVANNI ROJAS Suwanee,  GA
6th MICHAEL RUDITYS Acworth,  GA
7th DAVID GREY Waterford,  MI
8th RYAN CHRISTIAN Indianapolis,  IN
9th JR. FRANK R BABUSKA Pelham,  NY
10th CHRISTIAN CROSSLIN Raleigh,  NC
11th BART DEROSA Niagra Falls,  NY
12th ISINOVY CALVO Duluth,  GA
13th GAVIN HERRIN Dublin,  GA
14th III ROBERT MCLENDON Pensacola,  FL
15th BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
16th KURT MILLER Baton Rouge,  LA
17th CHRISTIAN PETTIT Cincinnati,  OH
18th MATT ZIMMERMAN Rochester,  NY
19th JEREMY DUNN Cedar Falls,  NC
20th KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
DNS CHRIS BROOME Johnson City,  TN
DNS DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
DNF JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
600 Superbike Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd GILIS GLIDEWELL Selmer,  TN
3rd ANNE ROBERTS Acworth,  GA
4th RYAN DICKERSON Marietta,  GA
5th MICHAEL V FERRO Tuscaloosa,  AL
6th GABE MILLER Midland,  MI
7th MICHAEL L SANDERS Madison,  MS
8th ZACHARY UITHOVEN Whitehall,  MI
9th CRISTIAN CAPOTE Memphis,  TN
10th CARLOS GONZALEZ Sterrett,  AL
11th MICHAEL O'MALLEY Madison,  WI
12th KEVIN HEIL Austin,  TX
13th CHRISTIAN REYNOLDS Angelica,  NY
14th CRAIG CAMP Rochester,  NY
DNS HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
DNS ANDREW FORREST Newport,  KY
600 Superstock Expert
1st JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
2nd JOSEPH GIANNOTTO Hastings,  FL
3rd IAN F TETRICK Sutton,  WV
4th DAVID GREY Waterford,  MI
5th CURTIS MURRAY Ellenboro,  NC
6th GAVIN ELSTAD Lexington,  SC
7th GIOVANNI ROJAS Suwanee,  GA
8th MICHAEL RUDITYS Acworth,  GA
9th RYAN CHRISTIAN Indianapolis,  IN
10th CHRISTIAN CROSSLIN Raleigh,  NC
11th JR. FRANK R BABUSKA Pelham,  NY
12th GAVIN HERRIN Dublin,  GA
13th BART DEROSA Niagra Falls,  NY
14th ISINOVY CALVO Duluth,  GA
15th BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
16th DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
17th KURT MILLER Baton Rouge,  LA
18th MATT ZIMMERMAN Rochester,  NY
19th JEREMY DUNN Cedar Falls,  NC
20th KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
21st JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNS NICK MCFADDEN Owensboro,  KY
DNS CHAD LINTNER Ironton,  OH
DNF TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
DNF CHRIS BROOME Johnson City,  TN
600 Super Stock novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd GILIS GLIDEWELL Selmer,  TN
3rd ANNE ROBERTS Acworth,  GA
4th ZACHARY UITHOVEN Whitehall,  MI
5th RYAN DICKERSON Marietta,  GA
6th GABE MILLER Midland,  MI
7th MICHAEL V FERRO Tuscaloosa,  AL
8th MARK PATTERSON The Colony,  TX
9th CHRISTIAN REYNOLDS Angelica,  NY
10th EDEN WESTON Taylor,  MI
11th KEVIN HEIL Austin,  TX
12th CRAIG CAMP Rochester,  NY
13th PATRICK HOUGH Wayne,  MI
DNS HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
DNS ANDREW FORREST Newport,  KY
DNS CRAIG 'HUEY' STEWART Marietta,  GA
750 Superbike Expert
1st JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
2nd TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
3rd JOSEPH GIANNOTTO Hastings,  FL
4th CURTIS MURRAY Ellenboro,  NC
5th RYAN CHRISTIAN Indianapolis,  IN
6th PATRICK JERNIGAN Woodstock,  GA
7th CHRISTIAN PETTIT Cincinnati,  OH
DNS DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
DNS CHRIS BROOME Johnson City,  TN
DNS TIM IVANOFF Breaux Bridge,  LA
DNS JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNF MICHAEL RUDITYS Acworth,  GA
DNF DAVID A BROWN Lincolnton,  NC
750 Superbike Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd RYAN DICKERSON Marietta,  GA
3rd MICHAEL V FERRO Tuscaloosa,  AL
4th GABE MILLER Midland,  MI
5th MICHAEL O'MALLEY Madison,  WI
6th DAVID MAJZUN Milton,  FL
7th YAUNCE LONG Independence,  KY
DNS MATT BURDETT Conyers,  GA
DNF CARLOS GONZALEZ Sterrett,  AL
750 superstock expert
1st TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
2nd JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
3rd MICHAEL RUDITYS Acworth,  GA
4th DAVID A BROWN Lincolnton,  NC
5th CURTIS MURRAY Ellenboro,  NC
6th GAVIN ELSTAD Lexington,  SC
7th RYAN CHRISTIAN Indianapolis,  IN
8th JR. FRANK R BABUSKA Pelham,  NY
9th PATRICK JERNIGAN Woodstock,  GA
10th BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
11th DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
12th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNS NICK MCFADDEN Owensboro,  KY
DNF JOSEPH GIANNOTTO Hastings,  FL
DNF CHRIS BROOME Johnson City,  TN
750 Superstock Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd ANNE ROBERTS Acworth,  GA
3rd GABE MILLER Midland,  MI
4th MICHAEL V FERRO Tuscaloosa,  AL
5th MARK PATTERSON The Colony,  TX
6th EDEN WESTON Taylor,  MI
7th HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
8th CRAIG CAMP Rochester,  NY
DNS MATT BURDETT Conyers,  GA
Formula 2 Expert
1st XAVIER ZAYAT New York,  NY
2nd RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
3rd PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
4th JODY BARRY Lake In The Hills,  IL
5th HARRISON RINGEL Columbus,  OH
6th MICHAEL COPOULOS Hope Mills,  NC
7th JUSTIN MAAS Findlay,  OH
8th JON CRAWFORD Holland,  OH
9th JERRY REEVES Toledo,  OH
10th CALEB SMITH Semmes,  AL
11th GREG REISINGER Chesapeake,  VA
12th GEOFF MALONEY Richland,  MI
13th III ROBERT MCLENDON Pensacola,  FL
DNS KENNETH GRESHAM Acworth,  GA
DNS DARRELL EMERSON Annapolis,  MD
Formula 2 Novice
1st TRISTAN AVERY Chesterfield,  VA
2nd CRISTIAN CAPOTE Memphis,  TN
3rd DARREN CROOKS Byron,  GA
4th WILLIAM COATS Nacogdoches,  TX
5th CLAY ERNSBERGER Pinckney,  MI
6th MATTHEW WALLACE Asheville,  NC
7th NICHOLAS SWENSGARD Dahlonega,  GA
8th EDWARD F SCAMMON Southern Pines,  NC
DNS NOLAN LAMKIN Indianapolis,  IN
Heavyweight Twins Superbike Ex
1st JEFFREY PURK Des Moines,  IA
2nd GIOVANNI ROJAS Suwanee,  GA
3rd III ROBERT MCLENDON Pensacola,  FL
4th CHAD LINTNER Ironton,  OH
5th CHRISTIAN PETTIT Cincinnati,  OH
6th RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
7th JODY BARRY Lake In The Hills,  IL
8th BEN NAPIER Tell City,  IN
9th BRIAN MULLINS Norwood,  OH
DNS TIM IVANOFF Breaux Bridge,  LA
DNS MATT CARR Fishers,  IN
Heavyweight Twins Superbike Nv
1st BRYON K DUMAS Santa Rosa Beach,  FL
2nd STEPHEN TSOTSOROS Durham,  NC
3rd CARLOS GONZALEZ Sterrett,  AL
4th MICHAEL L SANDERS Madison,  MS
5th DAVID MAJZUN Milton,  FL
6th RYAN DAMN Theresa,  WI
7th IAN STUART Aiken,  SC
8th YAUNCE LONG Independence,  KY
Kenny Anderson Formula 3
1st CALEB SMITH Semmes,  AL
2nd MATTHEW WALLACE Asheville,  NC
3rd ASHTON YATES Eatonton,  GA
4th NICHOLAS SWENSGARD Dahlonega,  GA
5th NOLAN LAMKIN Indianapolis,  IN
6th JACKSON BLACKMON Rock Hill,  SC
Lightweight Twins Superstock Ex
1st XAVIER ZAYAT New York,  NY
2nd C. BRIAN KCRAGET Danville,  VA
3rd JODY BARRY Lake In The Hills,  IL
4th HARRISON RINGEL Columbus,  OH
5th DARRELL EMERSON Annapolis,  MD
6th JUSTIN MAAS Findlay,  OH
7th JERRY REEVES Toledo,  OH
8th GREG REISINGER Chesapeake,  VA
9th KENNETH GRESHAM Acworth,  GA
Lightweight Twins Superstock Nv
1st TRISTAN AVERY Chesterfield,  VA
2nd DARREN CROOKS Byron,  GA
3rd CLAY ERNSBERGER Pinckney,  MI
4th PAT WURST Dothan,  AL
5th WILLIAM COATS Nacogdoches,  TX
6th EDWARD F SCAMMON Southern Pines,  NC
7th JOE BARTON Bartlett,  TN
Open Superstock Expert
1st TIM BEMISDERFER Greencastle,  PA
2nd JAMES DELLINGER Mt. Washington,  KY
3rd ANDY WHITE St. Augustine,  FL
4th CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
5th JON COUCH Alexandria,  VA
6th JEFFREY PURK Des Moines,  IA
7th MARK EDWARDS Ballground,  GA
8th CHRIS BROOME Johnson City,  TN
9th ANANTH SEETHARAMAN Chesterfield,  MO
10th GARY SCOT MARLOW Raeford,  NC
11th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNF OLEG PIANYKH Salt Lake City,  UT
DNF MATT CARR Fishers,  IN
DNF SHANE HORTON McDonough,  GA
Open Superstock Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd CLINT AUSTIN Cutoff,  LA
3rd MARK PATTERSON The Colony,  TX
4th JESSE JAMES Edwardsville,  IL
5th TODD STEPHEN Austell,  GA
DNF ANDREW FAHSHOLTZ Chattanooga,  TN
Wera super bike
1st Reese Wacker Orange Park, FL
2nd SEAN DWYER Palm Beach Gardens,  FL
3rd OLEG PIANYKH Salt Lake City,  UT
4th JAMES DELLINGER Mt. Washington,  KY
5th CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
6th JEFFREY PURK Des Moines,  IA
7th III ROBERT MCLENDON Pensacola,  FL
8th CHRIS BROOME Johnson City,  TN
DNF JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNF TIM BEMISDERFER Greencastle,  PA
DNF ANDY WHITE St. Augustine,  FL
Did you go?
Yes
When: 10/24/13 - 10/27/13 (10 months ago)
Where: Barber Motorsports Park
6040 Barber Motorsports Parkway
Birmingham, AL 35094
Get Directions
Series:
WERA Michelin National Challenge Series