Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >   |   3-Month Trial Subscription >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:

WERA Michelin National Challenge Series

600 Superbike Expert
1st TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
2nd JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
3rd JOSEPH GIANNOTTO Hastings,  FL
4th JOE MELENDEZ Hawkinsville,  GA
5th MATTHEW PETRO Knoxville,  TN
6th RYAN CHRISTIAN Indianapolis,  IN
7th BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
8th ERIK PENZ Braselton,  GA
DNS JON COUCH Alexandria,  VA
DNS NATHAN MCDONALD Macon,  GA
DNS KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
DNS MICHAEL RUDITYS Acworth,  GA
DNF GAVIN HERRIN Dublin,  GA
600 Superbike Novice
1st CHRIS PALMER Friendsville,  TN
2nd ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
3rd ANNE ROBERTS Acworth,  GA
4th CALEB N FARRELL Clarksville,  TN
5th ANDREW FORREST Newport,  KY
6th HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
7th TRENT STEVEN GERARD Cincinnati,  OH
8th CHRISTOPHER SMITH Independence,  KY
9th GILIS GLIDEWELL Selmer,  TN
10th DUSTIN LOUWAERT Paw Paw,  MI
11th JESSICA BUTEL Camden,  SC
12th CHRISTOPHER SMITH Covington,  KY
DNS MICHAEL KETTERER Georgetown,  OH
DNS ANDREW LOUWAERT Kalamazoo,  MI
600 Superstock Expert
1st JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
2nd IAN F TETRICK Sutton,  WV
3rd NICK MCFADDEN Owensboro,  KY
4th TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
5th JOSEPH GIANNOTTO Hastings,  FL
6th RYAN CHRISTIAN Indianapolis,  IN
7th MATTHEW PETRO Knoxville,  TN
8th GAVIN ELSTAD Lexington,  SC
9th ERIK PENZ Braselton,  GA
10th BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
DNS DAVID GREY Waterford,  MI
DNS NATHAN MCDONALD Macon,  GA
DNS GAVIN HERRIN Dublin,  GA
DNF KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
DNF MICHAEL RUDITYS Acworth,  GA
600 Super Stock novice
1st CHRIS PALMER Friendsville,  TN
2nd ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
3rd ANNE ROBERTS Acworth,  GA
4th ANDREW FORREST Newport,  KY
5th CALEB N FARRELL Clarksville,  TN
6th TRENT STEVEN GERARD Cincinnati,  OH
7th ANDREW LOUWAERT Kalamazoo,  MI
8th DUSTIN LOUWAERT Paw Paw,  MI
9th HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
10th BRIAN RAY Loganville,  GA
11th CHRISTOPHER SMITH Independence,  KY
12th MICHAEL RICE Baltimore,  MD
13th JESSICA BUTEL Camden,  SC
14th MICHAEL KETTERER Georgetown,  OH
DNF GILIS GLIDEWELL Selmer,  TN
750 Superbike Expert
1st JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
2nd JOE MELENDEZ Hawkinsville,  GA
3rd TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
DNS MICHAEL RUDITYS Acworth,  GA
750 Superbike Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd KENDRICK KIRK Knoxville,  TN
3rd JESSICA BUTEL Camden,  SC
4th MICHAEL RICE Baltimore,  MD
DNS ERIC MONGER Cincinnati,  OH
750 superstock expert
1st NICK MCFADDEN Owensboro,  KY
2nd JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
3rd RYAN CHRISTIAN Indianapolis,  IN
4th GAVIN ELSTAD Lexington,  SC
5th TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
6th BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
DNS MICHAEL RUDITYS Acworth,  GA
750 Superstock Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd CALEB N FARRELL Clarksville,  TN
3rd ANDREW LOUWAERT Kalamazoo,  MI
4th BRIAN RAY Loganville,  GA
5th DUSTIN LOUWAERT Paw Paw,  MI
6th HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
7th CHRIS KING Birmingham,  AL
8th MICHAEL RICE Baltimore,  MD
9th JESSICA BUTEL Camden,  SC
DNS ERIC MONGER Cincinnati,  OH
DNF GILIS GLIDEWELL Selmer,  TN
DNF CHRISTOPHER SMITH Independence,  KY
Formula 2 Expert
1st RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
2nd PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
3rd XAVIER ZAYAT New York,  NY
4th CALEB SMITH Semmes,  AL
DNS ROBERT ROSACKER Georgetown,  KY
Formula 2 Novice
1st MATTHEW WALLACE Asheville,  NC
2nd BRYAN ROLLER Turnerville,  GA
DNF WILLIAM COATS Nacogdoches,  TX
Formula 3
1st PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
2nd MATTHEW WALLACE Asheville,  NC
3rd NICHOLAS SWENSGARD Dahlonega,  GA
4th CALEB SMITH Semmes,  AL
DNS JASON CLARK Pegram,  TN
Heavyweight Twins Superbike Ex
1st BRIAN MULLINS Norwood,  OH
2nd JOEL SPALDING Huntley,  IL
3rd XAVIER ZAYAT New York,  NY
DNS SCOTT BROWN Hendersonville,  TN
DNS BEN NAPIER Tell City,  IN
DNS DAVID GREY Waterford,  MI
Heavyweight Twins Superbike Nv
1st CALEB N FARRELL Clarksville,  TN
2nd BRYON K DUMAS Santa Rosa Beach,  FL
Lightweight Twins Superstock Ex
1st RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
2nd ROBERT ROSACKER Georgetown,  KY
Lightweight Twins Superstock Nv
1st PAT WURST Dothan,  AL
2nd WILLIAM COATS Nacogdoches,  TX
3rd BRYAN ROLLER Turnerville,  GA
Mini 50 - SAT
1st JACKSON BLACKMON Rock Hill,  SC
2nd NICHOLAS SWENSGARD Dahlonega,  GA
3rd CHUCK BLACKMON Rock Hill,  SC
4th PRESTON KLING Martinez,  GA
Mini 50 - SUN
1st JACKSON BLACKMON Rock Hill,  SC
2nd NICHOLAS SWENSGARD Dahlonega,  GA
3rd JASON CLARK Pegram,  TN
4th PRESTON KLING Martinez,  GA
DNS CHUCK BLACKMON Rock Hill,  SC
Mini 80 sat
1st ANDREW BLYZES Cadiz,  KY
2nd RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
2nd RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
Mini 80 sun
1st ANDREW BLYZES Cadiz,  KY
Open Superstock Expert
1st REESE WACKER Roaring Spring,  PA
2nd TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
3rd CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
4th SEAN DWYER Palm Beach Gardens,  FL
5th COLIN GAST Brentwood,  TN
6th MARK EDWARDS Ballground,  GA
7th LUIE ZENDEJAS Fayetteville,  NC
8th GARY SCOT MARLOW Raeford,  NC
9th FRANCOIS DUMAS St, Ra
DNS MARK C JUNGE Ashland,  OH
DNS TIM BEMISDERFER Greencastle,  PA
DNS JAMES DELLINGER Mt. Washington,  KY
DNF BOBBY STOKER Flinstone,  GA
Open Superstock Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd CHRIS KING Birmingham,  AL
3rd JESSE JAMES Edwardsville,  IL
4th TODD STEPHEN Austell,  GA
DNS ERIC MONGER Cincinnati,  OH
WERA Superbike Expert
1st FRANCOIS DUMAS St, Ra
2nd SEAN DWYER Palm Beach Gardens,  FL
3rd CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
4th TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
5th LUIE ZENDEJAS Fayetteville,  NC
6th COLIN GAST Brentwood,  TN
7th BRIAN MULLINS Norwood,  OH
8th REESE WACKER Roaring Spring,  PA
DNS TIM BEMISDERFER Greencastle,  PA
DNS MARK C JUNGE Ashland,  OH
DNS JAMES DELLINGER Mt. Washington,  KY
DNF BOBBY STOKER Flinstone,  GA
Did you go?
Yes
When: 4/26/13 - 4/28/13 (16 months ago)
Where: Talladega Gran Prix Raceway
46 Pilgrim Lane
Munford, AL 36268
Get Directions
Series:
WERA Michelin National Challenge Series