Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >   |   3-Month Trial Subscription >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:

WERA Michelin National Challenge Series

600/C Superbike Expert
1st JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
2nd TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
3rd ANDRE OCHS Fallbrook,  CA
4th TRAVIS GOLDSTEIN Thousand Oaks,  CA
5th ERIK PENZ Braselton,  GA
6th TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
7th MARK WINDHAM Leander,  TX
8th JR. TIM HINES Medical Lake,  WA
9th GAVIN HERRIN Dublin,  GA
10th DUSTIN MEADOR Tulsa,  OK
11th JOE MELENDEZ Hawkinsville,  GA
12th MATTHEW LEWIS Las Vegas,  NV
13th JIM KING Mesa,  AZ
14th ROBERT PIERCE San Diego,  CA
15th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
16th CHRIS GARDELL Los Angeles,  CA
17th RYAN HARPER Santa Barbara,  CA
18th STEVE ZOUMARAS San Diego,  CA
19th RICHARD MAVES Henderson,  NV
20th KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
21st RYAN MAX JOHNSON Abilene,  TX
DNS II MARIO ALVAREZ Tacoma,  WA
DNS JORDAN IMRIE Winnipeg,  MB
DNF THIAGO LEAL Las Vegas,  NV
DNF ROYCE MCLEAN Coaldale,  AB
DNF LEX HARTL Rancho Palos Verde,  CA
DNF SCOTT DECKER Ardrossan,  AB
DNF MELISSA PARIS Oceanside,  CA
DNF DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
600/C Superbike Novice
1st CHRISTOPHER CARRON Las Vegas,  NV
2nd STEVEN SCALZO Las Vegas,  NV
3rd LUIS QUINONES Los Angeles,  CA
4th KEN NAGATA Anaheim Hills,  CA
5th II JON JACKSON Rancho Cucamonga,  CA
600/C Superstock Expert
1st TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
2nd JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
3rd ROYCE MCLEAN Coaldale,  AB
4th JERRY HICKS Salt Lake City,  UT
5th GAVIN ELSTAD Lexington,  SC
6th TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
7th TRAVIS GOLDSTEIN Thousand Oaks,  CA
8th ANDRE OCHS Fallbrook,  CA
9th II MARIO ALVAREZ Tacoma,  WA
10th MARK HARPER Mountain Home,  ID
11th MARK WINDHAM Leander,  TX
12th GAVIN HERRIN Dublin,  GA
13th MELISSA PARIS Oceanside,  CA
14th ERIK PENZ Braselton,  GA
15th RYAN MAX JOHNSON Abilene,  TX
16th MATTHEW LEWIS Las Vegas,  NV
17th DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
18th JR. TIM HINES Medical Lake,  WA
19th STEVE ZOUMARAS San Diego,  CA
20th LEX HARTL Rancho Palos Verde,  CA
21st DUSTIN MEADOR Tulsa,  OK
22nd RICHARD MAVES Henderson,  NV
23rd THIAGO LEAL Las Vegas,  NV
24th CHRIS GARDELL Los Angeles,  CA
25th ROBERT PIERCE San Diego,  CA
26th KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
27th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNS JORDAN IMRIE Winnipeg,  MB
DNS JEREMY SIMMONS Buena Park,  CA
DNS RYAN HARPER Santa Barbara,  CA
DNS SCOTT DECKER Ardrossan,  AB
600/C Superstock Novice
1st CHRISTOPHER CARRON Las Vegas,  NV
2nd STEVEN SCALZO Las Vegas,  NV
3rd LUIS QUINONES Los Angeles,  CA
4th DAVID GRAJEDA Dana Point,  CA
5th KEN NAGATA Anaheim Hills,  CA
6th MARIANNE GUARENA Murrieta,  CA
7th BRANDON HOPE Boise,  ID
8th LANCE GITTINGER Las Vegas,  NV
9th II JON JACKSON Rancho Cucamonga,  CA
DNS BRIAN CASSIDY Escondido,  CA
750/B Superbike Expert
1st TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
2nd JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
3rd ANDRE OCHS Fallbrook,  CA
4th TRAVIS GOLDSTEIN Thousand Oaks,  CA
5th JOE MELENDEZ Hawkinsville,  GA
6th MELISSA PARIS Oceanside,  CA
7th STEVE ZOUMARAS San Diego,  CA
8th JR. TIM HINES Medical Lake,  WA
9th JC GIBBS Reseda,  CA
10th ROBERT PIERCE San Diego,  CA
11th DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
12th RYAN HARPER Santa Barbara,  CA
13th CHRIS GARDELL Los Angeles,  CA
14th LEX HARTL Rancho Palos Verde,  CA
DNS NEILL HERBERT Los Angeles,  CA
DNS JORDAN IMRIE Winnipeg,  MB
DNS SCOTT DECKER Ardrossan,  AB
DNF TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
DNF II MARIO ALVAREZ Tacoma,  WA
750/B Superbike Novice
1st DAVID GRAJEDA Dana Point,  CA
2nd LUIS QUINONES Los Angeles,  CA
3rd ALBERT ANDRADE Bluffdale,  UT
750/B Superstock Expert
1st JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
2nd SCOTT DECKER Ardrossan,  AB
3rd GAVIN ELSTAD Lexington,  SC
4th ANDRE OCHS Fallbrook,  CA
5th TRAVIS GOLDSTEIN Thousand Oaks,  CA
6th MELISSA PARIS Oceanside,  CA
7th LEX HARTL Rancho Palos Verde,  CA
8th JC GIBBS Reseda,  CA
9th DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
10th JR. TIM HINES Medical Lake,  WA
11th ROBERT PIERCE San Diego,  CA
12th DAVID PETERSON West Jordan,  UT
13th JOHN SLEE Henderson,  NV
14th CHRIS GARDELL Los Angeles,  CA
15th MICHAEL HAWKINS Farr West,  UT
16th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
17th MICHAEL CARR Salt Lake City,  UT
DNS TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
DNS II MARIO ALVAREZ Tacoma,  WA
DNF TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
750/B Superstock Novice
1st LUIS QUINONES Los Angeles,  CA
2nd SCOTT PECK Salt Lake City,  UT
3rd DAVID GRAJEDA Dana Point,  CA
4th KEN NAGATA Anaheim Hills,  CA
5th MARIANNE GUARENA Murrieta,  CA
6th II JON JACKSON Rancho Cucamonga,  CA
A Superbike Novice/Nv GTO
1st DAMIEN OLSON Riverton,  UT
2nd CHRISTOPHER CARRON Las Vegas,  NV
3rd JARVIS HOFHINES Holladay,  UT
4th TJ O'DOAN Atascadero,  CA
5th SCOTT PECK Salt Lake City,  UT
6th MARCO AGUIRRE Norwalk,  CA
7th STEVEN OLSON Riverton,  UT
8th KEVIN JOHNSON Fruit Heights,  UT
DNS RAFAEL E CARRILLO Miami Beach,  FL
Clubman Expert
1st ALAN CUNNINGHAM Reno,  NV
2nd JEREMY COFFEY Vancouver,  WA
3rd LOGAN HANKS San Francisco,  CA
4th BRUCE BARRY Lake In The Hills,  IL
5th VALENTINE WELCH Medford,  OR
6th MICHAEL KIM Sunnyvale,  CA
7th JODY BARRY Lake In The Hills,  IL
8th JEFF MASTERS Ogden,  UT
Clubman Novice
1st RYAN RICHARDSON Clinton,  UT
2nd IAN CHAMPNESS Gardnerville,  NV
D Superbike Expert
1st ALAN CUNNINGHAM Reno,  NV
D Superbike novice
DNF RYAN RICHARDSON Clinton,  UT
'D' Super Stock Expert
1st VALENTINE WELCH Medford,  OR
2nd JEFF MASTERS Ogden,  UT
DNS JEREMY COFFEY Vancouver,  WA
DNS ANTHONY REESE Roy,  UT
D Superstock Novice
1st IAN CHAMPNESS Gardnerville,  NV
DNS RYAN RICHARDSON Clinton,  UT
E Superstock Expert
1st JODY BARRY Lake In The Hills,  IL
2nd JEREMY COFFEY Vancouver,  WA
3rd BRUCE BARRY Lake In The Hills,  IL
4th LOGAN HANKS San Francisco,  CA
5th VALENTINE WELCH Medford,  OR
6th ANTHONY REESE Roy,  UT
7th JEFF MASTERS Ogden,  UT
E Superstock Novice
1st AMANDA MAHEU Clinton,  UT
2nd IAN CHAMPNESS Gardnerville,  NV
Formula 1 Novice
1st DAMIEN OLSON Riverton,  UT
2nd CHRISTOPHER CARRON Las Vegas,  NV
3rd TJ O'DOAN Atascadero,  CA
4th MARCO AGUIRRE Norwalk,  CA
DNS RAFAEL E CARRILLO Miami Beach,  FL
Formula 1/KOM-O Expert
1st JEREMY TOYE San Diego,  CA
2nd PETE DEGRAAF Lethbridge Alberta,  CN
3rd OLEG PIANYKH Salt Lake City,  UT
4th MICHAEL BRADSHAW Eagle,  CO
5th FRANCOIS DUMAS St, Ra
6th MARCEL IRNIE Kelowha,  BC
7th COREY SARROS San Luis Obispo,  CA
8th MARIE-JOSEE BOUCHER Montreal,  QB
9th JUSTIN KNAPIK Edmonton,  AB
10th RYAN BRAND Sandy,  UT
11th SHANE WHITE Syracuse,  UT
12th BODHI EDIE Warman,  SK
13th RICK JOHNS Aguanga,  CA
14th TONY PORTER North Vancover,  BC
15th JAY J RUESS San Diego,  CA
16th MARK JOUBRAN San Diego,  CA
17th SCOTT PARAS Spruce Grove,  AB
18th KEVIN DOLAN Bluffdale,  UT
19th ERIK POSTNIEKS Park City,  UT
20th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNS REESE WACKER Roaring Spring,  PA
DNS SEAN DWYER Palm Beach Gardens,  FL
Formula 2 Expert
1st PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
2nd RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
3rd BRAD MOORE Kearns,  UT
4th LOGAN HANKS San Francisco,  CA
5th MICHAEL KIM Sunnyvale,  CA
6th PETER YATES Norco,  CA
7th BRUCE LIND Snohomish,  WA
8th NADIEH SCHOOTS Miami,  FL
Formula 2 Novice
1st SCOTT HOLMES Oro Valley,  AZ
2nd MATTHEW PETRIE North Las Vegas,  NV
3rd ALEX DUMAS St Reymund,  QB
Heavyweight Twins Superbike Ex
1st JOEL SPALDING Huntley,  IL
2nd BRIAN EVANS San Juan Capistrano,  CA
3rd ROB WEAVER Woodland Hills,  CA
4th LOGAN HANKS San Francisco,  CA
5th MICHAEL KIM Sunnyvale,  CA
DNS PETER YATES Norco,  CA
Heavyweight Twins Superstock Ex
1st BRIAN EVANS San Juan Capistrano,  CA
2nd JAY SMITH Machesney Park,  IL
3rd MICHAEL KIM Sunnyvale,  CA
DNF ROB WEAVER Woodland Hills,  CA
Heavyweight Twins Superstock Nv
1st SEAN GRIFFITHS Red Deer,  AB
Kenny Anderson Formula 3
1st BRIAN CHILDREE Salt Lake City,  UT
2nd PETER YATES Norco,  CA
3rd FERNANDO A ULLOA Poyallup,  WA
4th ANTHONY REESE Roy,  UT
DNF ALEX DUMAS St Reymund,  QB
DNF PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
Lightweight Twins Superbike Nv
1st SCOTT HOLMES Oro Valley,  AZ
2nd MATTHEW PETRIE North Las Vegas,  NV
3rd LINDSEY WILLIS Salt Lake City,  UT
4th AMANDA MAHEU Clinton,  UT
DNS TIM GALLAGHER West Jordan,  UT
Lightweight Twins Superbike/Twins GTU Ex
1st PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
2nd BRIAN CHILDREE Salt Lake City,  UT
3rd GAGE MCALLISTER Lincoln,  CA
4th ALAN CUNNINGHAM Reno,  NV
5th BRAD MOORE Kearns,  UT
6th LOGAN HANKS San Francisco,  CA
7th MICHAEL KIM Sunnyvale,  CA
8th SHELINA MOREDA Petaluma,  CA
9th ROBERT CRACKEL Lake Elsinore,  CA
10th ANTHONY REESE Roy,  UT
Lightweight Twins Superstock Ex
1st GAGE MCALLISTER Lincoln,  CA
2nd BRAD MOORE Kearns,  UT
3rd MICHAEL KIM Sunnyvale,  CA
4th SHELINA MOREDA Petaluma,  CA
5th NADIEH SCHOOTS Miami,  FL
6th ROBERT CRACKEL Lake Elsinore,  CA
7th MICHELLE DISALVO Manteca,  CA
DNS MICHAEL GOUGIS Claremont,  CA
DNF RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
Open/A Superstock Expert
1st REESE WACKER Roaring Spring,  PA
2nd SEAN DWYER Palm Beach Gardens,  FL
3rd LUIE ZENDEJAS Fayetteville,  NC
4th FRANCOIS DUMAS St, Ra
5th MICHAEL BRADSHAW Eagle,  CO
6th MARCEL IRNIE Kelowha,  BC
7th RYAN BRAND Sandy,  UT
8th JUSTIN KNAPIK Edmonton,  AB
9th STEVEN H WEIR Pismo Beach,  CA
10th RICK JOHNS Aguanga,  CA
11th SCOTT PARAS Spruce Grove,  AB
12th SHANE WHITE Syracuse,  UT
13th JAY J RUESS San Diego,  CA
14th JAY MILLHISER Henderson,  NV
15th JACOB BROWN Olympia,  WA
16th GILL BARNETT San Juan Capistrano,  CA
17th ERIK POSTNIEKS Park City,  UT
18th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNS ED GUZMAN Salinas,  CA
DNS SHERWICK MIN Truckee,  CA
DNF CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
Open/A Superstock Novice
1st JESSE JAMES Edwardsville,  IL
2nd TJ O'DOAN Atascadero,  CA
3rd CHRISTOPHER CARRON Las Vegas,  NV
4th MARCO AGUIRRE Norwalk,  CA
Senior Superbike HW Expert
1st MICHAEL BRADSHAW Eagle,  CO
2nd JOHN HOPPERSTAD Salt Lake City,  UT
3rd JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
4th RYAN BRAND Sandy,  UT
5th KEVIN DOLAN Bluffdale,  UT
6th GILL BARNETT San Juan Capistrano,  CA
7th JC GIBBS Reseda,  CA
DNS ED GUZMAN Salinas,  CA
DNS CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
DNS DON MCCLARY Moreno Valley,  CA
DNS MARK JOUBRAN San Diego,  CA
DNS PETE DEGRAAF Lethbridge Alberta,  CN
DNS ERIK POSTNIEKS Park City,  UT
DNS JAY MILLHISER Henderson,  NV
DNS SHERWICK MIN Truckee,  CA
Senior Superbike HW Novice
1st JARVIS HOFHINES Holladay,  UT
Senior Superbike MW Expert
1st JIM KING Mesa,  AZ
2nd JOHN SLEE Henderson,  NV
3rd MARK HILL Ontario,  CA
DNS STEVE ZOUMARAS San Diego,  CA
DNS NEILL HERBERT Los Angeles,  CA
Senior Superbike MW Novice
1st KEN NAGATA Anaheim Hills,  CA
2nd LANCE GITTINGER Las Vegas,  NV
3rd DAVID GRAJEDA Dana Point,  CA
4th II JON JACKSON Rancho Cucamonga,  CA
W Superstock Expert
1st KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
2nd NADIEH SCHOOTS Miami,  FL
3rd SHELINA MOREDA Petaluma,  CA
4th MICHELLE DISALVO Manteca,  CA
W Superstock Novice
1st MARIANNE GUARENA Murrieta,  CA
2nd LINDSEY WILLIS Salt Lake City,  UT
3rd AMANDA MAHEU Clinton,  UT
WERA/A/Open Superbike Expert
1st JEREMY TOYE San Diego,  CA
2nd BODHI EDIE Warman,  SK
3rd PETE DEGRAAF Lethbridge Alberta,  CN
4th REESE WACKER Roaring Spring,  PA
5th SEAN DWYER Palm Beach Gardens,  FL
6th MICHAEL BRADSHAW Eagle,  CO
7th LUIE ZENDEJAS Fayetteville,  NC
8th OLEG PIANYKH Salt Lake City,  UT
9th MARIE-JOSEE BOUCHER Montreal,  QB
10th COREY SARROS San Luis Obispo,  CA
11th MARCEL IRNIE Kelowha,  BC
12th RYAN BRAND Sandy,  UT
13th RICK JOHNS Aguanga,  CA
14th SHANE WHITE Syracuse,  UT
15th JAY J RUESS San Diego,  CA
16th TONY PORTER North Vancover,  BC
17th JACOB BROWN Olympia,  WA
18th KEVIN DOLAN Bluffdale,  UT
19th ERIK POSTNIEKS Park City,  UT
20th SHERWICK MIN Truckee,  CA
21st JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNS DON MCCLARY Moreno Valley,  CA
DNS CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
DNF FRANCOIS DUMAS St, Ra
Did you go?
Yes
When: 7/27/13 - 7/28/13 (13 months ago)
Where: Miller Motorsports Park
2901 N. Sheep Lane
Tooele, UT 84074
Get Directions
Series:
WERA Michelin National Challenge Series