Digital Edition Subscribers: Read Roadracing World Magazine Now >
Roadracing World.com - An Online Service of Roadracing World Magazine
SHARE:

WERA Michelin National Challenge Series - WERA Cycle Jam

600 Superbike Expert
1st JAMES RISPOLI Debery,  FL
2nd TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
3rd JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
4th TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
5th CURTIS MURRAY Ellenboro,  NC
6th GIOVANNI ROJAS Suwanee,  GA
7th JOSEPH GIANNOTTO Hastings,  FL
8th JOE MELENDEZ Hawkinsville,  GA
9th CHRISTIAN CROSSLIN Raleigh,  NC
10th THIAGO LEAL Las Vegas,  NV
11th BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
12th ERIK PENZ Braselton,  GA
13th ALEX RATA Augusta,  GA
14th GAVIN HERRIN Dublin,  GA
15th RYAN HADDOCK Camden,  SC
16th Rick Roberts Cheektowaga, NY
17th CARSON ZINGER Marietta,  GA
18th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
19th KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
20th KEN SMEDLEY Yorktown,  VA
DNS DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
DNS ERIC SWAHN Dearborn Hts.,  MI
DNS JAMIE LEE MURRAY Knoxville,  TN
600 Superbike Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd CALEB N FARRELL Clarksville,  TN
3rd RYAN DICKERSON Marietta,  GA
4th BRIAN RAY Loganville,  GA
5th HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
6th DOMINIQUIE GREEN Norcross,  GA
7th MICHAEL L SANDERS Madison,  MS
8th PETER GRIPPANDO Kennesaw,  GA
9th ANDREW FORREST Newport,  KY
10th KYLE LOWERY Greensburg,  OH
11th JESSICA BUTEL Camden,  SC
12th SHAWN PALYOK Gaston,  SC
13th Gillis Glidewell selmer, TN
DNS ANNE ROBERTS Acworth,  GA
DNS BRANDON FIX Acworth,  GA
600 Superstock Expert
1st TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
2nd JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
3rd CURTIS MURRAY Ellenboro,  NC
4th GIOVANNI ROJAS Suwanee,  GA
5th IAN F TETRICK Sutton,  WV
6th NICK MCFADDEN Owensboro,  KY
7th JOSEPH GIANNOTTO Hastings,  FL
8th JR. MAJOR L LONG Cornelius,  NC
9th COREY HART Royston,  GA
10th THIAGO LEAL Las Vegas,  NV
11th CHAD LINTNER Ironton,  OH
12th ERIK PENZ Braselton,  GA
13th CARSON ZINGER Marietta,  GA
14th RYAN HADDOCK Camden,  SC
15th MICHEL PERUSSAULT Leesburg,  VA
16th MICHAEL BUFFINGTON Loganville,  GA
17th KEVIN BODA New York,  NY
18th GAVIN ELSTAD Lexington,  SC
19th KEENAN WITTER Lawrenceville,  GA
20th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNS ERIC SWAHN Dearborn Hts.,  MI
DNS JAMIE LEE MURRAY Knoxville,  TN
DNF GAVIN HERRIN Dublin,  GA
DNF BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
DNF KAT ZIMPEL Miami,  FL
DNF TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
600 Super Stock novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd RYAN DICKERSON Marietta,  GA
3rd Gillis Glidewell selmer, TN
4th BRIAN RAY Loganville,  GA
5th HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
6th DOMINIQUIE GREEN Norcross,  GA
7th SHANE HOBGOOD Raleigh,  NC
8th PETER GRIPPANDO Kennesaw,  GA
9th CRAIG 'HUEY' STEWART Marietta,  GA
10th SHAWN PALYOK Gaston,  SC
11th ANDREW FORREST Newport,  KY
12th KYLE LOWERY Greensburg,  OH
13th MERIK BLACKBURN Duluth,  GA
14th MICHAEL KETTERER Georgetown,  OH
15th CHRIS LOUIS Lawrenceville,  GA
DNS BRANDON FIX Acworth,  GA
DNF CALEB N FARRELL Clarksville,  TN
DNF ANNE ROBERTS Acworth,  GA
750 Superbike Expert
1st TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
2nd JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
3rd PATRICK JERNIGAN Woodstock,  GA
4th CHRISTIAN CROSSLIN Raleigh,  NC
5th BRIAN MULLINS Norwood,  OH
DNS DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
DNS ERIC SWAHN Dearborn Hts.,  MI
DNF JOE MELENDEZ Hawkinsville,  GA
750 Superbike Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd CHRIS KING Birmingham,  AL
3rd KENDRICK KIRK Knoxville,  TN
4th JESSICA BUTEL Camden,  SC
5th MATT BURDETT Conyers,  GA
5th Matt Burdett Covington, GA
6th JAMES W STEWART Cumming,  GA
7th SHAWN PALYOK Gaston,  SC
DNS CARLOS GONZALEZ Sterrett,  AL
DNS BRANDON FIX Acworth,  GA
750 superstock expert
1st JIMMY MERCK Lilburn,  GA
2nd TUCKER LANCASTER Lincoln,  CA
3rd NICK MCFADDEN Owensboro,  KY
4th GAVIN ELSTAD Lexington,  SC
5th PATRICK JERNIGAN Woodstock,  GA
6th THIAGO LEAL Las Vegas,  NV
7th BRANDON FAULKNER Brunswick,  TN
8th Rick Roberts Cheektowaga, NY
9th DAVID PURCELL Nibley,  UT
10th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
DNS ERIC SWAHN Dearborn Hts.,  MI
750 Superstock Novice
1st ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
2nd BRIAN RAY Loganville,  GA
3rd MATT BURDETT Conyers,  GA
3rd Matt Burdett Covington, GA
4th HEATHER SZYMANIK Corryton,  TN
5th JAMES W STEWART Cumming,  GA
6th JESSICA BUTEL Camden,  SC
7th SHAWN PALYOK Gaston,  SC
DNS BRANDON FIX Acworth,  GA
DNS CALEB N FARRELL Clarksville,  TN
DNS CRAIG 'HUEY' STEWART Marietta,  GA
Formula 2 Expert
1st C. BRIAN KCRAGET Danville,  VA
2nd RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
3rd PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
4th DAVID STAUFFER Brooklyn,  NY
5th DARRELL EMERSON Annapolis,  MD
6th KEVIN BODA New York,  NY
7th CALEB SMITH Semmes,  AL
DNS HARRISON RINGEL Columbus,  OH
DNS STEVE BRUNTON Marietta,  GA
DNS KENNETH GRESHAM Acworth,  GA
DNS BOB ROBBINS Bethlehem,  PA
Formula 2 Novice
1st C. JORDAN STRANGE Daytona Beach Shores,  FL
2nd WILLIAM COATS Nacogdoches,  TX
3rd MATTHEW WALLACE Asheville,  NC
4th NICHOLAS SWENSGARD Dahlonega,  GA
5th JOE BARTON Bartlett,  TN
Formula 3
1st PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
2nd CALEB SMITH Semmes,  AL
3rd MATTHEW WALLACE Asheville,  NC
4th NICHOLAS SWENSGARD Dahlonega,  GA
Heavyweight Twins Superbike Ex
1st JOEL SPALDING Huntley,  IL
2nd AARON BORELLO Washington,  PA
3rd CHAD LINTNER Ironton,  OH
4th ALEX RATA Augusta,  GA
5th BRIAN MULLINS Norwood,  OH
6th BEN NAPIER Tell City,  IN
7th JAMES R GILLESPIE Stockbridge,  GA
8th PALMER KLING Martinez,  GA
9th DAVID STAUFFER Brooklyn,  NY
10th DON BERRONG Watkinsville,  GA
Heavyweight Twins Superbike Nv
1st CALEB N FARRELL Clarksville,  TN
2nd STEPHEN TSOTSOROS Durham,  NC
3rd MICHAEL L SANDERS Madison,  MS
DNS CARLOS GONZALEZ Sterrett,  AL
DNF BRYON K DUMAS Santa Rosa Beach,  FL
Lightweight Twins Superstock Ex
1st C. BRIAN KCRAGET Danville,  VA
2nd CHRISTIAN CROSSLIN Raleigh,  NC
3rd DARRELL EMERSON Annapolis,  MD
4th RAY HOFMAN Waupun,  WI
5th KEVIN BODA New York,  NY
DNS HARRISON RINGEL Columbus,  OH
DNS KENNETH GRESHAM Acworth,  GA
DNF RUSSELL P MASECAR Apex,  NC
Lightweight Twins Superstock Nv
1st C. JORDAN STRANGE Daytona Beach Shores,  FL
2nd WILLIAM COATS Nacogdoches,  TX
3rd JOE BARTON Bartlett,  TN
Open Superstock Expert
1st DAVID ANTHONY Murrieta,  CA
2nd SEAN DWYER Palm Beach Gardens,  FL
3rd FRANCOIS DUMAS St, Ra
4th LUIE ZENDEJAS Fayetteville,  NC
5th BOBBY STOKER Flinstone,  GA
6th MARK C JUNGE Ashland,  OH
7th CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
8th JAMES DELLINGER Mt. Washington,  KY
9th OLEG PIANYKH Salt Lake City,  UT
10th JOHNNY ROCK PAGE Phoenix,  AZ
11th COLIN GAST Brentwood,  TN
12th STEVEN ZIMNIEWICZ Roanoke,  VA
13th ROBERT DENTON Enterprise,  AL
14th MARK EDWARDS Ballground,  GA
15th ANANTH SEETHARAMAN Chesterfield,  MO
DNF TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
Open Superstock Novice
1st ANDREW FAHSHOLTZ Chattanooga,  TN
2nd ROBERT WOODWORTH Charleston,  SC
3rd CHRIS KING Birmingham,  AL
4th Jesse James Edwardsville, IL
5th PETER NICOLOSI Daniel Island,  SC
6th MATT BURDETT Conyers,  GA
6th Matt Burdett Covington, GA
7th TODD STEPHEN Austell,  GA
8th JAMES W STEWART Cumming,  GA
DNS DANIEL WILSON Hixson,  TN
Wera super bike
1st DAVID ANTHONY Murrieta,  CA
2nd SEAN DWYER Palm Beach Gardens,  FL
3rd LUIE ZENDEJAS Fayetteville,  NC
4th REESE WACKER Roaring Spring,  PA
5th CHRIS STEELE Powder Springs,  GA
6th JAMES RISPOLI Debery,  FL
7th OLEG PIANYKH Salt Lake City,  UT
8th BRIAN MULLINS Norwood,  OH
9th COLIN GAST Brentwood,  TN
10th JON FOY Jupiter,  FL
11th TIM HUNT Green Acres,  FL
DNS JOHNNY ROCK PAGE Phoenix,  AZ
DNS BOBBY STOKER Flinstone,  GA
DNS MARK EDWARDS Ballground,  GA
DNS JON COUCH Alexandria,  VA
DNF MARK C JUNGE Ashland,  OH
DNF FRANCOIS DUMAS St, Ra
DNF JAMES DELLINGER Mt. Washington,  KY
Did you go?
Yes
When: 6/06/13 - 6/09/13 (19 months ago)
Where: Road Atlanta
5300 Winder Highway
Braselton, GA 30517
Get Directions
Series:
WERA Michelin National Challenge Series